35th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2012
AWARDS LISTING 5K


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5525 SEAN FAULK M 39 BLOOMINGTON MN 18:27
2 6244 MICHAEL MCFARLAND M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:42
3 6854 BEN STANLEY M 29 ST PAUL MN 18:48


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5159 CHRISTINA BLOEMENDAL F 32 MOUND MN 20:47
2 5637 LAURA GREENE F 30 CENTER CITY MN 22:00
3 7191 TAMMY DOMEIER F 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6762 DALE SEPPA M 73 MENOMONIE WI 33:12
2 5328 DON COLLINS M 71 DELANO MN 40:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5192 DORIS BRALEY F 71 NEW BRIGHTON MN 34:53
2 6166 SHERRY MACHEN F 70 PLYMOUTH MN 40:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5617 CURT GOKE M 66 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 23:57
2 5726 PETER HAWKINS M 67 MOUNDS VIEW MN 27:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7951 JANE SCHOEN F 65 MAPLE PLAIN MN 32:57
2 5113 PAULINE BENKE F 68 WAYZATA MN 34:41



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7157 TIM ZBIKOWSKI M 60 MAPLE GROVE MN 22:11
2 6989 BILL TROXEL M 61 ST PAUL MN 22:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6085 FRANCINE LEPAGE F 63 MINNEAPOLIS MN 26:11
2 5710 MARY A. HARNEY F 64 COTTONWOOD MN 32:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7325 JAY WALSH M 57 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:50
2 6899 JOHN STUART M 55 NEW HOPE MN 23:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5570 TATYANA FRIDMAN F 57 MINNETONKA MN 28:14
2 6641 NANCY ROEHR F 59 MINNEAPOLIS MN 29:14



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5748 CRAIG HELMER M 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:06
2 7906 F ABRAHAMSON M 54 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6308 GAIL MOLOHON F 50 LAKEVILLE MN 27:26
2 7198 DEB FOX F 53 PLYMOUTH MN 28:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7258 JAMES WATT M 45 LITCHFIELD MN 19:48
2 7277 KEN FRITSCH M 47 MAHTOMEDI MN 22:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5879 COREY JOHNSON F 48 WOODBURY MN 23:46
2 6616 CARRIE RIBOTTO F 48 SAVAGE MN 25:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7334 JEFF HAMES M 43 BLOOMINGTON MN 20:22
2 7190 BRAD DOCKTER M 44 PLYMOUTH MN 22:18



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7191 TAMMY DOMEIER F 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:44
2 5446 LAURENE DRAPER F 44 ROCKFORD MN 24:03



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5525 SEAN FAULK M 39 BLOOMINGTON MN 18:27
2 6514 CHARLIE PETERSON M 37 ST PAUL MN 19:09



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6095 MISSY LEWIS F 35 RAMSEY MN 23:40
2 7151 KARI YOUNG F 35 CHAMPLIN MN 25:17



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5709 TIMOTHY HARMON M 32 SHAKOPEE MN 19:16
2 5523 ADAM FARNESS M 30 SOMERSET WI 21:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5159 CHRISTINA BLOEMENDAL F 32 MOUND MN 20:47
2 5637 LAURA GREENE F 30 CENTER CITY MN 22:00



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6854 BEN STANLEY M 29 ST PAUL MN 18:48
2 7199 DAVID FRITZINGER M 26 MAPLE GROVE MN 19:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6856 VALERIE STANLEY F 27 ST PAUL MN 23:50
2 6293 GINA MILLER F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:03



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6244 MICHAEL MCFARLAND M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:42
2 5588 MATTHEW GARITY M 21 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:55



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6729 VICKY SCHMITZ F 24 BURNSVILLE MN 23:49
2 5788 LANA HOGAN F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:55



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5118 JOE BERCHEM M 17 ST PAUL MN 19:20
2 5624 MARK GOOLEY M 17 BROOKLYN PARK MN 19:32



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6562 ASHLEY PRENTICE F 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 23:18
2 6901 MEGAN STUART F 15 NEW HOPE MN 23:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7019 BRIAN VANCE JR. M 14 LAKEVILLE MN 20:09
2 6961 WILL TIELEMAN M 13 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6506 ESSYONNA PESCHONG F 12 BROOKLYN PARK MN 22:56
2 6260 ABIGAIL MEGER F 10 SHAKOPEE MN 24:23