35th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2012
AWARDS LISTING 10K


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1 MATT GABRIELSON M 33 ST LOUIS PARK MN 30:01
2 21 FESTUS KIGEN M 26 COON RAPIDS MN 30:22
3 7 CHRISTOPHER ERICHSEN M 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 30:31
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F7 EMILY BROWN F 27 MINNETONKA MN 33:28
2 F8 DOREEN KITAKA F 28 COON RAPIDS MN 34:02
3 F1 MICHELLE FREY F 30 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:04
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4 JOHN MIRTH M 49 PLATTEVILLE WI 33:13
2 6 PATRICK BILLIG M 49 ROSEVILLE MN 33:25
3 672 KENNETH COOPER M 40 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 34:25


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F4 AMY HALSETH F 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:02
2 F5 WILLIE TIBBETTS F 41 EAGAN MN 39:00
3 F6 KIMBERLY ANDERSON F 47 CHANHASSEN MN 39:27

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 43 THOM WEDDLE M 73 MINNEAPOLIS MN 47:59
2 450 DENNIS BREWER M 70 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 48:00
3 1609 HARVEY JOHNSON M 70 NORTH BRANCH MN 49:55
Record 44:09 by Thom Weddle in 2009



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 56:14 by Sandra Dalquist in 2011
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F41 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 70 DULUTH MN 53:36
2 F42 SANDRA DALQUIST F 71 ROCHESTER MN 55:25
3 2145 DOROTHY MARDEN F 75 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:09:49



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4332 JIM GRAUPNER M 67 LAKE ELMO MN 42:43
2 2783 NORM PURRINGTON M 68 LAKE ELMO MN 47:38
3 3500 TOM VERTIN M 65 BRECKENRIDGE MN 48:40
Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1275 ROSEMARY HARNLY F 65 RED WING MN 52:49
2 308 KATHRYN BENHARDUS F 65 MINNETONKA MN 59:40
3 1787 CAROL KLITZKE F 65 MAPLE GROVE MN 59:52
Record 49:55 by Judy Cronen in 2006



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1652 DENNY JORDAN M 60 ROSEVILLE MN 40:41
2 4917 MICHAEL SEAMAN M 61 EDINA MN 42:20
3 2430 JOHN NASLUND M 61 BLOOMINGTON MN 45:05
Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F40 GLORIA JANSEN F 64 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 49:39
2 3281 DIANE STONEKING F 64 ROBBINSDALE MN 51:10
3 1567 DEBBIE JANEY F 61 EDINA MN 52:11
Record 46:18 by Marilyn Schnobrich in 2002



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 36:03 by Dan Morse in 2010
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3369 STEVE THOMAS M 55 DELANO MN 35:28
2 4263 DAVID TAPPE M 55 MAPLE GROVE MN 38:11
3 3742 ALLEN ZETTERLUND M 57 ST CLOUD MN 38:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F22 JANET ROSEN F 58 CLOQUET MN 43:32
2 3641 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM F 57 STORM LAKE IA 44:36
3 1555 SONIA JACOBSEN F 56 ROSEVILLE MN 48:12
Record 42:20 by Janet Rosen in 2010



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 32 PAUL GIANNOBILE M 52 MINNETONKA MN 34:46
2 1718 DOUG KELLER M 53 PLYMOUTH MN 35:04
3 3540 JARROW WAHMAN M 50 DULUTH MN 36:10
Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F20 PAMELA WEIER F 52 MAHTOMEDI MN 42:23
2 4929 KRISIT LARSON F 53 BROOKLYN CENTER MN 44:13
3 2228 LEILA MCGRATH F 54 MINNEAPOLIS MN 44:18
Record 40:49 by Barb Jacobson in 2000



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3724 HYUN YOON M 47 VADNAIS HTS MN 36:53
2 2498 MARC NOSAL M 46 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 37:14
3 2741 ERIC PORTE M 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:56
Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F11 BONNIE SONS F 46 SHOREWOOD MN 40:04
2 F23 SONYA DECKER F 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 40:25
3 539 DEBRA CAMPBELL F 45 WEST LAKELAND MN 40:49
Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2323 PETE MILLER M 42 SHOREWOOD MN 35:37
2 740 SCOTT DAVIS M 42 MAPLE GROVE MN 36:18
3 2447 JAY NELSON M 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:24
Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4300 TINA HJELTMAN F 41 CAMBRIDGE MN 41:26
2 3195 ANN SNUGGERUD F 44 CHASKA MN 41:48
3 F19 CONNIE LUTKEVICH F 44 DULUTH MN 41:54
Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 33 ERIC LOEFFLER M 35 FARGO ND 30:55
2 8 JOEY KEILLOR M 37 ROCHESTER MN 31:49
3 4240 JOSH METCALF M 36 GLENCOE MN 31:52
Record 30:40 by John Mirth in 1999



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 36:16 by Carol Legate in 2000
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F2 JENNA BOREN F 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:18
2 1037 MELISSA GACEK F 35 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 37:09
3 F17 CLARE KAZMIERCZAK F 35 MOORHEAD MN 38:17



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10 BEN MERCHANT M 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:00
2 2737 JEREMY POLSON M 34 DULUTH MN 32:56
3 795 KEVIN DOE M 31 ST LOUIS PARK MN 33:00
Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F13 NICOLE CUENO F 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:49
2 F10 JILL KLAVERKAMP F 33 SIOUX FALLS SD 36:18
3 2201 SANDRA MCCLELLAN F 33 SPRING PARK MN 37:28
Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 12 ERIK TEIG M 28 AMERY WI 31:10
2 11 ADAM CONDIT M 29 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 31:18
3 2873 PHILIP RICHERT M 25 ST PAUL MN 31:26
Record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 35:38 by Jenna Boren in 2006
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F16 MEGAN THOMAS F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:58
2 F3 KIM ROBINSON F 29 BLOOMINGTON MN 35:09
3 20 PASCA CHERUIYOT F 25 CRYSTAL MN 36:08



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 18 JAKE MAROTZ M 24 ST PAUL MN 31:23
2 438 TIMOTHY BRANIGAN M 24 ROSEVILLE MN 32:51
3 1216 BRENT HAGLUND M 24 FRIDLEY MN 32:57
Record 30:13 by John Njor0ge in 2009



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4166 LAURA ROACH F 24 LAKEVILLE MN 37:54
2 2930 MEGHAN ROTH F 24 PRESCOTT WI 38:00
3 4193 JENNIE BENDER F 24 MAPLE PLAIN MN 40:40
Record 35:41 by Amy Lyons in 2010



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4200 JOEY BRENNER M 19 LAKEVILLE MN 34:37
2 40 KYLE MARSHALL M 17 SHOREVIEW MN 37:50
3 2336 TAMER MISCHE-RICHTER M 15 BLOOMINGTON MN 39:28
Record 33:23 by Evan Baeten in 2010



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 39:31 by Nicole David in 2010
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4122 CYNTHIA JEROP F 18 COON RAPIDS MN 38:35
2 F25 CATE RUDNICKI F 17 EDINA MN 46:50
3 2467 REBECCA NEWMAN F 17 APPLE VALLEY MN 49:07



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4991 WILLEM GOKEMEIJER M 11 EDINA MN 43:02
2 247 SEAN BAKER M 13 AUSTIN MN 43:36
3 1107 RUSSELL GOKEMEIJER M 9 EDINA MN 44:38
Record 39:41 by Andrew Carlson in 2005



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1704 MIKAELA KAUMA F 14 CHASKA MN 51:40
2 2349 HANNAH MOLAND F 14 LAKEVILLE MN 52:00
3 1501 CHARLOTTE HOWLAND F 13 MINNEAPOLIS MN 52:54
Record 47:39 by Daisy Richmond in 2011


35th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2012
SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS


First Minnesota Male Finisher - $250

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1 1 MATT GABRIELSON M 33 ST LOUIS PARK MN 19:27 30:01 4:50


First Minnesota Female Finisher - $250

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1 F7 EMILY BROWN F 27 MINNETONKA MN 21:38 33:28 5:24


2012th PLACE - $100 Cash Prize

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2012 3554 BRIDGET WALSCHINSKI F 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 39:22 1:00:11 9:42


500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
500 515 TODD BURSCH M 42 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 30:19 47:15 7:37


1000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1000 4229 ERIC JOHNSON M 18 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 34:55 52:46 8:30


1500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1500 4310 TODD HOWARD M 46 ST PAUL MN 37:06 56:54 9:10


2000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2000 3518 HEATHER VOORHEES F 29 APPLE VALLEY MN 37:55 1:00:07 9:41


2500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2500 623 BEN CLARKE M 41 BLOOMINGTON MN 42:06 1:03:14 10:11


3000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
3000 2064 KRISTINA LUCHSINGER F 40 MAPLEWOOD MN 44:12 1:08:06 10:58


3500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
3500 1813 AMY KOHOUT F 48 ST PAUL MN 51:28 1:20:30 12:58