30th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2007
AWARDS LISTING 10K

5/08/2007 1:48PM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5 ALENA RETA M 25 29:43
2 4 NICK HIRSCH M 24 30:14
3 6 RICHARD KIMELI M 27 30:35
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F6 ALEMTSEHAY MISGANAW F 26 32:58
2 F3 REBECCA TALLAM F 29 34:04
3 F1 AMY LYONS F 21 34:26
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 12 JOHN MIRTH M 44 32:14
2 14 DIGGER CARLSON M 45 32:32
3 2887 JOHN VANDANACKER M 44 34:31


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F8 BONNIE SONS F 41 38:10
2 F17 KIMBERLY ANDERSON F 42 38:19
3 2529 DEBORAH SONSALLA F 40 38:55

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 46 DALE URBAIN M 73 48:52
2 2227 GENE KALSCHEUER M 70 56:46
3 2586 JOHN ADAMS M 70 56:59



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F27 MARGE NIELSEN F 71 1:02:39
2 4285 LOIS DEGONDA F 72 1:12:56
3 938 BARBARA BURHANS F 75 1:13:05



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4176 DENNIS BREWER M 65 45:06
2 43 HANK LARSEN M 66 45:11
3 4106 THOM WEDDLE M 68 45:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F26 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 65 52:28
2 F25 JUDY CRONEN F 66 53:30
3 3178 KARIN GROSSMAN F 65 59:24



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 20 PAUL LAMERE M 60 38:57
2 21 JIM GRAUPNER M 62 40:28
3 2121 NORM PURRINGTON M 63 40:38



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 2018 ROSEMARY HARNLY F 60 54:03
2 3034 KATHRYN BENHARDUS F 60 54:29
3 580 ANN DAY F 60 55:26



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3881 RON TRUSSELL M 57 39:55
2 4282 MICHAEL COLAIZY M 56 40:15
3 1622 JOHN NASLUND M 56 40:53



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F24 GLORIA JANSEN F 59 45:51
2 1880 DIANE STONEKING F 59 46:54
3 3072 NANCY CAMP F 55 47:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 41 RANDY WIINANEN M 51 35:23
2 4178 PERRY BACH M 50 35:44
3 3428 BOBBY PAXTON M 50 35:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F23 JANET ROSEN F 53 41:37
2 3979 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM F 52 47:02
3 2166 WENDY ANDERSON F 54 48:09



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 2914 JARROW WAHMAN M 45 35:38
2 3063 PAUL BROWN M 49 36:02
3 3083 CHIP CHENEY M 48 37:07



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F9 KELLY KEELER RAMACI F 45 40:01
2 F21 PAM WEIER F 47 42:23
3 4335 MARYBETH THORSGAARD F 45 43:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4116 PATRICK BILLIG M 44 34:57
2 3038 WADE BERGNER M 40 35:08
3 3395 SCOTT NEIMELA M 43 35:08



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4475 SONYA ANDERSON-DECK F 40 39:16
2 1169 KARI CAMPBELL F 44 40:36
3 F15 LAURA CARLSON F 44 41:04



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1532 CRAIG GREENSLIT M 37 32:19
2 2014 KELLY MORTENSON M 35 32:25
3 13 WILLIAM LINDELL M 39 33:27



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 209 DAMASO ISIAS F 35 36:27
2 4345 SHELLY LARSON F 37 39:23
3 2125 ANN SUDOH F 36 42:13



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 19 JOSEPH MAHONEY M 34 31:22
2 10 JOSH METCALF M 31 31:44
3 2269 ED WHETHAM M 30 31:50



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F29 DENISA COSTESCU F 31 36:13
2 F19 ANGIE VOIGHT F 30 36:54
3 2698 HEATHER GIESEN F 31 36:57



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3485 JOSH SCHOEN M 26 31:53
2 4478 PEDER ARNESON M 25 31:59
3 4572 JEREMY ESSLER M 27 32:48



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 F5 LEAH KIPRONO F 27 36:20
2 F7 DESIREE BUDD F 27 36:23
3 4313 NICOLE CUENO F 27 37:26



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9 CHRIS LUNDBERG M 24 33:10
2 2822 DAN CHURCH M 23 33:22
3 4146 TANK MALMIN M 24 34:31



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 222 MELISSA BURKART F 24 37:17
2 F18 KIM MAGEE F 24 37:56
3 2902 KATIE MORRISSEY F 21 40:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3331 STEELE LORENZ M 19 36:19
2 845 MATHEW CLARK M 16 38:04
3 1454 ALEX PRIMOZICH M 19 38:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1453 ANNA RENGEL F 19 48:32
2 1648 ASHLEY PROSOSKI F 18 49:31
3 1685 ELEANOR PEARSON F 15 50:25



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3902 SIDNEY SPEIR M 12 42:03
2 45 MAX MAY M 14 45:54
3 1044 TORY RIES M 13 52:12



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3966 CAYLA WEBB F 13 54:19
2 2631 CASSANDRA ERNST F 14 57:34
3 1631 AIMEE SOMMERVILLE F 13 59:16


30th Annual GET IN GEAR 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 28, 2007
SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS

5/08/2007 1:48PM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.


2007th PLACE - $100 Cash Prize

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2007 977 SARAH SOLFELT F 24 56:49 9:09


500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
500 4727 NATHAN MEDBERY M 31 45:26 7:19


1000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
1000 1234 MICHAEL CAVANAUGH M 39 50:17 8:06


1500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
1500 4629 BRIAN HAWKINS M 46 53:53 8:41


2000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2000 3945 STACEY VERBY F 30 56:45 9:08


2500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2500 988 DEBBIE SHAW F 40 59:42 9:37


3000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
3000 1287 CHRIS REISS M 51 1:03:05 10:09


3500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
3500 582 MARINA PARISEAU F 29 1:08:16 11:00


4000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
4000 386 JAMIE LACH F 29 1:34:59 15:18