33rd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 24, 2010
AWARDS LISTING 10K


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4536 RICHARD KANDIE M 25 COON RAPIDS MN MN 29:30
2 20 ANDREW CARLSON M 27 FLAGSTAFF AZ 29:44
3 4145 MATHEW CHESANG M 28 EAU CLAIRE WI 31:21
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F1 ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAW F 29 NEW YORK NY 33:52
2 F13 EMILY BROWN F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:00
3 F3 JENNA BOREN F 33 ST PAUL MN 34:58
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 38 CRAIG GREENSLIT M 40 BERTHOUD CO 32:09
2 7 JOHN MIRTH M 47 PLATTEVILLE MN 32:46
3 35 THOMAS TISELL M 42 ST PAUL MN 33:40


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1660 KIM KAULS F 40 FOREST LAKE MN 37:38
2 F4 BONNIE SONS F 44 SHOREWOOD MN 38:18
3 F5 KIMBERLY ANDERSON F 45 CHANHASSEN MN 39:18

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 49 THOM WEDDLE M 71 MINNEAPOLIS MN 45:23
2 4313 DARRELL CHRISTENSEN M 72 BLOOMINGTON MN 48:35
3 2813 EDWARD ROUSSEAU M 70 MINNEAPOLIS MN 53:00
Record 44:09 by Thom Weddle in 2009



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 766 LOIS DEGONDA F 75 CHISAGO CITY MN 1:16:25
2 528 BARBARA BURHANS F 78 CRYSTAL MN 1:30:49
Record 56:51 by Cahow Marcy in 2000



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1184 JIM GRAUPNER M 65 LAKE ELMO MN 41:54
2 2675 NORM PURRINGTON M 66 LAKE ELMO MN 46:32
3 1875 HANK LARSEN M 69 GLENCOE MN 47:21
Record 37:59 by Dan Conway in 2004



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F49 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 68 DULUTH MN 51:27
2 2981 ANN SEVERSON F 68 BLOOMINGTON MN 1:22:05
3 4204 SANDY RAMBERG F 67 APPLE VALLEY MN 1:25:29
Record 49:55 by Judy Cronen in 2006



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 47 PAUL LAMERE M 63 MINNEAPOLIS MN 41:11
2 4144 BILL HANSEN M 63 ST PAUL MN 42:21
3 2740 JIM RICHARDSON M 60 ST PAUL MN 44:25
Record 37:23 by Dan Conway in 2001



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F45 GLORIA JANSEN F 62 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 49:32
2 F48 KATHLEEN SHEA F 62 NORTHFIELD MN 49:56
3 613 SARA CHERNE F 61 DULUTH MN 51:13
Record 46:18 by Marilyn Schnobrich in 2002



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 36:26 by Jared Mondry in 1999
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 40 DAN MORSE M 57 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:03
2 4978 ALLEN ZETTERLUND M 55 ST CLOUD MN 38:34
3 1916 MARK LEDUC M 55 COON RAPIDS MN 39:55



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 43:27 by Gloria Jansen in 2004
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F17 JANET ROSEN F 56 CLOQUET MN 42:20
2 3890 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM F 55 STORM LAKE IA 45:32
3 2748 DENA RIDDLE F 55 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 50:16



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 36 PAUL GIANNOBILE M 50 MINNETONKA MN 35:11
2 2056 BILL MAGDALENE M 51 MINNEAPOLIS MN 35:55
3 2545 BOBBY PAXTON M 53 MINNEAPOLIS MN 36:22
Record 33:40 by Garrett Tomczak in 1999



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4114 KRISTI LARSON F 51 BROOKLYN PARK MN 44:10
2 F16 KATHERINE ADAMS F 53 RICE MN 44:47
3 2176 DONNA MELODY F 52 PLYMOUTH MN 46:07
Record 40:49 by Barb Jacobson in 2000



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 9 DIGGER CARLSON M 48 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 33:55
2 4103 MIKE DAVIS M 49 MINNEAPOLIS MN 34:48
3 8 PATRICK BILLIG M 47 ROSEVILLE MN 34:52
Record 32:57 by Kevin Haas in 2005



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4001 HEIDI KELLER-MILER F 45 CHASKA MN 40:56
2 F15 KRISTIN MILLER F 47 WEST LAKELAND MN 41:12
3 F25 KELLY KEELER RAMACIER F 48 WHITE BEAR LAKE MN 41:26
Record 37:42 by Jeanne Lasee-Johnson in 2004



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 34 MATTHEW REINDERS M 42 BLOOMINGTON MN 34:01
2 3796 MATTHEW WAITE M 42 ST PAUL MN 34:38
3 378 BRIAN BICH M 43 DULUTH MN 35:14
Record 32:22 by Tom Stambaugh in 2003



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1271 AMY HALSETH F 40 MINNEAPOLIS MN 41:36
2 F14 SHELLY LARSON F 40 LAKEVILLE MN 42:08
3 3939 MARNIE WITMER-GAUTSCH F 44 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 42:33
Record 37:19 by Debbie Leyden in 2001



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 12 JOEY KEILLOR M 35 ROCHESTER MN 31:53
2 22 KELLY MORTENSON M 38 ST PAUL MN 33:06
3 4164 JEFF SCOVILL M 36 MINNEAPOLIS MN 33:55
Record 30:40 by John Mirth in 1999



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F31 KATHERINE KOSKI F 37 DULUTH MN 37:00
2 F10 JENNY WILCOX F 35 COTTAGE GROVE MN 37:39
3 F18 WILLIE TIBBETTS F 39 EAGAN MN 38:07
Record 36:16 by Carol Legate in 2000



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6 JEREMY POLSON M 32 DULUTH MN 31:44
2 4602 ABEL ONDEYO M 32 NEW BRIHGTON MN 31:55
3 1130 OBED GISEMBA M 30 WINDOM MN 32:22
Record 30:20 by Jeremy Polson in 2009



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F28 JILL KLAVERKAMP F 31 SIOUX FALLS SD 37:52
2 F7 KELLY SCHELLER F 34 CARVER MN 38:03
3 1667 CLARE KAZMIERCZAK F 33 MOORHEAD MN 38:05
Record 35:28 by Erica Baron in 2006



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 11 BRET FRANSEN M 28 EDGERTON MN 31:22
2 2526 PATRICK PARISH M 25 CIRCLE PINES MN 32:34
3 4537 ANDREW KEENAN M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 33:13
Record 30:26 by Kurt Keiser in 1999



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4540 GRACE KIMANI F 29 COON RAPIDS MN 36:56
2 F8 THEA FLEMING F 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 37:45
3 F11 SHANNON BRAUN F 26 APPLE VALLEY MN 38:15
Record 35:38 by Jenna Boren in 2006



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 2743 PHIL RICHERT M 23 ANDOVER MN 31:29
2 1131 CARL GLADITSCH M 23 BLOOMER WI 32:18
3 4487 KEVIN GROH M 22 ST PAUL MN 32:55
Record 30:13 by John Njor0ge in 2009



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 37:14 by Melissa Wright in 2006
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 F2 AMY LYONS F 24 MOUNDS VIEW MN 35:41
2 607 JAMIE CHEEVER F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:08
3 F26 KATIE DRINANE F 22 ROSEVILLE MN 40:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 33:45 by Dan Greeno in 2005
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 4411 EVAN BAETEN M 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 33:23
2 1261 ANDY HALL M 19 ROBBINSDALE MN 35:18
3 4707 JOSH YAPP M 19 SARTELL MN 36:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

New record. Old record 41:01 by Thea Fleming in 2003
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 752 NICOLE DAVID F 19 HAM LAKE MN 39:31
2 3988 MARISSA YOVETICH F 17 ANDOVER MN 43:56
3 1550 MORGAN JENSEN F 15 MINNEAPOLIS MN 46:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 1988 LUKE LOCASCIO M 13 MASON CITY IA 42:22
2 1951 JAKE LEVY M 13 HOPKINS MN 43:14
3 2685 CHARLIE RAASCH M 14 MAPLE GROVE MN 44:07
Record 39:41 by Andrew Carlson in 2005



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 383 SIERRA BIRKLAND F 10 MINNETONKA MN 52:51
2 1720 CHANNING KLEIN F 10 EAGAN MN 1:03:21
3 4993 CLAIRE ZURN F 13 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:06:00
Record 48:23 by Cayla Webb in 2008


33rd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 24, 2010
SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS


First Minnesota Male Finisher - $250

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1 4536 RICHARD KANDIE M 25 COON RAPIDS MN MN 19:07 29:30 4:45


First Minnesota Female Finisher - $250

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1 F13 EMILY BROWN F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 21:51 34:00 5:29


2010th PLACE - $100 Cash Prize

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2010 2775 BRITTANY ROCK F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 38:29 1:00:09 9:41


500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
500 4904 HAIG NEWTON M 33 MINNEAPOLIS MN 30:59 47:49 7:42


1000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1000 502 ELIZABETH BROWN F 36 WOODBURY MN 34:43 53:15 8:35


1500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
1500 3638 ELIZABETH THOMPSON F 31 PLYMOUTH MN 36:45 57:02 9:11


2000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2000 2154 MARY PAT MCMANUS F 50 MENDOTA HGTS MN 39:03 1:00:07 9:41


2500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
2500 2717 MELANIE REILAND F 37 EDINA MN 40:24 1:03:19 10:12


3000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
3000 174 KAREN ANDERSON F 47 BELLE PLAINE MN 42:18 1:07:28 10:52


3500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age City 4mile Time Pace
3500 1828 CYNDI KULP F 37 MAPLE GROVE MN 52:37 1:18:32 12:39