30th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2007
AWARDS LISTING 5K

5/08/2007 1:49PM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6099 JACOB CHRISTENSEN M 27 17:31
2 5940 ROBERT ECONOMY M 43 17:53
3 5817 SOREN LARSON M 19 18:22


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6008 LAURA SWARTZ F 40 20:44
2 5095 KEREN GUDEMAN F 31 21:10
3 4768 LESLIE PATTON F 23 21:24



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5589 DICK FENNER M 70 26:20
2 5600 ROBERT FINCH M 71 29:15



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6069 LEE MARKELL F 99 28:54
2 6013 MARCELLINE CAHOW F 77 37:16



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6114 DON DORNFELD M 63 23:12
2 6335 DON BENKE M 64 26:52



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5505 DORIS URBAIN F 68 29:31
2 6338 PAULINE BENKE F 62 32:23



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6023 JEFF TRAYNOR M 52 21:21
2 5789 JEFF ERICKSON M 51 21:55



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5342 NANCY VAN WAES F 50 23:29
2 5476 BETTY NEITZKE F 51 25:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5940 ROBERT ECONOMY M 43 17:53
2 6201 KEVIN BROCHMAN M 47 19:45



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6008 LAURA SWARTZ F 40 20:44
2 5605 COREY JOHNSON F 43 22:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6185 GARRET JOHNSON M 33 19:41
2 4570 ERIC ERNST M 39 20:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5095 KEREN GUDEMAN F 31 21:10
2 5986 KARA THOM F 38 22:04



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6099 JACOB CHRISTENSEN M 27 17:31
2 5807 ADAM GROENE M 27 18:23



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4768 LESLIE PATTON F 23 21:24
2 6124 KARI SINDBERG F 22 21:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5817 SOREN LARSON M 19 18:22
2 5960 MICHAEL WHITSON M 13 19:59



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6038 BRIDGET BAKKO F 15 24:36
2 5844 MOLLY EASTMAN F 10 24:52