40th Annual Get in Gear
Minneapolis, MN - April 29, 2017
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6317 NATHAN WILLIAMS M 16 MORA MN 17:22.83
2 5900 TIM ALDRICH M 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 17:45.67
3 6469 CHRIS MCDOUGALL M 31 ST PAUL MN 18:17.99
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6530 MICHELLE BAXTER F 34 ANCHORAGE AK 19:29.19
2 6248 MICHELLE SANCARTIER F 28 ST PAUL MN 19:34.52
3 5463 FLANNERY ENNEKING-NORTON F 17 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:33.63
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6164 RAY HARDMAN M 87 ST PAUL MN 45:33
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5592 NICK ROGERS M 78 EDINA MN 31:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5107 JUDY CRONEN F 76 LAKEVILLE MN 30:51
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5090 PETER HAWKINS M 72 MOUNDS VIEW MN 27:14
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74

(1 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6667 JEAN RONNING F 71 FARMINGTON MN 38:12
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5064 DENNIS KETTUNEN M 67 WAUSAU WI 24:07
2 6017 ROBERT MOORE M 67 WOODBURY MN 25:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5225 PAM SCHREURS F 65 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:02
2 5166 FRANCINE LEPAGE F 68 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:44
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5643 KARL SPROLL M 62 WINNIPEG MB 20:27
2 6169 STEVE SHIRER M 62 CIRCLE PINES MN 23:11
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5644 DIANNE SPROLL F 61 WINNIPEG MB 25:45
2 6360 LAURA FREDENDALL F 62 TERRE HAUTE IN 28:03
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6702 RICHARD CHIN M 57 ST PAUL MN 19:37
2 6518 MELVIN ALVAREZ M 57 ROSEMOUNT MN 19:41
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5843 KAREN PETERSON F 58 EAGAN MN 26:31
2 5609 MELISSA BOWAR F 59 MINNEAPOLIS MN 27:51
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5039 TOM BROOKS M 53 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:19
2 5925 HUGH HOFFMAN M 50 LONG LAKE MN 21:56
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6514 CANDY DRESHAR F 50 ANDOVER MN 25:01
2 5612 ANN HARRIS F 54 ST PAUL MN 25:15
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6102 RICARDO AMAYA M 49 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:43
2 6233 DEREK ROGERS M 46 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5786 LAUREL HAHN F 46 BLOOMINGTON MN 21:01
2 5345 KATE VARNS F 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:54
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5635 MICAH GRAFENSTEIN-KINZEL M 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:40
2 6254 BRIAN BISPALA M 43 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:25
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5255 SUZANNE SCHONS F 44 WOODBURY MN 21:04
2 6220 KYM KEMI JOLSTAD F 42 MINNETONKA MN 23:08
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6542 LUIS LEONARDO M 37 MINNETONKA MN 18:35
2 5531 JESSE NELSON M 39 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:55
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5928 CLAIRE ZEISE F 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:53
2 5249 RACHEL CHIAPPETTA F 39 CIRCLE PINES MN 24:57
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5465 MATTHEW FEDDE M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:54
2 5507 BEN STANLEY M 34 MADISON WI 21:49
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5983 LEAH PUSTOVAR F 32 STILLWATER MN 20:46
2 6238 KRISTINE WARNER F 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:21
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6053 MATT CLASEN M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:31
2 6052 ANDY CLASEN M 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:31
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6529 JILL RYKKEN F 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:55
2 6165 KRISTIN VESEL F 26 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 22:47
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5110 LANDON SHERIDAN M 21 BURNSVILLE MN 23:14
2 6696 GARRET HAHN M 20 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:57
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6551 KATHERINE MCLELLAN F 24 ST PAUL MN 22:41
2 5667 ASHLEY MAYER F 24 CHAMPLIN MN 24:12
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6257 MAX VOGEL M 15 BAYPORT MN 19:07
2 5619 KADEN SMART M 16 MORA MN 19:16
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6517 NAOMI ALVAREZ F 19 ROSEMOUNT MN 23:55
2 6256 SOPHIE VOGEL F 17 BAYPORT MN 26:02
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 5401 DANIEL BINSFELD M 14 SAINT STEPHEN MN 19:21
2 6335 ALDEN KELLER M 12 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:55
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14

(2 Awards in this division)

Place No. Name Sex Age City Time
1 6488 ALEXIS YI F 14 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:10
2 6047 GRACE BARTON F 13 EAGAN MN 25:38