36th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 27, 2013
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6123 ADAM CURRIE M 28 ST PAUL MN 17:30
2 6766 ANTHONY ORLANDO M 25 ST PAUL MN 17:30
3 5459 NATHAN KARY M 29 MAPLE GROVE MN 17:40
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7891 CAROLYN WARDELL F 24 WOODBURY MN 20:13
2 6285 JENNIFER INGEBRITSEN F 29 BLOOMINGTON MN 21:57
3 5199 TAMMY DOMEIER F 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:14
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6832 BILL BAUCK M 82 PERHAM MN 42:05
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6227 SY GROSS M 77 MINNEAPOLIS MN 42:55
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6841 LOIS DEGONDA F 78 CHISAGO CITY MN 39:54
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6082 THOMAS CAMPBELL M 74 MAPLEWOOD MN 31:42
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5095 DORIS BRALEY F 72 NEW BRIGHTON MN 35:30
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5173 RAYMOND CYR M 69 WILLMAR MN 25:11
2 5360 PETER HAWKINS M 68 MOUNDS VIEW MN 25:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6558 LINDA RUDEEN F 65 COTTAGE GROVE MN 32:42
2 6476 DIXIE OLMSTEAD F 66 ST PAUL MN 33:16
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6667 ALBERT VAN DER SCHANS M 61 MINNETONKA MN 22:14
2 5578 MIKE MANN M 63 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:38
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5528 FRANCINE LEPAGE F 64 MINNEAPOLIS MN 28:08
2 7508 LUANNE VAN AVERY F 60 ST LOUIS PARK MN 29:21
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6778 STEVE SHIRER M 58 CIRCLE PINES MN 20:04
2 6033 DOUGLAS BAKKENE M 59 WORHTINGTON MN 21:41
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7727 SARAH LEER F 58 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 27:40
2 5926 LISA TRADEWELL F 56 SHOREWOOD MN 29:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6718 BRUCE BELSETH M 54 SLEEPY EYE MN 22:56
2 5764 LARRY RICHTER M 54 EXCELSIOR MN 23:02
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6083 MARCIA CARLSON F 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:25
2 6221 LAURIE GOUDREAULT F 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:42
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5260 CHRIS FLANNERY M 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:28
2 7509 TOM NEUFELD M 48 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:31
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5199 TAMMY DOMEIER F 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:14
2 6304 COREY JOHNSON F 49 WOODBURY MN 24:00
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6418 SEAN MCAFEE M 41 WOODBURY MN 20:57
2 5103 JOHN BROCKMAN M 41 ST PAUL MN 20:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5210 MICHELLE DZIK F 44 ST PAUL MN 22:16
2 5867 TAMARA SPUDE F 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:37
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5473 BRENT KIEKE M 36 MAPLE GROVE MN 19:37
2 6693 KURT WHITMAN M 37 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:17
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10362 KELLY HOBSON F 37 FOREST LAKE MN 22:17
2 5530 MISSY LEWIS F 36 RAMSEY MN 23:35
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6543 CRAIG RINGSVEN M 34 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 18:02
2 5353 TIMOTHY HARMON M 33 SHAKOPEE MN 18:07
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5838 JENNIFER SIPPEL F 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:55
2 2174 ADDISHIWOT WOLDESENBET F 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:15
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6123 ADAM CURRIE M 28 ST PAUL MN 17:30
2 6766 ANTHONY ORLANDO M 25 ST PAUL MN 17:30
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6285 JENNIFER INGEBRITSEN F 29 BLOOMINGTON MN 21:57
2 6514 SARAH POGGI F 28 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:30
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5749 TODD REED M 24 NEW PRAGUE MN 19:03
2 7716 JOHN SCHNEIDER M 20 BLOOMINGTON MN 22:58
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7891 CAROLYN WARDELL F 24 WOODBURY MN 20:13
2 6641 KRISTEN TENGWALL F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:52
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5070 JOE BERCHEM M 18 ST PAUL MN 19:32
2 6892 HENRY CROLL M 18 EAGAN MN 20:36
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7725 TIA NEUHARTH F 15 SAVAGE MN 24:33
2 6897 OLIVIA GEIWITZ F 18 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 25:38
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5982 LOGAN WIKSTROM M 14 LONG LAKE MN 20:00
2 6047 NATHAN BICH M 14 DULUTH MN 20:24
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7519 FLANNERY ENNEKING-NORTON F 13 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:51
2 6234 EMMA HADACEK F 13 LAKEVILLE MN 23:32
Get In Gear

Get In Gear