34th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2011
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
1 11206 DONNA PHILIPPOT Hopkins Public Schools F4049 1 27:14 1:09:26 1:30:51 6:56
2 11235 GRAEME WEBSTER Target Run Club M3039 1 27:40 1:09:41 1:31:01 6:57
3 11172 TREVOR GREENE Boston Scientific M3039 2 27:17 1:09:21 1:31:28 6:59
4 11215 STEVE SHIRER Boston Scientific M5059 1 28:15 1:10:09 1:31:32 6:59
5 11201 BARRY NORDSTRAND Solutran M4049 1 28:27 1:10:36 1:32:02 7:02
6 11163 KIP FREEMAN Goodrich M5059 2 28:02 1:11:03 1:33:09 7:07
7 11217 MARK SKAROHLID Goodrich M4049 2 28:05 1:11:18 1:33:44 7:09
8 11227 RON TRUSSELL Thrivent Financial M60UP 1 27:40 1:10:47 1:33:46 7:10
9 11145 JIM BROWNING Goodrich M3039 3 29:52 1:13:27 1:35:05 7:16
10 11224 MICHAEL TING Seagate Technology M3039 4 29:46 1:14:20 1:37:01 7:25
11 11146 GERALD BUTLER Target Run Club M3039 5 29:46 1:14:58 1:37:42 7:28
12 11237 DANIEL WILLARD Seagate Technology M4049 3 31:57 1:16:14 1:38:23 7:31
13 11192 ANTHONY MAIERS 3M Run Club M4049 4 31:54 1:16:53 1:40:48 7:42
14 11167 JIM GILLARD Seagate Technology M5059 3 31:07 1:18:35 1:42:53 7:51
15 11177 MICHAEL HEINISCH mindSHIFT Technologies M4049 5 32:18 1:19:35 1:43:21 7:54
16 11205 MIKE PETERSEN Hopkins Public Schools M0129 1 31:11 1:18:41 1:43:36 7:55
17 11170 DAN GOLDMAN Boston Scientific M4049 6 32:31 1:20:01 1:44:21 7:58
18 11189 BRAD LONGERBONE Seagate Technology M4049 7 33:42 1:21:13 1:45:18 8:02
19 11176 CHARLES HAWKINSON Seagate Technology M3039 6 32:02 1:20:02 1:45:24 8:03
20 11166 MARTY GERGEN Pulte Homes M5059 4 31:35 1:20:03 1:45:38 8:04
21 11157 HAROLD DYALSINGH Boston Scientific M4049 8 31:42 1:21:32 1:47:11 8:11
22 11142 AARON BRADY Digital River, Inc. M3039 7 32:06 1:21:53 1:47:51 8:14
23 11211 JACKIE ROMANO Digital River, Inc. F3039 1 35:10 1:23:53 1:48:07 8:15
24 11178 KELLY HOBSON Team DynaMoo F3039 2 34:50 1:23:36 1:48:50 8:19
25 11134 SCOTT ANDERSON Bridgewater Bank M0129 2 34:53 1:23:45 1:48:56 8:19
26 11204 ARIEL PADILLA Team Bepex M4049 9 31:05 1:22:28 1:49:16 8:21
27 11185 JAN KOSTAL R&D Systems M4049 10 32:55 1:24:14 1:50:36 8:27
28 11202 CODY NYLIN Team DynaMoo M0129 3 30:47 1:23:29 1:50:59 8:28
29 11140 JONATHAN BIERMANN Target Run Club M0129 4 33:58 1:24:45 1:51:12 8:29
30 11214 TONI SCHWARTZ Hopkins Public Schools F4049 2 31:59 1:24:38 1:51:40 8:32
31 11137 JERRY BAACK Bridgewater Bank M4049 11 33:46 1:24:55 1:51:49 8:32
32 11154 JACOB DETTMANN Digital River, Inc. M0129 5 35:11 1:24:24 1:52:29 8:35
33 11152 CARLEE CRAIN Business Impact Group F0129 1 33:56 1:25:00 1:52:43 8:36
34 11193 ANGELA MALIN HealthPartners F4049 3 35:01 1:27:35 1:53:54 8:42
35 11165 TIM GARTNER Team CSM M3039 8 34:29 1:27:00 1:54:49 8:46
36 11195 STEVE MATHISON Digital River, Inc. M4049 12 31:17 1:25:01 1:54:53 8:46
37 11179 VICKY HOEL R&D Systems F3039 3 34:26 1:27:17 1:55:26 8:49
38 11186 MICHAEL KROUL KTI-The Transportation People- M4049 13 33:12 1:27:34 1:55:31 8:49
39 11159 MICHAEL ENDERLE Thrivent Financial M3039 9 36:42 1:30:52 1:55:46 8:50
40 11229 MOLLY VASICH Roosevelt High School F0129 2 35:51 1:29:19 1:56:14 8:52
41 11223 JENNIFER THOMPSON Target Run Club F4049 4 34:50 1:29:21 1:57:27 8:58
42 11181 KIMBERLY JAEGER 3M Run Club F3039 4 34:28 1:28:44 1:58:22 9:02
43 11213 MISSY SCHMIDT HealthPartners F4049 5 34:51 1:30:04 1:59:20 9:07
44 11194 JODI MARKUSON Hopkins Public Schools F4049 6 37:16 1:32:33 2:00:02 9:10
45 11197 KELSEY MIDTHUN Thrivent Financial F0129 3 38:24 1:33:57 2:00:39 9:13
46 11216 TODD SIPE Thrivent Financial M5059 5 34:54 1:30:52 2:01:17 9:16
47 11169 ELEN GLDER Hopkins Public Schools F3039 5 37:12 1:34:33 2:04:30 9:30
48 11180 BRICE HOLTY Team DynaMoo M0129 6 33:15 1:31:57 2:04:47 9:32
49 11220 MELISSA SUNDEM Bridgewater Bank F0129 4 38:18 1:34:14 2:04:56 9:32
50 11228 THOMAS TURAN Thrivent Financial M4049 14 38:38 1:36:40 2:08:03 9:46
51 11164 JULIE GANZ Cooper Power Systems F3039 6 37:55 1:37:16 2:08:41 9:49
52 11233 BEN WALLACE Cooper Power Systems M4049 15 37:56 1:37:18 2:08:41 9:49
53 11174 TIFFANY HAN Target Run Club F0129 5 36:43 1:36:41 2:09:58 9:55
54 11136 KANDI ARRIES R&D Systems F3039 7 40:57 1:39:31 2:09:58 9:55
55 11153 AMANDA DETTMANN Thrivent Financial F0129 6 39:32 1:39:36 2:10:44 9:59
56 11184 RYAN KOCH Target Run Club M0129 7 39:08 1:38:07 2:10:46 9:59
57 11236 ERIC WETTERLIND General Dynamics M4049 16 38:48 1:39:44 2:11:19 10:01
58 11139 MICHELLE BAYER OptumHealth F3039 8 39:49 1:39:51 2:11:52 10:04
59 11161 ROBERT ERICKSON Mahoney Ulbrich M3039 10 42:42 1:41:07 2:12:27 10:07
60 11149 ANTHONY CLANTON 3M Run Club M5059 6 37:25 1:36:55 2:12:52 10:09
61 11175 VICTORIA HARP Digital River, Inc. F3039 9 40:17 1:40:45 2:14:16 10:15
62 11218 COLIN SLABY Hopkins Public Schools M3039 11 42:33 1:42:43 2:14:22 10:15
63 11156 ANDREA DONALD Hopkins Public Schools F3039 10 40:24 1:42:18 2:16:08 10:24
64 11198 GARY MULLEN Digital River, Inc. M3039 12 40:16 1:43:28 2:16:38 10:26
65 11147 MARJORIE CHEN OptumHealth F3039 11 38:44 1:42:06 2:17:00 10:27
66 11207 SANDRA POWELL 3M Run Club F3039 12 40:12 1:43:55 2:18:09 10:33
67 11191 MARGARET MAHER TEAM DRC 2011 M3039 13 40:42 1:46:24 2:22:22 10:52
68 11151 JOHN COWAN Team DynaMoo M5059 7 41:25 1:46:33 2:23:48 10:59
69 11182 LEANNE KAMPFE Hopkins Public Schools F3039 13 47:05 1:50:21 2:25:40 11:07
70 11212 KARI SAMUELSON Hopkins Public Schools F4049 7 43:12 1:50:22 2:25:40 11:07

34th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2011
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
71 11238 MICHAEL YASIS Hopkins Public Schools M4049 17 43:12 1:50:22 2:25:41 11:07
72 11148 SUE CHRISTOFFERSON Target Run Club F4049 8 43:29 1:50:25 2:27:33 11:16
73 11187 PAMELA LEWIS Target Run Club F3039 14 43:29 1:50:23 2:27:33 11:16
74 11183 SHANNON KLICK Business Impact Group F3039 15 43:09 1:50:21 2:27:50 11:17
75 11190 MIRANDA MACHACEK R&D Systems F0129 7 41:43 1:54:50 2:29:47 11:26
76 11158 BRADLEY ECKEL Team Bepex M0129 8 43:42 1:51:26 2:31:24 11:33
77 11141 JENNIFER BLOMSTER Business Impact Group F0129 8 46:05 1:56:32 2:31:45 11:35
78 11208 MARC POWERS Business Impact Group M3039 14 42:25 1:57:19 2:40:20 12:14
79 11221 ANDI SUTIAWAN Seagate Technology M3039 15 42:59 2:01:26 2:52:05 13:08
80 11200 JESUS NOGUERA Team DynaMoo M3039 16 48:09 2:06:57 2:52:29 13:10
81 11171 DERRICK GRAFF Business Impact Group M0129 9 43:43 2:00:03 2:53:21 13:14