36th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 27, 2013
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10053 MATTHEW BEAMER M 25 INVER GROVE HTS MN 1:09:06
2 11218 ABDILKADIR TUFA M 33 FRIDLEY MN 1:10:43
3 11412 GERAD MEAD M 33 ST PAUL MN 1:13:58
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10745 KIM SCHEEL F 36 MANKATO MN 1:27:47
2 10458 JAMMI LADWIG F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:29:20
3 10708 EMILY RENNER F 23 LAUDERDALE MN 1:29:53
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11410 DON DORNFELD M 69 ST PAUL MN 1:59:19
2 10562 GREG MERTH M 66 CRYSTAL MN 2:28:31
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10067 FAYE BERGER F 66 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 1:55:49
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11080 DAVID JENDRZEJEK M 61 SHOREVIEW MN 1:39:55
2 10936 JERRY YONGA M 60 BROOKLYN PARK MN 1:47:29
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11109 BARB LEININGER F 60 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:55:15
2 10540 SUSAN MCCAULEY F 61 SHOREVIEW MN 2:11:14
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10983 JIM BOATMAN M 56 DELANO MN 1:32:06
2 11329 ROY NISULA M 56 THUNDER BAY ON 1:40:38
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10132 RUTH ANN CARLSON F 58 ANDOVER MN 2:08:21
2 10112 KAREN BRINDLEY F 58 EDINA MN 2:11:16
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11156 MARK PEARSON M 51 INVER GROVE HTS MN 1:29:11
2 11324 JAMES KELLEY M 52 CENTURIA WI 1:30:57
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11015 LEXIE DEVRIES F 51 MINNETONKA MN 1:54:42
2 11082 JOAN JOHNSON F 51 ANTIOCH IL 1:59:59
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11353 MIKE NEUBERT M 46 ABERDEEN SD 1:24:22
2 10676 ERIC PORTE M 48 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:25:01
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11419 JULIA WEISBECKER F 46 MENDOTA HTS MN 1:38:14
2 10463 DARLA LANGERT F 45 WOODBURY MN 1:39:04
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11339 DANIEL DE GRACE M 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:26:25
2 11054 SCOTT HANSEN M 44 WOODBURY MN 1:28:21
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10667 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:34:42
2 11106 HEATHER LARSON F 40 SOMERSET WI 1:39:52
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11350 ERIC KRONBACK M 38 ROSEVILLE MN 1:27:29
2 10354 CHAD HEROUX M 39 CHASKA MN 1:29:53
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10745 KIM SCHEEL F 36 MANKATO MN 1:27:47
2 10186 LENA DEIMAN F 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:35:38
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11218 ABDILKADIR TUFA M 33 FRIDLEY MN 1:10:43
2 11412 GERAD MEAD M 33 ST PAUL MN 1:13:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11140 EMILY NOBLE F 33 ST PAUL MN 1:36:43
2 10205 TANYA DOYEN F 31 FARMINGTON MN 1:44:35
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10053 MATTHEW BEAMER M 25 INVER GROVE HTS MN 1:09:06
2 11293 SEAN CURRAN M 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:13
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10458 JAMMI LADWIG F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:29:20
2 10783 SAMANTHA SHAPIRO F 27 CHICAGO IL 1:33:42
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10987 MATT BRISBOIS M 24 BLAINE MN 1:24:41
2 11200 CHASE SOLARIN M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:35:50
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10708 EMILY RENNER F 23 LAUDERDALE MN 1:29:53
2 10162 KARLEE COX F 20 CLEARWATER MN 1:42:20
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10973 MATT BERKA M 19 ST PAUL MN 1:37:57
2 11075 BEN JACKSON M 19 HASTINGS MN 1:52:29
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10020 BROOKE ANDERSON F 18 COTTAGE GROVE MN 1:34:34
2 10473 ASHLEY LARSON F 19 EAU CLAIRE WI 1:43:34
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10272 FINN GESSNER M 14 MADISON WI 1:24:24
2 11228 CONNOR WAYNE M 11 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:57:22
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10375 CHARLOTTE HOWLAND F 14 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:53:15
2 10624 LEA NYGAARD F 14 MONTICELLO MN 1:58:56
Get In Gear

Get In Gear