39th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2016
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 11082 GERAD MEAD M 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:17:47 5:57
2 11103 ERIK SOLBERG M 34 EAGAN MN 1:18:24 6:00
3 10639 BIRUK DADI M 25 RAMSEY MN 1:20:11 6:08
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 11184 AMY OLSON F 40 RED WING MN 1:26:43 6:38
2 11115 JENNIFER VANDE VEGTE F 38 SIOUX CENTER IA 1:26:48 6:38
3 10467 CAITLIN WAIT F 32 EAGAN MN 1:30:33 6:55
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10365 TOM LYKE M 74 HUTCHINSON MN 2:28:10
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11233 PAUL WEILER M 68 STILLWATER MN 1:56:32
2 10790 SCOTT CHARLESWORTH M 65 ST PAUL MN 2:01:12
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11259 PAMELA AMUNDSON F 67 PLYMOUTH MN 2:04:37
2 11312 SHEILA GAALSWYK F 66 COTTAGE GROVE MN 2:08:59
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10024 HERB NICHOLS M 61 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 1:36:48
2 11215 CRAIG MCCOY M 62 MINNETONKA MN 1:42:15
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11067 MARGARET DALY F 60 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 1:55:16
2 10401 KAREN BRINDLEY F 61 EDINA MN 2:04:09
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10446 THOMAS BRENNAN M 56 LONSDALE MN 1:31:39
2 10822 ROD LORAN M 59 WOODBURY MN 1:38:31
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10126 TAMARA SNYDER F 56 SAVAGE MN 1:45:48
2 10327 TERRI ABERG F 57 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:56:04
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11193 CHRIS MARAS M 51 DULUTH MN 1:29:58
2 10940 GARY PETERSON M 52 SHOREVIEW MN 1:35:50
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10643 SARAH ZIRKLE F 50 WYOMING MN 1:46:24
2 10386 LORI TOBORG F 53 INVER GROVE HTS MN 1:49:57
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10073 STEVE ENGLISH M 49 ST PAUL MN 1:25:16
2 10287 WILLIAM CAREY M 46 MURFREESBORO TN 1:26:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10871 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:18
2 10207 LISA WACEK F 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:41:18
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10989 MARCUS PETERSON M 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:24:10
2 11200 KELCEY KNOTT M 42 ST PAUL MN 1:27:37
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11184 AMY OLSON F 40 RED WING MN 1:26:41
2 11070 ERIN MACHEEL F 41 BUFFALO MN 1:41:52
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11082 GERAD MEAD M 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:17:41
2 10632 DOUG JOHNSON M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:22:23
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11115 JENNIFER VANDE VEGTE F 38 SIOUX CENTER IA 1:26:39
2 10785 TRASI BUCHHOLTZ F 38 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:32:39
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11103 ERIK SOLBERG M 34 EAGAN MN 1:18:24
2 10763 PATRICK JOHNSON M 31 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:20:48
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10467 CAITLIN WAIT F 32 EAGAN MN 1:30:23
2 10448 CHELSIE BAUMGARTNER F 30 ROCHESTER MN 1:33:06
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10639 BIRUK DADI M 25 RAMSEY MN 1:20:11
2 10292 FATHER PAUL SHOVELAIN M 28 FOREST LAKE MN 1:24:49
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10311 HEIDI YLVISAKER F 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:40:20
2 10764 KRISTEN BERKAS F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:40:57
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10683 AARON LARKIN M 23 BLOOMINGTON MN 1:30:23
2 10934 TYLER SATOH M 22 EDINA MN 1:32:40
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10065 KRISTIN RETTKOWSKI F 21 ST PAUL MN 1:30:09
2 10394 AMELIA SCHURKE F 21 MAPLEWOOD MN 1:40:01
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11186 DYLAN TAKKUNEN M 19 DULUTH MN 1:35:33
2 11020 MATT JASKIE M 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:49:49
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10530 ANNA LEE F 19 ST PAUL MN 1:56:19
2 11008 EMMA GREENBERG-BELL F 19 ST PAUL MN 2:01:43
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10291 QUINN CHRISTOFFERSEN M 13 SO ST PAUL MN 2:03:13
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear

Get In Gear