34th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2011
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11055 HERIBERTO VARGAS M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:17:40
2 10242 AARON DREVLOW M 37 WOODBURY MN 1:17:50
3 11279 THOMAS SULLIVAN M 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:12
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10864 KIM SCHEEL F 34 MANKATO MN 1:25:14
2 10604 KATE LOVRIEN F 36 ST LOUIS PARK MN 1:29:46
3 11206 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:30:51
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11003 GARY TELEGA M 68 BROOKLYN PARK MN 2:08:41
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11227 RON TRUSSELL M 61 BURNSVILLE MN 1:33:46
2 10019 ROBB ANDERSON M 61 THUNDER BAY ON 1:56:26
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10451 DEBBIE JANEY F 60 EDINA MN 1:51:27
2 10231 RENE DIEBOLD F 62 MARSHALL MN 2:31:45
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11215 STEVE SHIRER M 56 CIRCLE PINES MN 1:31:32
2 10442 KIM HYON M 56 BURNSVILLE MN 1:44:35
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10574 BARB LEININGER F 58 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:43:08
2 10156 RUTH CARLSON F 56 ANDOVER MN 2:04:49
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10126 PAUL BROWN M 53 WACONIA MN 1:22:45
2 10099 JIM BOATMAN M 54 DELANO MN 1:26:52
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10840 KELLY ROGERS F 52 ESKO MN 1:44:39
2 10046 MARY BADER F 54 BLAINE MN 1:46:59
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10153 TOM CAMP M 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:22:22
2 10072 DAVID BEEKSMA M 45 ASHLAND WI 1:23:27
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11087 JULIA WEISBECKER F 45 MENDOTA HTS MN 1:39:07
2 10960 SHELLY STAHLKE F 45 WACONIA MN 1:45:52
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10219 DANIEL DE GRACE M 42 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:20:12
2 10679 BRAD MOENING M 42 ST PAUL MN 1:23:32
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11206 DONNA PHILIPPOT F 42 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:30:51
2 10590 ANNELIES LIJESEN F 41 EDINA MN 1:40:17
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10242 AARON DREVLOW M 37 WOODBURY MN 1:17:50
2 10188 PATRICK COSGROVE M 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:21:51
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10604 KATE LOVRIEN F 36 ST LOUIS PARK MN 1:29:46
2 10497 JOY KELLER F 37 DEER PARK WI 1:36:55
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11279 THOMAS SULLIVAN M 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:12
2 10258 ANDREW ELVESTER M 32 COLUMBIA HTS MN 1:20:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10864 KIM SCHEEL F 34 MANKATO MN 1:25:14
2 10343 MICHELLE GOODWIN F 32 ROSEMOUNT MN 1:31:10
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11055 HERIBERTO VARGAS M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:17:40
2 10559 BRYAN LARISON M 27 ANDOVER MN 1:26:46
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10545 JENNA KRUEGER F 26 AURORA MN 1:33:38
2 10095 REGAN BLOMME F 29 ST PAUL MN 1:37:22
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10994 NATHAN SWENSON M 23 FRIDLEY MN 1:21:32
2 10623 DANIEL MAMMEL M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:30:46
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11075 SOPHIA WAGNER F 23 ST PAUL MN 1:42:48
2 10080 SARAH BERGER F 24 ST PAUL MN 1:45:53
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10517 ZACHARY KLEIN M 15 ROCHESTER MN 1:26:28
2 10439 JAKE HUNT M 17 NORTH ST PAUL MN 1:33:20
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11265 SOPHIE RISTAU F 18 ST PAUL MN 1:41:03
2 10542 ANNA KRIEGER F 19 EDINA MN 1:48:48
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10353 GRANT GRIEBENOW M 11 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:38:16
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10044 TRISHA BACHMEIER F 14 PRIOR LAKE MN 1:58:26
Get In Gear

Get In Gear