36th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 27, 2013
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
1 10573 MICHAEL MITCHELL Thomson Reuters Run Club M0129 1 27:14 1:07:31 1:28:47 6:47
2 11018 BILL DUMKE Bridgewater Bank M0129 2 29:15 1:10:43 1:31:13 6:58
3 10209 RYAN DUNN Faegre Baker Daniels M3039 1 28:09 1:11:01 1:32:51 7:05
4 10444 NATHAN KOT Seagate Technology M0129 3 28:04 1:11:46 1:35:15 7:16
5 11006 ANDY COOK HealthPartners Nokomis Clinic M0129 4 30:15 1:15:02 1:38:17 7:30
6 10075 JONATHAN BIERMANN Target Run Club M0129 5 30:54 1:15:39 1:38:57 7:33
7 10368 DERRICK HONGERHOLT UTC Aerospace Systems M4049 1 30:42 1:16:37 1:40:46 7:42
8 10073 JOHN BETZLER Hennepin County M0129 6 30:13 1:15:15 1:41:11 7:44
9 11163 RANDY POOL Delta Air Lines M5059 1 30:49 1:17:11 1:41:11 7:44
10 10478 HANS LARSON Hennepin County M3039 2 31:24 1:18:17 1:42:19 7:49
11 11142 JEROD NOWICKI Thomson Reuters Run Club M3039 3 30:34 1:17:09 1:42:26 7:49
12 10336 GORDON HARWOOD Seagate Technology M4049 2 31:27 1:18:47 1:44:28 7:59
13 11062 RALF HERMANN Boston Scientific M4049 3 30:36 1:19:15 1:45:57 8:05
14 10930 MATTHEW WORKMAN Team DRC M5059 2 32:04 1:20:03 1:46:37 8:08
15 11115 BRAD LONGERBONE Seagate Technology M4049 4 32:26 1:21:00 1:47:40 8:13
16 10523 JOHN MARCH Hennepin County M4049 5 32:58 1:22:43 1:47:40 8:13
17 10728 FABIO ROZO Hennepin County M4049 6 31:11 1:21:12 1:48:02 8:15
18 10659 MIKE PETERSEN Hopkins Public Schools M3039 4 32:48 1:22:00 1:49:01 8:19
19 10969 ADAM BENJAMIN Bridgewater Bank M3039 5 34:34 1:24:44 1:50:02 8:24
20 10918 RACHEL WIERS Faegre Baker Daniels F0129 1 32:41 1:23:52 1:50:41 8:27
21 10089 RODNEY BLAKE Seagate Technology M4049 7 33:10 1:26:11 1:51:06 8:29
22 10957 NEIL ATHMANN Team DRC M3039 6 36:43 1:25:58 1:51:13 8:29
23 10381 WILLIAM IDZOREK Thrivent Financial M4049 8 35:01 1:25:53 1:51:15 8:30
24 10960 JERRY BAACK Bridgewater Bank M4049 9 33:05 1:23:59 1:51:33 8:31
25 10045 JAMIE BARRIE Hennepin County M3039 7 34:32 1:24:52 1:51:33 8:31
26 10194 PAUL DINGELS Cargill M4049 10 33:09 1:24:28 1:52:25 8:35
27 10772 TONI SCHWARTZ Hopkins Public Schools F4049 1 34:10 1:25:38 1:52:31 8:35
28 10495 JENNY LIEF Hennepin County F3039 1 34:54 1:26:24 1:52:49 8:37
29 10778 MICHAEL SCRAFFORD Target Run Club M3039 8 35:20 1:25:44 1:54:28 8:44
30 10917 ROBERT WIED Hennepin County M5059 3 35:35 1:27:33 1:55:02 8:47
31 10119 JIM BRUN Faegre Baker Daniels M5059 4 32:37 1:26:06 1:55:28 8:49
32 11090 JAMES KAMPA Hennepin County M5059 5 36:09 1:28:48 1:56:09 8:52
33 10106 ALAN BRAITH MN Energy Resources M4049 11 34:32 1:27:43 1:56:25 8:53
34 10578 TRICIA MONTBRIAND MN Energy Resources F3039 2 34:32 1:27:43 1:56:26 8:53
35 10715 DAVID RODRIGUEZ Hennepin County M0129 7 31:38 1:25:53 1:57:04 8:56
36 10328 JAMES HANNEMAN Hennepin County M3039 9 35:07 1:27:50 1:57:16 8:57
37 11164 SAM POSL Bridgewater Bank M0129 8 36:40 1:29:44 1:57:18 8:57
38 10902 DEANNA WAYNE Faegre Baker Daniels F3039 3 33:50 1:28:20 1:57:21 8:58
39 11013 RAFAEL DE VASCONCELLOS Cummins Power Generation M0129 9 29:54 1:28:37 1:57:28 8:58
40 10031 JOSH ANDERSON Meet Minneapolis M3039 10 35:44 1:29:31 2:00:14 9:11
41 11044 MARY GRAMS Thomson Reuters Run Club F3039 4 35:16 1:31:18 2:02:35 9:22
42 11229 CRAIG WELSH Thrivent Financial M4049 12 35:50 1:31:50 2:03:05 9:24
43 11368 NAOMI HUSTON Martin Williams Advertising F4049 2 33:58 1:31:20 2:03:48 9:27
44 11060 CARL HARTMAN Cargill M3039 11 36:12 1:30:59 2:04:26 9:30
45 10982 SARAH BLUDORN Delta Air Lines F0129 2 36:35 1:31:44 2:04:36 9:31
46 11216 ANDY TRETTER Delta Air Lines M0129 10 36:35 1:31:44 2:04:39 9:31
47 10435 JIM KOEPKE Hennepin County M5059 6 36:06 1:33:45 2:04:47 9:32
48 10044 JOSEPH BARON Hennepin County M3039 12 33:42 1:32:44 2:05:24 9:34
49 10796 LEAH SIXKILLER Faegre Baker Daniels F0129 3 38:51 1:36:24 2:05:27 9:35
50 10673 BRIAN PLUDEMAN Thrivent Financial M3039 13 33:48 1:31:32 2:06:04 9:37
51 10059 SIXTO BELTRANDY Target Run Club M5059 7 35:45 1:35:20 2:07:43 9:45
52 10837 VICTOR SUGUMAR Thrivent Financial M3039 14 38:43 1:36:41 2:09:10 9:52
53 10704 MEGHAN RECTOR Hennepin County F3039 5 38:49 1:38:30 2:09:33 9:53
54 10540 SUSAN MCCAULEY Hennepin County F60UP 1 37:56 1:37:17 2:11:14 10:01
55 10001 LINDSAY ABRAHAM Thomson Reuters Run Club F3039 6 37:28 1:37:49 2:11:43 10:03
56 10224 SAMANTHA EWERT Faegre Baker Daniels F0129 4 38:51 1:40:34 2:11:59 10:05
57 10789 ERIC SHIN Hennepin County M4049 13 38:54 1:40:31 2:12:04 10:05
58 10911 ERIC WERNER Team DRC M4049 14 37:20 1:37:50 2:12:56 10:09
59 10517 PHYLLIS MAHAN Target Run Club F4049 3 38:40 1:40:59 2:14:07 10:14
60 10231 AUDREY FENSKE Faegre Baker Daniels F5059 1 39:05 1:40:24 2:14:33 10:16
61 10017 LAURA ALWAN Delta Air Lines F4049 4 38:13 1:42:09 2:14:53 10:18
62 11022 ISA ERICKSON Delta Air Lines F4049 5 40:01 1:42:25 2:15:03 10:19
63 11059 JEFF HART Delta Air Lines M5059 8 40:01 1:42:24 2:15:03 10:19
64 10057 PAMELA BEKKA Faegre Baker Daniels F5059 2 39:46 1:42:06 2:15:16 10:20
65 10287 KARI GOODSON Cargill F4049 6 37:00 1:41:17 2:15:32 10:21
66 11063 MARK HERTING Preferred One M4049 15 36:06 1:38:27 2:15:43 10:22
67 10616 PHIL NGUYEN Cummins Power Generation M4049 16 37:31 1:37:55 2:15:52 10:22
68 10643 ROSEMARY PADGETT Delta Air Lines F60UP 2 38:05 1:40:07 2:15:56 10:23
69 11181 LYNNE SATHER Park Nicollet F3039 7 37:57 2:16:09 10:24
70 10809 GRACE SONG Hennepin County F4049 7 38:56 1:41:16 2:18:02 10:32

36th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 27, 2013
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
71 10501 KIMBERLY LOEFFELMACHER Hennepin County F3039 8 40:00 1:44:16 2:18:41 10:35
72 10376 BARTON HUGHES Park Nicollet M4049 17 35:22 1:36:30 2:18:58 10:37
73 10353 NATHAN HERMISTON Meet Minneapolis M3039 15 40:54 1:44:11 2:20:14 10:42
74 10516 CRAIG MADER Delta Air Lines M4049 18 38:12 1:42:28 2:20:51 10:45
75 10873 THOMAS TURAN Thrivent Financial M4049 19 40:00 1:44:30 2:22:17 10:52
76 10227 DENISE FAHL Hennepin County F4049 8 40:52 1:47:08 2:25:01 11:04
77 11366 DALE MCCAULEY Hennepin County M60UP 1 39:57 1:45:13 2:25:51 11:08
78 10289 CHRISTINE GOYER Faegre Baker Daniels F5059 3 40:21 1:49:34 2:27:09 11:14
79 11081 JASON JIROVEC Cargill M3039 16 41:04 1:48:04 2:30:47 11:31
80 10011 PAULINE ALFORS Ingersoll Rand F5059 4 43:35 1:53:59 2:32:31 11:39
81 10998 RENEE CANALES Hopkins Public Schools F0129 5 48:58 1:57:05 2:33:17 11:42
82 10160 JOHN COWAN Team DynaMoo M5059 9 43:21 1:50:25 2:33:23 11:43
83 10351 BEAU HENKELS Park Nicollet M3039 17 43:13 2:00:09 2:42:43 12:25
84 10925 CASEY WINDSPERGER Park Nicollet F0129 6 43:13 2:00:08 2:42:43 12:25
85 11002 KAREN CHLEBECK Hennepin County F4049 9 45:40 2:01:50 2:42:59 12:26
86 10908 JENNIFER WENNER Hennepin County F3039 9 53:55 2:23:18 3:05:25 14:09
87 10755 RUSSELL SCHLICK UTC Aerospace Systems M3039 1:04:54 2:30:13
88 10754 TRISTA SCHLICK UTC Aerospace Systems F3039 1:04:54 2:30:13
89 11223 RACHEL WALCH Hennepin County F3039 37:33