Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 30, 2022

Get in Gear Events

2009 Individual 10K Awards

32nd Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 25, 2009
AWARDS LISTING 10K

MALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
11SAMMY MALAKWENM30TWO HARBORS MN29:17
212JAPHETH NGOJOYM21EL PASO TX29:51
37ANTONIO VEGAM25ST PAUL MN30:00

Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F7ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAWF28NEW YORK NY34:47
2F13AMY LYONSF23MOUNDS VIEW MN35:39
3F15JENNA BORENF32ST PAUL MN35:59

Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992

MALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
14JOHN MIRTHM46PLATTEVILLE WI32:40
244PATRICK BILLIGM46ROSEVILLE MN33:34
33765DIGGER CARLSONM47WHITE BEAR LAKE MN33:37

FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F4BONNIE SONSF43SHOREWOOD MN38:47
2F5KIMBERLY ANDERSONF44CHANHASSEN MN39:30
32701PAULA VICKERF44EDINA MN39:51

AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
12781THOM WEDDLEM70MINNEAPOLIS MN44:09
24603DARRELL CHRISTENSENM71BLOOMINGTON MN49:45
33761TED BUNNEM71BLOOMINGTON MN54:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F38MARGE NIELSENF73SPENCER IA1:01:42
2624LOIS DEGONDAF74CHISAGO CITY MN1:14:33
3429BARBARA BURHANSF77CRYSTAL MN1:24:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
11835JARED MONDRYM66MINNEAPOLIS MN42:13
22137NORM PURRINGTONM65LAKE ELMO MN45:25
349DENNIS BREWERM67WHITE BEAR LAKE MN48:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F49MARILYN SCHNOBRICHF67DULUTH MN52:17
2582JUDY CRONENF68LAKEVILLE MN53:38
32796KATHERINE WEISSERF65SHAKOPEE MN1:04:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
147PAUL LAMEREM62MINNEAPOLIS MN40:13
24166JIM GRAUPNERM64LAKE ELMO MN41:22
32938JOHN CRETZMEYERM60WHITE BEAR LAKE MN43:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
12400KATHLEEN SHEAF61NORTHFIELD MN50:42
21058ROSEMARY HARNLYF62RED WING MN53:55
3370MARIEN BRADSHERF63ST PAUL MN54:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
146DAN MORSEM56MINNEAPOLIS MN37:02
23857DENNY JORDANM57ROSEVILLE MN40:24
3319MICHAEL BJORNBERGM55MINNEAPOLIS MN40:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F41JANET ROSENF55CLOQUET MN42:07
22992BARB JACOBSONF59WHITE BEAR LAKE MN50:31
32979ANN HAUGEJORDEF55MINNEAPOLIS MN52:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
11372DOUG KELLERM50PLYMOUTH MN34:34
21655BILL MAGDALENEM50MINNEAPOLIS MN35:38
345BOBBY PAXTONM52MINNEAPOLIS MN35:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F47KATHERINE ADAMSF52RICE MN42:43
24101KRISTI LARSONF50BROOKLYN PARK MN43:08
31740LEILA MCGRATHF51MINNEAPOLIS MN44:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1893PAUL GIANNOBILEM49MINNETONKA MN34:57
24068MIKE DAVISM48MINNEAPOLIS MN35:42
3342ALLAN BOHLKEM45WOODBURY MN37:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
13417KRISTIN MILLERF46WEST LAKELAND MN40:36
2868WANDA GAUF46LITTLE FALLS MN41:54
32321RENEE SAXMANF48ROCHESTER MN42:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
12187MATTHEW REINDERSM41BLOOMINGTON MN34:06
241WILLIAM LINDELLM41SARTELL MN34:23
32734MATTHEW WAITEM41ST PAUL MN34:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F45ELIZABETH FLANNERYF43MINNEAPOLIS MN41:08
21613KARI LORCHF44EAGAN MN42:29
32855MARNIE WITMER-GAUTSCHF43EDEN PRAIRIE MN42:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
130KELLY MORTENSONM37ST PAUL MN32:35
22245GREGG ROBERTSONM38DULUTH MN33:37
3566DOUG COWLESM35ST PAUL MN34:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F14SHELLY LARSONF39LAKEVILLE MN40:39
21604KARI LOGANF37PRIOR LAKE MN41:41
33378SHEILA ELDREDF35MINNEAPOLIS MN43:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
114JEREMY POLSONM31DULUTH MN30:20
28CHRIS LUNDSTROMM33MINNEAPOLIS MN30:46
321JASON FINCHM32RIVER FALLS WI31:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F18KELLY SCHELLERF33CARVER MN38:07
2F17JENNY WILCOXF34COTTAGE GROVE MN38:31
3F16LINN SCHULTE-SASSEF31OAKLAND CA38:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
122BRET FRANSENM27SIOUX FALLS SD31:25
29BRAD LOWERYM26BROOKINGS SD31:42
318BEN MERCHANTM29MINNEAPOLIS MN32:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F9JENNIFER HOUCKF25DULUTH MN36:46
2F10THEA FLEMINGF25MINNEAPOLIS MN37:00
3F19NICHOLE CUENOF29MINNEAPOLIS MN37:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
110JOHN NJOROGEM24COON RAPIDS MN30:13
215CHRIS ERICHSENM23BLOOMINGTON MN30:53
333JOHN HEITZMANM24OWATONNA MN31:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
13863MARIA GROSSIF21MINNEAPOLIS MN38:06
24063KELSEY BARALEF24MINNEAPOLIS MN40:50
32231ABBEY RINGF23EDEN PRAIRIE MN42:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
11816JOSHUA MIRTHM16PLATTEVILLE WI34:19
2461ANDREW CARLSONM18WHITE BEAR LAKE MN36:01
3604BRETT DANIELSONM19COKATO MN38:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
1F43CAYLA WEBB-BENDELF15LAKEVILLE MN47:13
21476ERINN KUNIKF19LAKEVILLE MN50:26
31030KATHARINE HAMANOF15EAGAN MN52:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
11612MOUACHOUA LORM11ST PAUL MN47:27
2396ZACHARY BRISCOEM13MINNEAPOLIS MN47:39
31601LUKE LOCASCIOM13MASON CITY IA49:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeCityTime
12210EMMA RICHARDF14EAGAN MN54:49
22718MADISEN VUKICHF14LINDSTROM MN57:44
31512ALLIE LARSONF13PLYMOUTH MN1:03:44

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *