35th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2012
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11122 BRIAN SAMES M 25 SHAKOPEE MN 1:14:25
2 10682 BENJAMIN KNUDSON M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:17:40
3 11337 HERIBERTO VARGAS OLALDE M 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:02


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10635 ANJA JOKELA F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:27:55
2 11014 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 43 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:29:17
3 10731 DARLA LANGERT F 44 WOODBURY MN 1:32:20



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10163 PAT BROWN M 75 LEWISTON MN 2:50:00



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11485 RUDOLF ANDERS M 65 MINNEAPOLIS MN 2:10:06
2 11406 JAMES WOLF M 67 FARIBAULT MN 2:15:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10612 DAVID JENDRZEJEK M 60 SHOREVIEW MN 1:37:36
2 11480 TOM PEDERSEN M 60 STILLWATER MN 1:41:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10835 SUSAN MCCAULEY F 60 SHOREVIEW MN 2:06:08
2 10290 JILL DELISI F 60 WEST ST PAUL MN 2:11:28



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10131 JIM BOATMAN M 55 DELANO MN 1:25:42
2 10302 BRUCE DOCKTER M 55 BROOKLYN PARK MN 1:29:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10757 BARB LEININGER F 59 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:47:23
2 10381 PATRICIA FRANKENFIELD F 55 ST PAUL MN 2:01:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10732 WILLIAM LANGHOUT M 54 WOODBURY MN 1:25:56
2 10465 JIM GRINDLE M 54 LAKEVILLE MN 1:29:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10282 KAREN DAWSON F 51 ST PAUL MN 1:47:26
2 11208 TAMARA SNYDER F 52 SAVAGE MN 1:49:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10089 DAVID BEEKSMA M 46 ASHLAND WI 1:22:32
2 10134 ALLAN BOHLKE M 48 WOODBURY MN 1:25:28



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10918 JODY NELSON F 47 COON RAPIDS MN 1:38:42
2 10678 RHODA KLOTZ F 45 ELK RIVER MN 1:42:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11282 LARRY THOLKES M 44 ST PAUL MN 1:20:03
2 11157 THOMAS SCHUMACHER M 43 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:23:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11014 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 43 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:29:17
2 10731 DARLA LANGERT F 44 WOODBURY MN 1:32:20



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10047 DAN ARLANDSON M 35 BURNSVILLE MN 1:18:34
2 11410 DAN WORLEY M 39 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:24:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10314 KRISTINE DUININCK F 38 SPICER MN 1:35:48
2 11061 LISA RAYKOWSKI F 39 PHOENIX AZ 1:36:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10682 BENJAMIN KNUDSON M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:17:40
2 11337 HERIBERTO VARGAS OLALDE M 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:02



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11433 JESSICA ZIMMERMAN F 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:36:45
2 11024 MARISSA POISSANT F 30 WOODBURY MN 1:37:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11122 BRIAN SAMES M 25 SHAKOPEE MN 1:14:25
2 10477 BEN HADRICH M 28 ST PAUL MN 1:23:16



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10635 ANJA JOKELA F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:27:55
2 10105 SARAH BERGER F 25 ST PAUL MN 1:39:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10010 NEIL ALBARES M 23 HASTINGS MN 1:22:25
2 11454 MATT LEFEBVRE M 22 NORTHFIELD MN 1:23:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11294 JAYNA TILSTRA F 23 NORTHFIELD MN 1:32:43
2 11370 MATEA WASEND F 21 DENVER CO 1:32:55



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10677 ZACHARY KLEIN M 16 ROCHESTER MN 1:18:17
2 11043 DAN PROULX M 18 WOODBURY MN 1:32:29



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11248 ANTONINA STORNIOLO F 19 ST PAUL MN 1:48:38
2 11408 NICOLE WOODALL F 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:53:52



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11374 TYLER WEAR M 14 APPLE VALLEY MN 1:56:41



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10190 ABBY CAHILL F 14 EAGAN MN 1:43:57