34th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2011
AWARDS LISTING 5K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5475 JOEL FREDRICKS M 31 ST PAUL MN 17:14
2 7021 ROB DUIJNDAM M 22 FALCON HEIGHTS MN 17:56
3 4029 COLE HOLMBERG M 27 MAPLEWOOD MN 18:14
Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5222 DEBRA CAMPBELL F 44 WEST LAKELAND MN 19:26
2 7013 LAURA CARLSON F 48 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 21:54
3 6992 SHELLEY THOMPSON F 40 ROSE CREEK MN 21:59
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5473 BILL FRASER M 81 EDINA MN 30:07
2 6523 DALE SEPPA M 72 MENOMONIE WI 33:46
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6834 VERA YNDESTAD F 73 HUDSON MN 41:16
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7006 DON BENKE M 68 WAYZATA MN 27:15
2 6707 GERRY VANDE GARDE M 66 BLOOMINGTON MN 31:51
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6535 JUDY SHERIDAN-CHRISTENSEN F 66 PIPESTONE MN 33:41
2 6365 LORETTA RATAJCZYK F 66 CIRCLE PINES MN 45:09
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5363 RON DOCKERY M 61 MAHTOMEDI MN 22:51
2 6691 WILLIAM TROXEL M 60 ST PAUL MN 22:56
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7267 FRANCINE LEPAGE F 62 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:40
2 7330 WENDY NELSON F 62 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 31:55
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5172 RICHARD BRAUER M 55 MINNEAPOLIS MN 20:42
2 7331 GERRY NEVILLE M 55 SHAKOPEE MN 21:51
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6253 ELNA OTTO F 55 ST PAUL MN 26:34
2 7207 NANCY HUSNIK F 57 GOLDEN VALLEY MN 29:05
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7099 PRICH RICHARD M 52 WOODBURY MN 19:34
2 6297 ROGER PETERS M 50 ST PAUL MN 20:19
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5780 ELAINE JONES F 53 EAGAN MN 25:47
2 5466 DEB FOX F 52 PLYMOUTH MN 26:23
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6636 MIKE TAUGNER M 45 LINO LAKES MN 21:36
2 7026 JOHN FLINTROP M 47 WASECA MN 22:40
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7013 LAURA CARLSON F 48 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 21:54
2 5140 SARAH BOGGESS F 48 HOPKINS MN 25:33
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6341 TIMOTHY POLLIS M 40 RICHFIELD MN 18:34
2 5744 KURT JEWELL M 42 ST LOUIS PARK MN 18:45
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5222 DEBRA CAMPBELL F 44 WEST LAKELAND MN 19:26
2 6992 SHELLEY THOMPSON F 40 ROSE CREEK MN 21:59
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5422 SEAN FAULK M 38 BLOOMINGTON MN 18:15
2 6867 GEOFF BARTSH M 36 ST PAUL MN 19:30
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7041 KRISTEN GUNDERSON F 38 ST PAUL MN 23:44
2 6467 MARIA SCHILLING F 38 MINNEAPOLIS MN 24:05
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5475 JOEL FREDRICKS M 31 ST PAUL MN 17:14
2 5829 SEAN KETTERING M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:59
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6037 SUZANNE MATTSON F 31 HASTINGS MN 23:45
2 6888 SUSU BORDIANO F 30 CHANHASSEN MN 25:14
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4029 COLE HOLMBERG M 27 MAPLEWOOD MN 18:14
2 6580 BENJAMIN STANLEY M 28 ST PAUL MN 18:42
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6863 LINDSAY AXELROD F 28 BLAINE MN 22:14
2 5301 REBECCA COTA F 25 MAPLE GROVE MN 22:42
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7021 ROB DUIJNDAM M 22 FALCON HEIGHTS MN 17:56
2 7455 JAMES VAILLANCOURT M 24 ST LOUIS PARK MN 18:40
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5944 RITA LERUD F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:09
2 3823 ANNA SOMBRIO F 20 COON RAPIDS MN 25:13
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6732 JAMES VOLKMANN M 17 JANESVILLE MN 19:23
2 6114 JACOB MILLER M 17 BLOOMINGTON MN 19:35
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5430 TORI FELTON F 15 SAVAGE MN 25:23
2 5546 SAMMI GROB F 17 BLOOMINGTON MN 26:44
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5743 ANDREW JEWELL M 14 ST LOUIS PARK MN 18:24
2 6738 SAM VOSSLER M 14 NEW BRIGHTON MN 19:56
Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6296 ESSYONNA PESCHONG F 12 BROOKLYN PARK MN 22:44
2 6124 ERIN MOENING F 11 ST PAUL MN 24:15
Get In Gear

Get In Gear