36th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 27, 2013
AWARDS LISTING 10K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 4 ANDREW CARLSON M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 29:27 4:45
2 26 JOE MOORE M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 29:38 4:47
3 9 MICHAEL RENEAU M 35 ST PAUL MN 30:02 4:50
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994 Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 F7 MCKENZIE MELANDER F 23 ST PAUL MN 34:32 5:34
2 F4 JENNA BOREN F 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:23 5:42
3 F32 STEPHANIE PRICE F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:16 5:51
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992 Get In Gear


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 23 KELLY MORTENSON M 41 ST PAUL MN 33:27 5:23
2 5 PATRICK BILLIG M 50 ROSEVILLE MN 33:46 5:27
3 6 COOP COOPER M 41 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 34:15 5:31
Get In Gear


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time Pace
1 F22 BONNIE SONS F 47 SHOREWOOD MN 40:04 6:27
2 F6 KIMBERLY ANDERSON F 48 CHANHASSEN MN 40:16 6:29
3 F35 ROCHELLE WIRTH F 50 DULUTH MN 40:17 6:29
Get In Gear

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK



Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4648 BURT CARLSON M 87 MOUND MN 1:17:41
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 to 98
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 972 JEANNINE JULSON F 84 BLOOMINGTON MN 1:42:57
2 322 BARBARA BURHANS F 81 CRYSTAL MN 1:43:02
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3696 DARRELL CHRISTENSEN M 75 BLOOMINGTON MN 53:12
2 1612 ALAN PHILLIPS M 78 ST CLOUD MN 57:28
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 to 79
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2967 CAROL NESTRUD F 75 COON RAPIDS MN 1:32:44
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3510 JARED MONDRY M 70 MINNEAPOLIS MN 44:28
2 289 DENNIS BREWER M 71 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 49:29
Record 44:09 by Thom Weddle in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 74
(2 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 56:14 by Sandra Dalquist in 2011
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F41 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 71 DULUTH MN 53:51
2 2413 JUDY CRONEN F 72 LAKEVILLE MN 1:00:05
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 41 JIM GRAUPNER M 68 LAKE ELMO MN 45:13
2 1449 DENNIS NELSON M 65 EDINA MN 48:26
3 2090 EDWARD WALDERA M 65 COTTAGE GROVE MN 48:57
Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 49:55 by Judy Cronen in 2006
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F30 GLORIA JANSEN F 65 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 49:24
2 3087 JULIE ROHR F 65 MINNETONKA MN 58:34
3 3150 BARBARA SELLERS F 65 ST PAUL MN 59:58
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1405 DAN MORSE M 60 MINNEAPOLIS MN 39:40
2 3394 LARRY CERLING M 62 WHITE BEAR TWP MN 41:28
3 3726 DENNY JORDAN M 61 ROSEVILLE MN 43:10
Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3376 DELMA BARTELME F 63 ST CLOUD MN 52:14
2 3395 SARA CHERNE F 64 DULUTH MN 54:49
3 2227 CINDY ALCORN F 60 ELK RIVER MN 56:52
Record 46:18 by Marilyn Schnobrich in 2002 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 36:03 by Dan Morse in 2010
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 44 STEVE THOMAS M 56 DELANO MN 35:47
2 1567 BOBBY PAXTON M 56 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:09
3 2093 DENNIS WALLACH M 55 CHANHASSEN MN 37:52
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 42:20 by Janet Rosen in 2010
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2861 KATHI MADDEN F 55 DULUTH MN 42:08
2 F27 JANET ROSEN F 59 CLOQUET MN 43:12
3 2152 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM F 58 STORM LAKE IA 45:41
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 43 PAUL GIANOBILE M 53 MINNETONKA MN 35:34
2 3288 JOHN VANDANACKER M 50 ROCKFORD MN 35:38
3 4912 ROB CLASS M 52 WOODBURY MN 36:42
Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3307 ANN WASSON F 52 FALCON HEIGHTS MN 43:28
2 2647 LISA HINES F 50 WAITE PARK MN 43:51
3 F23 PAM WEIER F 53 MAHTOMEDI MN 44:15
Record 40:15 by Rochelle Wirth in 2013 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4932 MATTHEW WAITE M 45 ST PAUL MN 36:05
2 39 HYUN YOON M 48 VADNAIS HTS MN 36:48
3 2295 BRIAN BICH M 46 DULUTH MN 37:04
Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2439 SONYA DECKER F 46 MINNEAPOLIS MN 40:15
2 344 DEBRA CAMPBELL F 46 WEST LAKELAND MN 40:56
3 3193 ANN SNUGGERUD F 45 CHASKA MN 42:54
Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 25 LANCE ELLIOTT M 42 EDINA MN 34:25
2 4683 BLAKE DRONEN M 40 NEW BRIGHTON MN 35:59
3 3765 ANDREW SIEGEL M 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:14
Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F29 SHELLY LARSON F 43 LAKEVILLE MN 42:32
2 1084 LISA KRESKY-GRIFFIN F 41 FARMINGTON MN 43:34
3 3359 JODY ZELEZNIKAR F 40 ESKO MN 44:15
Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 30:40 by John Mirth in 1999
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 13 JASON LEHMKUHLE M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 30:05
2 10 ERIC LOEFFLER M 36 FARGO ND 30:28
3 3495 CHRIS LUNDSTROM M 37 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:24
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F20 ANGIE VOIGHT F 36 ST PAUL MN 39:13
2 1353 HEATHER MEYERS-WIMER F 35 DRESSER WI 39:36
3 3354 BECKY YOUNGBERG F 38 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 40:41
Record 36:16 by Carol Legate in 2000 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 17 BEN MERCHANT M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:23
2 3432 TOM GATYAS M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:20
3 1426 TOM MYERS M 31 MANKATO MN 34:45
Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F16 NICOLE CUENO F 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:45
2 F15 SANDRA MCCLELLAN F 34 SPRING PARK MN 37:06
3 2163 ANGIE WILLIAMS F 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:11
Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2 FESTUS KIGEN M 27 COON RAPIDS MN 30:34
2 12 DAN GREENO M 25 ST MICHAEL MN 30:43
3 7 JOHATHAN GREY M 25 EDINA MN 30:50
Record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F33 LISA BAUMERT F 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:35
2 3251 JILLIAN THOLEN F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:16
3 3754 LAURA ROACH F 25 LAKEVILLE MN 38:20
Record 35:38 by Jenna Boren in 2006 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2323 JARED BRANDENBURG M 24 RIVER FALLS WI 31:14
2 2677 BEN JACOBS M 23 ST LOUIS PARK MN 31:44
3 22 NICK ROSS M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:28
Record 30:13 by John Njor0ge in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 994 MAUREEN KEANE F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:14
2 4610 CHRISTINE MULLER F 22 ST LOUIS PARK MN 39:38
3 3574 ALICIA TRAUT F 24 ST PAUL MN 41:22
Record 35:41 by Amy Lyons in 2010 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3474 MORCELLI KOMBO M 19 ST CLOUD MN 38:28
2 475 EVAN DAUDT M 16 LONGVILLE MN 42:31
3 3705 ENOCH ELLIOTT M 15 MINNEAPOLIS MN 43:22
Record 33:23 by Evan Baeten in 2010 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1956 MEGAN STUART F 16 NEW HOPE MN 49:24
2 F39 MIKAELA KAUMA F 15 CHASKA MN 50:10
3 260 CAITLIN BORDSON F 19 BLOOMINGTON MN 50:32
Record 39:31 by Nicole David in 2010 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 40 WILLEM GOKEMEIJER M 12 EDINA MN 41:52
2 4638 SEAN COLLINS M 13 PLYMOUTH MN 43:31
3 701 RUSSELL GOKEMEIJER M 10 EDINA MN 44:24
Record 39:41 by Andrew Carlson in 2005 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 842 KEIKO HILMO F 14 ST PAUL MN 53:53
2 1338 OLIVIA MENKE F 13 EDINA MN 54:42
3 914 SALIX IVERSON F 13 ROSEVILLE MN 57:07
Record 47:39 by Daisy Richmond in 2011 Get In Gear

Get In Gear