38th Annual GET IN GEAR
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 25, 2015
OFFICIAL RESULTS
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11040 GERAD MEAD M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:16:14
2 10815 ANDREW ELVESTER M 36 MINNETONKA MN 1:16:40
3 10934 WILLY MADEIRA M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:16:50
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11283 JENNIFER VANDE VEGTE F 37 SIOUX CENTER IA 1:27:25
2 10527 SAMANTHA VAITH F 26 WOODBURY MN 1:31:05
3 10876 HEATHER HLAVATY F 23 MINNETONKA MN 1:31:54
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11233 DARRELL CHRISTENSEN M 77 BLOOMINGTON MN 2:19:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10607 ERIC GOULLAUD M 70 PLYMOUTH MN 2:05:21
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10342 TOM HIENDLMAYR M 65 ST PAUL MN 1:46:30
2 10834 GRAIG GILBERTSON M 66 BEMIDJI MN 1:52:04
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10827 SHEILA GAALSWYK F 65 COTTAGE GROVE MN 2:08:54
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10898 ROD JOYER M 60 STILLWATER MN 1:52:36
2 10242 MAL MINGO M 61 ST PAUL MN 1:54:01
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10482 CHRISTINA LUEY F 61 FALCON HEIGHTS MN 2:10:05
2 10758 KAREN BRINDLEY F 60 EDINA MN 2:13:35
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11024 PAUL GIANNOBILE M 56 MINNETONKA MN 1:28:23
2 10913 KEN KUFAHL M 56 HANOVER MN 1:34:08
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10324 TAMARA SNYDER F 55 SAVAGE MN 1:47:29
2 11104 SABRENA RESMAN F 57 ROCHESTER MN 1:49:54
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10820 SCOTT FELTON M 50 SAVAGE MN 1:30:36
2 10936 CHRIS MARAS M 50 DULUTH MN 1:31:04
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11204 SUSAN QUICKSELL F 52 ST PAUL MN 1:53:03
2 10800 LEXIE DEVRIES F 53 MINNETONKA MN 1:55:13
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10350 DAVID BEEKSMA M 49 ASHLAND WI 1:21:52
2 11031 DANIEL DE GRACE M 46 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:25:44
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10130 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 46 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:08
2 11239 CATHY CONDIE F 45 SHOREVIEW MN 1:43:48
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10809 GREG DUMMER M 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:27:10
2 11106 SCOTT REUTERFELDT M 43 HOPKINS MN 1:29:15
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11208 KRISTYN BENSON F 40 LAKE ELMO MN 1:43:19
2 11000 LISA BURTON F 43 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:43:41
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11040 GERAD MEAD M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:16:14
2 10815 ANDREW ELVESTER M 36 MINNETONKA MN 1:16:40
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11283 JENNIFER VANDE VEGTE F 37 SIOUX CENTER IA 1:27:25
2 11009 KATIE MATKE F 36 CHAMPLIN MN 1:35:48
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10934 WILLY MADEIRA M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:16:50
2 10845 JOHN GRIMES M 30 HOPKINS MN 1:21:55
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10344 CAITLIN WAIT F 31 EAGAN MN 1:33:51
2 10111 ELIZABETH RICHARDS F 33 55113 MN 1:35:39
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11247 PATRICK LOWDER M 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:22:54
2 11134 PAUL SHOVELAIN M 27 FOREST LAKE MN 1:25:11
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10527 SAMANTHA VAITH F 26 WOODBURY MN 1:31:05
2 10914 JAMMI LADWIG F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:33:14
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10877 ETHAN HOKAMP M 21 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 1:27:56
2 10220 ANTHONY LUTOVSKY M 23 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:28:55
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10876 HEATHER HLAVATY F 23 MINNETONKA MN 1:31:54
2 10533 AMY OLSON F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:36:55
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10175 PHILIP LAPLANTE M 17 CHISAGO CITY MN 1:49:18
2 10510 NOAH HAAF M 15 ELK RIVER MN 1:50:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10234 ANNA KELLEY F 15 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:46:03
2 10622 ALLYSSA HYDE F 19 COON RAPIDS MN 1:49:27
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10950 OSCAR MCFADDEN M 14 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:38:13
2 10867 GABE HELFENBERGER M 14 WOODBURY MN 2:15:29
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear

Get In Gear