32nd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 25, 2009
AWARDS LISTING HALF MARATHON




AGE DIVISION AWARDS HALF MARATHON





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10718 DAVID ROSEEN M 68 WOODBURY MN 1:47:07
2 10720 EDWARD ROUSSEAU M 69 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:51:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10819 KENT TEIBEL M 61 OAKDALE MN 1:51:56
2 10077 RUDOLF ANDERS M 62 MINNEAPOLIS MN 2:03:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10747 KATHLEEN SCHMITT F 62 WOODBURY MI 2:00:21
2 10673 CHAR PLADSON F 61 RAMSEY MN 2:06:55



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10499 MARK LAWRENCE M 55 EDINA MN 1:36:22
2 10305 DAN GJELTEN M 57 ST PAUL MN 1:38:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10506 BARB LEININGER F 56 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:40:28
2 10389 JANE HOGAN F 55 VADNAIS HTS MN 2:19:41



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10404 RICK JACKSON M 50 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:27:52
2 10326 PAUL GROSSO M 53 MAPLE GROVE MN 1:37:48



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10261 SUSAN FELTON F 50 EAGAN MN 1:36:49
2 10714 KELLY ROGERS F 50 ESKO MN 1:45:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10447 JAMES KELLEY M 48 CENTURIA WI 1:25:44
2 10183 JERRY CARUSO M 49 HOPKINS MN 1:27:48



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10230 JACKIE DEZELLAR F 45 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:39:25
2 10767 TRACY SERREYN F 45 LAKEVILLE MN 1:42:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10222 DANIEL DE GRACE M 40 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:21:07
2 10449 RICHARD KESTON M 41 CHAMPLIN MN 1:26:19



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10500 MICHELLE LEBOW F 40 SHOREVIEW MN 1:34:18
2 10489 DARLA LANGERT F 41 WOODBURY MN 1:35:22



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10807 DON SULLIVAN M 35 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:24:26
2 10118 TORREY BERGMAN M 38 ST LOUIS PARK MN 1:25:40



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10710 GINA ROCKSTAD F 39 CLOQUET MN 1:45:25
2 10620 DEANNE NEWBORG F 38 ST PAUL MN 1:45:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10808 THOMAS SULLIVAN M 32 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:18:18
2 10885 SCOTT WILSON M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:21:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10333 KORTNEY HAAG F 30 NEW HOPE MN 1:32:16
2 10008 EMI YASAKA F 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:36:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10557 GERAD MEAD M 29 ST PAUL MN 1:19:33
2 10005 MARK HERZOG M 29 CHASKA MN 1:30:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10415 ELLI JOHNSON F 28 MAPLEWOOD MN 1:30:58
2 10258 ASHLEY FARBO F 26 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:37:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10661 JAMES PAYETTE M 24 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:22:38
2 10945 DAVID VANDE WALLE M 22 APPLETON WI 1:26:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10554 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN F 23 MINNEAPOLIS MN 1:41:40
2 10823 AMANDA THIESSE F 24 ST PAUL MN 1:41:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 10049 ARIEL MCLELLAN F 18 ANDOVER MN 2:04:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time