31st Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2008
AWARDS LISTING 10K


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 10 SAMMY MALAKWEN M 29 30:51
2 16 WILLIAM SEREM M 32 30:57
3 14 RICHARD KANDIE M 23 31:18
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F4 KIMBERLY MAGEE F 25 36:50
2 4461 PACHAREE CHAITONGSRI F 23 37:48
3 F11 CALLEN AREBA F 34 38:03
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 12 JOHN MIRTH M 45 33:29
2 34 JARROW WAHMAN M 46 34:24
3 38 JOHN VANDANACKER M 45 34:31


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F3 BONNIE SONS F 42 38:19
2 F10 KIMBERLY ANDERSON F 43 39:01
3 F5 KELLY KEELER RAMACIER F 46 39:34

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1642 LARRY JUNKERMEIER M 70 53:14
2 2980 LYLE SCANDRETT M 72 1:00:51
3 109 JOHN ADAMS M 71 1:01:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F49 MARGE NIELSEN F 72 1:01:59
2 2091 DOROTHY MARDEN F 71 1:06:22
3 2412 CAROL NESTRUD F 70 1:16:21



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 48 DENNIS BREWER M 66 46:09
2 211 DENNIS ARTHUR M 66 46:35
3 4182 HANK LARSEN M 67 48:27



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F47 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 66 51:48
2 658 JUDY CRONEN F 67 54:16
3 3048 MARILYN SCHWARTZ F 69 1:18:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 46 PAUL LAMERE M 61 40:05
2 4404 JIM GRAUPNER M 63 41:20
3 2736 NORM PURRINGTON M 64 42:00



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F45 DIANE STONEKING F 60 46:46
2 F20 GLORIA JANSEN F 60 47:00
3 3094 KATHLEEN SHEA F 60 50:11



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3749 DAN MORSE M 55 36:49
2 606 MICHAEL COLAIZY M 57 41:04
3 47 RON TRUSSELL M 58 41:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4626 MARY KLEINHEINZ F 55 45:57
2 187 WENDY ANDERSON F 55 47:32
3 1538 DEBBIE JANEY F 57 52:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 2594 BOBBY PAXTON M 51 36:34
2 462 PAUL BROWN M 50 36:42
3 36 RANDY WIINANEN M 52 36:56



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 110 KATHERINE ADAMS F 51 43:41
2 2096 NANCY MARQUETTE F 50 46:25
3 4959 CAROLYN FLETCHER F 50 46:56



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 42 PATRICK BILLIG M 45 34:35
2 1703 PETER KESSLER M 46 34:42
3 1685 DOUG KELLER M 49 35:22



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1409 LISA HINES F 45 45:50
2 4733 MARY LEARMONT F 48 46:04
3 264 MEG BARRETT F 46 46:35



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 340 BRIAN BICH M 41 34:41
2 2813 MATTHEW REINDERS M 40 34:42
3 1972 W.SCOTT LINDELL M 40 35:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 948 ELIZABETH FLANNERY F 42 42:50
2 2300 EILEEN MORAN F 43 42:50
3 4252 VICKI OSTENDORF F 43 43:14



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4554 J MINNICK M 35 35:30
2 2426 JOSEPH NIELSEN M 39 35:48
3 682 PASCAL DALSETH M 35 36:25



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4219 VIKKI MCKANE F 37 42:08
2 3279 ANN SUDOH F 37 43:34
3 4468 LISA RENSENBRINK F 35 44:46



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4402 ZABLON MANDERE M 32 31:21
2 3 ERIC HARTMARK M 30 31:29
3 6 ED WHETHAM M 31 32:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F2 ANGIE VOIGHT F 31 39:25
2 5510 TANI HELGEMORE F 31 39:37
3 2021 KATE LOVRIEN F 33 40:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 208 PEDER ARNESON M 26 31:46
2 929 SCOTT FIKSDAL M 25 32:23
3 4064 BENJAMIN MERCHANT M 28 32:33



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3634 ANGIE WILLIAMS F 28 38:52
2 4118 KIM BISHOP F 28 41:29
3 3364 ANGELA TINGEY F 26 41:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 2572 PATRICK PARISH M 23 33:25
2 459 HAL BROWN M 20 33:42
3 1325 SAMUEL HAUCK M 24 34:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F14 KRISTEN PAINTER F 22 38:08
2 1611 SHANNON JOHNSON F 24 40:00
3 2316 KATIE MORRISSEY F 22 40:01



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4258 BRIAN PETERSON M 18 35:05
2 25 ANDREW CARLSON M 17 36:47
3 2267 JOSHUA MIRTH M 15 37:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F40 CAYLA WEBB F 14 48:23
2 3274 SARAH STUART F 14 51:24
3 2185 KELLEY MCKENNA F 18 51:33


31st Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 26, 2008
SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS


2008th PLACE - $100 Cash Prize

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2008 2024 NANCY LOWE F 39 58:35 9:26


500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
500 1741 STEPHEN KLEY M 57 47:13 7:36


1000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
1000 2152 SARAH MCCLELLAN F 36 51:57 8:22


1500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
1500 4838 JASON TRAN M 28 55:25 8:56


2000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2000 438 DAN BREEGGEMANN M 32 58:28 9:25


2500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2500 3241 GARY STOCKERT M 28 1:02:23 10:03


3000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
3000 2895 ELLIE ROSCHER F 27 1:06:55 10:47


3500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
3500 3047 KATHRYN SCHWARTZ F 36 1:33:45 15:06