32nd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 25, 2009
HALF MARATHON OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name Company Age Div Div Time Pace
1 10026 JOSH NEWHALL Hopkins Public Schools 35 1 M35-39 1:26:10 6:35
2 10043 GERALD BUTLER Target Run Club 37 2 M35-39 1:29:46 6:51
3 10005 MARK HERZOG Best Buy 29 1 M25-29 1:30:06 6:53
4 10050 JACOB MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2009 20 1 M20-24 1:34:46 7:14
5 10028 ERIK THOMPSON Hopkins Public Schools 28 2 M25-29 1:35:00 7:15
6 10008 EMI YASAKA Best Buy 31 1 F30-34 1:36:34 7:22
7 10033 BARB VOGL Kroll Ontrack 43 1 F40-44 1:40:11 7:39
8 10019 KEITH KOEPSELL Goodrich 44 1 M40-44 1:43:13 7:53
9 10042 JOHN WOLF Seagate Technology 40 2 M40-44 1:45:14 8:02
10 10041 JOSEPH MUNDENAR Seagate Technology 49 1 M45-49 1:45:14 8:02
11 10044 JUDY SAUVAGEAU-RONKEN Target Run Club 45 1 F45-49 1:48:22 8:16
12 10007 JASON WOODS Best Buy 34 1 M30-34 1:48:49 8:18
13 10030 TRACI BERNATCHY Kroll Ontrack 27 1 F25-29 1:49:21 8:21
14 10002 ANDREA HENDEL 257th MP Co, MN Army National Guard 35 1 F35-39 1:49:54 8:23
15 10058 KELLY HOBSON Team Schroeder 33 2 F30-34 1:50:04 8:24
16 10034 BRIAN VOGL Kroll Ontrack 41 3 M40-44 1:50:06 8:24
17 10001 PATRICK ELGIN 257th MP Co, MN Army National Guard 24 2 M20-24 1:50:12 8:25
18 10059 TRAVIS BROUILLARD Thrivent Financial 38 3 M35-39 1:50:29 8:26
19 10003 ERIC MCGOWEN 257th MP Co, MN Army National Guard 34 2 M30-34 1:50:39 8:27
20 10031 TODD PARTINGTON Kroll Ontrack 41 4 M40-44 1:51:18 8:30
21 10062 PAUL JOHNSTON Thrivent Financial 42 5 M40-44 1:51:45 8:32
22 10047 CHAD BJORKLUND TEAM DRC 2009 24 3 M20-24 1:51:58 8:33
23 10063 MARK RANNOW Thrivent Financial 36 4 M35-39 1:53:24 8:39
24 10004 ALISON GOODWIN Best Buy 34 3 F30-34 1:53:26 8:40
25 10014 KELLY JENSEN GE Capital EP 34 4 F30-34 1:53:40 8:41
26 10018 BRAD ELLIOTT Goodrich 43 6 M40-44 1:55:31 8:49
27 10061 TOBIN JOHNSON Thrivent Financial 37 5 M35-39 1:55:34 8:49
28 10039 BRIAN PETERSEN Northwest Airlines/ Delta Air Lines 44 7 M40-44 1:56:13 8:52
29 10010 VICTORIA HARP Digital River 33 5 F30-34 1:56:17 8:53
30 10038 MICHAEL MCMURTREY Northwest Airlines/ Delta Air Lines 55 1 M55-59 1:57:02 8:56
31 10064 BRENT METFESSEL UnitedHealth Group 49 2 M45-49 1:57:03 8:56
32 10009 JULIE RICHTER Cooper Power Systems 31 6 F30-34 1:59:29 9:07
33 10056 TOM CHAMBERLAND Team Schroeder 44 8 M40-44 1:59:39 9:08
34 10037 CHARLES BERGEN Northwest Airlines/ Delta Air Lines 55 2 M55-59 2:00:10 9:10
35 10012 KARALEE EVENSON GE Capital EP 24 1 F20-24 2:01:09 9:15
36 10022 PAM BONHAM Hopkins Public Schools 52 1 F50-54 2:04:18 9:29
37 10049 ARIEL MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2009 18 1 F15-19 2:04:25 9:30
38 10029 MICHAEL YASIS Hopkins Public Schools 41 9 M40-44 2:04:58 9:32
39 10027 LIBBY NEWHALL Hopkins Public Schools 33 7 F30-34 2:05:44 9:36
40 10045 CARRIE DAVIS Team CSM 41 2 F40-44 2:05:46 9:36
41 10046 MICHAEL DAVIS Team CSM 39 6 M35-39 2:05:47 9:36
42 10023 LEANNE KAMPFE Hopkins Public Schools 35 2 F35-39 2:06:20 9:39
43 10036 JASON MORAN Minnesota Pollution Control Agency 37 7 M35-39 2:06:44 9:41
44 10512 CHARLIE LOES BEST BUY 32 3 M30-34 2:09:11 9:52
45 10006 KRISTIN ROURKE Best Buy 35 3 F35-39 2:09:11 9:52
46 10053 ADISACK NHOUYVANISVONG TEAM DRC 2009 35 8 M35-39 2:10:41 9:59
47 10024 ERIN LEY Hopkins Public Schools 27 2 F25-29 2:11:00 10:00
48 10057 JOHN COWAN Team Schroeder 49 3 M45-49 2:11:49 10:04
49 10017 ANN WEDIG GE Capital EP 33 8 F30-34 2:13:13 10:10
50 10048 MARGARET MAHER TEAM DRC 2009 33 9 F30-34 2:15:10 10:19
51 10065 PAM LARSON Watson Wyatt 39 4 F35-39 2:18:04 10:32
52 10015 KERRY LOVERA GE Capital EP 34 10 F30-34 2:21:02 10:46
53 10051 MICAH MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2009 24 4 M20-24 2:24:30 11:02
54 10052 SCOTT MCLELLAN TEAM DRC 2009 50 1 M50-54 2:24:31 11:02
55 10035 TOM JABLONSKI Minnesota Pollution Control Agency 46 4 M45-49 2:26:42 11:12
56 10032 LAURIE SAYRE Kroll Ontrack 36 5 F35-39 2:37:16 12:00
57 10055 ERIC WERNER TEAM DRC 2009 44 10 M40-44 2:40:53 12:17
58 10060 BRIAN EICHSTADT Thrivent Financial 40 11 M40-44 2:40:54 12:17