37th Annual GET IN GEAR
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2014
OFFICIAL RESULTS
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
1 11242 SCOTT FELTON Innovative Office Solutions M4049 1 26:10 1:06:30 1:27:34 6:41
2 11216 ANNE MARSHALL Hennepin County F0129 1 28:35 1:11:09 1:31:55 7:01
3 11268 GREGORY HOCHSTETTER Team DRC M3039 1 28:54 1:11:05 1:32:33 7:04
4 11256 JIM GRINDLE Seagate Technology M5059 1 27:45 1:10:32 1:32:58 7:06
5 11410 KEVIN TATRO Xcel Energy M0129 1 31:06 1:15:25 1:37:22 7:26
6 11272 JEROD NOWICKI Thomson Reuters Run Club M3039 2 28:59 1:14:57 1:37:23 7:26
7 11156 HAROLD DYALSINGH Boston Scientific M4049 2 31:02 1:16:01 1:38:59 7:33
8 11238 ERIK THOMPSON Hopkins Public Schools M3039 3 31:44 1:17:11 1:40:24 7:40
9 11237 JEREMY REICHEL Hopkins Public Schools M3039 4 31:44 1:17:11 1:40:24 7:40
10 11171 MICHAEL DAO Cargill M3039 5 31:29 1:17:19 1:40:47 7:42
11 11163 SAM POSL Bridgewater Bank M0129 2 30:45 1:17:54 1:40:55 7:42
12 11158 WILLIAM MCNAUGHTON Boston Scientific M3039 6 31:30 1:17:35 1:41:07 7:43
13 11173 TIM LINDGREN Cargill M4049 3 32:11 1:19:05 1:42:30 7:50
14 11187 JONATHAN ZIMMERMAN Faegre Baker Daniels M3039 7 30:16 1:18:03 1:42:35 7:50
15 11174 RANDY POOL Delta Air Lines M5059 2 31:43 1:18:24 1:42:37 7:50
16 11197 JOHN BETZLER Hennepin County M0129 3 33:30 1:20:10 1:43:21 7:53
17 11249 MIKE BERG Open Systems International M3039 8 31:37 1:18:46 1:43:39 7:55
18 11276 BRIAN PLUDEMAN Thrivent Financial M3039 9 30:20 1:18:05 1:44:10 7:57
19 11255 JIM GILLARD Seagate Technology M5059 3 31:57 1:20:13 1:44:19 7:58
20 11157 RALF HERMANN Boston Scientific M4049 4 31:05 1:18:42 1:44:22 7:58
21 11201 GEORGE CROMER Hennepin County M5059 4 31:49 1:19:54 1:44:23 7:58
22 11257 BRAD LONGERBONE Seagate Technology M4049 5 32:42 1:20:28 1:44:36 7:59
23 11282 KEVIN MCGLAUCHLEN Wells Fargo Running Club M4049 6 31:37 1:20:08 1:45:09 8:02
24 11253 ROD BLAKE Seagate Technology M4049 7 34:08 1:21:04 1:45:31 8:03
25 11193 JOSEPH BARON Hennepin County M3039 10 32:40 1:20:20 1:45:33 8:04
26 11265 NATHAN BOSQUEZ Team Bepex M0129 4 29:56 1:16:22 1:45:48 8:05
27 11160 JERRY BAACK Bridgewater Bank M4049 8 31:43 1:20:14 1:46:05 8:06
28 10404 CHRISTIANA MARTENSON FAEGRE BAKER DANIELS F0129 2 31:23 1:20:21 1:46:05 8:06
29 11161 ADAM BENJAMIN Bridgewater Bank M3039 11 32:39 1:21:31 1:46:07 8:06
30 11184 JULIE WAHLSTRAND Faegre Baker Daniels F3039 1 32:14 1:20:46 1:46:14 8:07
31 11259 MAYA FEHRS Second Harvest Heartland F0129 3 32:18 1:20:04 1:46:16 8:07
32 11340 GREG SEIDEL UTAS M3039 12 34:58 1:22:52 1:46:42 8:09
33 10803 ALAN BRAITH MN ENERGY RESOURCES M4049 9 32:41 1:21:49 1:47:13 8:11
34 11235 TIMOTHY NEFZGER Hopkins Public Schools M5059 5 34:14 1:21:51 1:47:54 8:14
35 11266 ARIEL PADILLA Team Bepex M4049 10 32:47 1:22:49 1:48:59 8:19
36 11278 EMILY REINECCIUS UTAS F0129 4 34:58 1:24:20 1:49:20 8:21
37 11189 KATIE ALEXANDER Hennepin County F0129 5 33:23 1:23:15 1:49:31 8:22
38 11196 LYLE BESEMER Hennepin County M5059 6 34:09 1:49:35 8:22
39 11232 REBECCA ANNE FRITZ Hopkins Public Schools F3039 2 34:44 1:24:16 1:49:55 8:24
40 11275 RYAN FOSS Thrivent Financial M3039 13 33:25 1:24:48 1:50:34 8:26
41 11182 DAN PROKOTT Faegre Baker Daniels M3039 14 32:13 1:23:07 1:50:49 8:28
42 11202 ANGELA DAUBANTON Hennepin County F3039 3 35:26 1:50:56 8:28
43 11226 ROBERT WIED Hennepin County M5059 7 34:37 1:26:32 1:51:26 8:30
44 11214 JAMES KAMPA Hennepin County M5059 8 37:39 1:52:04 8:33
45 11283 JENNIFER SCHUPP Wells Fargo Running Club F3039 4 36:07 1:27:30 1:52:11 8:34
46 11245 AMY ALEGI Meet Minneapolis F3039 5 36:07 1:53:51 8:42
47 11203 ERIN MARY DELANEY Hennepin County F4049 1 36:16 1:27:39 1:54:06 8:43
48 11176 JIM BRUN Faegre Baker Daniels M5059 9 32:24 1:25:42 1:54:57 8:47
49 11155 DOUG DEJONG Boston Scientific M5059 10 35:06 1:27:54 1:55:11 8:48
50 11207 SHANA ERICKSON Hennepin County F3039 6 34:50 1:27:27 1:55:14 8:48
51 11375 JAMES HANNEMAN Hennepin County M3039 15 35:20 1:29:29 1:55:34 8:49
52 11264 MIKE BOSQUEZ Team Bepex M5059 11 33:42 1:25:54 1:55:41 8:50
53 11192 KERRY BARIBEAU Hennepin County M4049 11 34:28 1:28:07 1:55:49 8:50
54 11206 ERIK ERICKSON Hennepin County M3039 16 34:49 1:27:26 1:56:20 8:53
55 11205 RONALD DONDELINGER Hennepin County M4049 12 37:18 1:28:43 1:56:39 8:54
56 11172 KARI GOODSON Cargill F4049 2 33:50 1:28:03 1:56:40 8:54
57 11279 HANNAH REZNECHECK UTAS F0129 6 33:46 1:57:05 8:56
58 11212 LOREN IRWIN Hennepin County M5059 12 35:21 1:28:32 1:58:01 9:01
59 11274 JODIE FARMER-WEST Thrivent Financial F4049 3 36:39 1:31:18 1:59:35 9:08
60 11215 JIM KOEPKE Hennepin County M5059 13 34:51 1:30:30 2:01:06 9:15
61 11186 RACHEL WIERS Faegre Baker Daniels F0129 7 35:09 1:32:01 2:01:44 9:18
62 11177 SAMANTHA EWERT Faegre Baker Daniels F3039 7 38:14 1:34:08 2:01:54 9:18
63 11246 JOSH ANDERSON Meet Minneapolis M3039 17 36:07 1:30:25 2:01:57 9:19
64 11230 BETHANY CHALMERS Hopkins Public Schools F0129 8 36:10 1:30:57 2:02:22 9:20
65 11209 DANA HANSON Hennepin County F3039 8 36:58 2:03:28 9:26
66 11240 FANG YUAN Hopkins Public Schools M0129 5 37:12 1:35:00 2:03:44 9:27
67 11179 KATHY HOWE Faegre Baker Daniels F4049 4 35:17 1:32:33 2:03:58 9:28
68 11225 MICHAEL VOGEL Hennepin County M60UP 1 35:04 1:31:10 2:04:17 9:29
69 11217 MATT MOORE Hennepin County M5059 14 38:54 2:05:04 9:33
70 11200 MELISSA COLDEN Hennepin County F0129 9 39:51 1:37:16 2:05:11 9:33

37th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2014
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
71 11258 TOM SACKETT Seagate Technology M0129 6 38:49 1:36:45 2:06:56 9:41
72 11166 SAMIRA MISSAGHI BWBR F0129 10 38:30 2:07:02 9:42
73 11198 KARI BULLARD Hennepin County F3039 9 38:44 1:37:08 2:07:16 9:43
74 11248 ALICIA SCHINDLE Meet Minneapolis F0129 11 41:46 2:07:25 9:44
75 11168 SHAHRAM MISSAGHI BWBR M5059 15 38:32 2:08:25 9:48
76 11261 ROB ZEASKE Second Harvest Heartland M4049 13 39:51 1:38:21 2:08:54 9:50
77 11222 ERIC SHIN Hennepin County M4049 14 38:27 1:36:52 2:10:17 9:57
78 11236 PATTY O'REILLY Hopkins Public Schools F5059 1 39:27 2:10:19 9:57
79 11190 CHRIS BAILEY Hennepin County M3039 18 39:22 1:37:37 2:10:23 9:57
80 11191 JACKIE BAILEY Hennepin County F3039 10 39:23 1:37:37 2:10:23 9:57
81 11170 PETE SMITH BWBR M5059 16 38:37 1:38:30 2:10:35 9:58
82 11169 LIZ SMITH BWBR F4049 5 38:37 1:38:57 2:10:36 9:58
83 11254 BRETT CARTER Seagate Technology M5059 17 43:13 1:41:43 2:12:35 10:07
84 11269 ERIC WERNER Team DRC M4049 15 37:22 2:12:57 10:09
85 11243 PATRICK MAY KTI Inc. M3039 19 39:34 1:40:54 2:12:58 10:09
86 11277 VICTOR SUGUMAR Thrivent Financial M4049 16 39:58 1:39:13 2:13:30 10:11
87 11208 KARA FANCY Hennepin County F3039 11 40:04 2:13:39 10:12
88 11188 KELLY AGOSTO Hennepin County F3039 12 39:54 2:16:09 10:24
89 11211 HUYEN HO Hennepin County F4049 6 40:05 2:16:34 10:25
90 11178 AUDREY FENSKE Faegre Baker Daniels F5059 2 40:10 2:17:07 10:28
91 11271 MJ HANNINEN Thomson Reuters Run Club M3039 20 49:44 1:50:32 2:20:03 10:41
92 11199 JEANNIE CHO Hennepin County F5059 3 41:21 2:20:13 10:42
93 11231 SARAH COFFEY Hopkins Public Schools F3039 13 40:31 2:20:46 10:45
94 11167 SHAGHAYEGH MISSAGHI BWBR F3039 14 43:20 1:46:46 2:20:52 10:45
95 11280 MARIANO LEIVA Vision Ease Lens M5059 18 39:13 1:41:21 2:20:58 10:46
96 11251 HEATHER CLARK Preferred One F3039 15 43:26 1:47:51 2:22:56 10:55
97 11164 ROSS WIESER Bridgewater Bank M0129 7 40:18 2:25:01 11:04
98 11175 PAMELA BEKKA Faegre Baker Daniels F5059 4 42:24 1:50:27 2:25:42 11:07
99 11090 JERILYN STOA AHMANN-MARTIN F4049 7 43:17 1:50:42 2:26:17 11:10
100 11210 LEAH HINIKER Hennepin County F3039 16 42:08 2:26:32 11:11
101 11218 BECKY PILARZYK Hennepin County F3039 17 42:08 1:50:18 2:26:45 11:12
102 11244 ANNIE SPERIDES Martin Williams Advertising F0129 12 40:06 1:50:15 2:28:34 11:20
103 11229 CHRISTINA AANENSON Hopkins Public Schools F3039 18 45:42 2:36:18 11:56
104 11239 CARMEN WILSON Hopkins Public Schools F3039 19 45:42 2:37:01 11:59
105 11224 EMILY STELTER Hennepin County F0129 13 48:52 2:03:11 2:46:15 12:41