42nd Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 27, 2019
Half Marathon - CORPORATE RESULTS


Place No. Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 6 Mile 10 Mile Time Pace
1 10594 ERIK EVENSEN Kemps M3039 1 37:30 1:03:54 1:24:34 6:27
2 10254 NATHAN EDWARDS Boston Scientific M0129 1 39:11 1:05:22 1:25:28 6:32
3 11002 PATRICK BARRY Blake Bears M3039 2 43:39 1:11:27 1:31:42 7:00
4 10255 ALISON PARKER Boston Scientific F0129 1 43:33 1:12:16 1:35:04 7:16
5 10276 STEVE WANG Hennepin County M3039 3 46:31 1:15:57 1:35:39 7:18
6 10816 JACOB SCHECKMAN TSI M3039 4 43:40 1:13:26 1:36:16 7:21
7 10559 JOHN RUBIN Team CHS M3039 5 43:13 1:13:15 1:36:59 7:24
8 10686 SHAWN THOMAS Team CHS M4049 1 44:33 1:14:26 1:37:35 7:27
9 10660 AMY EDELSTEIN Hennepin County F4049 1 43:36 1:13:51 1:37:39 7:27
10 10145 NILS GOKEMEIJER Seagate Technology M4049 2 44:50 1:15:28 1:38:15 7:30
11 10729 JESSICA HEISEL Team Hopkins F4049 2 44:35 1:15:29 1:38:43 7:32
12 10285 DONNA PHILIPPOT Team Hopkins F5059 1 44:50 1:15:47 1:39:29 7:36
13 10282 GEORGE CROMER Hennepin County M5059 1 45:16 1:16:24 1:39:44 7:37
14 10524 JAKE WHITE Team CHS M0129 2 46:16 1:17:33 1:42:00 7:47
15 10719 ZVI GEFFEN Blake Bears M3039 6 46:12 1:17:38 1:42:01 7:47
16 10723 JESSICA FEDERICO The Ballard Spahr All-Stars F0129 2 47:48 1:19:12 1:42:59 7:52
17 10992 MEREDITH YUE Team Hopkins F0129 3 47:14 1:18:56 1:43:24 7:54
18 10840 MARK KIEF Seagate Technology M5059 2 47:50 1:20:47 1:46:31 8:08
19 10714 BETSY MENTH Landscape Structures Inc F3039 1 49:53 1:22:37 1:46:39 8:09
20 10637 CHRIS REA Seagate Technology M4049 3 46:17 1:21:55 1:48:43 8:18
21 10468 NICHOLAS AUSTRENG Team CHS M3039 7 48:07 1:21:39 1:49:17 8:21
22 10818 BOORMOR VANG Hennepin County M4049 4 50:11 1:23:23 1:50:20 8:25
23 10478 CHAD FURUSETH Team CHS M4049 5 51:15 1:25:12 1:51:50 8:32
24 10390 FABIO ROZO Hennepin County M5059 3 48:37 1:24:24 1:51:59 8:33
25 10743 DANIEL BUTLER Blake Bears M4049 6 51:41 1:26:09 1:52:35 8:36
26 10748 KATIE HOEFER Team Hopkins F0129 4 51:01 1:26:05 1:53:08 8:38
27 10733 LISA REED Team Hopkins F0129 5 53:08 1:28:03 1:53:49 8:41
28 10657 DON EMERY Team CHS M3039 8 52:40 1:28:59 1:54:52 8:46
29 10728 ANDY JENSEN Team Hopkins M3039 9 51:42 1:27:15 1:54:53 8:46
30 10697 SOU YANG Hennepin County M5059 4 49:51 1:25:08 1:55:06 8:47
31 10951 PAUL DAVIS Boston Scientific M3039 10 51:02 1:26:11 1:55:12 8:48
32 10519 AMANDA JORGENSON Hennepin County F3039 2 53:08 1:29:08 1:55:33 8:49
33 10470 ERIK KOEHLER Team CHS M5059 5 53:20 1:29:41 1:55:37 8:50
34 10272 JAMES KOEPKE Hennepin County M60UP 1 51:47 1:28:12 1:56:31 8:54
35 10501 BRIDGET GEISSLER Hennepin County F0129 6 53:17 1:29:09 1:56:48 8:55
36 10236 JEFF SORENSON Hennepin County M5059 6 53:49 1:30:47 1:57:10 8:57
37 10798 THOMAS RUPP Hennepin County M3039 11 53:57 1:31:02 1:59:02 9:05
38 10577 DANA HANSON Hennepin County F3039 3 53:57 1:31:03 1:59:09 9:06
39 10561 ALEXANDRA KRAAK Hennepin County F0129 7 53:07 1:30:35 1:59:38 9:08
40 10785 EUGENE WIXO Kemps M5059 7 51:22 1:29:07 2:00:50 9:14
41 10722 NANCY ANTON The Ballard Spahr All-Stars F4049 3 51:37 1:30:01 2:00:55 9:14
42 10392 AL REZAC Hennepin County M4049 7 53:19 1:31:56 2:02:06 9:19
43 10825 ERIC MOON Boston Scientific M5059 8 54:19 1:32:42 2:02:21 9:20
44 10757 ABBY BOYCE-MURZA Hennepin County F0129 8 57:01 1:33:53 2:02:42 9:22
45 10230 JACOB WELLINGTON Minnesota Population Center M0129 3 58:03 1:36:12 2:04:56 9:32
46 10424 MAYKO YANG Hennepin County F4049 4 58:31 1:36:03 2:05:02 9:33
47 10284 JAMES KAMPA Hennepin County M5059 9 57:07 1:35:49 2:05:21 9:34
48 10270 JEANNIE CHO Hennepin County F5059 2 55:26 1:35:00 2:06:05 9:38
49 10724 ANNE POLACHECK Team CHS F4049 5 53:20 1:33:11 2:06:09 9:38
50 10504 CHRIS STRINGER Team CHS M3039 12 58:39 1:37:15 2:06:15 9:38
51 10659 JULIANNE VANDERAA Hennepin County F4049 6 57:09 1:35:51 2:07:02 9:42
52 10425 MAY HANG Hennepin County F4049 7 57:39 1:37:39 2:08:02 9:46
53 10906 JASON WASHINGTON Wells Fargo M4049 8 57:39 1:37:53 2:08:10 9:47
54 10352 KURTIS RAHKOLA Landscape Structures Inc M0129 4 1:00:21 1:40:50 2:09:05 9:51
55 10730 JESSIE SCHUETT Team Hopkins F0129 9 59:06 1:38:44 2:09:52 9:55
56 10793 KINSEY CLARK Hennepin County F0129 10 53:21 1:34:38 2:10:13 9:56
57 10792 ALEX BARE Hennepin County M0129 5 53:22 1:34:38 2:10:14 9:56
58 10598 MAYA SHEIKH-SALAH The Ballard Spahr All-Stars F4049 8 57:46 1:38:34 2:11:32 10:02
59 11030 CHARLES ORTON BWBR M60UP 2 57:19 1:37:15 2:12:11 10:05
60 10298 JEFF SHAW Hennepin County M4049 9 55:08 1:34:55 2:12:39 10:08
61 10712 MARY BLEL Team CHS F5059 3 55:33 1:34:50 2:13:36 10:12
62 10269 LAURA ANDERSON Hennepin County F3039 4 59:48 1:42:02 2:15:17 10:20
63 10271 MEGAN GEISSLER Hennepin County F0129 11 59:48 1:42:03 2:15:17 10:20
64 10330 LOREN IRWIN Hennepin County M60UP 3 58:46 1:41:25 2:16:16 10:24
65 11076 GERI EDMAN Wells Fargo F5059 4 1:03:05 1:45:59 2:19:12 10:38
66 10403 PA DER VANG Hennepin County F4049 9 1:02:37 1:47:39 2:21:49 10:50
67 10427 KAO LEE Hennepin County F3039 5 1:04:54 1:49:08 2:24:20 11:01
68 10300 EDGAR GUIR Hennepin County M3039 13 59:44 1:46:09 2:29:40 11:25
69 10473 BEN HASELBAUER Team CHS M3039 14 1:03:55 1:52:38 2:30:16 11:28
70 10725 MAI SEE YANG Hennepin County F3039 6 1:07:27 1:56:24 2:34:34 11:48
71 10754 LAURA ARNDT Team Hopkins F5059 5 1:08:34 1:56:59 2:35:41 11:53
72 10363 JENNIFER STEADMAN Wells Fargo F4049 10 1:13:34 2:04:21 2:43:11 12:27
73 10329 MATTHEW ZAMASTIL Hennepin County M4049 10 1:13:34 2:04:10 2:45:15 12:37
74 10616 KHA YANG Hennepin County F4049 11 1:16:48 2:12:51 2:55:21 13:23