Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 23 – 24, 2021

Get in Gear Events

2018 Individual 10K Awards

41st Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN – April 28, 2018
AWARDS LISTING 10K

MALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTimePace
15SAMMY ROTICHM31COON RAPIDS MN29:21.884:44
216ISAAC MUKUNDIM30LANSING MI29:24.224:45
34AARON EASKERM26ST PAUL MN30:07.324:52

Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

New record. Old record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTimePace
1F13VICOTY CHEPNGENOF22GRAND PRAIRIE TX32:39.165:16
2F6IVEEN CHEPKEMOIF20LANSING MI33:15.395:22
3F4KATY MOENF26ST PAUL MN33:52.055:28

MALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTimePace
114KENNY MILLERM41WADENA MN32:41.055:16
221TIM HARDYM42NORTH MANKATO MN32:52.125:18
318ERIC JOHNSONM43ST PAUL MN34:12.675:31

FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTimePace
1F7MELISSA GACEKF41ST PAUL MN38:55.496:17
2F34BONNIE SONSF52EXCELSIOR MN41:50.876:45
3F36KATHLEEN MILLERF58MINNEAPOLIS MN43:41.747:03

AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 59:53 by Alan Phillips in 2016

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1289DARRELL CHRISTENSENM80MINNEAPOLIS MN55:57
242ALAN PHILLIPSM83MINNEAPOLIS MN1:07:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime

Record 1:25:40 by Dorothy Marden in 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 53:12 by Darrrell Christensen in 2013

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11115DOUG SAARIM76LAKE ELMO MN48:40
21102EDWARD ROUSSEAUM78MINNEAPOLIS MN1:00:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 58:41 by Marilyn Schobrich in 2017

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F43MARILYN SCHNOBRICHF76DULUTH MN58:21
2337SANDRA DALQUISTF77ROCHESTER MN1:03:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
144WAYNE GRUNDSTROMM71ST PAUL MN48:14
2500JIM GRAUPNERM73LAKE ELMO MN48:56

Record 43:27 by Harry Cottrell in 2016

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F42GLORIA JANSENF70ST PAUL MN54:54
2F41SARA OLSONF71ST PAUL MN55:54

Record 52:51 by Sara Olson in 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
141DENNY JORDANM66EDEN PRAIRIE MN42:59
21735TOM DANIELSONM66MAPLE GROVE MN46:26
31082JIM RICHARDSONM68ST PAUL MN46:59

Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11228JEAN STOERMERF65WAYZATA MN50:21
21711CHERYL JARDINGF66RAPID CITY SD58:05
3463WENDY FRIEDEF65MINNEAPOLIS MN59:20

Record 49:24 by Gloria Jansen in 2013

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11968DANIEL JOHNSONM60MINNEAPOLIS MN38:06
239BOBBY PAXTONM61MINNEAPOLIS MN38:18
31759DENNIS WALLACHM60CHANHASSEN MN40:04

Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F40ANDRIETTE WICKSTROMF63STORM LAKE IA45:54
21853ELIZABETH LEEF60ST PAUL MN50:24
31908MICHELLE LOEFFLERF62COTTAGE GROVE MN52:18

Record 44:18 by Julie Virkus in 2015

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
136PATRICK BILLIGM55ROSEVILLE MN35:36
2391PAUL DUNCANM59ST PAUL MN40:12
3369BRIAN DIXONM55HAMEL MN40:52

Record 35:28 by Steve Thomas in 2012

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1692LAURIE KINGF57LAKEVILLE MN46:53
21356MARISE WIDMERF58ST PAUL MN47:51
3F39KELLY KEELERF56WHITE BEAR LAKE MN47:58

Record 42:08 by Kathi Madden in 2013

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1797W. SCOTT LINDELLM50SARTELL MN35:23
21322MATTHEW WAITEM50ST PAUL MN36:18
32037JIM HOLOVNIAM54MINNEAPOLIS MN37:39

Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11449TRACY SERREYNF54LAKEVILLE MN43:46
2836YVETTE MAIJALAF50WRENSHALL MN47:44
32268JENNY JAAKOLAF53ST PAUL MN50:04

Record 39:55 by Wanda Gau in 2016

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11918BRAD MOENINGM49ST PAUL MN34:56
21882OMAR AWADM49ST PAUL MN38:41
3532JEFF HAMESM49BLOOMINGTON MN39:49

Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F37DANIELLE GORDANIERF47ST PAUL MN44:06
22020JODY ZELEZNIKARF45ESKO MN44:20
3777GINA LECYF48MINNEAPOLIS MN48:42

Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12043ANTHONY FRYERM43MINNEAPOLIS MN35:38
235PEDER NESTINGENM42ST PAUL MN36:17
3291JASON CHRUDIMSKYM41MINNEAPOLIS MN36:26

Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11388MELISSA ZAJECF41NEW RICHMOND WI46:15
2828KARIS LYSNEF44ST PAUL MN47:27
3854CARRIE MARSHF41ST PAUL MN47:40

Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12255GERAD MEADM38MINNEAPOLIS MN34:44
22308KEVIN DOEM37PLYMOUTH MN35:02
31803NATHAN CAMPEAUM39MINNEAPOLIS MN36:15

Record 30:05 by Jason Lehmkuhle in 2012

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F14ANGIE WILLIAMSF38MINNEAPOLIS MN37:32
22303CAITLIN GREGGF37MINNEAPOLIS MN39:04
32257SARAH KEANEF39MINNEAPOLIS MN39:50

Record 34:18 by Jenna Boren in 2012

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
17PHILIP MBURUM30KANJUKU CE30:33
29DAN GREENOM30RICHFIELD MN31:36
31933PHILIP RICHERTM31NORTHFIELD MN33:36

Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11825MARGARET LUDICKF33ROSEVILLE MN36:26
22317MARY WIRTZF30ROCHESTER MN38:44
32341KOBY HAGENF34MINNEAPOLIS MN41:02

Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11BENJAMIN SATHREM28ST PAUL MN30:50
26TYLER JERMANNM25ST PAUL MN30:53
334MATTHEW VOLZM29ST PAUL MN33:18

Record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F9LAUREN RICEF26MINNEAPOLIS MN35:53
22344JOAN MASSAHF28ANDOVER MN36:37
3F25STEPHANIE PRICEF28MINNEAPOLIS MN37:19

Record 34:58 by Megan Thomas in 2012

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12030ELISHA KOGOM23ST PAUL MN31:28
225CALVIN LEHNM2431:36
312BRENDAN SAGEM22ST MICHAEL MN31:57

Record 30:13 by John Njoroge in 2009

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 35:41 by Amy Lyons in 2010

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
12170DAKOTAH LINDWURMF22BURNSVILLE MN34:47
22309ELIZABETH FRICKF23ST PAUL MN35:19
3F8MARIT SONNESYNF24MINNEAPOLIS MN37:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1911MICHAEL MILLERM16MAPLE LAKE MN39:09
238LUCAS YANGM15ST PAUL MN41:56
31903SAM RICHTERM16INVER GROVE HTS MN43:50

Record 33:23 by Evan Baeten in 2010

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11962PAIGE KOBEF19THUNDER BAY ON41:11
22187KATE AVERYF15ROCKWALL TX43:07
3909MARY MILLERF15MAPLE LAKE MN49:13

Record 38:35 by Cynthia Jerop 2012

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
11597CODY WESTM13MINNEAPOLIS MN42:55
22201JOHANN SCHROEERM13NORTHFIELD MN51:23
32348JAVY HAMLINM14ST PAUL MN54:27

Record 35:44 by Acer Iverson 2016

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 42:57 by Daisy Islas in 2016

PlaceNo.NameSexAgeCityTime
1F38DAISY ISLASF11ROSEMOUNT MN38:54
2324SAVANNAH CRIMIF12MINNEAPOLIS MN53:54
3630ANNA JEFFREYF14BIG LAKE MN1:05:35

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *