41st Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 28, 2018
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10194 PHIL ERICKSON M 77 ST PAUL MN 2:17:09
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11125 PAUL WEILER M 70 STILLWATER MN 2:00:18
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10141 JAN DAKER F 70 APPLE VALLEY MN 2:13:58
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11098 SCOTT CHARLESWORTH M 67 ST PAUL MN 2:03:31
2 10563 TOM PEDERSEN M 66 ST PAUL MN 2:04:55
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10227 SHEILA GAALSWYK F 68 COTTAGE GROVE MN 2:08:47
2 10873 ROSEMARY PADGETT F 65 DENVER CO 2:15:09
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10025 MIKE BABCOCK M 63 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:36:55
2 11143 DAVID MUNN M 63 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:16
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11119 LEILA MCGRATH F 60 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:49:21
2 11132 ANITA BAUGH F 60 SARTELL MN 2:07:22
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10561 MARK PEARSON M 56 INVER GROVE HTS MN 1:35:19
2 10082 THOMAS BRENNAN M 58 LONSDALE MN 1:35:59
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10732 LORI TOBORG F 55 INVER GROVE HTS MN 1:47:39
2 11241 MARGARET SHERIDAN F 58 ST PAUL MN 1:49:20
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11130 BRIAN OSTLIE M 51 HUDSON WI 1:27:08
2 11273 STEVEN HARLEY M 51 ST PAUL MN 1:34:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11012 DARLA O'CONNOR F 50 ST PAUL MN 1:29:48
2 11048 ANITA BRENNER F 52 LAKEVILLE MN 1:47:28
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10920 MATT CARTER M 47 ELEVA WI 1:22:13
2 11145 ANDREW BECKER M 48 ROCHESTER MN 1:33:18
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10761 LISA WACEK F 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:44:58
2 11230 TINA MIELKE F 45 ANDOVER MN 1:46:06
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10903 THOMAS ANDERSON III M 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:26:45
2 11267 SERGE MFIKI M 40 ST PAUL KI 1:29:13
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11186 JENNIFER VANDE VEGTE F 40 SIOUX CENTER IA 1:26:50
2 10949 TRASI BUCHHOLTZ F 40 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:31:47
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10469 DEREK MCCHURCH M 37 ALTOONA IA 1:17:47
2 10878 JOE KLESCEWSKI M 39 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:21:33
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10465 KATIE MATZKE F 39 CHAMPLIN MN 1:38:03
2 10159 JANET DIETER F 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:38:42
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11242 DAN BIER M 32 COLUMBIA HTS MN 1:17:41
2 11019 CARL ERMISCH M 30 RICHFIELD MN 1:23:15
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10623 MARTHA ROGERS F 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:33:43
2 11159 LISA MUELLER F 33 ST PAUL MN 1:35:58
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11089 ADAM ZUTZ M 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:10:07
2 11257 AUSTIN BAUER M 25 NORTHFIELD MN 1:11:57
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10768 MATEA WASEND F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:28:33
2 11263 SARAH BARTLETT F 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:31:34
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10975 RYAN ZENANKO M 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:29
2 10847 SEAN RADEBAUGH M 20 WINONA MN 1:24:44
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10166 SARAH DOWNEY F 22 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:56
2 10691 PAIGE SPEICH F 22 CHAMPLIN MN 1:41:53
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11155 SPENCER KOTYS M 18 NORTH BRANCH MN 1:25:50
2 11162 NOAH HAAF M 18 ELK RIVER MN 1:26:21
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10712 JORDYN SUMMERFIELD F 18 WAUWATOSA WI 1:52:15
2 10830 MEGAN CONLEY F 19 ST PAUL MN 1:52:51
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10106 LAURA CARTER F 13 ST PAUL MN 1:56:18
2 10501 FINA MOONEY F 14 MINNEAPOLIS MN 2:00:34