42nd Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 27, 2019
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10128 TOM LYKE M 77 HUTCHINSON MN 2:50:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10987 DANIEL BIRKHOLZ M 70 MANKATO MN 2:17:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10590 JIM RICHARDSON M 69 SAINT PAUL MN 1:48:35
2 10050 TOM PEDERSEN M 67 SAINT PAUL MN 1:53:47
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10595 CONSTANCE MORLEY F 65 SAINT PAUL MN 2:18:08
2 10740 LYNN NILL F 66 WACONIA MN 2:29:41
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10104 MIKE BABCOCK M 64 SAINT LOUIS PARK MN 1:39:52
2 10969 KENT HIEL M 61 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:47:04
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10166 NADIA SMITH F 60 MINNEAPOLIS MN 2:28:52
2 10435 LAVETA BRYAN F 62 CANYON TX 2:29:37
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10245 THOMAS BRENNAN M 59 LONSDALE MN 1:32:24
2 10826 MARK PEARSON M 57 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN 1:33:54
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10103 LORI TOBORG F 56 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN 1:45:38
2 10365 CYNTHIA HOLMVIK F 57 APPLE VALLEY MN 1:57:26
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10937 DANIEL DE GRACE M 50 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:34:21
2 11061 ANTHONY VUKOVICS M 53 LAKEVILLE MN 1:34:42
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10285 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 50 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:39:29
2 10715 JOANNE SCHWARTZ F 52 WHITEBEAR TOWNSHIP MN 1:48:35
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10158 JING WANG M 47 EDINA MN 1:34:11
2 10387 AJAY BAPAT M 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:36:18
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11134 SUSAN KOERNER F 45 GREAT FALLS VA 1:46:29
2 10721 FRANCES BAILLON F 46 SAINT PAUL MN 1:48:04
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10143 RANDALL SMITH M 44 MAPLEWOOD MN 1:28:40
2 11027 JOSH ADAMS M 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:34:30
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11007 ANGELA KIDD F 42 EXCELSIOR MN 1:28:34
2 10523 KRIS PEARSON F 41 WYKOFF MN 1:35:26
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10808 JOHN STARKE M 36 MANKATO MN 1:22:33
2 10036 FABIO VANNUCCI M 37 FALCON HEIGHTS MN 1:24:13
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11013 CAITLIN YOUNG F 35 SAINT PAUL MN 1:36:22
2 10331 KATE BARNETT F 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:00
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11070 DAN BIER M 33 COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN 1:16:05
2 10028 THOMAS SELLWOOD M 31 SAINT PAUL MN 1:17:23
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10852 LINDSEY ZIMMER F 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:20:56
2 10739 MEGAN BAERTSCH F 33 DULUTH MN 1:30:00
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10439 TROY KOIVISTO M 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:14:14
2 10998 PAUL SWIM M 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:15:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10676 ALYSSA BUCKNER F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:14
2 10311 SAMANTHA CALDERON F 28 AURORA IL 1:37:46
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10974 IAN LAWSON M 22 BOZEMAN MT 1:23:36
2 10791 SAMUEL PINES M 24 SAINT PAUL MN 1:27:53
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10908 JACLYN NOSHAY F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:30:59
2 10255 ALISON PARKER F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:35:04
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10280 ZACHARY MARTIN M 15 SAINT PAUL MN 1:36:10
2 10619 ISAAC WU M 16 EDINA MN 1:39:53
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11031 JENNA STOTT F 19 SAINT JOSEPH MN 1:48:36
2 10546 MACIE RODRIGUEZ F 18 WHEATON MN 1:48:44
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10681 LAURA CARTER F 14 NEW BRIGHTON MN 1:58:10