32nd Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 25, 2009
AWARDS LISTING 5K


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5942 MIKE SCHELLER M 32 CARVER MN 17:35
2 3747 CHARLES SMITH M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 17:42
3 3867 SEAN KETTERING M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:06


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6535 NIKKI BORNER F 23 HASTINGS MN 18:39
2 6672 JOHANNA WINTERS F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:10
3 6604 ELIZABETH JOHNSON F 32 WOODBURY MN 19:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5330 BILL FRASER M 79 EDINA MN 26:49
2 6509 ALLEN ANDERSON M 72 MINNEAPOLIS MN 30:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6606 DON DORNFELD M 65 ST PAUL MN 22:45
2 5806 GREGORY OTTO M 60 ST PAUL MN 23:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5934 MARVA SAHS F 60 SPOONER WI 31:15
2 5317 GERI FISHER F 60 OAKDALE MN 32:45



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3755 GERRY NEVILLE M 50 SHAKOPEE MN 21:15
2 5416 JOHN HEALY M 51 ST PAUL MN 21:16



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6603 JOY PITZL F 50 SHOREVIEW MN 25:05
2 5805 ELNA OTTO F 53 ST PAUL MN 26:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6517 MARK WIRT M 48 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:49
2 5831 ROGER PETERS M 48 ST PAUL MN 19:59



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3968 ROXANNE READY F 46 WINONA MN 21:04
2 6622 SARA MILLER F 42 SHAKOPEE MN 21:42



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5942 MIKE SCHELLER M 32 CARVER MN 17:35
2 3747 CHARLES SMITH M 31 MINNEAPOLIS MN 17:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6604 ELIZABETH JOHNSON F 32 WOODBURY MN 19:37
2 5835 LORI ANNE PETERSON F 36 BURNSVILLE MN 21:24



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 3867 SEAN KETTERING M 29 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:06
2 6500 DAVE EBEL M 27 MINNEAPOLIS MN 18:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6535 NIKKI BORNER F 23 HASTINGS MN 18:39
2 6672 JOHANNA WINTERS F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 19:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5597 NIKLAS LARSEN M 15 MINNETONKA MN 21:13
2 5419 DREW HEIMARK M 15 BROOKLYN PARK MN 21:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5151 PAIGE BURGSTAHLER F 18 WINTHROP MN 23:30
2 6584 SHANNON KURKOWSKI F 18 SHOREWOOD MN 23:36



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 5870 CHARLIE RAASCH M 13 MAPLE GROVE MN 22:12
2 5671 JACKSON MASLOWSKI M 14 MINNETONKA MN 22:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age City Time
1 6419 MEGAN STUART F 12 NEW HOPE MN 25:09
2 6565 HAYLEY HOFMANN F 13 LINO LAKES MN 26:41