35th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2012
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
1 10572 TIM HOWE Cargill M3039 1 27:36 1:07:35 1:27:15 6:40
2 10932 JOSH NEWHALL Hopkins Public Schools M3039 2 26:38 1:06:40 1:27:17 6:40
3 10476 BRYCE GYTRI Seagate Technology M3039 3 27:55 1:08:36 1:29:22 6:49
4 11376 GRAEME WEBSTER Target Run Club M3039 4 28:29 1:10:29 1:31:03 6:57
5 10165 JIM BROWNING Goodrich M4049 1 29:44 1:12:39 1:34:10 7:11
6 11391 DAN WILLARD Seagate Technology M4049 2 29:51 1:12:31 1:35:32 7:18
7 10460 TREVOR GREENE Boston Scientific M3039 5 28:17 1:12:20 1:35:41 7:18
8 11433 JESSICA ZIMMERMAN Hopkins Public Schools F3039 1 28:31 1:14:24 1:36:45 7:23
9 10630 PAUL JOHNSON Goodrich M3039 6 29:46 1:14:32 1:36:50 7:24
10 10517 KIMBERLY HAYDEN Target Run Club F3039 2 29:26 1:14:33 1:37:58 7:29
11 10288 MATTHEW DEIMEL PTC M3039 7 30:22 1:17:07 1:39:36 7:36
12 10898 ANDREW MORSON PTC M3039 8 30:21 1:17:07 1:40:13 7:39
13 10902 CHRISTINE MOSS USACE-St Paul F3039 3 30:29 1:16:16 1:40:15 7:39
14 10562 DERRICK HONGERHOLT Goodrich M4049 3 30:46 1:17:39 1:40:45 7:42
15 11375 BRAD WEBB Best Buy M4049 4 31:56 1:17:33 1:41:08 7:43
16 11372 DEANNA WAYNE Faegre Baker Daniels F3039 4 31:10 1:17:04 1:41:10 7:43
17 10295 PAUL DINGELS Cargill M4049 5 31:21 1:18:17 1:42:00 7:47
18 10785 BRAD LONGERBONE Seagate Technology M4049 6 32:10 1:18:05 1:42:18 7:49
19 11062 CHRIS REA Seagate Technology M4049 7 33:19 1:19:24 1:42:46 7:51
20 10114 JONATHAN BIERMANN Target Run Club M0129 1 33:20 1:19:52 1:43:56 7:56
21 10998 MIKE PETERSEN Hopkins Public Schools M3039 9 32:17 1:19:46 1:44:18 7:58
22 10975 ARIEL PADILLA Team Bepex M4049 8 30:36 1:19:08 1:44:51 8:00
23 10429 JIM GILLARD Seagate Technology M5059 1 32:48 1:20:18 1:44:51 8:00
24 10589 WILLIAM IDZOREK Thrivent Financial M4049 9 31:43 1:20:07 1:45:23 8:03
25 10885 CHRIS MONTGOMERY PTC M0129 2 32:49 1:21:54 1:46:22 8:07
26 10035 SCOTT ANDERSON Bridgewater Bank M0129 3 32:50 1:21:49 1:47:07 8:11
27 11091 CURT ROGERS Seagate Technology M5059 2 30:55 1:20:23 1:47:30 8:12
28 10516 CHARLES HAWKINSON Seagate Technology M3039 10 32:49 1:20:19 1:47:46 8:14
29 10449 KYLE GRAFENSTEIN Team DynaMoo M5059 3 34:44 1:23:09 1:48:17 8:16
30 10551 KELLY HOBSON Team DynaMoo F3039 5 34:45 1:23:09 1:48:18 8:16
31 10264 JOSHUA CUNNINGHAM Team CSM M0129 4 33:47 1:24:02 1:49:33 8:22
32 10443 AMANDA GOODMAN Hopkins Public Schools F4049 1 34:08 1:24:31 1:49:39 8:22
33 10384 BRAD FREDERIKSEN Faegre Baker Daniels M5059 4 33:12 1:24:54 1:50:09 8:25
34 11162 TONI SCHWARTZ Hopkins Public Schools F4049 2 34:19 1:24:54 1:50:55 8:28
35 11260 SAM STURGIS RJ Ahmann Company M3039 11 36:29 1:25:25 1:51:27 8:31
36 10123 RODNEY BLAKE Seagate Technology M4049 10 34:10 1:25:18 1:51:35 8:31
37 10494 ERIC HAMMILL Boston Scientific M3039 12 35:15 1:27:13 1:51:49 8:32
38 10868 COREY MIKLOS Boston Scientific M3039 13 36:00 1:27:58 1:52:58 8:37
39 10057 JERRY BAACK Bridgewater Bank M4049 11 34:11 1:25:54 1:52:59 8:38
40 11197 TODD SIPE Thrivent Financial M5059 5 36:00 1:26:29 1:53:09 8:38
41 10029 JOSH ANDERSON Meet Minneapolis M3039 14 34:31 1:25:58 1:53:59 8:42
42 10976 RICHARD PAKONEN Bridgewater Bank M4049 12 37:00 1:29:14 1:55:22 8:48
43 10245 ANNIE CONRIGHT Goodrich F0129 1 36:25 1:28:15 1:55:46 8:50
44 10642 CARLOS JUHN Seagate Technology M5059 6 36:07 1:28:19 1:55:54 8:51
45 10493 STAN HAMMER Boston Scientific M5059 7 36:34 1:30:26 1:56:55 8:56
46 10237 LEVENT COLAK Seagate Technology M3039 15 39:10 1:33:00 1:58:45 9:04
47 10974 CAN OZTURK Seagate Technology M3039 16 39:10 1:32:52 1:59:06 9:06
48 10696 DARRYN KOZAK PTC M5059 8 36:32 1:31:08 1:59:07 9:06
49 10821 JODI MARKUSON Hopkins Public Schools F4049 3 38:09 1:33:19 2:01:40 9:17
50 10995 BRIAN PETERSEN Delta Air Lines M4049 13 37:12 1:33:41 2:02:22 9:20
51 10253 JON CORWIN Mahoney Ulbrich M3039 17 38:28 1:32:03 2:03:36 9:26
52 10055 THOMAS AUSTIN PTC M5059 9 37:56 1:34:46 2:04:58 9:32
53 10017 TERRI ALLEN Fairview Health Services F4049 4 39:59 1:37:24 2:05:56 9:37
54 11087 LINDSEY ROBINSON Target Run Club F3039 6 37:40 1:38:15 2:07:36 9:44
55 10413 MELISSA GENEREUX Bridgewater Bank F3039 7 37:35 1:34:30 2:08:36 9:49
56 11123 THOMAS SAMPAIR Team CSM M3039 18 41:09 1:39:48 2:09:54 9:55
57 11409 SHANNON WOODS Medtox Scientific F0129 2 38:15 1:38:07 2:10:59 10:00
58 11319 KENDRA TURBA Target Run Club F3039 8 45:17 1:43:08 2:12:56 10:09
59 10531 NATHAN HERMISTON Meet Minneapolis M3039 19 41:07 1:41:24 2:13:06 10:10
60 11200 LARS SJOHOLM Ingersoll Rand M5059 10 42:44 1:42:58 2:13:10 10:10
61 10503 SUELLEN HANSON Park Nicollet F4049 5 39:56 1:41:39 2:14:46 10:17
62 10256 JOHN COWAN Team DynaMoo M5059 11 42:50 1:45:21 2:18:00 10:32
63 11417 MICHAEL YASIS Hopkins Public Schools M4049 14 40:32 1:44:00 2:18:54 10:36
64 10650 LEANNE KAMPFE Hopkins Public Schools F3039 9 40:32 1:44:00 2:18:55 10:36
65 10373 EMILY FLINK Ingersoll Rand F0129 3 41:33 1:47:03 2:19:59 10:41
66 10546 TAMARA HILL HealthPartners F3039 10 42:30 1:46:18 2:21:10 10:47
67 11179 DEAN SHERMAN Target Run Club M5059 12 42:11 1:46:16 2:21:21 10:47
68 11359 BEN WALLACE Cooper Power Systems M4049 15 39:22 1:45:13 2:21:28 10:48
69 10234 SARAH COFFEY Hopkins Public Schools F3039 11 41:24 1:48:57 2:25:26 11:06
70 10000 CHRISTINA AANENSON Hopkins Public Schools F3039 12 45:47 1:54:50 2:31:58 11:36

35th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2012
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
71 10541 MARGARET HEYER-ERLANDSON Seagate Technology F0129 4 46:19 2:01:39 2:39:18 12:10
72 10597 SUSAN JACK Preferred One F5059 1:04:56
73 10964 LORI OSBERG Preferred One F4049 1:04:56