Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 30, 2022

Get in Gear Events

2008 Individual 5K Awards

31st Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2008
AWARDS LISTING 5K

MALE OVERALL WINNERS

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
16608BEN STANLEYM2517:57
24349SEAN KETTERINGM2819:17
35566SAMUEL JACOBWITHM1419:29

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15442DEBRA GORMLEYF4120:33
24361JUDY MEYERF4821:20
34059LAURA SWARTZF4121:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
16507ALLEN ANDERSONM7128:41
25062BILL BAUCKM7735:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14141DON DORNFELDM6423:22
26133DOUGLAS BRANDTM6626:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15080PAULINE BENKEF6133:31
26324JANET LARSONF6234:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
16601DAN ANDERSONM5121:09
25268RON DOCKERYM5824:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15957DONNA PESZEKF5226:24
24334SANDRA FRIZELLEF5526:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15698RICK LARSENM4619:57
26640GARY TABORM4122:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15442DEBRA GORMLEYF4120:33
24361JUDY MEYERF4821:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
16332GERALD BUTLERM3619:54
26789MATT ZANETTIM3221:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
16545ANNIA SCHWARTZF3722:44
26253ANN SMITHF3023:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
16608BEN STANLEYM2517:57
24349SEAN KETTERINGM2819:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14532KATRINA BADERF2322:35
25255AMANDA DENIGERF2723:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15832SATCHELL MISCHE-RICHTERM1721:36
25831JERSEY MISCHE-RICHTERM1522:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15165PAIGE BURGSTAHLERF1723:00
25694ANDREA LARSENF1624:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15566SAMUEL JACOBWITHM1419:29
25697NIKLAS LARSENM1421:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15298MOLLY EASTMANF1125:05
25297MARIA EASTMANF1025:05

Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC., 5/10/2008 3:58PM

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *