Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 23 – 24, 2021

Get in Gear Events

2019 Individual 10K Awards

42nd Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN – April 27, 2019
AWARDS LISTING 10K

AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11487ALAN PHILLIPSM84MINNEAPOLIS MN1:10:25
246DARRELL CHRISTENSENM81BLOOMINGTON MN1:41:26

Record 55:57 by Darrell Christensen in 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 1:25:40 by Dorothy Marden in 2017

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11290DOROTHY MARDENF82MINNEAPOLIS MN1:24:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
145DOUG SAARIM77LAKE ELMO MN49:18
2221FREDERICK KYCEKM75WOODBURY MN52:11

Record 48:40 by Doug Saari in 2018

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1878MARTHA PAKANF76PLYMOUTH MN1:12:12

Record 58:21 by Marilyn Schobrich in 2018

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
132WAYNE GRUNDSTROMM72WHITE BEAR LAKE MN47:12
2379ED WALDERAM71COTTAGE GROVE MN55:12

Record 43:27 by Harry Cottrell in 2016

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1113SARA OLSONF72ST. PAUL MN55:28
2F46GLORIA JANSENF71WHITE BEAR LAKE MN56:55

Record 52:51 by Sara Olson in 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11628MARK NELSENM66ALEXANDRIA MN41:35
238DAN MORSEM66MINNEAPOLIS MN42:40
344DENNY JORDANM67EDEN PRAIRIE MN43:14

Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11953ANN HAUGEJORDEF65MINNEAPOLIS MN58:26
21556SUSAN HOFFERTF65SAINT PAUL MN1:07:03
3468ANNETTE LEDUCF67MINNEAPOLIS MN1:11:35

Record 49:24 by Gloria Jansen in 2013

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
143DANIEL JOHNSONM61MINNEAPOLIS MN37:46
21650DOUG KELLERM60MINNEAPOLIS MN38:00
340BOBBY PAXTONM62MINNEAPOLIS MN40:09

Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F44ANDRIETTE WICKSTROMF64STORM LAKE IA46:22
22033LEILA MCGRATHF61MINNEAPOLIS MN48:38
31050ANITA BAUGHF61SARTELL MN50:57

Record 44:18 by Julie Virkus in 2015

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 35:28 by Steve Thomas in 2012

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12163JOHN VAN DANACKERM56ROCKFORD MN35:01
21568ROBERT ECONOMYM55VICTORIA MN35:31
335PATRICK BILLIGM56ROSEVILLE MN36:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 42:08 by Kathi Madden in 2013

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1432WANDA GAUF56LITTLE FALLS MN41:17
22030LINDA KOBILARCSIKF55CHANHASSEN MN44:30
3F39TRACY SERREYNF55LAKEVILLE MN44:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
128BRAD MOENINGM50SAINT PAUL MN35:42
241MATTHEW WAITEM51SAINT PAUL MN36:39
32023JOSEPH SCHNEIDERHANM53ALEXANDRIA MN37:17

Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F40SONYA DECKERF52MINNEAPOLIS MN42:02
2F29BONNIE SONSF53SHOREWOOD MN43:16
31418JENNY BREENF53MINNEAPOLIS MN44:34

Record 39:55 by Wanda Gau in 2016

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
119GREGG ROBERTSONM49DULUTH MN34:59
21107ED NORDSTROMM48SAINT PAUL MN36:23
31319DAVID HELMM47ANNANDALE MN37:44

Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12068JENNIFER MARTONEF47MINNEAPOLIS MN45:10
2F43DANIELLE GORDANIERF48SAINT PAUL MN45:13
3511KARIS LYSNEF45SAINT PAUL MN47:57

Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11452DIMITRI DREKONJAM44MINNEAPOLIS MN36:00
22194BRIAN DAVENPORTM44MINNEAPOLIS MN36:33
3864JOE KLESCEWSKIM40EDEN PRAIRIE MN36:36

Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F42HEATHER MEYERS-WIMERF41HUDSON WI40:38
21922HEATHER HIMLERF43SHAKOPEE MN41:04
3965CLARE KAZMIERCZAKF42SAINT PAUL MN41:09

Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12078BEN SCHNEIDERM35MINNEAPOLIS MN33:04
22176JEFF LANNERSM35SAINT PAUL MN34:22
32073BRIAN VALENTINIM35SAINT CLOUD MN34:47

Record 30:05 by Jason Lehmkuhle in 2012

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11995KELLY BOLERF37SAINT PAUL MN35:03
2F11ANGIE WILLIAMSF39MINNEAPOLIS MN37:10
31925JULIE RUNNINGF35CHASKA MN37:50

Record 34:18 by Jenna Boren in 2012

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
114MATTHEW BOUMEESTERM32SAINT PAUL MN31:48
22060PHILIP RICHERTM32NORTHFIELD MN31:52
39DAN GREENOM31SAINT PAUL MN32:02

Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12199RECHO KOSGEIF33ROCHESTER MN38:28
2205GRACIA FOLKERINGAF30MINNEAPOLIS MN38:41
31692JENNY SCHERERF30MADISON WI41:35

Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
15BENJAMIN SATHREM29SAINT PAUL MN30:15
28DANNY DOCHERTYM29RICHFIELD MN30:18
36TYLER JERMANNM26BURNSVILLE MN30:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 34:58 by Megan Thomas in 2012

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F26MARY WANGUIF26LANSING MI34:01
2F6LAUREN RICEF27MINNEAPOLIS MN36:41
3F37STEPHANIE PRICEF29MINNEAPOLIS MN36:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110BRENDAN SAGEM23SAINT MICHAEL MN30:38
221LINUS KIPLAGATM24LANSING MI30:44
326EVANS CHEMATOTM23LANSING MI30:56

Record 30:13 by John Njoroge in 2009

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 34:47 by Dakotah Lindwurm in 2018

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F4DAKOTAH LINDWURMF23BURNSVILLE MN33:42
21749ERIN WETZSTEINF22HUDSON WI38:37
3F23JANET ISAACF24GRAND PRAIRIE TX39:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1896DAVID NOGLEM19RIVER FALLS WI34:24
242MICHAEL MILLERM17MAPLE LAKE MN38:21
3374SAM RICHTERM17INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN43:20

Record 33:23 by Evan Baeten in 2010

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11775MARY MILLERF17MAPLE LAKE MN48:13
2650BRITTA ROTHF19MONTGOMERY MN52:51
3342KERIANN COOPERF15MINNEAPOLIS MN52:54

Record 38:35 by Cynthia Jerop 2012

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
139CODY WESTM14MINNEAPOLIS MN38:42
21989JOHANN SCHROEERM14NORTHFIELD MN48:48
31673BRANDON KAUMAM13WRENSHALL MN53:17

Record 35:44 by Acer Iverson 2016

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11910CAMPBELL DELUCAF13EXCELSIOR MN1:01:24
2720CECELIA TOSHNERF9GORDON WI1:02:22

Record 38:54 by Daisy Islas in 2018

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *