Minnesota’s Annual Rite of Spring

April 23 – 24, 2021

Get in Gear Events

2007 Individual 10K Awards

30th Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2007
AWARDS LISTING 10K

MALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
15ALENA RETAM2529:43
24NICK HIRSCHM2430:14
36RICHARD KIMELIM2730:35

Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994

FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F6ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAWF2632:58
2F3REBECCA TALLAMF2934:04
3F1AMY LYONSF2134:26

Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992

MALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
112JOHN MIRTHM4432:14
214DIGGER CARLSONM4532:32
32887JOHN VANDANACKERM4434:31

FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
(Excluded from age group awards)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F8BONNIE SONSF4138:10
2F17KIMBERLY ANDERSONF4238:19
32529DEBORAH SONSALLAF4038:55

AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
146DALE URBAINM7348:52
22227GENE KALSCHEUERM7056:46
32586JOHN ADAMSM7056:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F27MARGE NIELSENF711:02:39
24285LOIS DEGONDAF721:12:56
3938BARBARA BURHANSF751:13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14176DENNIS BREWERM6545:06
243HANK LARSENM6645:11
34106THOM WEDDLEM6845:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F26MARILYN SCHNOBRICHF6552:28
2F25JUDY CRONENF6653:30
33178KARIN GROSSMANF6559:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
120PAUL LAMEREM6038:57
221JIM GRAUPNERM6240:28
32121NORM PURRINGTONM6340:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
12018ROSEMARY HARNLYF6054:03
23034KATHRYN BENHARDUSF6054:29
3580ANN DAYF6055:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13881RON TRUSSELLM5739:55
24282MICHAEL COLAIZYM5640:15
31622JOHN NASLUNDM5640:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F24GLORIA JANSENF5945:51
21880DIANE STONEKINGF5946:54
33072NANCY CAMPF5547:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
141RANDY WIINANENM5135:23
24178PERRY BACHM5035:44
33428BOBBY PAXTONM5035:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F23JANET ROSENF5341:37
23979ANDRIETTE WICKSTROMF5247:02
32166WENDY ANDERSONF5448:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
12914JARROW WAHMANM4535:38
23063PAUL BROWNM4936:02
33083CHIP CHENEYM4837:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F9KELLY KEELER RAMACIF4540:01
2F21PAM WEIERF4742:23
34335MARYBETH THORSGAARDF4543:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14116PATRICK BILLIGM4434:57
23038WADE BERGNERM4035:08
33395SCOTT NEIMELAM4335:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
14475SONYA ANDERSON-DECKF4039:16
21169KARI CAMPBELLF4440:36
3F15LAURA CARLSONF4441:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
11532CRAIG GREENSLITM3732:19
22014KELLY MORTENSONM3532:25
313WILLIAM LINDELLM3933:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1209DAMASO ISIASF3536:27
24345SHELLY LARSONF3739:23
32125ANN SUDOHF3642:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
119JOSEPH MAHONEYM3431:22
210JOSH METCALFM3131:44
32269ED WHETHAMM3031:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F29DENISA COSTESCUF3136:13
2F19ANGIE VOIGHTF3036:54
32698HEATHER GIESENF3136:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13485JOSH SCHOENM2631:53
24478PEDER ARNESONM2531:59
34572JEREMY ESSLERM2732:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1F5LEAH KIPRONOF2736:20
2F7DESIREE BUDDF2736:23
34313NICOLE CUENOF2737:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
19CHRIS LUNDBERGM2433:10
22822DAN CHURCHM2333:22
34146TANK MALMINM2434:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
1222MELISSA BURKARTF2437:17
2F18KIM MAGEEF2437:56
32902KATIE MORRISSEYF2140:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13331STEELE LORENZM1936:19
2845MATHEW CLARKM1638:04
31454ALEX PRIMOZICHM1938:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
11453ANNA RENGELF1948:32
21648ASHLEY PROSOSKIF1849:31
31685ELEANOR PEARSONF1550:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13902SIDNEY SPEIRM1242:03
245MAX MAYM1445:54
31044TORY RIESM1352:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

PlaceBibNameSexAgeTime
13966CAYLA WEBBF1354:19
22631CASSANDRA ERNSTF1457:34
31631AIMEE SOMMERVILLEF1359:16

Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC., 5/08/2007 1:48PM

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *