38th Annual GET IN GEAR
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 25, 2015
OFFICIAL RESULTS
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6781 MICHAEL WALTMAN M 22 ST PAUL MN 16:21
2 5403 CALEN WIMER M 13 HUDSON WI 18:21
3 5028 MARK PASKE M 40 ST PAUL MN 18:22
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5927 KATHERINE EDWARDS F 27 BROOKLYN NY 20:24
2 6683 LAURA SWARTZ F 48 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:12
3 6464 SUZANNE SCHONS F 42 WOODBURY MN 21:55
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5771 BILL BAUCK M 84 PERHAM MN 43:39
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5310 SEYMOUR GROSS M 79 MINNEAPOLIS MN 47:14
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6443 JUDY RYKKEN F 76 BLOOMINGTON MN 40:45
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5137 PETER HAWKINS M 70 MOUNDS VIEW MN 25:25
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5883 JUDY CRONEN F 74 LAKEVILLE MN 29:39
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6137 DENNIS KETTUNEN M 65 WAUSAU WI 23:31
2 6435 RICK ROSS M 67 ST PAUL MN 24:29
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6190 FRANCINE LEPAGE F 66 MINNEAPOLIS MN 27:04
2 5007 CHRISTINE BEDOR F 66 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7254 MIKE COSTELLO M 60 AFTON MN 21:32
2 5661 ALBERT VAN DER SCHANS M 63 MINNETONKA MN 22:22
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7223 LESLIE STANAWAY F 61 MINNEAPOLIS MN 27:28
2 5010 BETH GILLELAND F 62 COTTAGE GROVE MN 28:38
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5993 TOM GOUDREAULT M 55 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:05
2 6275 JERRY MEUNIER M 57 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:11
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7226 ANN KEITH F 56 BELVIDERE IL 27:56
2 6016 SALLY HAMM F 55 CHANHASSEN MN 28:24
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5178 DAN SPARKMAN M 54 CHANHASSEN MN 21:38
2 6082 KEN JANDA M 54 ST PAUL MN 21:38
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5034 LYNN COTA F 50 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:43
2 6449 TAMMY SANDY-LAHR F 52 CLEAR LAKE MN 24:06
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6416 TODD RENDAHL M 46 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:24
2 6591 MICHAEL VOLLMAR M 45 BLAINE MN 22:10
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6683 LAURA SWARTZ F 48 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:12
2 5414 CHRISTINE JAQUES F 46 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:50
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5028 MARK PASKE M 40 ST PAUL MN 18:22
2 5800 BRIAN BISPALA M 41 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6464 SUZANNE SCHONS F 42 WOODBURY MN 21:55
2 6206 SHANNON LOEHRKE F 43 MOUNDS VIEW MN 23:16
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6126 GABRIEL KELLER M 39 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:45
2 6725 JEFFREY BISHOP M 39 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:05
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6551 SIRI THOMPSON F 36 MAPLE GROVE MN 22:39
2 5599 JONI CHACICH F 35 N ST PAUL MN 23:36
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5991 MATT GORMAN M 30 ST LOUIS PARK MN 19:10
2 1019 ADAM BURRACK M 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:21
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5641 ALICIA PLACE F 30 SAVAGE MN 23:09
2 5262 JESSICA HULBERT F 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:19
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6021 TJ HANRAHAN M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:23
2 5263 AARON MCGUIRE M 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:19
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5927 KATHERINE EDWARDS F 27 BROOKLYN NY 20:24
2 5342 KRISTINA BURRACK F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:55
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6781 MICHAEL WALTMAN M 22 ST PAUL MN 16:21
2 5938 CONNOR ERICKSON M 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:09
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6454 ALEXANDRA SCHELL F 22 NEW BRIGHTON MN 23:44
2 5500 COURSEY EDWARDS F 20 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 24:41
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6100 KAJ JOHNSON M 15 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:06
2 5037 MATT COTA M 15 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:07
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6130 NORA KEMPAINEN F 16 ST PAUL MN 23:35
2 5847 SOFIA CHADWICK F 18 LAKEVILLE MN 23:36
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5403 CALEN WIMER M 13 HUDSON WI 18:21
2 5118 LEONARD CHEN M 13 EDINA MN 19:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6233 ANA MANOLIS F 13 ROSEVILLE MN 23:17
2 7201 LILLIE ARMSTRONG F 13 CARVER MN 23:41
Get In Gear

Get In Gear