40th Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 29, 2017
Half Marathon - CORPORATE RESULTS


Place No. Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 6 Mile 10 Mile Time Pace
1 11268 JUN XU Seagate Technology M3039 1 39:43 1:06:36 1:27:10 6:39
2 10876 KRISTY BAUMANN Hennepin County F0129 1 40:11 1:07:08 1:27:13 6:40
3 10878 STEVE WANG Hennepin County M3039 2 42:26 1:10:04 1:30:16 6:54
4 10882 SCOTT BASS Thomson Reuters M3039 3 41:59 1:10:32 1:31:29 6:59
5 10113 DONNA PHILIPPOT Hopkins Public Schools F4049 1 42:38 1:12:20 1:35:16 7:16
6 10850 CHARLES CROMER Hennepin County M5059 1 45:30 1:16:03 1:38:51 7:33
7 10888 ANNALISA ANDRE Hopkins Public Schools F0129 2 42:53 1:15:02 1:39:02 7:34
8 10911 JOHN P BETZLER Hennepin County M3039 4 46:58 1:18:02 1:41:37 7:46
9 10899 ZVI GEFFEN Blake Bears M3039 5 46:11 1:17:20 1:42:19 7:49
10 11248 NICHOLAS HOFFMAN Hennepin County M0129 1 45:40 1:18:50 1:42:36 7:50
11 10860 LYLE BESEMER Hennepin County M5059 2 46:20 1:18:04 1:42:53 7:51
12 10879 DENISE KADRLIK-JOHNSON Target Run Club F3039 1 47:18 1:19:24 1:44:02 7:57
13 11261 SCOTT VARGO Hennepin County M0129 2 45:21 1:19:44 1:44:11 7:57
14 10067 JING WANG Edina Chinese Association M4049 1 45:48 1:19:33 1:45:37 8:04
15 10892 JEROD NOWICKI Thomson Reuters M3039 6 47:59 1:21:25 1:47:02 8:10
16 10865 CHAD SNYDER Hennepin County M4049 2 49:49 1:23:34 1:50:05 8:24
17 10919 KIRSTEN RAIN Blake Bears F4049 2 49:51 1:24:10 1:50:42 8:27
18 10913 HUIMIN MA Edina Chinese Association M5059 3 47:57 1:24:23 1:51:14 8:30
19 10883 JEFF SORENSON Hennepin County M5059 4 51:53 1:25:52 1:51:24 8:30
20 10891 JESSICA HEISEL Hopkins Public Schools F3039 2 53:08 1:26:39 1:51:49 8:32
21 11252 HARPER MCCAULEY Hennepin County F0129 3 48:33 1:25:08 1:51:51 8:32
22 11267 GUOGUANG WU Seagate Technology M3039 7 47:45 1:23:47 1:52:43 8:36
23 11478 ANDREW KARR Hopkins Public Schools M5059 5 50:06 1:27:27 1:55:12 8:48
24 10887 THOMAS REGER Hopkins Public Schools M0129 3 54:12 1:29:18 1:55:20 8:48
25 10862 ROGER PETERSON Hennepin County M60UP 1 49:39 1:26:36 1:55:27 8:49
26 11477 LYNN MILLER Hopkins Public Schools F5059 1 52:00 1:27:27 1:55:55 8:51
27 10841 MANOHAR SHINTRE Thomson Reuters M5059 6 53:55 1:29:25 1:55:59 8:51
28 10861 AL REZAC Hennepin County M4049 3 48:26 1:28:17 1:58:02 9:01
29 10864 AMY LUEDTKE Hennepin County F4049 3 52:29 1:29:26 1:58:03 9:01
30 10889 RANDY DANIELS CHS M3039 8 53:11 1:30:10 1:58:51 9:04
31 10843 JIM KOEPKE Hennepin County M60UP 2 51:21 1:30:41 1:59:11 9:06
32 10910 TIM NELSON Hennepin County M4049 4 55:48 1:32:24 1:59:47 9:09
33 10683 YONG LU Edina Chinese Association M5059 7 51:47 1:28:31 1:59:51 9:09
34 10915 ROSE LINDBERG-MAINGI Hennepin County F4049 4 54:32 1:31:49 2:00:26 9:12
35 10813 RACHEL CHAMBERLAIN Target Run Club F3039 3 57:11 1:34:29 2:00:53 9:14
36 10839 JAMES KAMPA Hennepin County M5059 8 54:29 1:32:20 2:01:19 9:16
37 11259 ALYSSA GRAIF Bridgewater Bank F0129 4 57:10 1:33:55 2:01:49 9:18
38 11260 FOSTER GRAIF Bridgewater Bank M0129 4 55:10 1:33:55 2:01:49 9:18
39 10863 MAINHIA MOUA Hennepin County F3039 4 51:58 1:33:05 2:03:02 9:24
40 10906 SCOTT GUSTAFSON Hennepin County M4049 5 52:17 1:32:33 2:03:17 9:25
41 10905 NOELLE GUSTAFSON Hennepin County F4049 5 54:17 1:32:33 2:03:18 9:25
42 11257 ROBERT WIED Hennepin County M60UP 3 53:25 1:32:09 2:03:24 9:25
43 10902 GWEN SCHERR Hennepin County F3039 5 54:58 1:34:17 2:04:27 9:30
44 11263 PAUL PEPPIN Landscape Structures M5059 9 54:00 1:35:17 2:06:23 9:39
45 10900 ANDREW WILLETT Hopkins Public Schools M4049 6 54:00 1:35:09 2:07:43 9:45
46 10880 KARI BULLARD Hennepin County F4049 6 55:11 1:36:59 2:08:08 9:47
47 11249 MARK RUSSELL Delta Air Lines M4049 7 53:43 1:37:40 2:08:20 9:48
48 10849 ELIZABETH BOE Hennepin County F3039 6 56:23 1:38:28 2:08:23 9:48
49 10897 MELISSA GAUSMANN Hopkins Public Schools F4049 7 58:09 1:36:39 2:08:32 9:49
50 10898 PETER GAUSMANN Hopkins Public Schools M4049 8 56:52 1:36:39 2:08:32 9:49
51 10909 STEPHANIE NELSON Hennepin County F4049 8 57:25 1:37:58 2:08:48 9:50
52 11254 MATTHEW MOORE Hennepin County M60UP 4 56:37 1:38:25 2:08:49 9:50
53 10873 PA VANG Hennepin County F4049 9 57:47 1:37:37 2:09:26 9:53
54 10848 ALISTAIR NAIRN Hennepin County M3039 9 56:28 1:38:11 2:09:30 9:53
55 10134 JON TRANTHAM Seagate Technology M5059 10 1:01:19 1:41:09 2:10:40 9:59
56 11482 KEVIN LAM Air Supply M4049 9 57:41 1:37:51 2:10:49 9:59
57 10875 MAYKO YANG Hennepin County F4049 10 59:35 1:39:54 2:10:57 10:00
58 11265 APRIL BERG Target Run Club F3039 7 55:47 1:37:58 2:11:16 10:01
59 10872 MAY HANG Hennepin County F4049 11 59:35 1:39:54 2:11:33 10:03
60 10852 NELLIE WOODSON Hennepin County F0129 5 58:03 1:41:28 2:12:16 10:06
61 10983 RICHARD COLEMAN Thomson Reuters M5059 11 56:55 1:39:01 2:12:30 10:07
62 11173 KEN COONS Advanced Wireless Communications M4049 10 59:36 1:43:03 2:12:48 10:08
63 10886 ZACHARY CLARK Hopkins Public Schools M0129 5 58:02 1:41:00 2:13:00 10:09
64 10866 JEFF SHAW Hennepin County M4049 11 54:22 1:38:09 2:13:38 10:12
65 10890 DERRICK AGATE Hopkins Public Schools M5059 12 58:32 1:41:02 2:14:43 10:17
66 10871 JEFFREY SYVORAPHANE Hennepin County M4049 12 1:05:01 1:46:38 2:14:50 10:18
67 10884 MATT HOUCHIN Hopkins Public Schools M3039 10 58:13 1:42:00 2:15:17 10:20
68 10858 MICHAEL VOGEL Hennepin County M60UP 5 54:23 1:37:40 2:15:29 10:21
69 10838 THOMAS GROSS Hennepin County M5059 13 1:03:41 1:46:29 2:17:48 10:31
70 10406 KATRINA BUDDE Blake Bears F4049 12 1:00:58 1:44:15 2:18:33 10:35
71 10877 KHA YANG Hennepin County F4049 13 1:02:20 1:46:10 2:19:45 10:40
72 10840 EDGAR GUIR Hennepin County M3039 11 51:52 1:38:30 2:22:59 10:55
73 10870 SAMONE SYVORAPHANE Hennepin County F4049 14 1:02:47 1:49:16 2:23:16 10:56
74 10671 YU MA Blake Bears F3039 8 1:06:00 1:50:48 2:27:36 11:16
75 11255 STEPHANIE NIEHAUS Thomson Reuters F0129 6 1:05:16 1:53:27 2:28:48 11:21
76 11256 MIKE MILLS Thomson Reuters M5059 14 1:05:16 1:53:28 2:28:48 11:21
77 10896 MICHELLE WILCOX Hopkins Public Schools F4049 15 1:05:36 1:53:37 2:30:50 11:31
78 10895 CHRISTINA AANENSON Hopkins Public Schools F3039 9 1:05:36 1:53:38 2:30:51 11:31
79 11251 SUSAN MCCAULEY Hennepin County F60UP 1 1:05:23 1:56:47 2:33:57 11:45
80 10908 MAI SEE YANG Hennepin County F0129 7 1:09:57 2:03:14 2:40:33 12:15
81 10874 MAYKAO HANG Hennepin County F4049 16 1:16:50 2:10:04 2:50:10 12:59
82 10846 ANTONIA MILLER Hennepin County F4049 17 1:15:00 2:11:02 2:51:18 13:04
83 10885 DENISE COLICCHIA Hopkins Public Schools F3039 10 1:15:46 2:12:53 2:58:37 13:38