29th Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 29, 2006
AWARDS LISTING 10K

4/30/2006 2:48PM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.


MALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 13 HENRY KIPCHIRCHIR M 22 29:48
2 12 ABRAHAM KOSGEI M 30 29:48
3 1 MOSES WAWERU M 28 30:26
Record 28:45 by Jonah Koech in 1994


FEMALE OVERALL WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 51 JEMIMA JELAGAT F 21 32:57
2 50 KRISTEN NICOLINI F 28 34:17
3 52 AMY LYONS F 20 35:02
Record 32:52 by Janis Klecker in 1992


MALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 6 JOHN MIRTH M 43 32:15
2 15 DIGGER CARLSON M 44 32:57
3 3051 PATRICK BILLIG M 43 33:27


FEMALE MASTERS WINNERs

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 71 BONNIE SONS F 40 37:18
2 60 KELLY KEELER F 44 38:17
3 2880 KAREN SCHOENROCK F 43 38:24

FIRST 3 OVERALL MaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 OVERALL FemaleS ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FIRST 3 MASTERS FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS




AGE DIVISION AWARDS 1OK





MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4620 DALE URBAIN M 72 49:01
2 2402 DICK OLSON M 73 58:16
3 2206 RALPH MONDOR M 71 59:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 76 MARGE NIELSEN F 70 59:44
2 77 CAROLYN SANKEY F 75 1:01:42
3 746 LOIS DEGONDA F 71 1:06:37



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1827 HANK LARSEN M 65 43:33
2 4869 DON WRIGHT M 65 44:35
3 4393 LEE STAUFFACHER M 65 44:38



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 679 JUDY CRONEN F 65 49:55
2 2033 DOROTHY MARDEN F 69 1:03:55
3 2303 CAROL NESTRUD F 68 1:16:40



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1161 JIM GRAUPNER M 61 38:42
2 30 JARED MONDRY M 63 39:18
3 2614 NORM PURRINGTON M 62 40:43



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 75 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH F 64 47:37
2 422 MARIEN BRADSHER F 60 55:36
3 4579 PEG TRAGER F 60 57:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 26 JERRY BEUTEL M 55 39:12
2 32 TERRY HAKKOLA M 56 39:16
3 4461 DOUG SUKER M 55 39:24



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 74 GLORIA JANSEN F 58 43:51
2 1491 BARB JACOBSON F 56 46:05
3 3120 STONEKING F 58 46:17



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 4790 RANDY WIINANEN M 50 35:32
2 4006 DAN MORSE M 53 35:53
3 31 ALLEN ZETTERLUND M 51 36:10



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 72 JANET ROSEN F 52 41:28
2 78 SUZANNE RAY F 53 42:12
3 1877 BARBARA LEININGER F 53 44:30



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 9 PAUL GIANNOBILE M 46 34:23
2 2005 BILL MAGDALENE M 47 34:51
3 23 PAUL BROWN M 48 35:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 66 PAM WEIER F 46 39:12
2 1833 KRISTI LARSON F 47 43:03
3 4284 MARY LEARMONT F 46 43:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 2951 TODD SHELDON M 44 34:44
2 2645 JIM RAMACIER M 42 34:47
3 24 PETER KESSLER M 44 35:00



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 67 LAURIE HANSCOM F 42 39:38
2 65 LAURA CARLSON F 43 40:06
3 2106 BARB MCGIRE F 43 40:39



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 1920 SCOTT LINDELL M 38 33:06
2 4170 CHRISTOPHER KARTSCH M 37 34:28
3 2196 BRIAN MOEN M 36 35:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 56 JOYCE BOURASSA F 38 37:26
2 64 CHARLENE EINARSON F 38 37:31
3 3854 ANI TRANE F 36 39:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 8 JOEY KEILLOR M 31 31:00
2 3814 JOSH METCALF M 30 31:28
3 3 PATRICK RUSSELL M 30 31:35



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 260 ERICA BARON F 34 35:28
2 79 KARI THOMPSON F 30 38:59
3 2370 JAN OCHOCKI F 34 39:00



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3832 MICHAEL RENEAU M 28 31:09
2 971 JASON FINCH M 29 31:19
3 5 JEREMY POLSON M 28 31:38



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 54 JENNA BOREN F 29 35:38
2 57 DESIREE BUDD F 26 35:48
3 55 BRANDY ERHOLTZ F 28 36:32



MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 7 JEFFREY METZDORFF M 23 31:05
2 25 CHRISTOPHER LUNDBER M 23 31:53
3 487 JEFF BURKART M 24 32:42



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 53 MELISSA WRIGHT F 23 37:14
2 2006 KIM MAGEE F 23 38:46
3 73 CORRIN KALUZA F 23 38:48



MALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 3921 BENNETT HARTZ M 18 37:08
2 27 ANDREW CARLSON M 15 37:20
3 1087 TONY GERTEN M 18 38:30



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 333 MOLLY BETHKE F 18 42:50
2 4955 CHRISSY CZECK F 19 51:54
3 1142 LINDSAY GORMAN F 17 57:59



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 2079 MAX MAY M 13 45:59
2 4232 CHRIS STEVERMER M 14 49:53
3 4884 DALTON YARKE M 14 52:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 14
(3 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time
1 222 AMELIA BAERENWALD F 14 59:01
2 1791 ABBY KUHL F 13 59:30
3 894 CASSIE ERNST F 13 1:01:11


29th Annual Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
Minneapolis, MN Saturday April 29, 2006
SPECIAL AWARD WINNERS

4/30/2006 2:48PM Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.


2006th PLACE - $100 Cash Prize

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2006 1807 ROBIN LALLY F 41 57:28 18:30


500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
500 389 PATTY BOOTS F 28 45:10 14:33


1000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
1000 4928 CHARLES ZOSEL M 33 50:11 16:09


1500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
1500 2910 NORMS SCOTT M 61 54:00 17:23


2000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2000 4568 MICHELLE TORBORG F 37 57:27 18:30


2500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
2500 921 DAVE FABEL M 46 1:00:42 19:33


3000th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
3000 2410 MELISSA OLSON F 46 1:05:26 21:04


3500th PLACE - $50 Gift Certificate

Place Bib Name Sex Age Time Pace
3500 1333 ERIK HENDRICKSON M 38 1:19:39 25:39