29th Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 29, 2006
5K OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name City Company Age Div Div Time Pace
1 5802 BLAKE DRONEN NEW BRIGHTON MN 3M 33 1 M30-34 16:35 5:20
2 5803 SCOTT PURRINGTON STILLWATER MN 3M 42 1 M40-44 18:24 5:56
3 5926 MARK MERRELL MOUNDS VIEW MN Halo Innovat 37 1 M35-39 20:15 6:32
4 5843 MIKE LANG WOODBURY MN Boston Scien 28 1 M25-29 20:28 6:36
5 5983 SCOTT CONLEY NORTHFIELD MN Walgreens 48 1 M45-49 21:35 6:57
6 5943 PAULOS TESFE TESFE LITTLE CANADA MN Land O'Lakes 33 2 M30-34 21:46 7:01
7 5870 JARED BICKLER INVER GROVE HTS MN Deloitte 24 1 M20-24 21:59 7:05
8 5847 ROGER MCGOWAN OTSEGO MN Boston Scien 39 2 M35-39 22:42 7:19
9 5910 CHARLES BRUNNETTE SHOREVIEW MN GE Striders 49 2 M45-49 22:58 7:24
10 5939 EDWARD SCHULTE MINNEAPOLIS MN KPMG 27 2 M25-29 23:13 7:29
11 5908 JUDITH JANDRO MINNEAPOLIS MN Franklin Ban 27 1 F25-29 23:57 7:43
12 5973 BILL IDZOREK MINNEAPOLIS MN Thrivent Fin 40 2 M40-44 24:08 7:47
13 5801 MARY DOW-BUNNELL COTTAGE GROVE MN 3M 42 1 F40-44 24:14 7:48
14 5912 MICHAEL KOHLMANN EDINA MN GE Striders 47 3 M45-49 24:16 7:49
15 5806 PENNY BUSCH MINNEAPOLIS MN Balogh Becke 28 2 F25-29 25:09 8:06
16 5807 JACOB DUDZIK MINNEAPOLIS MN Balogh Becke 23 2 M20-24 25:21 8:10
17 5941 LISA WOLOSEK ST LOUIS PARK MN KPMG 24 1 F20-24 25:23 8:10
18 5838 JESSICA HOLST MINNEAPOLIS MN Boston Scien 21 2 F20-24 25:24 8:11
19 5976 SARAH PALMER MINNEAPOLIS MN Thrivent Fin 29 3 F25-29 25:29 8:13
20 4060 TOM LYNCH ST LOUIS PARK MN Boston Scien 39 3 M35-39 26:05 8:24
21 5857 TRAVIS ROTH CHAMPLIN MN Boston Scien 33 3 M30-34 26:14 8:27
22 5903 ERIC BRITT MINNEAPOLIS MN Franklin Ban 44 3 M40-44 26:16 8:28
23 5829 ROSE ELLIOTT INVER GROVE HTS MN Boston Scien 46 1 F45-49 26:25 8:31
24 4202 ANTHONY BERCEAU PRIOR LAKE MN KPMG 24 3 M20-24 26:44 8:37
25 5868 WILLIE LOH MINNEAPOLIS MN Cargill 51 1 M50-54 27:40 8:55
26 5854 JONATHAN PETERSEN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 16 1 M15-19 27:52 8:59
27 5963 JESSICA KESSLER ST PAUL MN Thomson Lega 34 1 F30-34 27:54 8:59
28 5962 RYAN KESSLER EAGAN MN Thomson Lega 32 4 M30-34 28:04 9:02
29 5813 TIM LYONS INVER GROVE HTS MN Balogh Becke 29 3 M25-29 28:10 9:04
30 5968 AMANDA DETTMANN MINNEAPOLIS MN Thrivent Fin 24 3 F20-24 28:20 9:08
31 5867 MARK WOLTERS MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 40 4 M40-44 28:23 9:09
32 5814 CHRIS MCKENNA COON RAPIDS MN Balogh Becke 40 5 M40-44 28:24 9:09
33 5975 BRIAN MAIR EAGAN MN Thrivent Fin 32 5 M30-34 28:32 9:11
34 5812 TARA LAHAISE MINNEAPOLIS MN Balogh Becke 25 4 F25-29 28:39 9:14
35 5972 GARY HOSFIELD GOLDEN VALLEY MN Thrivent Fin 50 2 M50-54 28:40 9:14
36 5930 MARK DAVIS BROOKLYN PARK MN KPMG 26 4 M25-29 28:55 9:19
37 5809 PETER GERARD BROOKLYN CENTER MN Balogh Becke 26 5 M25-29 29:02 9:21
38 5864 ANDY TSO PLYMOUTH MN Boston Scien 30 6 M30-34 29:03 9:21
39 5982 ART AYTAY HUDSON WI Walgreens 36 4 M35-39 29:15 9:25
40 5955 BRIAN SWAIN EAGAN MN Northwest Ai 41 6 M40-44 29:39 9:33
41 5954 JOHN RAYBORN MINNEAPOLIS MN Northwest Ai 41 7 M40-44 29:42 9:34
42 5970 KIMBERLY FEALY MINNEAPOLIS MN Thrivent Fin 40 2 F40-44 29:55 9:38
43 5820 KEITH ANDERSON MINNEAPOLIS MI Boston Scien 32 7 M30-34 30:12 9:44
44 5826 JON CAMPION CRYSTAL MN Boston Scien 42 8 M40-44 30:13 9:44
45 5916 PAUL SCHEIBLE MINNEAPOLIS MN GE: Water an 39 5 M35-39 30:26 9:48
46 5918 MYRON VAN ERT MINNEAPOLIS MN GE: Water an 35 6 M35-39 30:26 9:48
47 5923 DEAN HACKER MAPLE GROVE MN Halo Innovat 28 6 M25-29 30:32 9:50
48 5853 ZACHARY PETERSEN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 12 1 M01-14 30:35 9:51
49 5852 LORI PETERSEN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 45 2 F45-49 30:53 9:57
50 5816 CHELSEY SMITH MINNETONKA MN Balogh Becke 22 4 F20-24 31:12 10:03
51 5808 KATE GARSKE ST PAUL MN Balogh Becke 25 5 F25-29 31:14 10:03
52 5915 MARY JO WILSON MINNEAPOLIS MN GE Striders 23 5 F20-24 31:22 10:06
53 5875 ADAM DIETENBERGER ST LOUIS PARK MN Deloitte 24 4 M20-24 31:35 10:10
54 5883 MONICA MOELLENHOFF MINNEAPOLIS MN Deloitte 23 6 F20-24 31:35 10:10
55 5804 JASON ASTRUP MINNETONKA MN Balogh Becke 26 7 M25-29 31:37 10:11
56 5942 JAMES DORR MINNEAPOLIS MN Land O'Lakes 40 9 M40-44 31:49 10:15
57 5911 PAUL HECKMANN ST PAUL MN GE Striders 35 7 M35-39 31:53 10:16
58 5913 KATHLEEN SPITZNAGLE MINNEAPOLIS MN GE Striders 28 6 F25-29 31:54 10:16
59 4280 ANITA THOMAS MINNEAPOLIS MN PreferredOne 48 3 F45-49 32:07 10:20
60 5811 TYLER JOHNSTON EDINA MN Balogh Becke 26 8 M25-29 32:10 10:21
61 5817 BRENT STONER MINNETONKA MN Balogh Becke 28 9 M25-29 32:11 10:22
62 4266 BRIDGET CROSBY MAPLE GROVE MN PreferredOne 36 1 F35-39 32:15 10:23
63 5967 CAROLYN BEAUFORD ST PAUL MN Thrivent Fin 41 3 F40-44 32:25 10:26
64 5842 GRACE KIM MINNEAPOLIS MN Boston Scien 28 7 F25-29 32:32 10:29
65 5933 DARREN MCGANN ROSEVILLE MN KPMG 35 8 M35-39 32:36 10:30
66 5877 VANESSA FOY BROOKLYN CENTER MN Deloitte 26 8 F25-29 33:01 10:38
67 5888 LEAH RYAN ST PAUL MN Deloitte 25 9 F25-29 33:03 10:39
68 5871 MIROSLAV BOJILOV EDINA MN Deloitte 32 8 M30-34 33:03 10:39
69 5884 ANGELA NEWMAN OAKDALE MN Deloitte 26 10 F25-29 33:05 10:39
70 5873 SHELLY CARLSON MINNEAPOLIS MN Deloitte 26 11 F25-29 33:05 10:39
4/30/2006 9:15AM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.

29th Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 29, 2006
5K OFFICIAL RESULTS - CORPORATE ONLY

Place Bib Name City Company Age Div Div Time Pace
71 5872 SARAH BROWNELL MINNEAPOLIS MN Deloitte 26 12 F25-29 33:06 10:39
72 5894 ROB WARN MINNEAPOLIS MN Deloitte 28 10 M25-29 33:45 10:52
73 5810 JOE JACOBS MINNETONKA MN Balogh Becke 25 11 M25-29 33:45 10:52
74 5840 TEAL JOHANNSEN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 16 1 F15-19 34:12 11:01
75 5839 SUSAN JOHANNSEN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 45 4 F45-49 34:13 11:01
76 5935 TUE NGUYEN MINNEAPOLIS MN KPMG 23 5 M20-24 34:20 11:03
77 5851 GARRETT OBERG MINNEAPOLIS MN Boston Scien 31 9 M30-34 34:44 11:11
78 5862 JEFF TAYLOR ST PAUL MN Boston Scien 32 10 M30-34 34:52 11:14
79 5865 NIKKI WAHLBERG MINNEAPOLIS MN Boston Scien 26 13 F25-29 35:21 11:23
80 5823 PAMELA BLUHM ST FRANCIS MN Boston Scien 40 4 F40-44 36:19 11:42
81 5815 AUBRE RABE FOREST LAKE MN Balogh Becke 23 7 F20-24 36:31 11:46
82 5833 DAN GREGORICH ST LOUIS PARK MN Boston Scien 27 12 M25-29 38:12 12:18
83 5861 KRISTIN SWEENEY ST PAUL MN Boston Scien 28 14 F25-29 38:12 12:18
84 5887 CHERYL ROYLE MINNEAPOLIS MN Deloitte 43 5 F40-44 38:20 12:21
85 5981 MICHELLE AYTAY HUDSON WI Walgreens 34 2 F30-34 38:36 12:26
86 5984 CAMILLE KUNDEL MAPLEWOOD MN Walgreens 28 15 F25-29 38:36 12:26
87 5848 LEROY MILLER BLOOMINGTON MN Boston Scien 46 4 M45-49 39:34 12:44
88 5834 VICKY HAGENS MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 46 5 F45-49 39:43 12:47
89 5964 KAREN RASMUSSEN MINNEAPOLIS MN Thomson Lega 44 6 F40-44 40:18 12:59
90 5906 SARA GOETTSCH MINNEAPOLIS MN Franklin Ban 37 2 F35-39 45:24 14:37
91 5863 DOUGLAS THESINGH MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 37 9 M35-39 45:33 14:40
92 5914 AMIE THESINGH MINNEAPOLIS MN GE Striders 33 3 F30-34 45:34 14:40
93 5818 SUSAN STUART MINNEAPOLIS MN Balogh Becke 26 16 F25-29 45:59 14:48
94 5949 ANGELA FOGEL MINNEAPOLIS MN Medical Adva 34 4 F30-34 46:38 15:01
95 5948 JEREMY ELLIS MINNEAPOLIS MN Medical Adva 33 11 M30-34 46:39 15:01
96 4020 JUDY ALLEN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 47 6 F45-49 48:24 15:35
97 5953 BRENDA KRUSMARK PLAINVIEW MN MMV Mojo 40 7 F40-44 49:34 15:58
98 5924 DEBRA LAFOREST PLYMOUTH MN Halo Innovat 47 7 F45-49 50:09 16:09
99 5922 DAWN GRIFFIN PLYMOUTH MN Halo Innovat 44 8 F40-44 50:10 16:09
100 5965 LISA WETZEL EAGAN MN Thomson Lega 36 3 F35-39 50:30 16:16
101 5961 BECKY DOSH EAGAN MN Thomson Lega 50 1 F50-54 50:42 16:19
102 5845 ALISA LOCKMAN MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 28 17 F25-29 50:44 16:20
103 5859 STEFANIE SUCKOW COTTAGE GROVE MN Boston Scien 23 8 F20-24 50:45 16:20
104 5950 SUZANNE ANDERSON MANTORVILLE MO MMV Mojo 42 9 F40-44 52:35 16:56
105 5841 JUDITH JUERGENS MAPLE GROVE MN Boston Scien 60 1 F60-64 54:17 17:29
106 5957 JACKIE FRITZKE MINNEAPOLIS MN PreferredOne 24 9 F20-24 54:50 17:39
107 5956 JESSICA EDSTROM MINNEAPOLIS MN PreferredOne 25 18 F25-29 54:51 17:40
108 5931 SANDRA JOHNSON STACY MN KPMG 38 4 F35-39 55:06 17:45
109 5947 ANDREA STAHLMANN WEST ST PAUL MN Mahoney Ulbr 25 19 F25-29 55:07 17:45
110 5945 REBECCA JOHNSON ST PAUL MN Mahoney Ulbr 24 10 F20-24 55:08 17:45
111 5944 MARY CORWIN HASTINGS MN Mahoney Ulbr 30 5 F30-34 55:08 17:45
112 5929 TRACY BARRETT WYOMING MN KPMG 48 8 F45-49 55:08 17:45
113 5907 AARONICA JACKSON MINNEAPOLIS MN Franklin Ban 23 11 F20-24 55:35 17:54
114 5960 SHELLY VENSKE BLOOMINGTON MN PreferredOne 37 5 F35-39 57:33 18:32
115 5959 MELISSA LARSON PLYMOUTH MN PreferredOne 35 6 F35-39 57:33 18:32
116 5849 LINDA MUMMAH-SCHEND OAKDALE MN Boston Scien 48 9 F45-49 57:54 18:38
117 5952 MARILYN KOCER ROCHESTER MN MMV Mojo 61 2 F60-64 58:19 18:47
4/30/2006 9:15AM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.