33rd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 24, 2010
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
1 10049 COREY MCCLAY TEAM DRC 2010 F0129 1 28:07 1:10:14 1:31:24 6:59
2 10010 GERALD BUTLER Target Run Club M3039 1 27:15 1:09:14 1:32:18 7:03
3 10077 RON TRUSSELL Thrivent Financial M60UP 1 28:00 1:11:06 1:33:36 7:09
4 10037 MARK KIEF Seagate Running Club M4049 1 28:31 1:13:28 1:36:50 7:24
5 10076 ERIK THOMPSON Hopkins Public Schools M0129 1 29:15 1:13:49 1:37:03 7:25
6 10063 RANDY POOL Delta Airlines M4049 2 30:18 1:14:48 1:37:26 7:26
7 10011 JASON BYERS Coloplast Run Club M3039 2 30:23 1:15:12 1:37:55 7:29
8 10055 TIM NEFZGER Hopkins Public Schools M4049 3 30:10 1:14:17 1:37:58 7:29
9 10073 HOLLY STOJAN Boston Scientific F3039 1 29:35 1:15:06 1:39:22 7:35
10 10061 ARIEL PADILLA Team Bepex M4049 4 30:20 1:16:06 1:40:33 7:41
11 10038 KEITH KOEPSELL Goodrich M4049 5 31:32 1:17:44 1:41:03 7:43
12 10065 BRET ROSSMAN Target Run Club M0129 2 32:11 1:18:56 1:42:43 7:51
13 10043 JASON LEWIS Deloitte M0129 3 33:06 1:18:55 1:42:55 7:51
14 10050 MURPHY MCKEE Pulte Homes - MN M4049 6 32:12 1:19:46 1:44:14 7:58
15 10027 PETE HAGEN Target Run Club M4049 7 35:08 1:22:14 1:45:40 8:04
16 10067 BRAD ROWELL Seagate Running Club M3039 3 33:38 1:22:39 1:46:17 8:07
17 10001 HEATHER ARBANELLA Team Bepex F3039 2 31:11 1:19:52 1:46:28 8:08
18 10069 TONI SCHWARTZ Hopkins Public Schools F4049 1 32:16 1:25:01 1:51:18 8:30
19 10007 CHARLES BRUNNETTE GE Capital M5059 1 34:24 1:23:57 1:51:32 8:31
20 10039 CLARE KOLAR Target Run Club F0129 2 32:08 1:24:50 1:51:54 8:33
21 10041 MICHAEL KULZER TEAM DRC 2010 M0129 4 34:30 1:24:42 1:51:59 8:33
22 10062 BRIAN PETERSEN Delta Airlines M4049 8 33:43 1:24:39 1:52:03 8:33
23 10002 JOHN BAKER TEAM DRC 2010 M3039 4 35:19 1:26:12 1:52:13 8:34
24 10083 MICHAEL YASIS Hopkins Public Schools M4049 9 34:22 1:25:10 1:52:26 8:35
25 10033 PAUL JOHNSTON Thrivent Financial M4049 10 35:20 1:25:02 1:52:31 8:35
26 10005 NATHAN BRANDT Cooper Power Systems M3039 5 39:35 1:28:00 1:53:22 8:39
27 10028 EMILY HARER Target Run Club F0129 3 34:22 1:26:58 1:55:36 8:50
28 10026 JAMES GILLARD Seagate Running Club M5059 2 35:49 1:28:16 1:56:09 8:52
29 10075 SHUANGYI TANG Seagate Running Club M4049 11 33:59 1:27:48 1:57:01 8:56
30 10048 MOLLY MCCARTHY Roosevelt High School F0129 4 34:48 1:28:13 1:57:24 8:58
31 10035 JOY KANNE Cornerstone F3039 3 36:31 1:29:56 1:57:55 9:00
32 10036 MICHAEL KANNE Cornerstone M3039 6 36:31 1:29:57 1:57:55 9:00
33 10012 BRIAN CALDWELL Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ M3039 7 37:52 1:31:15 1:59:18 9:06
34 10047 MARGARET MAHER TEAM DRC 2010 F3039 4 36:39 1:30:43 1:59:19 9:07
35 10079 RAMON VILLANUEVA GE Capital M3039 8 35:50 1:30:09 1:59:33 9:08
36 10057 ADISACK NHOUYVANISVONG TEAM DRC 2010 M3039 9 35:30 1:29:35 2:02:08 9:19
37 10004 DARREL BIMBERG Seagate Running Club M3039 10 38:09 1:33:46 2:02:12 9:20
38 10025 TIM GARTNER TEAM CSM M3039 11 35:25 1:31:41 2:03:59 9:28
39 10023 ROBERT ERICKSON Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ M3039 12 37:37 1:35:28 2:05:25 9:34
40 10078 THOMAS TURAN Thrivent Financial M4049 12 38:09 1:36:40 2:05:45 9:36
41 10032 CHAD JOHNSON Digital River M4049 13 38:05 1:37:10 2:06:15 9:38
42 10013 SARAH COFFEY Hopkins Public Schools F3039 5 39:38 1:38:50 2:07:05 9:42
43 10074 JEN SYVERSEN Target Run Club F0129 5 38:59 1:35:57 2:07:07 9:42
44 10015 JULIE DESCHENES Team Schroeder F3039 6 41:36 1:38:44 2:07:41 9:45
45 10082 ERIC WETTERLIND General Dynamics Advanced Info Systems M3039 13 38:09 1:37:13 2:08:18 9:48
46 10066 ANGELIQUE ROWELL Seagate Running Club F3039 7 39:27 1:38:05 2:08:24 9:48
47 10000 CARRIE ANDERSON Boston Scientific F4049 2 43:10 1:39:35 2:08:26 9:48
48 10059 CODY NYLIN Team Schroeder M0129 5 33:55 1:34:09 2:08:27 9:48
49 10008 JONATHAN BUNKER Target Run Club M4049 14 39:45 1:39:44 2:08:51 9:50
50 10024 KARALEE EVENSON GE Capital F0129 6 39:46 1:38:02 2:09:42 9:54
51 10034 LEANNE KAMPFE Hopkins Public Schools F3039 8 40:19 1:40:18 2:10:34 9:58
52 10014 JOHN COWAN Team Schroeder M5059 3 41:05 1:39:52 2:10:59 10:00
53 10031 HEATHER ITTNER Boston Scientific F3039 9 39:34 1:40:13 2:12:06 10:05
54 10045 MIKE LOFTUS Heidi's Angels M4049 15 40:28 1:40:11 2:12:30 10:07
55 10064 KATHLEEN RAYMAKERS Target Run Club F4049 3 40:22 1:41:36 2:13:32 10:12
56 10053 SCOTT MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2010 M5059 4 35:56 1:37:26 2:14:12 10:15
57 10051 ARIEL MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2010 F0129 7 35:57 1:37:27 2:14:13 10:15
58 10019 RICK EDINGER Thrivent Financial M5059 5 40:13 1:42:18 2:15:14 10:19
59 10058 MICHELLE NISSEN GE Capital F3039 10 39:58 1:44:49 2:16:19 10:24
60 10070 DONG SEO TEAM DRC 2010 M3039 14 38:09 1:39:07 2:16:22 10:25
61 10052 MICAH MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2010 M0129 6 45:13 1:43:02 2:16:24 10:25
62 10080 ANN WEDIG GE Capital F3039 11 39:46 1:44:48 2:17:33 10:30
63 10054 ANDREA MIRON Target Run Club F0129 8 42:52 1:44:24 2:17:36 10:30
64 10029 CRAIG HARPER Cooper Power Systems M0129 7 43:03 1:45:44 2:18:05 10:32
65 10040 SARAH KRANZ Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ F3039 12 42:07 1:47:16 2:19:07 10:37
66 10022 KARI ERICKSON Mahoney Ulbrich Christiansen Russ F3039 13 42:07 1:47:15 2:19:07 10:37
67 10030 JILL HEATH Hopkins Public Schools F4049 4 41:30 1:46:12 2:20:19 10:43
68 10018 BRAD ECKEL Team Bepex M0129 8 43:44 1:51:03 2:20:24 10:43
69 10009 NATALIE BURTON OptumHealth F3039 14 42:59 1:47:36 2:20:31 10:44
70 10046 KERRY LOVERA GE Capital F3039 15 39:57 1:44:49 2:21:28 10:48

33rd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 24, 2010
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Cdiv Cdpl 4mile 10mile Time Pace
71 10003 DEEPAK BHASKAR Digital River M3039 15 39:47 1:46:46 2:24:17 11:01
72 10042 ANGIE LARSON Team Bepex F0129 9 43:44 2:39:21 12:10
73 10072 LISA STOCKMO Roosevelt High School F4049 5 43:23 1:58:04 2:40:10 12:14
74 10017 ROSS EBERSPACHER Team Bepex M4049 16 44:25 2:00:17 2:41:34 12:20