39th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2016
AWARDS LISTING 10K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 2688 KENNETH ROTICH M 25 GRAND PRAIRIE TX 30:16 4:53
2 6 AARON EASKER M 24 ST PAUL MN 30:24 4:54
3 1 BENJAMIN SATHRE M 26 CHASKA MN 30:32 4:55
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994 Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 F4 EMMA LEE F 25 ST PAUL MN 35:32 5:44
2 2554 LISA BAUMERT F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:56 5:47
3 F1 LAUREN RICE F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:59 5:48
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992 Get In Gear


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 17 ERIC JOHNSON M 41 ST PAUL MN 33:41 5:26
2 2524 GREGG ROBERTSON M 46 DULUTH MN 34:29 5:33
3 18 DANIEL STRIKE M 45 ROSEVILLE MN 34:44 5:36
Get In Gear


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 2425 HEATHER HIMLER F 40 SHAKOPEE MN 39:49 6:25
2 F18 WANDA GAU F 53 LITTLE FALLS MN 39:55 6:26
3 2257 DARLA O'CONNOR F 48 WOODBURY MN 41:01 6:36
Get In Gear

FIRST 3 OVERALL Males ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 OVERALL Females ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 MASTERS Males ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 MASTERS Females ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK
 

Get In Gear

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1576 ALAN PHILLIPS M 81 ST CLOUD MN 59:53
2 1944 DOUGLAS ERBECK M 80 CRYSTAL MN 1:13:27
Record 59:53 by Alan Phillips in 2016 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Record 1:38:06 by Jeannine Julson in 2015 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2234 RICK KLEYMAN M 76 PLYMOUTH MN 54:50
2 1046 EDWARD ROUSSEAU M 76 MINNEAPOLIS MN 58:20
Record 53:12 by Darrrell Christensen in 2013 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F39 SANDRA DALQUIST F 75 ROCHESTER MN 1:00:16
2 929 JUDY CRONEN F 75 LAKEVILLE MN 1:02:57
Record 1:00:16 by Sandra Dalquist in 2016 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1855 HARRY COTTRELL M 70 HERMANTOWN MN 43:27
2 30 JIM GRAUPNER M 71 LAKE ELMO MN 48:33
Record 43:27 by Harry Cottrell in 2016 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1783 MARY CROFT F 70 BAYPORT MN 1:00:22
2 1128 MARTHA PAKAN F 73 PLYMOUTH MN 1:07:03
Record 53:36 by Marilyn Schnobrich in 2012 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2444 RICK HLEBAIN M 65 ST JOSEPH MN 41:29
2 2407 JERRY BEUTEL M 65 AFTON MN 45:52
3 35 WAYNE GRUNDSTROM M 69 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 46:09
Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 665 SARA OLSON F 69 ST PAUL MN 52:47
2 F35 GLORIA JANSEN F 68 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 54:02
3 2515 DELMA BARTELME F 66 ST CLOUD MN 54:26
Record 49:24 by Gloria Jansen in 2013 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 28 MICHAEL BJORNBERG M 62 MINNEAPOLIS MN 42:53
2 1237 DENNY JORDAN M 64 ROSEVILLE MN 43:55
3 2360 PATRICK HAAKE M 60 EAGAN MN 44:29
Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F27 JULIE VIRKUS F 63 ST LOUIS PARK MN 44:21
2 1412 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM F 61 STORM LAKE IA 48:05
3 1930 CHERYL JARDING F 64 RAPID CITY SD 51:37
Record 44:18 by Julie Virkus in 2015 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2716 PAUL GIANNOBILE M 56 MINNETONKA MN 37:10
2 22 BOBBY PAXTON M 59 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:19
3 2530 DENNIS WALLACH M 58 CHANHASSEN MN 38:23
Record 35:28 by Steve Thomas Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2702 JUDY MEYER F 56 NEW BRIGHTON MN 44:57
2 1863 ANN WASSON F 55 FALCON HEIGHTS MN 46:13
3 288 PATRICIA LANGUM F 55 MAPLE GROVE MN 46:30
Record 42:08 by Kathi Madden in 2013 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 15 PATRICK BILLIG M 53 ROSEVILLE MN 34:54
2 853 HYUN YOON M 51 VADNAIS HTS MN 37:24
3 2256 JIM HOLOVNIA M 52 EDINA MN 38:03
Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F24 BONNIE SONS F 50 SHOREWOOD MN 42:22
2 2088 KATE DAVIS F 50 STACY MN 42:34
3 2452 JULIA WEISBECKER F 50 MENDOTA HTS MN 43:19
Record 39:55 by Wanda Gau in 2016 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2460 W. SCOTT LINDELL M 48 SARTELL MN 34:49
2 19 BRAD MOENING M 47 ST PAUL MN 35:10
3 510 MATTHEW WAITE M 48 ST PAUL MN 35:35
Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2257 DARLA O'CONNOR F 48 WOODBURY MN 41:01
2 F19 SONYA DECKER F 49 MINNEAPOLIS MN 41:14
3 1864 DANIELLE GORDANIER F 45 ST PAUL MN 41:40
Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1817 JONAS RYTTIE M 41 SOUTH RANGE WI 34:46
2 2625 ANDREW TAYLOR M 43 ST PAUL MN 35:05
3 16 DIMITRI DREKONJA M 41 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:26
Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2396 MANUELA KNISPEL F 44 SHOREWOOD MN 41:05
2 2228 JENNIFER FITZHARRIS-FUNK F 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 42:54
3 2664 SHEILA ELDRED F 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 43:44
Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 27 BEN MERCHANT M 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:43
2 2135 JASON FINCH M 39 HUDSON WI 33:14
3 509 DORON CLARK M 38 MINNEAPOLIS MN 33:37
Record 30:05 by Jason Lehmkuhle in 2012 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F8 MELISSA GACEK F 39 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 37:36
2 1830 ANGIE WILLIAMS F 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:20
3 F2 NICOLE CUENO F 36 ST PAUL MN 39:31
Record 34:18 by Jenna Boren in 2012 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 782 PATRICK PARISH M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:26
2 11 STEVE LUDWIG M 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:46
3 2502 KELLY FERMOYLE M 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:50
Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2549 KELLY BOLER F 34 EAGAN MN 37:01
2 2547 ELIZABETH TURNER F 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:49
3 916 ANNA LAHTI F 32 DULUTH MN 40:27
Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2125 DANIEL DOCHERTY M 26 ST PAUL MN 31:05
2 2703 NICK ROSS M 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 33:06
3 8 KYLE ROSSEAU M 28 GRAND FORKS ND 33:08
Record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F12 JILLIAN THOLEN F 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:07
2 F20 KIMBERLY HORNER F 27 NORTHFIELD MN 37:12
3 2510 LINDSEY PIERRET F 28 ST LOUIS PARK MN 37:17
Record 34:58 by Megan Thomas in 2012 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2555 BRENDAN MCDONNELL M 24 CHICAGO IL 31:14
2 5 TREVOR CAPRA M 21 BROOKINGS SD 31:25
3 12 JOSEPH RENIER M 23 CAMBRIDGE MN 32:28
Record 30:13 by John Njor0ge in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F5 EMILY GORDON F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:28
2 2176 CARRIE DONOHUE F 24 ST PAUL MN 38:26
3 2258 BETH EHRHARDT F 22 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:56
Record 35:41 by Amy Lyons in 2010 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2160 REMY LEE M 19 DULUTH MN 42:21
2 2631 LOUIS ROGERS M 17 ST PAUL MN 43:39
3 2359 OWEN PEDERSON M 16 MINNEAPOLIS MN 44:12
Record 33:23 by Evan Baeten in 2010 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1346 SARAH KIVISTO F 19 DASSEL MN 51:05
2 1555 MADISON PAWLYSHYN F 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 51:29
3 1421 ISABEL STREBE F 16 MINNEAPOLIS MN 52:43
Record 38:35 by Cynthia Jerop 2012 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2279 ACER IVERSON M 14 ROSEVILLE MN 35:44
2 2043 RUSSELL GOKEMEIJER M 13 EDINA MN 39:49
3 981 DANIEL VANACKER M 12 E. BETHEL MN 41:52
Record 35:44 by Acer Iverson 2016 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2477 DAISY ISLAS F 9 APPLE VALLEY MN 42:57
2 F33 FAITH QUINN F 9 WINONA MN 50:35
3 1998 ELLA YOUNG F 14 HUDSON WI 53:31
Record 42:57 by Daisy Islas in 2016 Get In Gear

Get In Gear