Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 23 – 24, 2021

Get in Gear 2021 will be a virtual event.

Get in Gear Events

2008 Individual 10K Awards

31st Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2008
AWARDS LISTING 10K

MALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
110SAMMY MALAKWENM2930:51
216WILLIAM SEREMM3230:57
314RICHARD KANDIEM2331:18

Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F4KIMBERLY MAGEEF2536:50
24461PACHAREE CHAITONGSRIF2337:48
3F11CALLEN AREBAF3438:03

Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992

MALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
112JOHN MIRTHM4533:29
234JARROW WAHMANM4634:24
338JOHN VANDANACKERM4534:31

FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F3BONNIE SONSF4238:19
2F10KIMBERLY ANDERSONF4339:01
3F5KELLY KEELER RAMACIERF4639:34

AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
11642LARRY JUNKERMEIERM7053:14
22980LYLE SCANDRETTM721:00:51
3109JOHN ADAMSM711:01:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F49MARGE NIELSENF721:01:59
22091DOROTHY MARDENF711:06:22
32412CAROL NESTRUDF701:16:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
148DENNIS BREWERM6646:09
2211DENNIS ARTHURM6646:35
34182HANK LARSENM6748:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F47MARILYN SCHNOBRICHF6651:48
2658JUDY CRONENF6754:16
33048MARILYN SCHWARTZF691:18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
146PAUL LAMEREM6140:05
24404JIM GRAUPNERM6341:20
32736NORM PURRINGTONM6442:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F45DIANE STONEKINGF6046:46
2F20GLORIA JANSENF6047:00
33094KATHLEEN SHEAF6050:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13749DAN MORSEM5536:49
2606MICHAEL COLAIZYM5741:04
347RON TRUSSELLM5841:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14626MARY KLEINHEINZF5545:57
2187WENDY ANDERSONF5547:32
31538DEBBIE JANEYF5752:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
12594BOBBY PAXTONM5136:34
2462PAUL BROWNM5036:42
336RANDY WIINANENM5236:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1110KATHERINE ADAMSF5143:41
22096NANCY MARQUETTEF5046:25
34959CAROLYN FLETCHERF5046:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
142PATRICK BILLIGM4534:35
21703PETER KESSLERM4634:42
31685DOUG KELLERM4935:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
11409LISA HINESF4545:50
24733MARY LEARMONTF4846:04
3264MEG BARRETTF4646:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1340BRIAN BICHM4134:41
22813MATTHEW REINDERSM4034:42
31972W.SCOTT LINDELLM4035:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1948ELIZABETH FLANNERYF4242:50
22300EILEEN MORANF4342:50
34252VICKI OSTENDORFF4343:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14554J MINNICKM3535:30
22426JOSEPH NIELSENM3935:48
3682PASCAL DALSETHM3536:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14219VIKKI MCKANEF3742:08
23279ANN SUDOHF3743:34
34468LISA RENSENBRINKF3544:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14402ZABLON MANDEREM3231:21
23ERIC HARTMARKM3031:29
36ED WHETHAMM3132:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F2ANGIE VOIGHTF3139:25
25510TANI HELGEMOREF3139:37
32021KATE LOVRIENF3340:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1208PEDER ARNESONM2631:46
2929SCOTT FIKSDALM2532:23
34064BENJAMIN MERCHANTM2832:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13634ANGIE WILLIAMSF2838:52
24118KIM BISHOPF2841:29
33364ANGELA TINGEYF2641:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F14KRISTEN PAINTERF2238:08
21611SHANNON JOHNSONF2440:00
32316KATIE MORRISSEYF2240:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14258BRIAN PETERSONM1835:05
225ANDREW CARLSONM1736:47
32267JOSHUA MIRTHM1537:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F40CAYLA WEBBF1448:23
23274SARAH STUARTF1451:24
32185KELLEY MCKENNAF1851:33

Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC., 5/10/2008 3:57PM

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *