39th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2016
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 6006 CALEN WIMER M 14 HUDSON WI 17:37 5:41
2 6296 MARK PASKE M 41 ST PAUL MN 18:00 5:48
3 6169 NATHAN WILLIAMS M 15 MORA MN 18:29 5:57
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 5458 LYNDIE SHACKELFORD F 36 EDINA MN 21:16 6:51
2 6274 LAURA SWARTZ F 49 ST LOUIS PARK MN 21:43 7:00
3 5713 SARAH CULLEN F 17 BLOOMINGTON MN 21:44 7:00
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6005 BILL BAUCK M 85 PERHAM MN 42:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5303 NICK ROGERS M 77 EDINA MN 29:19
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5627 DORIS BRALEY F 75 NEW BRIGHTON MN 37:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5069 PETER HAWKINS M 71 MOUNDS VIEW MN 26:27
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6234 JUDY BURICH F 74 PRIOR LAKE MN 37:34
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5084 DENNIS KETTUNEN M 66 WAUSAU WI 23:48
2 5047 BRUCE TOLLEFSON M 68 ABERDEEN SD 26:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5569 JANICE KIEFER F 65 LAKEVILLE MN 33:43
2 5264 AUDREY ERICKSON F 65 BLAINE MN 33:49
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5890 CHRISTOPHER ATKINS M 60 BROOKLYN PARK MN 23:27
2 5545 PAUL TUREK M 61 WACONIA MN 27:13
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5191 PAM SCHREURS F 64 MINNEAPOLIS MN 29:12
2 5193 PEGGY HANSON F 61 STILLWATER MN 29:34
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5863 KEN JANDA M 55 ST PAUL MN 21:26
2 6215 DAVID RANTALA M 56 EDINA MN 21:57
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6247 HEIDE MAIRS F 55 HOUSTON TX 23:27
2 5440 PEGGY BREEDLOVE-GERARD F 57 SHAKOPEE MN 26:42
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5105 TOM NEUFELD M 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:13
2 6414 CRAIG PETERSON M 54 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:20
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5056 LYNN COTA F 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:05
2 6171 LAURETTA HASSAN F 50 LINO LAKES MN 24:22
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6144 HUGH HOFFMAN M 49 ORONO MN 21:15
2 6074 MATTHEW OAKES M 45 BLOOMINGTON MN 24:32
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6274 LAURA SWARTZ F 49 ST LOUIS PARK MN 21:42
2 5320 CHRISTINE JAQUES F 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:19
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6296 MARK PASKE M 41 ST PAUL MN 17:59
2 6432 GEORGE SOHNLE M 41 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:52
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5382 MELISSA WOLFE F 41 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:23
2 6224 KYM KEMI JOLSTAD F 41 MINNETONKA MN 22:30
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6059 GEOFF HEGARTY M 38 ST PAUL MN 20:28
2 5762 CHRIS LAWES M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:52
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5458 LYNDIE SHACKELFORD F 36 EDINA MN 21:15
2 6409 ERIN SINDBERG PORTER F 37 ST PAUL MN 22:51
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5256 ERIK PIEH M 33 ST PAUL MN 18:41
2 6097 SHAWN MEYER M 32 SAVAGE MN 20:11
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6272 KRISTIN O'CONNELL F 33 NORTHFIELD MN 22:08
2 5705 AMY O'MEARA F 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:20
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5887 ROSS KOHRS M 26 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 18:46
2 5272 KYLE LILLY M 29 ST PAUL MN 19:39
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5886 MOLLY PETERSON F 28 SHOREVIEW MN 22:51
2 5241 CHELSIE LARSON F 26 RICHFIELD MN 24:47
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5788 IBRAHIM DHIMBIL M 22 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:05
2 5283 PETER TENGWALL M 22 LINDSTROM MN 23:07
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5796 ASHLEY MAYER F 23 CHAMPLIN MN 24:42
2 6028 ASHLEY WOLKE F 24 BLOOMINGTON MN 25:12
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6169 NATHAN WILLIAMS M 15 MORA MN 18:28
2 5441 KADEN SMART M 15 MORA MN 19:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5713 SARAH CULLEN F 17 BLOOMINGTON MN 21:15
2 6454 BELLA JOHNSON F 16 RICHFIELD MN 26:49
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6006 CALEN WIMER M 14 HUDSON WI 17:36
2 6124 ALDEN KELLER M 11 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:06
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5278 KATE KAISERSATT F 13 PRIOR LAKE MN 24:52
2 6198 EMILY ROGERS F 13 EDINA MN 25:30
Get In Gear

Get In Gear