40th Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 29, 2017
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10461 ADAM ZUTZ M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:11:21.89
2 10742 WILLY MADEIRA M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:06.56
3 11273 DAN BIER M 31 COLUMBIA HTS MN 1:19:26.09
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10818 LINDSEY PIERRET F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:20:42.59
2 10876 KRISTY BAUMANN F 27 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 1:27:21.77
3 11296 JESSICA PASCHKE F 31 FOREST LAKE MN 1:28:46.64
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11219 PHIL ERICKSON M 76 ST PAUL MN 2:24:17
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10796 MICHAEL BAKER M 70 ST PAUL MN 2:08:47
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10013 SHIN KANG M 65 ANOKA MN 1:52:35
2 11415 BOB FINDLAY M 69 LITTLETON CO 1:58:57
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11277 JAN DAKER F 69 APPLE VALLEY MN 2:11:27
2 11251 SUSAN MCCAULEY F 65 SHOREVIEW MN 2:33:57
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10017 HERB NICHOLS M 62 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 1:42:19
2 10550 PAUL GROSSO M 61 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:47:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10581 CLAUDE WENAAS F 64 DULUTH MN 2:07:33
2 10941 CONSTANCE MORLEY F 63 ST PAUL MN 2:13:12
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10096 THOMAS BRENNAN M 57 LONSDALE MN 1:32:39
2 10101 CURTIS BILLMEYER M 55 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:38:01
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10156 TAMARA SNYDER F 57 SAVAGE MN 1:43:50
2 11084 LEILA MCGRATH F 59 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:48:03
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10030 DAVID BEEKSMA M 51 ASHLAND WI 1:23:07
2 11086 CHRIS MARAS M 52 DULUTH MN 1:33:31
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10511 SARAH ZIRKLE F 51 WYOMING MN 1:50:52
2 10665 JOANNE SCHWARTZ F 50 WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP MN 1:51:30
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10829 MATT CARTER M 46 ELEVA WI 1:23:25
2 10921 WAYNE KAZMIERCZAK M 46 ST PAUL MN 1:25:10
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10113 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 48 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:35:16
2 11214 SARAH MCCLELLAN F 45 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:35:36
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10371 JEREMY FINK M 40 ANOKA MN 1:21:20
2 11142 CHRIS TATTON M 40 BLAINE MN 1:23:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11226 KATE CLARKIN TAVAKLEY F 42 APPLE VALLEY MN 1:33:28
2 11231 ANNA STIER F 41 EDINA MN 1:37:11
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10937 GERAD MEAD M 37 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:21:23
2 10940 WILLIAM SEVERUD M 37 ST PAUL MN 1:26:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11005 ERIN KLEGSTAD F 37 APPLE VALLEY MN 1:34:32
2 10110 KATIE MATZKE F 38 CHAMPLIN MN 1:38:14
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11027 DAN WESTERHAUS M 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:21:11
2 10807 SEIJEN TAKAMURA M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:28:16
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10192 CAITLIN WAIT F 33 ST PAUL MN 1:29:47
2 11397 ELAINA SCHELLHAASS F 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:31:04
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11150 JOE ADRIAENS M 29 ELK RIVER MN 1:20:51
2 11241 BIRUK DADI M 26 ANOKA MN 1:21:15
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11441 KARIN ENGLUND F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:32:39
2 10467 HELENA LAFAVE F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:32:48
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11120 CONNOR DOPPLER M 23 ANOKA MN 1:20:14
2 11056 JACOB HUNT M 23 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 1:38:41
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11425 TAYLER-BRIANNA HUSTON F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:33:07
2 10697 PAIGE D'HEILLY F 21 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:33:39
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11237 JAMES SHAW M 19 ST PAUL MN 1:27:52
2 11234 MICHAEL MALONEY M 19 ST PAUL MN 1:32:06
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10142 GRETA TREIBER F 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:46:03
2 10474 KETURA ADAM F 18 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:54:08
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 11439 DANIEL VANACKER M 13 WYOMING MN 1:45:03
2 11146 ZACH MARTIN M 13 ST PAUL MN 1:46:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 10255 AZALEA JORGENSEN F 14 FARGO ND 2:52:55