41st Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 28, 2018
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6103 BILL BAUCK M 87 PERHAM MN 46:01
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6526 DENNIS ARTHUR M 76 SAVAGE MN 29:27
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5069 DORIS BRALEY F 77 NEW BRIGHTON MN 35:58
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5533 GLEN OLSON M 70 MINNEAPOLIS MN 26:50
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6447 ROSEMARY HARNLY F 71 RED WING MN 33:52
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6127 AVNER BEN-NER M 67 MINNEAPOLIS MN 26:03
2 6332 ROBERT MOORE M 68 ST PAUL MN 27:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5635 PAM SCHREURS F 66 MINNEAPOLIS MN 29:13
2 5389 LIBBY LARSEN F 67 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:32
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5943 LARRY BERKNER M 60 ST PAUL MN 22:54
2 6536 STEVE FINDELL M 60 ST PAUL MN 23:33
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5663 DIANNE SPROLL F 62 WINNIPEG MB 25:27
2 5966 MELISSA BOWAR F 60 MINNEAPOLIS MN 28:16
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6195 RICHARD CHIN M 58 ST PAUL MN 20:31
2 6083 KARL BRADFORD M 55 ST PAUL MN 22:14
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5071 PEGGY BREEDLOVE-GERARD F 59 SHAKOPEE MN 25:40
2 5270 ANN HARRIS F 55 ST PAUL MN 26:30
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6277 KENNETH ROSE M 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:59
2 6168 HUGH HOFFMAN M 51 ORONO MN 22:08
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5156 CANDY DRESHAR F 51 ANDOVER MN 25:33
2 5248 ELIZABETH GRUNDHOEFER F 50 ST PAUL MN 28:32
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5530 MICHAEL OLSEN M 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:13
2 6172 THOME NICOCELLI M 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:50
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6114 SUZANNE SCHONS F 45 WOODBURY MN 20:54
2 5494 MARY MORTENSEN F 46 SAVAGE MN 21:29
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6099 MATT GRAMS M 42 EAGAN MN 18:20
2 5511 JESSE NELSON M 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:35
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 1255 JENNY THACKER F 43 STILLWATER MN 22:00
2 6191 KYM KEMI JOLSTAD F 43 MINNETONKA MN 23:42
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5409 JOEL LOKKEN M 37 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:45
2 5061 MORGAN BIRD M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6473 AMANDA DUERR F 35 ST PAUL MN 24:02
2 6397 ANNE SATEREN BUROW F 38 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:13
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5828 ADAM MCGUIRE M 31 ST PAUL MN 18:34
2 6029 MATTHEW FEDDE M 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:31
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5253 JENNA HAACK F 32 ST PAUL MN 23:47
2 5510 HYEDI NELSON F 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 26:05
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6589 BIRUK DADI M 27 ANOKA MN 17:40
2 6374 CHARLES COLLINS M 27 LAKEVILLE MN 19:30
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6367 CHRISTINE SKOPEC F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:38
2 6273 JILL RYKKEN F 27 HOPKINS MN 21:59
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5281 MICHAEL HEADLEE M 24 ST PAUL MN 22:34
2 5702 NICHOLAS VANCE M 21 ST PAUL MN 23:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5676 ELLA SWANSON-HYSELL F 24 ST PAUL MN 22:36
2 6373 HANNAH COLLINS F 23 LAKEVILLE MN 22:58
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5898 KADEN SMART M 17 MORA MN 17:46
2 6301 PETER MANOLIS M 15 ROSEVILLE MN 20:12
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6012 KATARINA SCHROEER F 16 NORTHFIELD MN 23:56
2 5320 HANNAH HUNHOFF F 16 LAKEVILLE MN 27:35
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6092 DANIEL VANACKER M 14 WYOMING MN 18:05
2 6524 ALDEN KELLER M 13 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:29
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6427 GRACE BARTON F 14 EAGAN MN 23:21
2 5115 KERIANN COOPER F 14 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:53