Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 23 – 24, 2021

Get in Gear Events

2018 Individual Half Marathon Awards

41st Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN – April 28, 2018
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110194PHIL ERICKSONM77ST PAUL MN2:17:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111125PAUL WEILERM70STILLWATER MN2:00:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110141JAN DAKERF70APPLE VALLEY MN2:13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111098SCOTT CHARLESWORTHM67ST PAUL MN2:03:31
210563TOM PEDERSENM66ST PAUL MN2:04:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110227SHEILA GAALSWYKF68COTTAGE GROVE MN2:08:47
210873ROSEMARY PADGETTF65DENVER CO2:15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110025MIKE BABCOCKM63MINNEAPOLIS MN1:36:55
211143DAVID MUNNM63MINNEAPOLIS MN1:37:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111119LEILA MCGRATHF60MINNEAPOLIS MN1:49:21
211132ANITA BAUGHF60SARTELL MN2:07:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110561MARK PEARSONM56INVER GROVE HTS MN1:35:19
210082THOMAS BRENNANM58LONSDALE MN1:35:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110732LORI TOBORGF55INVER GROVE HTS MN1:47:39
211241MARGARET SHERIDANF58ST PAUL MN1:49:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111130BRIAN OSTLIEM51HUDSON WI1:27:08
211273STEVEN HARLEYM51ST PAUL MN1:34:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111012DARLA O’CONNORF50ST PAUL MN1:29:48
211048ANITA BRENNERF52LAKEVILLE MN1:47:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110920MATT CARTERM47ELEVA WI1:22:13
211145ANDREW BECKERM48ROCHESTER MN1:33:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110761LISA WACEKF47MINNEAPOLIS MN1:44:58
211230TINA MIELKEF45ANDOVER MN1:46:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110903THOMAS ANDERSON IIIM42MINNEAPOLIS MN1:26:45
211267SERGE MFIKIM40ST PAUL KI1:29:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111186JENNIFER VANDE VEGTEF40SIOUX CENTER IA1:26:50
210949TRASI BUCHHOLTZF40MAPLE GROVE MN1:31:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110469DEREK MCCHURCHM37ALTOONA IA1:17:47
210878JOE KLESCEWSKIM39EDEN PRAIRIE MN1:21:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110465KATIE MATZKEF39CHAMPLIN MN1:38:03
210159JANET DIETERF36MINNEAPOLIS MN1:38:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111242DAN BIERM32COLUMBIA HTS MN1:17:41
211019CARL ERMISCHM30RICHFIELD MN1:23:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110623MARTHA ROGERSF33MINNEAPOLIS MN1:33:43
211159LISA MUELLERF33ST PAUL MN1:35:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111089ADAM ZUTZM25MINNEAPOLIS MN1:10:07
211257AUSTIN BAUERM25NORTHFIELD MN1:11:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110768MATEA WASENDF27MINNEAPOLIS MN1:28:33
211263SARAH BARTLETTF28MINNEAPOLIS MN1:31:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110975RYAN ZENANKOM23MINNEAPOLIS MN1:18:29
210847SEAN RADEBAUGHM20WINONA MN1:24:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110166SARAH DOWNEYF22MINNEAPOLIS MN1:37:56
210691PAIGE SPEICHF22CHAMPLIN MN1:41:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
111155SPENCER KOTYSM18NORTH BRANCH MN1:25:50
211162NOAH HAAFM18ELK RIVER MN1:26:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110712JORDYN SUMMERFIELDF18WAUWATOSA WI1:52:15
210830MEGAN CONLEYF19ST PAUL MN1:52:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
110106LAURA CARTERF13ST PAUL MN1:56:18
210501FINA MOONEYF14MINNEAPOLIS MN2:00:34

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *