29th Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 29, 2006
AWARDS LISTING 5K

4/29/2006 7:52PM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5802 BLAKE DRONEN M 33 16:35
2 9013 MANUEL VILLA M 28 17:32
3 5489 TONY MEGER M 40 17:45


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9014 LORI ANNE PETERSON F 33 21:12
2 5701 JENNIFER STAFFORD F 23 21:44
3 5504 JEANNE MILLER F 51 23:21



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5204 ROBERT FINCH M 70 28:39
2 5614 JERRY REYNOLDS M 71 30:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9101 WILLIAM FENNERT M 61 25:56
2 5764 GERRY VANDE GARDE M 61 28:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5759 DORIS URBAIN F 67 29:13
2 5799 JANICE WIELAND F 60 36:28



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5749 JEFF TRAYNOR M 51 21:16
2 5191 JEFF ERICKSON M 50 21:58



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5504 JEANNE MILLER F 51 23:21
2 5529 BETTY NEITZKE F 50 26:31



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5489 TONY MEGER M 40 17:45
2 9253 ROBERT ECONOMY M 42 18:23



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5801 MARY DOW-BUNNELL F 42 24:14
2 5610 PAM REIMER F 44 25:03



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5802 BLAKE DRONEN M 33 16:35
2 5542 RANDY NIEMIEC M 35 18:36



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9014 LORI ANNE PETERSON F 33 21:12
2 9341 MARIA SCHILLING F 33 23:53



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9013 MANUEL VILLA M 28 17:32
2 9265 RAFAEL JIMENEZ M 26 18:00



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5701 JENNIFER STAFFORD F 23 21:44
2 3082 ANASTASIA LOWMAN F 25 23:51



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 5149 TOMMY DATWYLER M 18 19:30
2 9331 TEDDY NAM M 18 20:39



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(2 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9211 GRETE WILT F 14 24:12
2 5358 MEGAN JOHNSTON F 12 24:37