34th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2011
AWARDS LISTING 10K

Get In Gear


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2 MATT GABRIELSON M 32 ST LOUIS PARK MN 29:45
2 1 RICHARD KANDIE M 26 COON RAPIDS MN 29:51
3 20 DAN GREENO M 23 ROSEVILLE MN 30:37
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994 Get In Gear


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F41 MICHELLE FREY F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:49
2 F2 JENNA BOREN F 34 ST PAUL MN 35:19
3 F16 KIMBERLY ROBINSON F 28 BLOOMINGTON MN 36:13
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992 Get In Gear


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 7 JOHN MIRTH M 48 PLATTEVILLE MN 33:25
2 2552 GREGG ROBERTSON M 41 DULUTH MN 33:34
3 3680 PATRICK BILLIG M 48 ROSEVILLE MN 33:46
Get In Gear


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F20 AMY HALSETH F 41 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:29
2 F7 WILLIE TIBBITS F 40 EAGAN MN 38:31
3 F4 KIMBERLY ANDERSON F 46 CHANHASSEN MN 39:28
Get In Gear

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

Get In Gear




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK



Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 35 THOM WEDDLE M 72 MINNEAPOLIS MN 45:07
2 565 DARRELL CHRISTENSEN M 73 BLOOMINGTON MN 50:07
3 2583 EDWARD ROUSSEAU M 71 MINNEAPOLIS MN 52:27
Record 44:09 by Thom Weddle in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 56:51 by Cahow Marcy in 2000
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 675 SANDRA DALQUIST F 70 ROCHESTER MN 56:14
2 F40 LOIS DEGONDA F 76 CHISAGO CITY MN 1:19:35
3 2200 CAROL NESTRUD F 73 COON RAPIDS MN 1:28:39
Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 32 JIM GRAUPNER M 66 LAKE ELMO MN 45:16
2 1066 WINSTON GORDON M 67 MAPLE GROVE MN 48:21
3 4031 DON DORNFELD M 67 ST PAUL MN 49:44
Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F31 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 69 DULUTH MN 52:52
2 3046 PEGGY TRAGER F 65 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:04:08
3 2302 MARTHA PAKAN F 68 PLYMOUTH MN 1:04:55
Record 49:55 by Judy Cronen in 2006 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1296 RICK HLEBAIN M 60 SARTELL MN 40:27
2 31 PAUL LAMERE M 64 MINNEAPOLIS MN 41:13
3 3344 JERRY BEUTEL M 60 AFTON MN 42:45
Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F30 GLORIA JANSEN F 63 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 49:53
2 2906 DIANE STONEKING F 63 AMERY WI 50:24
3 2680 KATHLEEN SCHMITT F 64 MAPLEWOOD MN 55:34
Record 46:18 by Marilyn Schnobrich in 2002 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2811 BRENT SMITH M 55 ESKO MN 37:09
2 3314 ALLEN ZETTERLUND M 56 ST CLOUD MN 37:57
3 349 MICHAEL BJORNBERG M 57 MINNEAPOLIS MN 39:54
Record 36:03 by Dan Morse in 2010 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F14 JANET ROSEN F 57 CLOQUET MN 42:44
2 3977 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM F 56 STORM LAKE IA 45:07
3 2532 DENA RIDDLE F 56 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 50:36
Record 42:20 by Janet Rosen in 2010 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 21 PAUL GIANNOBILE M 51 MINNETONKA MN 34:45
2 1550 DOUG KELLER M 52 PLYMOUTH MN 35:22
3 1893 BILL MAGDALENE M 52 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:25
Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3182 PAMELA WEIER F 51 MAHTOMEDI MN 41:37
2 F15 KRISTI LARSON F 52 BROOKLYN PARK MN 43:09
3 3298 MARY YETZER F 51 LAKEVILLE MN 45:33
Record 40:49 by Barb Jacobson in 2000 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1569 PETER KESSLER M 49 NEW HOPE MN 35:42
2 3134 JARROW WAHMAN M 49 DULUTH MN 36:20
3 3302 HYUN YOON M 46 VADNAIS HTS MN 36:28
Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F3 BONNIE SONS F 45 SHOREWOOD MN 39:48
2 918 ELIZABETH FLANNERY F 45 MINNEAPOLIS MN 42:09
3 1092 LINDA GREEN F 47 ARDEN HILLS MN 43:29
Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 18 MATTHEW REINDERS M 43 BLOOMINGTON MN 34:54
2 4051 MATTHEW WAITE M 43 ST PAUL MN 35:16
3 3679 BRIAN BICH M 44 DULUTH MN 35:35
Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4199 SONYA DECKER F 44 MINNEAPOLIS MN 40:35
2 1873 CONNIE LUTKEVICH F 43 DULUTH MN 41:27
3 2831 ANN SNUGGERUD F 43 CHASKA MN 42:17
Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6 JOEY KEILLOR M 36 ROCHESTER MN 31:28
2 3961 CHRIS LUNDSTROM M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:43
3 2601 PATRICK RUSSELL M 35 ST PAUL MN 33:35
Record 30:40 by John Mirth in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 827 SHEILA ELDRED F 37 MINNEAPOLIS MN 41:29
2 141 SARAH AMUNDSON F 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 44:12
3 1320 SARA HOLLINGSWORTH F 39 DULUTH MN 44:42
Record 36:16 by Carol Legate in 2000 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2009 BEN MERCHANT M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 32:47
2 13 KENNY MILLER M 34 PARK RAPIDS MN 33:01
3 3976 MICHAEL LITTLE M 34 MINNEAPOLIS MN 33:24
Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F10 NICOLE CUENO F 31 EDINA MN 37:49
2 F6 CLARE KAZMIERCZAK F 34 MOORHEAD MN 38:57
3 2936 SERENA SULLIVAN F 30 HIBBING MN 39:06
Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4 CHRIS ERICHSEN M 25 ST PAUL MN 31:08
2 16 KELLY FERMOYLE M 25 MENDOTA HTS MN 31:21
3 12 PATRICK PARISH M 26 CIRCLE PINES MN 32:10
Record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F5 THEA FLEMING F 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:32
2 3879 MARIA MICHAUD F 25 RIVER FALLS WI 39:33
3 3677 RHIANNON BECKENDORF F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 39:47
Record 35:38 by Jenna Boren in 2006 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 36 BEN KAMPF M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 31:50
2 5 PHIL RICHERT M 24 ANDOVER MN 32:16
3 14 KEVIN GROH M 23 ST PAUL MN 32:34
Record 30:13 by John Njor0ge in 2009 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F9 ARIELLA GOTTFRIED F 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:23
2 416 MARGOT BRANIGAN F 23 ROSEVILLE MN 40:29
3 762 KATIE DRINANE F 23 ROSEVILLE MN 41:39
Record 35:41 by Amy Lyons in 2010 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1924 KYLE MARSHALL M 16 SHORE VIEW MN 38:47
2 752 GREG DOROW M 16 MAPLE LAKE MN 41:22
3 2507 JUSTIN RENNEKE M 18 EAGAN MN 44:57
Record 33:23 by Evan Baeten in 2010 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2588 CATE RUDNICKI F 16 EDIN MN 46:12
2 3848 ANA ZEMBRYKI F 16 MINNEAPOLIS MN 52:25
3 2908 KAITLIN STORO F 16 CHANHASSEN MN 52:38
Record 39:31 by Nicole David in 2010 Get In Gear



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3416 WILLEM GOKEMEIJER M 10 EDINA MN 47:38
2 228 SEAN BAKER M 12 AUSTIN MN 48:31
3 597 SEAN COLLINS M 11 PLYMOUTH MN 48:37
Record 39:41 by Andrew Carlson in 2005 Get In Gear



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 48:23 by Cayla Webb in 2008
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2528 DAISY RICHMOND F 13 MINNEAPOLIS MN 47:39
2 1821 KARA LINDBERG F 14 ROSEVILLE MN 48:50
3 F32 SIERRA BIRKLAND F 11 MINNETONKA MN 51:56
Get In Gear

Get In Gear


Get In Gear

34th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 30, 2011
SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS

Get In Gear


First Minnesota Male Finisher - $250

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1 2 MATT GABRIELSON M 32 ST LOUIS PARK MN 19:09 29:45 4:48
Get In Gear


First Minnesota Female Finisher - $250

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1 F41 MICHELLE FREY F 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 22:23 34:49 5:37
Get In Gear


2011th PLACE - $100 Cash Prize

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2011 1825 JOAN LINDER F 53 ST CLOUD MN 41:14 1:03:06 10:10
Get In Gear


500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
500 1922 CLARK MARSHALL M 55 SHOREVIEW MN 32:04 49:13 7:56
Get In Gear


1000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1000 282 SARRA BECKHAM-CHASNOFF F 47 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:44 54:38 8:48
Get In Gear


1500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1500 135 HEIDI ALTAMIRANO F 38 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:05 59:01 9:30
Get In Gear


2000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2000 2536 MELISSA RIESSELMAN F 34 CRYSTAL MN 41:31 1:03:01 10:09
Get In Gear


2500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2500 999 VERONICA GARCIA F 33 COON RAPIDS MN 43:36 1:07:45 10:55
Get In Gear


3000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
3000 2277 JANICE OMACHT F 43 MINNEAPOLIS MN 50:36 1:20:37 12:59
Get In Gear Get In Gear Get In Gear