37th Annual GET IN GEAR
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2014
OFFICIAL RESULTS
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6561 LUIS LEONARDO M 34 ST LOUIS PARK MN 17:32
2 7909 MATTHEW GRAMS M 38 ST PAUL MN 17:42
3 5449 SCOTT DEGNER M 27 ST PAUL MN 18:21
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5950 LEAH PUSTOVAR F 29 STILLWATER MN 20:14
2 7262 MARTHA KLOPP F 30 OAKDALE MN 20:25
3 6580 MICHELLE OSTIEN F 26 MORA MN 20:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1591 BILL BAUCK M 83 PERHAN MN 41:34
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5450 THOMAS CAMPBELL M 75 MAPLEWOOD MN 32:33
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6044 ROBERTA STRANDNESS F 75 BLOOMINGTON MN 1:01:57
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7508 DAVID BRUCE M 71 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:46
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5175 DORIS BRALEY F 73 NEW BRIGHTON MN 34:25
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5091 PETER HAWKINS M 69 MOUNDS VIEW MN 27:46
2 5227 BRUCE TOLLEFSON M 66 ABERDEEN SD 28:41
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5057 FRANCINE LEPAGE F 65 MINNEAPOLIS MN 26:54
2 6363 CHRISTINE BEDOR F 65 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:13
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6387 ALBERT VAN DER SCHANS M 62 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:36
2 6123 TIM ZBIKOWSKI M 62 MAPLE GROVE MN 22:49
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5478 JULIE APPERT F 62 COTTAGE GROVE MN 27:57
2 5517 GLENDA BROCKELL F 61 MINOT ND 30:37
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6135 STEVE SHIRER M 59 CIRCLE PINES MN 22:01
2 7514 JAY WALSH M 59 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:23
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5530 ANITA BURG F 55 EDINA MN 24:21
2 5476 ELIZABETH ANDRESS F 55 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 27:53
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5685 TOM GOUDREAULT M 54 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:20
2 7908 PAUL MILLER M 51 VADNAIS HTS MN 23:25
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5757 COREY JOHNSON F 50 WOODBURY MN 24:18
2 5460 TAMMY SANDY LAHR F 51 CLEAR LAKE MN 24:34
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5813 JIM LARRANAGA M 48 CHANHASSEN MN 19:00
2 5869 LEROY MARTIN M 49 LOS ANGELES CA 20:07
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5863 MARIE MALINOWSKI F 45 EAGAN MN 24:21
2 6700 MAUREEN PETERSON F 45 ST PAUL MN 26:29
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6317 ALEX NELSON M 40 BLOOMINGTON MN 21:57
2 5137 ANDREW WEBBER M 41 ST LOUIS PARK MN 22:01
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6479 SHEILA ELLIS F 40 WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP MN 24:53
2 5558 AMY COCHRANE F 42 WOODBURY MN 26:30
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7909 MATTHEW GRAMS M 38 ST PAUL MN 17:42
2 6641 MILAN DUBRAVKA M 37 FRIDLEY MN 19:29
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6113 ERICA WINTERS F 35 FARMINGTON MN 25:47
2 6226 MELISA ILLIES F 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 26:28
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6561 LUIS LEONARDO M 34 ST LOUIS PARK MN 17:32
2 5844 JOEL LOKKEN M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:46
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7262 MARTHA KLOPP F 30 OAKDALE MN 20:25
2 5188 EMILY LOGTERMAN F 32 APPLE VALLEY MN 23:50
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5449 SCOTT DEGNER M 27 ST PAUL MN 18:21
2 5297 T.J. HANRAHAN M 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:30
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5950 LEAH PUSTOVAR F 29 STILLWATER MN 20:14
2 6580 MICHELLE OSTIEN F 26 MORA MN 20:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6394 KURT HAGER M 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:48
2 6050 KYLE SUPALO M 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:11
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6716 KASAUNDRA KINSEL F 24 BLAINE MN 23:27
2 5341 ALLISON CARDINAL F 23 FRIDLEY MN 24:13
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5226 BRIAN VANCE JR M 16 LAKEVILLE MN 19:05
2 6709 WILL TIELEMAN M 15 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:21
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6734 MADDIE GAFFNEY F 18 WOODBURY MN 22:51
2 5152 MEGAN STUART F 17 NEW HOPE MN 24:32
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6626 CALEN WIMER M 12 HUDSON WI 19:34
2 5721 ZACK HENNEN M 14 BELLE PLAINE MN 19:37
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6594 EMILY ROGERS F 11 EDINA MN 24:28
2 5809 HANNAH LAGESON F 12 ST PAUL MN 24:59
Get In Gear

Get In Gear