31st Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2008
AWARDS LISTING 5K


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6608 BEN STANLEY M 25 17:57
2 4349 SEAN KETTERING M 28 19:17
3 5566 SAMUEL JACOBWITH M 14 19:29


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5442 DEBRA GORMLEY F 41 20:33
2 4361 JUDY MEYER F 48 21:20
3 4059 LAURA SWARTZ F 41 21:42



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6507 ALLEN ANDERSON M 71 28:41
2 5062 BILL BAUCK M 77 35:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4141 DON DORNFELD M 64 23:22
2 6133 DOUGLAS BRANDT M 66 26:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5080 PAULINE BENKE F 61 33:31
2 6324 JANET LARSON F 62 34:53



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6601 DAN ANDERSON M 51 21:09
2 5268 RON DOCKERY M 58 24:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5957 DONNA PESZEK F 52 26:24
2 4334 SANDRA FRIZELLE F 55 26:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5698 RICK LARSEN M 46 19:57
2 6640 GARY TABOR M 41 22:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5442 DEBRA GORMLEY F 41 20:33
2 4361 JUDY MEYER F 48 21:20



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6332 GERALD BUTLER M 36 19:54
2 6789 MATT ZANETTI M 32 21:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6545 ANNIA SCHWARTZ F 37 22:44
2 6253 ANN SMITH F 30 23:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6608 BEN STANLEY M 25 17:57
2 4349 SEAN KETTERING M 28 19:17



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4532 KATRINA BADER F 23 22:35
2 5255 AMANDA DENIGER F 27 23:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5832 SATCHELL MISCHE-RICHTER M 17 21:36
2 5831 JERSEY MISCHE-RICHTER M 15 22:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5165 PAIGE BURGSTAHLER F 17 23:00
2 5694 ANDREA LARSEN F 16 24:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5566 SAMUEL JACOBWITH M 14 19:29
2 5697 NIKLAS LARSEN M 14 21:23



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5298 MOLLY EASTMAN F 11 25:05
2 5297 MARIA EASTMAN F 10 25:05