Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 23 – 24, 2021

Get in Gear Events

2019 Individual Half Marathon Awards

42nd Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN – April 27, 2019
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110128TOM LYKEM77HUTCHINSON MN2:50:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110987DANIEL BIRKHOLZM70MANKATO MN2:17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110590JIM RICHARDSONM69SAINT PAUL MN1:48:35
210050TOM PEDERSENM67SAINT PAUL MN1:53:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110595CONSTANCE MORLEYF65SAINT PAUL MN2:18:08
210740LYNN NILLF66WACONIA MN2:29:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110104MIKE BABCOCKM64SAINT LOUIS PARK MN1:39:52
210969KENT HIELM61MINNEAPOLIS MN1:47:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110166NADIA SMITHF60MINNEAPOLIS MN2:28:52
210435LAVETA BRYANF62CANYON TX2:29:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110245THOMAS BRENNANM59LONSDALE MN1:32:24
210826MARK PEARSONM57INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN1:33:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110103LORI TOBORGF56INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN1:45:38
210365CYNTHIA HOLMVIKF57APPLE VALLEY MN1:57:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110937DANIEL DE GRACEM50MINNEAPOLIS MN1:34:21
211061ANTHONY VUKOVICSM53LAKEVILLE MN1:34:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110285DONNA PHILIPPOTF50MINNEAPOLIS MN1:39:29
210715JOANNE SCHWARTZF52WHITEBEAR TOWNSHIP MN1:48:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110158JING WANGM47EDINA MN1:34:11
210387AJAY BAPATM47MINNEAPOLIS MN1:36:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111134SUSAN KOERNERF45GREAT FALLS VA1:46:29
210721FRANCES BAILLONF46SAINT PAUL MN1:48:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110143RANDALL SMITHM44MAPLEWOOD MN1:28:40
211027JOSH ADAMSM40MINNEAPOLIS MN1:34:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111007ANGELA KIDDF42EXCELSIOR MN1:28:34
210523KRIS PEARSONF41WYKOFF MN1:35:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110808JOHN STARKEM36MANKATO MN1:22:33
210036FABIO VANNUCCIM37FALCON HEIGHTS MN1:24:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111013CAITLIN YOUNGF35SAINT PAUL MN1:36:22
210331KATE BARNETTF35MINNEAPOLIS MN1:37:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111070DAN BIERM33COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN1:16:05
210028THOMAS SELLWOODM31SAINT PAUL MN1:17:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110852LINDSEY ZIMMERF31MINNEAPOLIS MN1:20:56
210739MEGAN BAERTSCHF33DULUTH MN1:30:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110439TROY KOIVISTOM25MINNEAPOLIS MN1:14:14
210998PAUL SWIMM28MINNEAPOLIS MN1:15:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110676ALYSSA BUCKNERF29MINNEAPOLIS MN1:37:14
210311SAMANTHA CALDERONF28AURORA IL1:37:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110974IAN LAWSONM22BOZEMAN MT1:23:36
210791SAMUEL PINESM24SAINT PAUL MN1:27:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110908JACLYN NOSHAYF24MINNEAPOLIS MN1:30:59
210255ALISON PARKERF24MINNEAPOLIS MN1:35:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110280ZACHARY MARTINM15SAINT PAUL MN1:36:10
210619ISAAC WUM16EDINA MN1:39:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111031JENNA STOTTF19SAINT JOSEPH MN1:48:36
210546MACIE RODRIGUEZF18WHEATON MN1:48:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110681LAURA CARTERF14NEW BRIGHTON MN1:58:10

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *