37th Annual GET IN GEAR
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2014
OFFICIAL RESULTS
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10827 HADY CHERIF M 27 BROOKLYN CENTER MN 1:14:27
2 10171 ZACHARY KLEIN M 18 ROCHESTER MN 1:17:21
3 11414 DON SULLIVAN M 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:46
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10094 KATIE MATZKE F 35 CHAMPLIN MN 1:29:44
2 10497 ANNA GUNDERSON F 33 MENOMONIE WI 1:30:53
3 10987 JOANNA MASLOSKI F 36 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:31:20
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10162 RAYMOND CYR M 70 WILLMAR MN 1:58:38
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10481 JOHN SELISKY M 67 MINNETONKA MN 1:59:13
2 10776 MICHAEL BAKER M 67 SHOREVIEW MN 1:59:15
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10926 DAVID JENDRZEJEK M 62 SHOREVIEW MN 1:42:24
2 10674 CRAIG DIVINEY M 60 PLYMOUTH MN 1:48:37
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11307 SHEILA GAALSWYK F 64 COTTAGE GROVE MN 2:03:56
2 11337 CLAUDE WENAAS F 61 DULUTH MN 2:04:24
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11256 JIM GRINDLE M 56 LAKEVILLE MN 1:32:58
2 11293 BRIAN BRUNETTE M 56 MENDOTA HTS MN 1:41:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10872 MELISSA FRISVOLD F 57 HUDSON WI 1:51:29
2 10305 CARMEN SANDER F 55 WOODBURY MN 1:58:56
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11388 JAMES KELLEY M 53 CENTURIA WI 1:27:10
2 10795 ALLAN BOHLKE M 50 WOODBURY MN 1:27:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10961 PATRICIA LANGUM F 53 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:42:43
2 10451 KATHLEEN MUFFLY F 52 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:46:48
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11448 TOM SCHUMACHER M 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:22:39
2 10842 DANIEL DE GRACE M 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:22:56
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10699 DARLA O'CONNOR F 46 WOODBURY MN 1:34:35
2 10828 KATY CLASS F 49 WOODBURY MN 1:40:49
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11414 DON SULLIVAN M 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:46
2 11424 SCOTT HARMA M 41 BROOKLYN PARK MN 1:22:24
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10429 MARIA WETZEL F 44 ST. LOUIS MO 1:45:27
2 10651 ERIN HANMER F 42 MINNETONKA MN 1:50:41
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10509 JEREMY FINK M 37 ANOKA MN 1:24:31
2 10770 THOMAS ANDERSON III M 38 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:24:54
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10094 KATIE MATZKE F 35 CHAMPLIN MN 1:29:44
2 10987 JOANNA MASLOSKI F 36 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:31:20
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11389 JEFF MACLELLAN M 30 ST PAUL MN 1:23:04
2 11035 TEAL PERRINE M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:24:40
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10497 ANNA GUNDERSON F 33 MENOMONIE WI 1:30:53
2 11135 AMY WICKER F 30 DULUTH MN 1:39:19
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10827 HADY CHERIF M 27 BROOKLYN CENTER MN 1:14:27
2 11295 BRETT BUSACKER M 28 MINNETONKA MN 1:19:10
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11341 SARAH BERGER F 27 ST PAUL MN 1:33:31
2 11394 ERICKA OLIN F 25 DULUTH MN 1:34:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10577 ERIK LINDBERG M 23 EAU CLAIRE WI 1:23:39
2 11327 JOSH ROLLING M 22 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:31:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11216 ANNE MARSHALL F 22 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:31:55
2 10448 EMILY RENNER F 24 LAUDERDALE MN 1:32:10
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10171 ZACHARY KLEIN M 18 ROCHESTER MN 1:17:21
2 10802 GRANT BOYER M 19 APPLE VALLEY MN 1:37:39
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10399 ANNA BONDE F 16 ST LOUIS PARK MN 1:45:47
2 10115 HANNAH KENNEDY F 19 ST PAUL MN 1:50:02
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10455 GRACE ENNIS F 14 ROSEVILLE MN 1:50:49
2 11063 SARAH SCHMIDT-DANNERT F 14 SHOREVIEW MN 2:02:27
Get In Gear

Get In Gear