2002 Women's Results

You also may view searchable results at onlineraceresults.com

Go to Men's Results
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
    1    23 LYNBOL KREMLEVA     GAINESVILLE FL            1 F-OPEN   34:31  5:34 
    2    21 RASA MICHNIOVALTE   MINNEAPOLIS MN            2 F-OPEN   34:53  5:37 
    3    25 LILLY M. GUERRA     BOULDER CO                3 F-OPEN   35:08  5:40 
    4    20 JANET L. ROBERTZ    SHOREWOOD MN              1 F-MAST   35:19  5:41 
    5    22 KIM KAULS           FOREST LAKE MN            1 F30-34   35:33  5:44 
    6  1555 BONNIE SONS         SHOREWOOD MN              1 F35-39   36:33  5:53 
    7  5853 EVE RUKAVINA        MINNEAPOLIS MN            2 F30-34   36:48  5:56 
    8    24 KELLY KEELER        BLOOMINGTON MN            2 F-MAST   37:01  5:58 
    9  1437 DEBBIE J. LEYDEN    ST. PAUL MN               3 F-MAST   37:05  5:59 
   10    27 STACI BENNETT       WHITE BEAR LAKE MN        3 F30-34   37:09  5:59 
   11  5993 DEBRA GORMLEY       ST. PAUL MN               2 F35-39   37:25  6:02 
   12  5552 TURENA JOHNSON      EDINA MN                  1 F25-29   37:44  6:05 
   13  2176 KARI CAMPBELL       OAKDALE MN                3 F35-39   38:41  6:14 
   14  3638 HEATHER GILBERTSON  EAGAN MN                  4 F30-34   38:43  6:14 
   15   907 PAM WEIER           MAHTOMEDI MN              1 F40-44   38:50  6:15 
   16  5854 CYNTHIA SCHROEDER   MINNEAPOLIS MN            4 F35-39   38:53  6:16 
   17  1718 LAURIE J. HANSCOM   EDEN PRAIRIE MN           5 F35-39   39:26  6:21 
   18  2055 LAURA A. CARLSON    WHITE BEAR LAKE MN        6 F35-39   39:36  6:23 
   19  1862 JENNY C. WILCOX     HASTINGS MN               2 F25-29   40:21  6:30 
   20    26 JUDY MEYER          NEW BRIGHTON MN           2 F40-44   40:33  6:32 
   21  5380 ROSE BARNETT        ROBBINSDALE MN            7 F35-39   41:16  6:39 
   22  1189 DIANE BELTER        SOMERSET WI               8 F35-39   41:32  6:41 
   23  5241 LINDA SONE          MINNEAPOLIS MN            3 F25-29   41:49  6:44 
   24  5827 LISA RENSENBRINK    ST. PAUL MN               4 F25-29   41:53  6:45 
   25  2217 PATRICE ALLEN       WYOMING MN                9 F35-39   42:10  6:48 
   26  5137 LAUREN FITHIAN                                3 F40-44   42:14  6:48 
   27  1301 LESLIE B. PAULSEN   ARDEN HILLS MN            5 F30-34   42:29  6:51 
   28  3783 SARA MELIN          SAINT LOUIS PARK MN       5 F25-29   42:34  6:51 
   29  1353 KAREN PETERSON      HUDSON WI                 6 F25-29   42:49  6:54 
   30    29 GLORIA JANSEN       EDINA MN                  1 F50-54   42:51  6:54 
   31  5699 SANDRA L. CROTTEAU  ST. PAUL MN               6 F30-34   42:58  6:55 
   32  2174 BECKY HARTUNG       HASTINGS MN              10 F35-39   43:14  6:58 
   33  5670 KAT SCHLAEFER       ST. PAUL MN               1 F20-24   43:34  7:01 
   34  5203 JENNIFER MOYLAN     EAGAN MN                  7 F25-29   43:36  7:01 
   35  5263 JOAN WILSON         EDEN PRAIRIE MN           4 F40-44   43:37  7:02 
   36  5012 AMY PRESCOTT        BURNSVILLE MN             8 F25-29   43:41  7:02 
   37  3670 TONYA REED          WOODBURY MN               7 F30-34   43:46  7:03 
   38  4020 DONNA MELODY         MNAAL/LB                 5 F40-44   43:57  7:05 
   39  5721 ANDRIETTE WICKSTROM STORM LAKE IA             1 F45-49   44:18  7:08 
   40  2107 SHELLEY L. NELSON   MINNETONKA MN             2 F20-24   44:27  7:10 
   41  5226 CATHY ENNIS         PLYMOUTH MN               3 F20-24   44:29  7:10 
   42  5865 LAURA A. SWARTZ     ST. LOUIS PARK MN        11 F35-39   44:47  7:13 
   43  5653 JULIE D. KENNEY     MINNEAPOLIS MN            8 F30-34   44:51  7:14 
   44  1779 SONIA M. JACOBSEN   ROSEVILLE MN              2 F45-49   44:57  7:15 
   45  2066 PEGGY SHERIDAN      WOODBURY MN               6 F40-44   45:07  7:16 
   46   313 ANN E. SNUGGERUD    CHASKA MN                 9 F30-34   45:10  7:17 
   47  4221 GENEVIEVE JOHNSON    MNHGA                    3 F45-49   45:24  7:19 
   48  1786 JENNY HOFFMAN       MAPLE GROVE MN            4 F20-24   45:30  7:20 
   49  5446 NOELLE HURTIG       ANDOVER MN               10 F30-34   45:36  7:21 
   50   291 SUSAN DEWAR-OLSON   BURNSVILLE MN             7 F40-44   45:43  7:22 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 2
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
   51  1785 CAROLINE HALE-COLDW MINNEAPOLIS MN           12 F35-39   45:56  7:24 
   52  3317 AMY EDELSTEIN       NEW BRIGHTON MN           5 F20-24   45:56  7:24 
   53   563 CAMILLE HELLING     BURNSVILLE MN            11 F30-34   46:00  7:25 
   54  4271 JODY QUESNELL        MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS   12 F30-34   46:01  7:25 
   55  1804 SARA D. WILL        ST. PAUL MN               9 F25-29   46:03  7:25 
   56  5094 BETH JOHNSON        ST. PAUL MN              13 F30-34   46:05  7:25 
   57  2079 ANN M. DAY          WILLMAR MN                1 F55-59   46:08  7:26 
   58    40 MARILYN SCHNOBRICH  DULUTH MN                 1 F60-64   46:18  7:27 
   59  1376 LAURIE OHS          OAKDALE MN               13 F35-39   46:22  7:28 
   60  1394 ELIZABETH P. SMITH  MINNEAPOLIS MN           14 F30-34   46:32  7:30 
   61   691 MAURA SCHWARTZ      MINNEAPOLIS MN            8 F40-44   46:42  7:31 
   62  5315 LINDA KRAUSE        MAPLE GROVE MN            9 F40-44   46:44  7:32 
   63  3603 HOLLY HARRIS        ST. PAUL MN               6 F20-24   46:53  7:33 
   64  5452 PATTY COSTELLO      ST. PAUL MN              10 F25-29   46:54  7:33 
   65  5814 JULIE FRENCH        EDINA MN                 15 F30-34   46:55  7:34 
   66  1616 MARY M. JANUSCHKA   CAMBRIDGE MN             10 F40-44   46:59  7:34 
   67  5211 KARI L. KANTACK     BURNSVILLE MN            11 F25-29   47:00  7:34 
   68  1663 DEBBIE L. JANEY     EDINA MN                  2 F50-54   47:05  7:35 
   69  6015 PATTI VITEK         ST. PAUL MN               3 F50-54   47:06  7:35 
   70  1918 SARA R. KUKEL       NEW BRIGHTON MN          12 F25-29   47:07  7:35 
   71  4086 KAREN LARSON         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  16 F30-34   47:10  7:36 
   72   963 DARLA F. MEYER      FRIDLEY MN               17 F30-34   47:24  7:38 
   73  1637 JULIE W. MCARTHUR   CHANHASSEN MN            11 F40-44   47:31  7:39 
   74  3298 KAREN LUNDQUIST     EDINA MN                 18 F30-34   47:36  7:40 
   75  2177 DENYCE STEADLAND    WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       12 F40-44   47:41  7:41 
   76  2178 CHERYL LAUDENBACH   SHOREVIEW MN             13 F40-44   47:43  7:41 
   77  5918 WENDY MOORE         MINNEAPOLIS MN           19 F30-34   47:46  7:42 
   78  1798 BELINDA ROGERS      ST. PAUL MN              14 F40-44   47:50  7:42 
   79   844 PENNY L. MADVIG     WHITE BEAR LAKE MN        4 F45-49   47:52  7:43 
   80  5500 BRENT GIEBINK       MINNEAPOLIS MN           20 F30-34   47:54  7:43 
   81   828 AMY J. KALMES       NEW BRIGHTON MN          13 F25-29   47:56  7:43 
   82  1958 RHONDA A. CRONIN    MINNEAPOLIS MN           14 F25-29   47:56  7:43 
   83   854 THEA FLEMING        MINNEAPOLIS MN            1 F01-19   47:58  7:44 
   84  5358 FREINDE MILLS       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          21 F30-34   48:05  7:45 
   85  1928 DANA L. BAUGH       EAGAN MN                 22 F30-34   48:08  7:45 
   86  1415 ACACIA N. MEKOSCH   MINNEAPOLIS MN            7 F20-24   48:13  7:46 
   87  5116 MARCI LAMDI         MAPLE GROVE MN            8 F20-24   48:15  7:46 
   88  3710 MAURA MURPHY        EDEN PRAIRIE MN          23 F30-34   48:22  7:47 
   89  4009 KRISTINA HANSEN      MNAAL/LB                24 F30-34   48:23  7:48 
   90  5727 JENNIFER R. HANK    ST. PAUL MN              25 F30-34   48:26  7:48 
   91  3807 ANN SUDOH           MAPLEWOOD MN             26 F30-34   48:30  7:49 
   92   872 JULIE N. ODIL       CHETEK WI                15 F40-44   48:32  7:49 
   93   638 THERESA LUXEM       VICTORIA MN              27 F30-34   48:35  7:50 
   94  1213 KATHERINE S. DEHN   EAGAN MN                 15 F25-29   48:37  7:50 
   95  5086 RENEE BRANDT        ROSEVILLE MN             16 F25-29   48:39  7:50 
   96   593 VALERIE HARRIES     EDEN PRAIRIE MN          16 F40-44   48:43  7:51 
   97   901 JUDY SAVAGEAU-RONKE MAPLE GROVE MN           14 F35-39   48:47  7:51 
   98  1167 MOLLY M. KENNEY     MINNEAPOLIS MN           17 F40-44   48:51  7:52 
   99  1115 DANA DALY           MINNEAPOLIS MN           18 F40-44   49:01  7:54 
  100  3473 JONI KRISTO         ST. PAUL MN              15 F35-39   49:06  7:55 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 3
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  101   235 WENDY S. NORTUNEN   MINNEAPOLIS MN           16 F35-39   49:07  7:55 
  102  3644 BETH BETLEJEWSKI    MINNEAPOLIS MN           28 F30-34   49:09  7:55 
  103  6178 JILL SICORA         MINNEAPOIS MN            17 F35-39   49:09  7:55 
  104  1066 DANETTE M. VASSILOP BURNSVILLE MN             5 F45-49   49:15  7:56 
  105  6040 LESLIE PAGE         ST. PAUL MN              29 F30-34   49:15  7:56 
  106  5233 BECKY KARNES        BURNSVILLE MN            17 F25-29   49:16  7:56 
  107   764 TRACY SIDES         MINNEAPOLIS MN           30 F30-34   49:16  7:56 
  108   402 SALLY A. LEDERER    ST. PAUL MN              19 F40-44   49:19  7:57 
  109  5957 SHANDYN D. ANDERSON EAGAN MN                  9 F20-24   49:24  7:57 
  110  5499 JENNIFER HARTONE    MINNEAPOLIS MN           31 F30-34   49:25  7:58 
  111  1013 SHARYL L. BLUMER    SPRING PARK MN           32 F30-34   49:26  7:58 
  112  1402 DEBI A. COLE        BROOKLYN PARK MN         20 F40-44   49:28  7:58 
  113  1654 LYNN MUENCH         HASTINGS MN              33 F30-34   49:29  7:58 
  114   615 PATRICIA D. OAKES   MINNEAPOLIS MN            6 F45-49   49:31  7:59 
  115  5768 GINA STINE          MINNEAPOLIS MN           18 F25-29   49:35  7:59 
  116  3673 ADINA MADRID        MINNEAPOLIS MN           34 F30-34   49:39  8:00 
  117  3185 HILARY YOUNGSTRAND  ST. PAUL MN              19 F25-29   49:41  8:00 
  118  3548 TRICIA MILLER       EDINA MN                 20 F25-29   49:45  8:01 
  119  1703 ADRIENNE M. BUSKE   BLAINE MN                21 F25-29   49:45  8:01 
  120  2014 MARY H. SOWADA      MINNEAPOLIS MN           18 F35-39   49:49  8:02 
  121  5150 CHRISTINE A. MULCAR LAKEVILLE MN             19 F35-39   49:50  8:02 
  122  1127 LISA A. BLAKEBOROUG MINNEAPOLIS MN           22 F25-29   49:57  8:03 
  123   711 BRENDA PITTELKOW    ST. PAUL MN              21 F40-44   49:57  8:03 
  124  2146 TESA FURST          MINNETONKA MN            23 F25-29   49:58  8:03 
  125  4287 ANN FLETCHALL        MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE  10 F20-24   50:19  8:06 
  126  5740 SARAH KNAPPMILLER   ST. PAUL MN              11 F20-24   50:22  8:07 
  127  2140 JENNIFER K. ROESNER MINNETONKA MN            24 F25-29   50:22  8:07 
  128   385 SALLY SVOBODA       ST. PAUL MN              25 F25-29   50:23  8:07 
  129  5605 TRACI L. DANIELSON  MINNEAPOLIS MN           26 F25-29   50:25  8:07 
  130  6158 DONNA DEVERY        MINNEAPOIS MN            35 F30-34   50:30  8:08 
  131  1259 KATHRYN M. BENHARDU MINNETONKA MN             2 F55-59   50:34  8:09 
  132  5512 MARIA DRAPER        HOPKINS MN               27 F25-29   50:34  8:09 
  133  5391 SARAH HALVORSON     EDEN PRAIRIE MN          22 F40-44   50:36  8:09 
  134  5566 PAULA MACZKO        ROSEVILLE MN             36 F30-34   50:38  8:09 
  135   370 PAMELA A. THOMAS    CHASKA MN                37 F30-34   50:40  8:10 
  136  5923 VIRGINIA SKRUPPY    BLOOMINGTON MN            7 F45-49   50:41  8:10 
  137  1018 LIZ J. BURGER       MINNEAPOLIS MN           38 F30-34   50:41  8:10 
  138  1248 ROBIN M. THOMPSON   RICHFIELD MN             39 F30-34   50:42  8:10 
  139  3784 SARAH KENNEDY       DELLWOOD MN               8 F45-49   50:44  8:10 
  140  3333 CAROL HOWD          HASTINGS MN              40 F30-34   50:48  8:11 
  141  1257 KAREN L. STORLIEN   NEW BRIGHTON MN          41 F30-34   50:51  8:11 
  142   987 DIANE HORAK         MINNEAPOLIS MN           20 F35-39   50:54  8:12 
  143  5561 HEIDI LYNCH         MINNEAPOLIS MN           28 F25-29   50:56  8:12 
  144   920 TRACEY WHISENAND    EAGAN MN                  9 F45-49   51:00  8:13 
  145  2198 DEBRA A. ROBINSON   SHOREWOOD MN             10 F45-49   51:01  8:13 
  146  1129 ANDREA P. BARBKNECH ST. LOUIS PARK MN        42 F30-34   51:03  8:13 
  147  1827 SARAH TORGERSON     ST. LOUIS PARK MN        21 F35-39   51:03  8:13 
  148   388 LAURA DRAKE         RICHFIELD MN             43 F30-34   51:04  8:13 
  149  1681 LISA L. CASWELL     BROOKLYN PARK MN         44 F30-34   51:30  8:18 
  150  3335 HOLLY CHRISTIANSON  COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN      45 F30-34   51:30  8:18 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 4
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  151  2286 STEPHANIE SMITH     EDEN PRAIRIE MN          46 F30-34   51:37  8:19 
  152  2165 SHERRI SMITH        WOODBURY MN              22 F35-39   51:42  8:20 
  153  1327 MEGAN M. NIELSEN    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          12 F20-24   51:43  8:20 
  154  1891 JESSICA BUTTS       ELLSWORTH AFB SD         13 F20-24   51:47  8:20 
  155   996 PEGGY TRAGER        EDEN PRAIRIE MN           3 F55-59   51:51  8:21 
  156  4338 CAROL PELLETIER      MNUNISYS                23 F40-44   51:56  8:22 
  157  5339 KAY WATSON          EDEN PRAIRIE MN          24 F40-44   51:57  8:22 
  158  1217 ANGELA COOPER       OAKDALE MN               23 F35-39   51:57  8:22 
  159  3452 SUSAN STROBEL       EDINA MN                 24 F35-39   51:57  8:22 
  160   834 WHITNEY K. FINN     ST. LOUIS PARK MN        14 F20-24   51:57  8:22 
  161  4153 CYNTHIA KASAK        MNERNST & YOUNG         25 F35-39   52:01  8:23 
  162  5618 ELLEN RICHTER-NORGE ST. PAUL MN              11 F45-49   52:02  8:23 
  163  6107 ANGELA GRINNELL     MINNEAPOIS MN            47 F30-34   52:03  8:23 
  164   139 KATHY LETTAS-CORNWA ST. LOUIS PARK MN        12 F45-49   52:04  8:23 
  165  5972 KARIS M. LYSNE      ST. PAUL MN              29 F25-29   52:05  8:23 
  166  5841 STACY CAINE         BLOOMINGTON MN           15 F20-24   52:05  8:23 
  167  4076 JULIE HUANG          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  48 F30-34   52:08  8:24 
  168  1600 CARMEN M. RUEMME    SAVAGE MN                49 F30-34   52:08  8:24 
  169  5971 KATHY E. EGGAN      WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       26 F35-39   52:09  8:24 
  170   294 SARA KLEIN          BURNSVILLE MN            30 F25-29   52:13  8:25 
  171  3797 JANE BORTNEM        SAVAGE MN                50 F30-34   52:17  8:25 
  172  5502 KRISTEN RYAN        MINNEAPOLIS MN           51 F30-34   52:18  8:25 
  173  5326 LYNN BEBEAU         MINNEAPOLIS MN           27 F35-39   52:18  8:25 
  174  1419 BECKY FELLING       BROOKLYN PARK MN         31 F25-29   52:18  8:26 
  175  5170 JENNIFER KRON       BURNSVILLE MN            32 F25-29   52:19  8:26 
  176  1622 GAIL PETERS         BLOOMINGTON MN           52 F30-34   52:19  8:26 
  177  1490 KIM PAVLOVICH       ANDOVER MN               28 F35-39   52:21  8:26 
  178  1414 MOLLY K. MCAVOY     ST. PAUL MN              33 F25-29   52:22  8:26 
  179   902 TINA N. TAYLOR      MAPLE GROVE MN           34 F25-29   52:22  8:26 
  180  3123 HEIDI MCFARLANE     MAPLE GROVE MN           35 F25-29   52:27  8:27 
  181  1831 INGRID C. SKJONG    MINNEAPOLIS MN           36 F25-29   52:29  8:27 
  182  2303 TASHA MARVIN        MINNEAPOLIS MN           53 F30-34   52:30  8:27 
  183  2255 MONICA DROUILLARD   MINNETONKA MN            13 F45-49   52:30  8:27 
  184  2047 RUTH C. KIVISTO     PLYMOUTH MN              54 F30-34   52:32  8:28 
  185  1048 ELLEN J. SPIKA      APPLE VALLEY MN          29 F35-39   52:35  8:28 
  186  3073 BETH GRIGGS         MINNETONKA MN            25 F40-44   52:35  8:28 
  187  5633 KATE M. BARKER      ST. PAUL MN               2 F01-19   52:36  8:28 
  188  3760 LISA LUNDSTEN       ST. PAUL MN              55 F30-34   52:36  8:28 
  189  3624 DIANE DITTRICH      SHOREWOOD MN             56 F30-34   52:37  8:28 
  190  1674 JANET K. NAUMAN     BLAINE MN                30 F35-39   52:37  8:28 
  191  5075 AMBER L. MILLNER    ST. PAUL MN              16 F20-24   52:38  8:29 
  192  2121 ALISON CLARK        PLYMOUTH MN              37 F25-29   52:39  8:29 
  193  3553 SARAH WIMMER        EDINA MN                 17 F20-24   52:39  8:29 
  194  2329 ALICIA G. MILLS     SHOREVIEW MN             38 F25-29   52:40  8:29 
  195  2272 JANA L. FREEBURG    MINNEAPOLIS MN           57 F30-34   52:40  8:29 
  196   325 KATE R. KAELKE       MN                      58 F30-34   52:41  8:29 
  197  5622 KAREN HARTUNG       HASTINGS MN              31 F35-39   52:43  8:29 
  198  5041 SHARI KIEHNBAUM     ST. PETER MN             18 F20-24   52:46  8:30 
  199  1541 KARI A. CORNELL     MINNEAPOLIS MN           59 F30-34   52:47  8:30 
  200  2244 KATHLEEN CALLAHAN   ST. PAUL MN               4 F55-59   52:47  8:30 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 5
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  201   757 KRISTINE REYNOLDS   BROOKLYN CENTER MN       32 F35-39   52:49  8:30 
  202  1526 BECKY CURREN        BLOOMINGTON MN           14 F45-49   52:52  8:31 
  203  1102 PEGGY M. HAYES      MANKATO MN               26 F40-44   52:53  8:31 
  204  1074 DAWN M. BRANDES     MINNEAPOLIS MN           33 F35-39   52:54  8:31 
  205  3822 BARBARA BRAUN       GOLDEN VALLEY MN         15 F45-49   52:54  8:31 
  206  5059 ELISSA BEAN         MINNEAPOLIS MN           39 F25-29   52:55  8:31 
  207  5642 KAREN D. ALDERFERR  WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP MN   34 F35-39   52:56  8:31 
  208  1507 KATHY M. STEIN      EAGAN MN                 35 F35-39   53:01  8:32 
  209  1310 JAYNA E. HEIMARK    AUSTIN MN                36 F35-39   53:03  8:33 
  210   620 REBECCA MEYER       BURNSVILLE MN            40 F25-29   53:06  8:33 
  211  3826 TRACY GOREN         INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   37 F35-39   53:10  8:34 
  212   190 KORTNEY E. WADE     HOPKINS MN               19 F20-24   53:10  8:34 
  213  3002 AMALIA ALTHOEN      INTERNATIONAL FALLS MN   60 F30-34   53:10  8:34 
  214  3855 SALLY CAREY         GOLDEN VALLEY MN         27 F40-44   53:12  8:34 
  215  5230 SHANNON J. JOHNSON  LITTLETON CO             61 F30-34   53:15  8:35 
  216  1673 ELAINE VASSAR       RICHFIELD MN             28 F40-44   53:18  8:35 
  217  5559 KARI MIKLESH        RICHFIELD MN             41 F25-29   53:19  8:35 
  218  5353 MEGAN CLINTON       EDINA MN                 20 F20-24   53:20  8:35 
  219  5360 ANDREA ZIEBARTH     MINNEAPOLIS MN           42 F25-29   53:21  8:36 
  220  1826 LOIS S. BERGSTROM   MINNEAPOLIS MN           38 F35-39   53:23  8:36 
  221  6053 CATHY SKRAMSTAD     ST. PAUL MN              43 F25-29   53:24  8:36 
  222  3349 MEGAN BETTY         MINNEAPOLIS MN           44 F25-29   53:24  8:36 
  223  2007 SUSAN P. KELM       MAPLE GROVE MN           39 F35-39   53:27  8:37 
  224  1864 JENNIFER R. DALSETH MINNEAPOLIS MN           45 F25-29   53:31  8:37 
  225   398 KRISTINE L. MAHER   EDINA MN                 40 F35-39   53:32  8:37 
  226  5384 SARAH BRAMMER       CHASKA MN                46 F25-29   53:32  8:37 
  227  2265 LAURA A. HANSON     APPLE VALLEY MN          47 F25-29   53:35  8:38 
  228  1531 AMY KAUTZSCH        MAPLE GROVE MN           48 F25-29   53:36  8:38 
  229  2035 MARJORIE PETERSON   HASTINGS MN               4 F50-54   53:37  8:38 
  230  1604 MONICA M. FORBORD   ST. PAUL MN              49 F25-29   53:40  8:39 
  231   222 KERITH A. WORDEHOFF MINNEAPOLIS MN           62 F30-34   53:41  8:39 
  232  4233 HEATHER VANDER WEID  MNIFAM                  50 F25-29   53:42  8:39 
  233  5825 JULIE SWANBERG      MINNEAPOLIS MN           21 F20-24   53:43  8:39 
  234  2139 SUSAN K. BADILLA    PRIOR LAKE MN            51 F25-29   53:43  8:39 
  235  1145 JENNIFER J. KLOTZ   APPLE VALLEY MN          63 F30-34   53:44  8:39 
  236  5953 JANINE YANISCH      ROCHESTER MN             41 F35-39   53:44  8:39 
  237  3612 KRISTEN TEWS        MINNEAPOLIS MN           52 F25-29   53:45  8:39 
  238  6038 LEAH WEBER          BLOOMINGTON MN           53 F25-29   53:47  8:40 
  239  1965 KELLY Q. SILBERMAN  W ST. PAUL MN            54 F25-29   53:55  8:41 
  240  1086 LISA LINDQUIST      LORETTO MN               42 F35-39   53:55  8:41 
  241  1075 DEBORAH CHRISTENSEN WOODBURY MN              43 F35-39   53:57  8:41 
  242  3852 KAREN POEL          BLOOMINGTON MN           44 F35-39   53:58  8:42 
  243  3394 TRACY MALONEY       MINNEAPOLIS MN           64 F30-34   53:58  8:42 
  244  3220 JENNIFER NANSEN     ROSEVILLE MN             55 F25-29   53:58  8:42 
  245  5682 LAURA L. BECHTOLD   ST. PAUL MN              45 F35-39   53:59  8:42 
  246  1461 BRENDA G. ATKINS    PRIOR LAKE MN            56 F25-29   54:00  8:42 
  247  2311 MARY E. MCGRORY-USS MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       29 F40-44   54:01  8:42 
  248  3454 LYNN LUETGERS       SHOREWOOD MN             46 F35-39   54:01  8:42 
  249  4274 MARTHA RUSTEN        MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS   57 F25-29   54:02  8:42 
  250  5362 RUTHANN OBERFOELL   MINNEAPOLIS MN           65 F30-34   54:03  8:42 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 6
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  251  5180 SUSAN C. GUNDERSON  BURNSVILLE MN            47 F35-39   54:03  8:42 
  252  4384 GRETCHEN KELM        MNWEST GROUP            58 F25-29   54:05  8:43 
  253  6129 KELLY MCMAHN        SAINT PAUL MN            66 F30-34   54:06  8:43 
  254  1848 TOVA E. WALDER      ST. LOUIS PARK MN        67 F30-34   54:07  8:43 
  255  1397 VALERIE SVENNINGSEN MINNEAPOLIS MN           68 F30-34   54:08  8:43 
  256  3786 JENNIFER JORGENSEN  MPLS MN                  69 F30-34   54:09  8:43 
  257  3550 KAREN OLSON         BLOOMINGTON MN           48 F35-39   54:11  8:44 
  258  3500 TAMARA KRINGS (HUBE MINNEAPOLIS MN           59 F25-29   54:12  8:44 
  259  1005 NOELLE NELSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           70 F30-34   54:13  8:44 
  260  4119 LISA WINTER          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  60 F25-29   54:15  8:44 
  261   366 MICHELLE CARLSON    MAPLE GROVE MN           71 F30-34   54:16  8:44 
  262  3756 ELIZABETH CALLAHAN  ST PAUL MN               22 F20-24   54:16  8:44 
  263  3019 ANNA CRABB          MINNETONKA MN            61 F25-29   54:17  8:45 
  264   833 ERIN M. BOAZ        MINNEAPOLIS MN           23 F20-24   54:21  8:45 
  265  1758 ALICIA LARSEN       BLAINE MN                24 F20-24   54:22  8:45 
  266  2181 KELLY R. JOHNSON    W ST. PAUL MN            25 F20-24   54:23  8:46 
  267  1577 PAM M. FROST        FARMINTON MN             49 F35-39   54:23  8:46 
  268   841 ERIN M. PROBST      MINNEAPOLIS MN           72 F30-34   54:24  8:46 
  269   223 AMY KLINE           ST. PAUL MN              50 F35-39   54:24  8:46 
  270  1440 AMY V. HOOLEY       STILLWATER MN            16 F45-49   54:24  8:46 
  271  3576 ANDREA CARTIER      DULUTH MN                62 F25-29   54:24  8:46 
  272  5763 TORY KIELAS-JENSEN  ST. PAUL MN              51 F35-39   54:25  8:46 
  273  1444 TONIA T. STOFFREGEN MINNEAPOLIS MN           73 F30-34   54:25  8:46 
  274  3535 ELIZABETH SWANSON   SHOREWOOD MN             52 F35-39   54:27  8:46 
  275   443 MICHELE R. HUGHLEY  MINNEAPOLIS MN           53 F35-39   54:28  8:46 
  276  6115 CINDY DYSTHE        SAINT PAUL MN            54 F35-39   54:28  8:46 
  277  5415 MARTI MORFITT       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          30 F40-44   54:28  8:46 
  278  5050 ANNE NOTCH          MINNEAPOLIS MN           63 F25-29   54:29  8:46 
  279  1811 MONA K. ANDERSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN           74 F30-34   54:29  8:47 
  280  3583 LAURIE DONOHUE      SHOREWOOD MN                         54:30  8:47 
  281  1063 MELISSA K. FOSSEEN  MOORHEAD MN              64 F25-29   54:31  8:47 
  282  3577 JAMIE LARSON        DULUTH MN                65 F25-29   54:34  8:47 
  283  3421 ELIZABETH DIMLER    MINNEAPOLIS MN           66 F25-29   54:34  8:47 
  284  3059 MICHELLE THILGES    PLYMOUTH MN              75 F30-34   54:36  8:48 
  285   719 BRIGID KARELITZ     ST. PAUL MN              67 F25-29   54:39  8:48 
  286   859 TERESA MORIS        N ST. PAUL MN            31 F40-44   54:39  8:48 
  287  1505 VICKIE FINNEGAN     WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       55 F35-39   54:39  8:48 
  288  1881 DIANE WETZSTEIN     HUDSON WI                32 F40-44   54:40  8:48 
  289   564 GENEVIEVE BURKE     MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       56 F35-39   54:40  8:48 
  290   304 ELLEN L. BAGNATO    STILLWATER MN            76 F30-34   54:40  8:48 
  291  1168 MOLLY J. LAHN       BLOOMINGTON MN           68 F25-29   54:43  8:49 
  292  3495 CARRIE JORDANBOYER  ST. PAUL MN              69 F25-29   54:44  8:49 
  293   952 LISA HEEHN          DULUTH MN                33 F40-44   54:44  8:49 
  294   704 SARAH SCHWIETZ      LITTLE CANADA MN         77 F30-34   54:45  8:49 
  295   118 BETH MARTINEZ       ST. LOUIS PARK MN        57 F35-39   54:46  8:49 
  296  1734 EMILY T. HEDBERG    CHANHASSEN MN            70 F25-29   54:47  8:49 
  297  3169 KADEE MCCANN        EAGAN MN                 58 F35-39   54:47  8:49 
  298  3575 SANDRA ZINN         MINNEAPOLIS MN           78 F30-34   54:49  8:50 
  299  1571 MARTHA A. PAKAN     PLYMOUTH MN               5 F55-59   54:50  8:50 
  300  4051 ERIKA BOEBEL         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  71 F25-29   54:51  8:50 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 7
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  301  5364 EMILY TAYLOR        MINNEAPOLIS MN           26 F20-24   54:53  8:50 
  302  1823 RENEE F. CISEWSKI   ST. PAUL MN              59 F35-39   54:53  8:50 
  303  6199 DIANE DEERING       MINNEAPOIS MN            72 F25-29   54:54  8:51 
  304   851 CASSANDRA L. DUFRES MINNEAPOLIS MN            3 F01-19   54:55  8:51 
  305  3613 LISA WHEELER        RIVER FALLS WI            5 F50-54   54:56  8:51 
  306  3839 SARAH THOMAS        ST. LOUIS PARK MO        79 F30-34   54:57  8:51 
  307  3838 KARI MORGENTHALER   ST. LOUIS PARK MN        80 F30-34   54:57  8:51 
  308  5999 LIZ WAHLBERG        ST. PAUL MN               6 F50-54   54:58  8:51 
  309  2304 KATHY SANVILLE      WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       34 F40-44   55:00  8:51 
  310  1281 LAURA C. STEARNS    MINNEAPOLIS MN           60 F35-39   55:01  8:52 
  311   427 BARBARA GJERDE      NEW LONDON MN             7 F50-54   55:01  8:52 
  312  4066 NIKKI FREDERICKSON   MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  81 F30-34   55:01  8:52 
  313  5195 TAMMY GOETZ         SAVAGE MN                61 F35-39   55:04  8:52 
  314  1380 JULIE L. ROSCOE     PLYMOUTH MN              73 F25-29   55:04  8:52 
  315   159 MARIE DUNCAN        BLOOMINGTON MN           82 F30-34   55:05  8:52 
  316  3762 NANCY FLURY         MINNETONKA MN            83 F30-34   55:06  8:52 
  317  4147 GRETCHEN ADELMANN    MNERNST & YOUNG         27 F20-24   55:10  8:53 
  318  5187 INGRID VAN BEYNEN   ROSEMOUNT MN             74 F25-29   55:11  8:53 
  319  5167 RACHEL NELSON       APPLE VALLEY MN          84 F30-34   55:11  8:53 
  320  3704 KIM DEHEN           NORTH MANKATO MN         62 F35-39   55:14  8:54 
  321   571 TINA BARSKY         EDEN PRAIRIE MN           8 F50-54   55:20  8:55 
  322  3527 HEATHER PROIS       MINNEAPOLIS MN            4 F01-19   55:20  8:55 
  323  3565 HILLARY SAYWER      BLAINE MN                75 F25-29   55:21  8:55 
  324  5506 KATHY LARSEN        MINNEAPOLIS MN            9 F50-54   55:22  8:55 
  325  5031 SARAH LINDQUIST     MINNEAPOLIS MN           85 F30-34   55:24  8:55 
  326  1735 JEAN M. NITCHALS    MINNETONKA MN            76 F25-29   55:25  8:56 
  327   924 TAMMY L. WIEDERHOLT HASTINGS MN              35 F40-44   55:26  8:56 
  328  1929 CAROL DEBLIECK      COTTAGE GROVE MN         17 F45-49   55:27  8:56 
  329  1544 KARLA M. HORNER     LAKE ELMO MN             36 F40-44   55:29  8:56 
  330  1029 KAREN E. UTZMAN     NEW RICHMOND MN          63 F35-39   55:32  8:57 
  331  1417 MARCELLA M. TROST   NEW RICHMOND WI          18 F45-49   55:33  8:57 
  332  1875 JESSICA STEURER     MINNEAPOLIS MN           77 F25-29   55:34  8:57 
  333   181 CRISTIN K. SAMPAIR  MAPLEWOOD MN             28 F20-24   55:35  8:57 
  334  5799 ANN LAUKKANEN       ST. PAUL MN              29 F20-24   55:35  8:57 
  335   350 KAREN SEVERSON      LINO LAKES MN            64 F35-39   55:37  8:57 
  336  1705 SARAH M. BERTHIAUME ST. PAUL MN              30 F20-24   55:38  8:58 
  337  1568 KERRI J. KOLSTAD    WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       37 F40-44   55:44  8:59 
  338   729 JANE A. WOOLLEY     ST. LOUIS PARK MN        65 F35-39   55:45  8:59 
  339  1335 ALAYNA BLOOM        MINNEAPOLIS MN           78 F25-29   55:45  8:59 
  340  1274 MARY S. APPLETON    PRESCOTT WI              38 F40-44   55:46  8:59 
  341   655 ROSEMARY M. HARNLY  RED WING MN               6 F55-59   55:47  8:59 
  342  1711 KATHERINE R. NELSON MINNEAPOLIS MN           79 F25-29   55:49  8:59 
  343  3250 SUSAN WROBLEWSKI    EAGAN MN                 39 F40-44   55:50  9:00 
  344  1312 ALIA K. LINDBERG    WOODBURY MN              80 F25-29   55:51  9:00 
  345  1322 ROBERTA L. TRANTOW  INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   86 F30-34   55:51  9:00 
  346  5435 SHERYL FILBY        EDINA MN                 66 F35-39   55:53  9:00 
  347  4352 SARAH HAMMERLUND     MNUNITED DEFENSE        81 F25-29   55:55  9:00 
  348   192 GRACE A. WANG       STATE COLLEGE PA         87 F30-34   55:59  9:01 
  349  5562 EMILY PARKER        MINNEAPOLIS MN           82 F25-29   56:01  9:01 
  350  3293 MAUREEN NESS        MINNEAPOLIS MN           83 F25-29   56:01  9:01 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 8
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  351  5474 MISSY MCGINTY       MINNEAPOLIS MN           67 F35-39   56:03  9:02 
  352  1751 DENNY R. HALCOMB    PLYMOUTH MN              68 F35-39   56:03  9:02 
  353  3819 MICHELLE COLEMAN    PLYMOUTH MN              69 F35-39   56:04  9:02 
  354  4211 NATALIE WOLF         MNGUIDANT               88 F30-34   56:04  9:02 
  355  4394 AMY SCHWARTZ-LOWE    MNWEST GROUP            70 F35-39   56:04  9:02 
  356  1744 SHELBY SHEPARD      COON RAPIDS MN           71 F35-39   56:07  9:02 
  357   550 AMY WOLF            ST. PAUL MN              84 F25-29   56:15  9:04 
  358  5558 JILL MCGOVERN       MINNEAPOLIS MN           89 F30-34   56:16  9:04 
  359  1846 KATY THOMPSON       VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN       31 F20-24   56:18  9:04 
  360  5405 SALLY WURPTS        NEW HOPE MN              32 F20-24   56:20  9:04 
  361  1557 CAROLYN B. HOLLSTEI NORTHFIELD MN            33 F20-24   56:22  9:05 
  362  5238 MELINDA HUBER       ROSEVILLE MN             34 F20-24   56:25  9:05 
  363  5784 TAMARA M. BYRNE     ST. PAUL MN              85 F25-29   56:26  9:05 
  364  4420 JENNIFER REMINGTON   MNXCEL ENERGY           90 F30-34   56:27  9:05 
  365  2128 DANETTE J. RATH     INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   86 F25-29   56:27  9:06 
  366  2298 KARI L. ANDERSON    WAYZATA MN               72 F35-39   56:29  9:06 
  367   649 ANDREA SNOOK        ST. LOUIS PARK MN        73 F35-39   56:31  9:06 
  368  2323 JEN FARRER          WOODBURY MN              35 F20-24   56:32  9:06 
  369  3486 HILLARY KEEFER      EAGAN MN                 36 F20-24   56:32  9:06 
  370  1323 KRISTIN L. WOODRUFF ST. PAUL MN              87 F25-29   56:32  9:06 
  371  2032 CINDY DOFFING       HASTINGS MN              40 F40-44   56:33  9:06 
  372  1950 AMANDA K. PETERSON  EDINA MN                 88 F25-29   56:33  9:06 
  373  4312 LIISA KOLQUIST       MNRETEK                 89 F25-29   56:33  9:07 
  374  3102 KRISTIN MADSEN       GE CAPITAL FLEET        91 F30-34   56:34  9:07 
  375  4181 SHEILA EMMANS        MNGUIDANT               90 F25-29   56:35  9:07 
  376  5418  MCGRANN            WAYZATA MN               92 F30-34   56:36  9:07 
  377  3758 SHAWNA CLARK        MINNEAPOLIS MN           91 F25-29   56:36  9:07 
  378  1432 KATHY BURNS         MAPLEWOOD MN             41 F40-44   56:37  9:07 
  379  1709 LISA DAHL           MINNEAPOLIS MN           93 F30-34   56:37  9:07 
  380   978 ERIN M. PLESE       MINNEAPOLIS MN           94 F30-34   56:39  9:07 
  381  6032 AMY HENDERSON       EAGAN MN                 92 F25-29   56:40  9:08 
  382  3280 MELINDA BRAUN       MINNEAPOLIS MN           93 F25-29   56:40  9:08 
  383  5671 PATRICIA A. SCHLAEF ST. PAUL MN              37 F20-24   56:41  9:08 
  384  1995 RITA M. HARE        MELROSE MN               74 F35-39   56:42  9:08 
  385  1455 JULIE A. CONNELL    EDINA MN                 42 F40-44   56:44  9:08 
  386  4191 CYNTHIA KING-LYBEK   MNGUIDANT               95 F30-34   56:46  9:09 
  387   453 MONICA SURBER       MINNEAPOLIS MN           43 F40-44   56:48  9:09 
  388  3285 MARIE DE VALK       KIMBERLY WI              96 F30-34   56:52  9:09 
  389  5477 CHRISTINA MILLER    MINNEAPOLIS MN           38 F20-24   56:52  9:09 
  390   651 HEIDI A. DANIELSON  MANKATO MN               75 F35-39   56:52  9:10 
  391  5252 BRENDA MADDEN       SAINT PAUL MN            97 F30-34   56:53  9:10 
  392  1736 JANET Z. HAUGE      ST. LOUIS PARK MN        76 F35-39   56:54  9:10 
  393  1908 DANETTE WELCH       HASTINGS MN              44 F40-44   56:54  9:10 
  394  3093 KRISTIN PICHETTI    MINNEAPOLIS MN           94 F25-29   56:55  9:10 
  395   452 MARY L. RIZER       MINNEAPOLIS MN           10 F50-54   56:56  9:10 
  396  1469 JILLIAN I. LONGPRE  ST. LOUIS PARK MN        39 F20-24   56:58  9:10 
  397  2280 AMY AULT            MINNEAPOLIS MN           95 F25-29   56:58  9:10 
  398   596 CARLISA WEBER       ROSEVILLE MN             98 F30-34   56:58  9:11 
  399  5414 MARY L. BROWN       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          77 F35-39   57:00  9:11 
  400  1053 JANET G. PARSONS    EAGAN MN                 45 F40-44   57:01  9:11 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 9
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  401  1495 ELIZABETH G. BOYER  ST. PAUL MN              78 F35-39   57:02  9:11 
  402  3707 MICHELLE DAUGS      MINNETONKA MN            96 F25-29   57:02  9:11 
  403  1404 SARAH A. BELLIS     MINNEAPOLIS MN           97 F25-29   57:02  9:11 
  404  1227 ALLYZ D. KRAMER     WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       98 F25-29   57:04  9:11 
  405   367 MARY SIMONSON       LAKEVILLE MN             46 F40-44   57:05  9:12 
  406   947 MAUREEN WALTMAN     MANKATO MN               11 F50-54   57:06  9:12 
  407  3242 DIANE STRAND        BURNSVILLE MN            79 F35-39   57:06  9:12 
  408  5538 LUANNE RICHARDS     MINNEAPOLIS MN           80 F35-39   57:07  9:12 
  409  5546 HELEN DURGIN        CRYSTAL MN               81 F35-39   57:08  9:12 
  410  3097 TRICIA HJORT        ST. CLOUD MN             99 F30-34   57:10  9:12 
  411   273 JUDITH E. FORBES    MINNEAPOLIS MN           47 F40-44   57:11  9:13 
  412  1542 JACQUELINE M. KLASS WAYZATA MN               48 F40-44   57:12  9:13 
  413   339 LAURIE A. MICHALEK  LAUDERDALE MN            99 F25-29   57:15  9:13 
  414  1079 JANE LEWIS          MINNEAPOLIS MN          100 F30-34   57:16  9:13 
  415  1068 LYNNAE C. FLOR      MINNEAPOLIS MN          100 F25-29   57:16  9:13 
  416   726 DANETTE L. HUTCHING MINNEAPOLIS MN           82 F35-39   57:17  9:14 
  417  5147 ANGELA HIRSCHMAN    MINNEAPOIS MN           101 F25-29   57:18  9:14 
  418  1865 LETA J. PROCHNOW    ROGERS MN               102 F25-29   57:19  9:14 
  419  5891 KERRY BUNDY         EDINA MN                101 F30-34   57:19  9:14 
  420  1694 TERI CRAM           COON RAPIDS MN           49 F40-44   57:20  9:14 
  421  2294 MELISSA CRIST       ST PAUL MN               40 F20-24   57:21  9:14 
  422  1569 HEIDI AMUNDSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          103 F25-29   57:23  9:15 
  423  1165 LINDA EISENSCHENK   MINNEAPOLIS MN           83 F35-39   57:24  9:15 
  424  4107 JUDY SEPPALA         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  84 F35-39   57:25  9:15 
  425  3140 ALANA ERICKSON      NEW HOPE MN             104 F25-29   57:26  9:15 
  426  1982 JENNIFER L. BELFORD MINNETONKA MN           105 F25-29   57:28  9:15 
  427  2076 SHERYL WEBER-PAXTON MINNEAPOLIS MN           50 F40-44   57:29  9:15 
  428  1540 SANDY SYFKO         HAM LAKE MN              51 F40-44   57:29  9:15 
  429   552 KATHLEEN KIVISTO    COKATO MN                85 F35-39   57:29  9:16 
  430  1219 SARAH HUSS          MINNEAPOLIS MN          102 F30-34   57:29  9:16 
  431   417 ANNE E. DYKSTRA     BROOKLYN PARK MN         19 F45-49   57:30  9:16 
  432  1279 MAUREEN E. JOHNSON  ROCHESTER MN            103 F30-34   57:31  9:16 
  433  1093 MICHELLE L. HARVANG COTTAGE GROVE MN        104 F30-34   57:32  9:16 
  434  3292 PATTI DOUGHERTY     SAINT PAUL MN            86 F35-39   57:33  9:16 
  435   351 CARRIE BLOOMFIELD   PLYMOUTH MN              87 F35-39   57:33  9:16 
  436  2150 WENDY MOUNTAIN      INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   88 F35-39   57:34  9:16 
  437  1134 BECKY KELLER        MINNETONKA MN            52 F40-44   57:34  9:16 
  438  3468 GRETCHEN KURIGER    MINNEAPOLIS MN           89 F35-39   57:35  9:16 
  439  1887 JILL SCHNEIDER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          105 F30-34   57:36  9:17 
  440  3458 SILVIA WILSON       WAYZATA MN               90 F35-39   57:36  9:17 
  441  2336 DELLA M. ANTISDEL   STACY MN                 91 F35-39   57:36  9:17 
  442  1325 MELANIE J. NEUMANN  ROSEVILLE MN            106 F25-29   57:37  9:17 
  443   587 MARY F. RAASCH      ST. PAUL MN              53 F40-44   57:40  9:17 
  444  1153 TRESA LIBRA         MEDFORD MA               54 F40-44   57:42  9:18 
  445  4155 ELIZABETH MARVIN     MNERNST & YOUNG        107 F25-29   57:45  9:18 
  446  2208 RENEE M. VETSCH     ALBERTVILLE MN           55 F40-44   57:45  9:18 
  447   786 CHRISTINE J. SCHMID BROOKLYN PARK MN        108 F25-29   57:48  9:19 
  448  1912 ANGELA RENO         MINNEAPOLIS MN           41 F20-24   57:48  9:19 
  449  2073 BRIDGET M. HRABE    ST. PAUL MN             109 F25-29   57:49  9:19 
  450  3814 HEIDI CARSELLO      ST PAUL MN              106 F30-34   57:49  9:19 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 10
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  451  6047 MAUREEN BIRD        ST. PAUL MN              42 F20-24   57:49  9:19 
  452  5459 MEGAN CANNON        EDEN PRAIRIE MN         107 F30-34   57:49  9:19 
  453  1007 SUSAN M. ULVENES    FRIDLEY MN              110 F25-29   57:50  9:19 
  454  1154 GWEN STEPHENS       MINNETONKA MN            20 F45-49   57:52  9:19 
  455  5408 LYNNE M. JOHNSON    EAGAN MN                 56 F40-44   57:52  9:19 
  456  3015 JILL VAN EPEREN     GOLDEN VALLEY MN         43 F20-24   57:53  9:19 
  457  6018 AMY ROBINSON        ST. PAUL MN             108 F30-34   57:53  9:19 
  458   172 DIANE B. BAKER      AUSTIN MN                92 F35-39   57:54  9:20 
  459   165 KATE T. KELLY       PLYMOUTH MN              57 F40-44   57:57  9:20 
  460  5352 KARI JOHNSON        PLYMOUTH MN              44 F20-24   57:57  9:20 
  461  1241 JANET M. PAULSON    WOODBURY MN             111 F25-29   57:57  9:20 
  462  1028 MICHELLE C. CHRISTO EDINA MN                109 F30-34   57:58  9:20 
  463   553 MARY LAUBACH        LAKEVILLE MN             93 F35-39   57:58  9:20 
  464  5169 MARY KAPING         LAKEVILLE MN             21 F45-49   57:58  9:20 
  465   378 TIFFANY A. ANDERSON VIRGINIA MN             112 F25-29   57:59  9:20 
  466  6154 KARLA MCDOWELL      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         110 F30-34   58:01  9:21 
  467  4377 AIMEE BLATZ          MNWEST GROUP           111 F30-34   58:01  9:21 
  468  5114 JANET MANGUSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN           94 F35-39   58:03  9:21 
  469  2215 KRIS WIRTH          APPLE VALLEY MN          95 F35-39   58:05  9:21 
  470  5412 SHELLY AULD         BROOKLYN CENTER MN      112 F30-34   58:06  9:21 
  471  1757 MELANIE MCDANIEL    PLYMOUTH MN              96 F35-39   58:07  9:22 
  472  1465 AMITY M. SCOTT      CRYSTAL MN              113 F25-29   58:07  9:22 
  473  1132 LINDA A. BEDUHN     SHOREWOOD MN             58 F40-44   58:12  9:22 
  474  1719 LINDSEY M. DICKINSO EAGAN MN                 45 F20-24   58:13  9:23 
  475  6182  DYRDAHL            MINNEAPOIS MN           114 F25-29   58:14  9:23 
  476  3792 PEGGY PALMER        WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP MN   12 F50-54   58:15  9:23 
  477  1034 JEANNE M. BORDEAU   CHANHASSEN MN            59 F40-44   58:15  9:23 
  478  5966 MARY C. NORBY       ST. PAUL MN              97 F35-39   58:15  9:23 
  479  5590 CINDY FOSTER        ROSEVILLE MN            115 F25-29   58:16  9:23 
  480  1453 PATTY F. RUTZ       ST. PAUL MN             116 F25-29   58:16  9:23 
  481  5960 LINDSAY HILL        LAKE ELMO MN              5 F01-19   58:17  9:23 
  482  5734 LISA BROWN          ST. PAUL MN              60 F40-44   58:17  9:23 
  483  2135 TAIBITHA M. DELEEUW EAGAN MN                  6 F01-19   58:18  9:23 
  484  3326 NANCY VAILLANCOURT  BURNSVILLE MN            22 F45-49   58:18  9:23 
  485  3406 JODI DIEDRICK       EAGAN MN                 98 F35-39   58:19  9:24 
  486  2160 JUDY FLETCHER       NEW BRIGHTON MN           7 F55-59   58:20  9:24 
  487  1756 LEANNE M. RITZ      MINNETONKA MN           113 F30-34   58:20  9:24 
  488  5693 TAWNI SCHWENINGER   COON RAPIDS MN          117 F25-29   58:22  9:24 
  489  3318 ANN JERDEE          MPLS MN                 118 F25-29   58:23  9:24 
  490  5400 HAZEL MORAN         MAPLE GROVE MN          119 F25-29   58:23  9:24 
  491  5411 LAURA N. KIRSCHER-S MINNEAPOLIS MN          114 F30-34   58:24  9:24 
  492  3007 SUSAN NECHANICKY    PLYMOUTH MN              99 F35-39   58:24  9:24 
  493  1409 SONJA J. RANDAR     MINNEAPOLIS MN          115 F30-34   58:27  9:25 
  494  1368 BETH R. FRANGIPANE  MINNEAPOLIS MN          100 F35-39   58:27  9:25 
  495  1926 SUZY MELLEM         ST. PAUL MN             116 F30-34   58:27  9:25 
  496   280 BEV CARLSON         ST. PAUL MN             117 F30-34   58:27  9:25 
  497  5371 ELIZABETH MILLER    HOPKINS MN              120 F25-29   58:29  9:25 
  498  5127 COLLETTE WALLACE    MINNEAPOIS MN           101 F35-39   58:30  9:25 
  499  1516 NICOLE C. SVEEN     ST. PAUL MN             121 F25-29   58:31  9:25 
  500  1221 JULIE HAKALA        EAGAN MN                118 F30-34   58:31  9:25 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 11
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  501   779 KRISTINE D. HALLORA ST. PAUL MN             102 F35-39   58:32  9:26 
  502  5383 JODI KINNEY         LINO LAKES MN           119 F30-34   58:32  9:26 
  503  4322 KAREN NOWAKOWSKI     MNTICKET KING          120 F30-34   58:33  9:26 
  504  5237 MEG HUBER           ROSEVILLE MN            103 F35-39   58:33  9:26 
  505  1656 ANNE K. MORYC       FALCON HEIGHTS MN       122 F25-29   58:35  9:26 
  506  6135 SANDRA BRADY SATHER MINNEAPOIS MN            23 F45-49   58:38  9:27 
  507  6126 LIZ WERNER          MINNEAPOIS MN             7 F01-19   58:39  9:27 
  508  4232 JODY VANBERGEN       MNIFAM                 121 F30-34   58:40  9:27 
  509  1713 ROBBIE LAFLEUR      ST. PAUL MN              24 F45-49   58:40  9:27 
  510  4386 TRACY LUND           MNWEST GROUP           122 F30-34   58:40  9:27 
  511  3202 H STALOCH           ST. PAUL MN             123 F30-34   58:42  9:27 
  512  2096 JACQUELINE L. CONNI HAGER CITY WI            61 F40-44   58:43  9:27 
  513  5647 MEGHAN CARROLL      ST. PAUL MN             124 F30-34   58:43  9:27 
  514  5769 MARY E. HILLIARD    ST. PAUL MN             125 F30-34   58:44  9:28 
  515  1022 COLLEEN RABOIN      ROSEVILLE MN            123 F25-29   58:45  9:28 
  516  5883 LIZA M. PATRONAS    BLOOMINGTON MN          124 F25-29   58:45  9:28 
  517   852 SALLY J. VAN EREM   COON RAPIDS MN           13 F50-54   58:49  9:28 
  518  1835 MEAGAN M. TOOL      PLYMOUTH MN              46 F20-24   58:50  9:29 
  519  2224 KARI K. DWINNELL    ALBERTVILLE MN          126 F30-34   58:51  9:29 
  520  4268 JOY CHASENSKY        MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS   62 F40-44   58:53  9:29 
  521  4133 JULIE DEYOUNG        MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  127 F30-34   58:53  9:29 
  522  2312 KAY E. PATERSON     CHANHASSEN MN           128 F30-34   58:54  9:29 
  523  1420 STEPHANIE POMERLEAU WAYZATA MN              125 F25-29   58:55  9:29 
  524   778 SONJA K. MEIER      ROSEMOUNT MN            126 F25-29   58:56  9:29 
  525  5421 TRISH LYKE          MINNEAPOLIS MN          127 F25-29   58:56  9:29 
  526  3687 ANN GRIFFIN         VICTORIA MN              63 F40-44   58:59  9:30 
  527  6145 AUDREY SCHROEDER    SAINT PAUL MN             2 F60-64   59:00  9:30 
  528  3655 BARBARA ANDERSON    GOLDEN VALLEY MN        104 F35-39   59:01  9:30 
  529  3154 CATHY HEDBERG       MINNEAPOLIS MN           25 F45-49   59:04  9:31 
  530  3555 YVONNE HANSON       ST. PAUL MN             105 F35-39   59:05  9:31 
  531  5702 LORI AMES           ST. PAUL MN              64 F40-44   59:05  9:31 
  532  5639 LAUREN HUSCHLE      ST. PAUL MN               8 F01-19   59:06  9:31 
  533  5030 KIM A. MCINTOSH     MINNEAPOLIS MN           65 F40-44   59:06  9:31 
  534  4336 CATHERINE HOLLENBAC  MNUNISYS                66 F40-44   59:08  9:31 
  535  2016 ANN L. JOHNSON      PLYMOUTH MN              26 F45-49   59:08  9:31 
  536  5810 LEE GREENHALGH      MINNEAPOLIS MN          129 F30-34   59:08  9:31 
  537  5874 ROCHELLE CHRISTENSE BLOOMINGTON MN           67 F40-44   59:11  9:32 
  538  5200 TISH BORGEN         BLOOMINGTON MN          106 F35-39   59:12  9:32 
  539   637 LINDA BURNS         MINNEAPOLIS MN           27 F45-49   59:12  9:32 
  540   807 TERRI A. JOHNSON    EDINA MN                107 F35-39   59:12  9:32 
  541  5447 HEATHER FRASER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          108 F35-39   59:13  9:32 
  542  2052 ANGIE PETERSON      NORTHFIELD MN            47 F20-24   59:14  9:32 
  543   837 JENNIFER FOLLETT    MINNETONKA MN           130 F30-34   59:15  9:32 
  544  3091 GLORIA ABRAHAMSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN           14 F50-54   59:15  9:32 
  545  1793 ADDIE BRAUN         MINNEAPOLIS MN          128 F25-29   59:16  9:33 
  546  3392 JENNY FAHEY         SHAKOPEE MN             131 F30-34   59:16  9:33 
  547  1011 CARRIE L. BLOEDEL   MINNEAPOLIS MN          109 F35-39   59:18  9:33 
  548  1998 BRENDA M. CUNNINGHA WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      129 F25-29   59:20  9:33 
  549  2057 KATHY O. DORNFELD   WOODBURY MN              68 F40-44   59:22  9:34 
  550  1036 ELLIE GILLIAM       BROOKLYN PARK MN        130 F25-29   59:22  9:34 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 12
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  551  3516 RAEGAN JOHNSON      ST PAUL MN                           59:24  9:34 
  552  1403 CRISTINA L. STRYKER MINNETONKA MN           131 F25-29   59:26  9:34 
  553  5640 MARY HUSCHLE        ST. PAUL MN              69 F40-44   59:26  9:34 
  554   432 KERRY V. SYDOW      BECKER MN               132 F30-34   59:27  9:34 
  555  5964 KRIS A. GORMAN      MAHTOMEDI MN            110 F35-39   59:27  9:34 
  556   968 JANELLE PEDERSON    WORTHINGTON MN          111 F35-39   59:27  9:35 
  557  3107 ALLIE SHENEMAN      MINNEAPOLIS MN          132 F25-29   59:29  9:35 
  558  5370 NISSA MILLER        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       133 F25-29   59:30  9:35 
  559  4208 SUPRIYA VARADARAJUL  MNGUIDANT              133 F30-34   59:30  9:35 
  560   984 BARB L. SCHERBER    BUFFALO MN              134 F25-29   59:30  9:35 
  561  5976 MARY BERGER         INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  112 F35-39   59:34  9:36 
  562  3637 SHANNON NELSON      ST. PAUL MN              28 F45-49   59:35  9:36 
  563  5800 LEAH N. CARLSON     MINNEAPOLIS MN           48 F20-24   59:38  9:36 
  564  3403 PEGGY BLENKUSH      BECKER MN               113 F35-39   59:39  9:36 
  565  1002 AMY L. LANGER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          134 F30-34   59:39  9:36 
  566  1611 ANN T. KUZMA        MANKATO MN               29 F45-49   59:42  9:37 
  567  1496 KATE M. MCALLISTER  ST. CLOUD MN             49 F20-24   59:43  9:37 
  568   868 ERIN E. KURIMAY     MINNEAPOLIS MN          135 F30-34   59:45  9:37 
  569   664 KATHRYN COLEMAN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          135 F25-29   59:45  9:37 
  570   478 ERICK WILSON        W ST. PAUL MN           136 F30-34   59:47  9:38 
  571  3165 KELLY WILHOIT       MINNEAPOLIS MN          137 F30-34   59:47  9:38 
  572  4334 PEGGY GAZZOLA        MNUNISYS               114 F35-39   59:47  9:38 
  573  4042 EMILY SCHULTZ        MNALLIANZ              136 F25-29   59:47  9:38 
  574  1976 LISA K. SWENSON     MAPLE GROVE MN          115 F35-39   59:49  9:38 
  575   178 BRITT K. BYSTEDT     IL                     137 F25-29   59:51  9:38 
  576  3729 LISA JOYCE          MENOMONIE WI             70 F40-44   59:51  9:38 
  577   299 LYNN NELSON         ANOKA MN                138 F30-34   59:51  9:38 
  578  1716 LISA M. WELSH       MINNETONKA MN           139 F30-34   59:54  9:39 
  579  1740 JENNI BLAT          ROSEVILLE MN            138 F25-29   59:55  9:39 
  580   243 SHERRY L. HAYDEN    BLOOMINGTON MN          140 F30-34   59:56  9:39 
  581  5678 LAURA STEINER       COON RAPIDS MN          141 F30-34   59:56  9:39 
  582  6169 CLAIRE HARTMANN     MINNEAPOIS MN            50 F20-24   59:56  9:39 
  583  5778 REBECCA THANEY      LINO LAKES MN           139 F25-29   59:57  9:39 
  584  6133 ERIN OBRIEN         MINNEAPOIS MN           140 F25-29   59:58  9:39 
  585  4035 EVA TANGEN           MNAAL/LB               141 F25-29   59:58  9:39 
  586  4289 JESSIE HAWKINSON     MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE  51 F20-24   59:58  9:39 
  587  5024 JESSICA LAWTON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          142 F25-29 1:00:00  9:40 
  588  5600 CATHY BURRELL        MNURS BRW               30 F45-49 1:00:00  9:40 
  589   395 LINDA SMIDZIK       ST. PAUL MN             116 F35-39 1:00:01  9:40 
  590  3404 BEVERLY OEHRLEIN    SARTELL MN               71 F40-44 1:00:01  9:40 
  591   348 JOHANNA KNUTSON     DEEPHAVEN MN            142 F30-34 1:00:03  9:40 
  592  3470 JILL HEGLE          ST. LOUIS PARK MN       143 F30-34 1:00:03  9:40 
  593  5381 CANDACE KOSKA       BURNSVILLE MN           144 F30-34 1:00:04  9:40 
  594   860 SARAH G. NYLANDER   MINNEAPOLIS MN          143 F25-29 1:00:05  9:41 
  595  6007 LISA ECKLUND        ST. PAUL MN             144 F25-29 1:00:05  9:41 
  596   548 MARY E. PROBST      ST. PAUL MN              31 F45-49 1:00:05  9:41 
  597  5788 HEIDI CHELESNIK     MINNEAPOLIS MN          145 F25-29 1:00:06  9:41 
  598  5232 JENNIFER MENDEL     LAKEVILLE MN             52 F20-24 1:00:07  9:41 
  599  5991 KAREN WAHMANHOLM    ST. PAUL MN              72 F40-44 1:00:07  9:41 
  600  5657 DEANNA M. HALLEN    CIRCLE PINES MN          73 F40-44 1:00:09  9:41 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 13
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  601  5027 M. COLLERAN         MINNEAPOLIS MN           74 F40-44 1:00:09  9:41 
  602  5129 JULIE KUCINSKI      MINNEAPOIS MN           145 F30-34 1:00:10  9:41 
  603  3630 PATTY BRANTNER      LONG LAKE MN             75 F40-44 1:00:11  9:42 
  604  3081 ANNETTE TROY        EXCELSIOR MN             76 F40-44 1:00:11  9:42 
  605  5092 JOANNA JAHN         MINNEAPOLIS MN          146 F25-29 1:00:11  9:42 
  606  5319 KERRY A. SVARE      ANDOVER MN              117 F35-39 1:00:11  9:42 
  607   267 MAILE GOLDBERG      MINNEAPOLIS MN           77 F40-44 1:00:11  9:42 
  608   486 SHANNON CHURCHWARD  MINNEAPOLIS MN           32 F45-49 1:00:12  9:42 
  609  1238 THERESA A. HORAN    HAM LAKE MN              78 F40-44 1:00:12  9:42 
  610  1450 KRISTA A. MORTON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          118 F35-39 1:00:12  9:42 
  611   663 JILL A. REITER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          146 F30-34 1:00:13  9:42 
  612  5658 DENISE LAWRANCE     EXCELSIOR MN            147 F30-34 1:00:14  9:42 
  613  2074 KARA J. THOMPSON    EDEN PRAIRIE MN         147 F25-29 1:00:16  9:42 
  614  1401 NICOLE BASTIAN      BURNSVILLE MN           148 F25-29 1:00:18  9:43 
  615  1867 MELISSA M. SCHEIDT  ST. PAUL MN             149 F25-29 1:00:19  9:43 
  616  1425 BARBARA SELLERS     ST. PAUL MN              15 F50-54 1:00:19  9:43 
  617  1375 SARAH E. HOLSTAD    EAGAN MN                150 F25-29 1:00:22  9:43 
  618   493 MARY JO PLOEGER     HASTINGS MN              33 F45-49 1:00:23  9:43 
  619  3832 JEN BUCHAN          MINNEAPOLIS MN          148 F30-34 1:00:24  9:44 
  620  2050 JENNIFER CAMPBELL   MINNEAPOLIS MN          149 F30-34 1:00:24  9:44 
  621  5523 CHRISTINE M. GOYER  MINNEAPOLIS MN           34 F45-49 1:00:25  9:44 
  622  5311 KATIE REILLY        MINNEAPOLIS MN          150 F30-34 1:00:27  9:44 
  623  2081 DAYNA RETHLAKE      WOODBURY MN             151 F30-34 1:00:28  9:44 
  624  3375 MARY BOONE          WEST SAINT PAUL MN      151 F25-29 1:00:28  9:44 
  625  5317 SALLY J. HAWKINS    ST. LOUIS PARK MN        79 F40-44 1:00:30  9:45 
  626  3471 MARIA MCFARLANE     MINNEAPOLIS MN          152 F30-34 1:00:31  9:45 
  627  6285 JESSICA DODGE       SAINT PAUL MN           119 F35-39 1:00:31  9:45 
  628  1945 SARAH E. BAKKER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          152 F25-29 1:00:32  9:45 
  629  5449 BRENT BUCHAN        ROCHESTER MN            153 F30-34 1:00:33  9:45 
  630  1334 KERI K. PETERSON    BURNSVILLE MN           153 F25-29 1:00:36  9:46 
  631  5594 RACHEL E. DEHAAN    MINNEAPOLIS MN          154 F30-34 1:00:36  9:46 
  632  1919 LYNNE E. WIITALA    WOODBURY MN              80 F40-44 1:00:38  9:46 
  633  6100 JENNIFER JACKSON    DULUTH                  155 F30-34 1:00:38  9:46 
  634   626 JAN L. HANSON       HASTINGS MN              16 F50-54 1:00:38  9:46 
  635   817 SARAH DODGE         GOLDEN VALLEY MN        120 F35-39 1:00:40  9:46 
  636  4255 HOLLY MARSH          MNLSI LOGIC            121 F35-39 1:00:40  9:46 
  637  2148 LAURIE ACTON        FARMINGTON MN            81 F40-44 1:00:40  9:46 
  638  1200 TRACY M. SERRYN     LAKEVILLE MN            122 F35-39 1:00:41  9:46 
  639  3400 ROSIE PETERSON      MAPLE GROVE MN          154 F25-29 1:00:43  9:47 
  640  4264 KATIE PHILLIPI       MNMCKESSON CORP.       156 F30-34 1:00:43  9:47 
  641  1051 BECKY N. CUNNINGHAM RIVER FALLS WI          155 F25-29 1:00:43  9:47 
  642   995 KELLIE M. PAWLUK    EDEN PRAIRIE MN         156 F25-29 1:00:45  9:47 
  643  1136 JEANNINE MCDONALD   ROBBINSDALE MN          123 F35-39 1:00:47  9:47 
  644   214 RUTH N. GUNDERSON   CAMBRIDGE MN            157 F25-29 1:00:48  9:48 
  645  1626 REBECCA HAMILTON    ST. PAUL MN              17 F50-54 1:00:50  9:48 
  646  1106 ANN T. WACEK        MINNEAPOLIS MN          157 F30-34 1:00:51  9:48 
  647  2027 MARTHA HARRIS       EDINA MN                 82 F40-44 1:00:55  9:49 
  648  3716 DEBRA THILL         ST. PAUL MN             158 F30-34 1:00:56  9:49 
  649  1020 JENNY MOORE         PLYMOUTH MN              83 F40-44 1:00:57  9:49 
  650  3490 MOLLY SWENSON       EDINA MN                158 F25-29 1:00:58  9:49 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 14
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  651   203 JENN P. PRICE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          159 F30-34 1:00:58  9:49 
  652  2238 AMY S. MARQUARDT    MINNEAPOLIS MN          160 F30-34 1:00:59  9:49 
  653  5524 LAURA DAVIS         MINNEAPOLIS MN          161 F30-34 1:01:00  9:49 
  654  1392 SUE H. PAWLYSHYN    MINNEAPOLIS MN          124 F35-39 1:01:01  9:50 
  655   745 HEIDI KANTOLA       BLOOMINGTON MN           35 F45-49 1:01:01  9:50 
  656  5712 LYNNE JESKE         FRIDLEY MN               84 F40-44 1:01:01  9:50 
  657  2097 AMI KELLY           ST. LOUIS PARK MN       162 F30-34 1:01:02  9:50 
  658    42 BARBARA BURHANS     CRYSTAL MN                1 F70-UP 1:01:03  9:50 
  659   153 KATHERINE K. MCDOWA SHOREVIEW MN            125 F35-39 1:01:03  9:50 
  660  5056 GRETA A. TRYGSTAD   MINNEAPOLIS MN          159 F25-29 1:01:06  9:50 
  661  5902 ANNIE ERICKSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          160 F25-29 1:01:06  9:50 
  662  3619 MARIE PLOURDE       WOODBURY MN             126 F35-39 1:01:07  9:51 
  663  1608 LEANNE K. PETERS    PLYMOUTH MN              18 F50-54 1:01:07  9:51 
  664  3521 CHRIS SMITH         PLYMOUTH MN             163 F30-34 1:01:07  9:51 
  665  3370 LAURA PRAMANN       SHOREVIEW MN             36 F45-49 1:01:08  9:51 
  666  2015 VERLA R. OLSON      BLOOMINGTON MN           19 F50-54 1:01:09  9:51 
  667  3830 JULIE VANDENBOSSCHE ST. PAUL MN             164 F30-34 1:01:09  9:51 
  668  3222 ABBY OTILLIO        MINNEAPOLIS MN          165 F30-34 1:01:10  9:51 
  669  1220 JILL GUIMONT        MINNEAPOLIS MN           85 F40-44 1:01:11  9:51 
  670   253 SHARI L. GOODFELLOW MINNEAPOLIS MN          127 F35-39 1:01:11  9:51 
  671  1899 TARA VICKS          MINNEAPOLIS MN          161 F25-29 1:01:11  9:51 
  672  2166 JHANEL ERICKSON     MINNETONKA MN           166 F30-34 1:01:11  9:51 
  673  2210 SUE SUMMITT         MINNEAPOLIS MN           37 F45-49 1:01:11  9:51 
  674  5355 JILL NEU            ST. LOUIS PARK MN       167 F30-34 1:01:12  9:51 
  675  1731 AIMEE M. HAWES      MINNEAPOLIS MN          162 F25-29 1:01:13  9:51 
  676  1784 DIANNE L. GIBBS     ST. PAUL MN             128 F35-39 1:01:13  9:52 
  677  5679 MICHELLE KNEIP      MINNEAPOLIS MN          129 F35-39 1:01:14  9:52 
  678  1629 KENDRA GOHEEN       ROSEVILLE MN            130 F35-39 1:01:14  9:52 
  679  1790 PATTI TRABING       BURNSVILLE MN           131 F35-39 1:01:14  9:52 
  680  5307 BARB NELSON         PLYMOUTH MN             168 F30-34 1:01:14  9:52 
  681  1791 KRISTI KREUN        ALBERT LEA MN           169 F30-34 1:01:15  9:52 
  682   542 KATHRYN EIBEN       MINNEAPOLIS MN          170 F30-34 1:01:15  9:52 
  683  3426 MELISSA OLSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           86 F40-44 1:01:16  9:52 
  684  3817 JUDI STOCKER        BIG LAKE MN              38 F45-49 1:01:17  9:52 
  685  1820 LOIS DEGONDA        ESTHERVILLE IA            1 F65-69 1:01:18  9:52 
  686   848 SHELLY TOSCANO      OAKDALE MN              163 F25-29 1:01:19  9:52 
  687  2321 JODI ESCHRICH       BURNSVILLE MNactive.com 132 F35-39 1:01:19  9:53 
  688  4016 JEANNE KOPECKE       MNAAL/LB               171 F30-34 1:01:19  9:53 
  689  5308 MARNIE ANDERSON     MINNEAPOLIS MN          172 F30-34 1:01:19  9:53 
  690  3678 LAURIE HANSON       MPLS MN                  39 F45-49 1:01:20  9:53 
  691  6016 CAROLYN PAUL        MINNEAPOLIS MN           87 F40-44 1:01:21  9:53 
  692   361 DEBORAH G. LONGLEY  ST. PAUL MN              40 F45-49 1:01:21  9:53 
  693  1332 ERICA L. RACH       GLENCOE MN               53 F20-24 1:01:21  9:53 
  694  1319 TESSA R. LUNDERS    APPLE VALLEY MN          54 F20-24 1:01:21  9:53 
  695  1763 MARGARET ALLENBURG  MOUND MN                173 F30-34 1:01:22  9:53 
  696  3574 AMY COCHRANE        WOODBURY MN             174 F30-34 1:01:23  9:53 
  697  3504 ERIN HANSEN         MINNEAPOLIS MN          164 F25-29 1:01:23  9:53 
  698   656 MARY P. JOING       EDINA MN                165 F25-29 1:01:24  9:53 
  699   340 JANET SAVRE         GLENCOE MN               88 F40-44 1:01:24  9:53 
  700  4014 KRISTI JACOBSON      MNAAL/LB                55 F20-24 1:01:25  9:53 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 15
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  701  1819 MARGE NIELSEN       SPENCER IA                2 F65-69 1:01:25  9:54 
  702   969 LIBBY WOODS         MINNETONKA MN            20 F50-54 1:01:27  9:54 
  703  3485 DIANE KEEFER        EAGAN MN                 41 F45-49 1:01:27  9:54 
  704   480 AMY R. MASON        MINNEAPOLIS MN          166 F25-29 1:01:28  9:54 
  705  5986 AMY B. HUME         MARINE MN               133 F35-39 1:01:28  9:54 
  706  5849 JILL A. JEFFREY     ROSEVILLE MN             56 F20-24 1:01:29  9:54 
  707  3044 LAURA STRUVE        MINNEAPOLIS MN           57 F20-24 1:01:29  9:54 
  708  2318 DIONA SOMMARIO      MPLS MNboston scientifi 175 F30-34 1:01:30  9:54 
  709  1772 BETH E. HANSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN           58 F20-24 1:01:34  9:55 
  710  1285 TIFFANY A. MORRE    MINNEAPOLIS MN          176 F30-34 1:01:34  9:55 
  711  2320 LAURA HANSEN        MINNEAPOLIS MN           59 F20-24 1:01:34  9:55 
  712  3714 JENNIFER ESSLING    SAINT PAUL MN            60 F20-24 1:01:36  9:55 
  713  5595 MAUREEN BECK        MINNEAPOLIS MN           21 F50-54 1:01:36  9:55 
  714   510 MARY E. WOZNIAK     MINNEAPOLIS MN          134 F35-39 1:01:36  9:55 
  715  3257 KATIE FELLAND       OWATONNA MN             177 F30-34 1:01:40  9:56 
  716   647 SALLY MAENNER       EDINA MN                135 F35-39 1:01:40  9:56 
  717  3350 AMY REEDER          ST.PAUL MN              136 F35-39 1:01:41  9:56 
  718  4260 CHRISTINE BECLOR     MNMCKESSON CORP.        22 F50-54 1:01:41  9:56 
  719  3282 PAMELA PETERSON     PLYMOUTH MN             137 F35-39 1:01:41  9:56 
  720   537 YANA E. BERTNICK    MAPLEWOOD MN             61 F20-24 1:01:42  9:56 
  721  5596 MONICA NASSIF       MINNEAPOLIS MN           42 F45-49 1:01:42  9:56 
  722  1517 STACIE KROLL        WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      178 F30-34 1:01:42  9:56 
  723  3748 DIANE STOLLER       MAPLE GROVE MO           89 F40-44 1:01:43  9:56 
  724   900 BARB BARTHOLOMEW    LINO LAKES MN            43 F45-49 1:01:43  9:56 
  725  1924 AMY SPYCHALLA       WOODBURY MN             179 F30-34 1:01:43  9:56 
  726  5235 KATE NICKLAY        LAKEVILLE MN            138 F35-39 1:01:43  9:56 
  727  5804 MARY JO ASCHENBRENE MINNETONKA MN            90 F40-44 1:01:44  9:56 
  728  3228 LISA BAYER          MINNEAPOLIS MN          139 F35-39 1:01:44  9:56 
  729  5592 KRISTEL LEE         MONTEVIDEO MN            62 F20-24 1:01:44  9:56 
  730  2005 DAWN LAWIN          ST. PAUL MN             140 F35-39 1:01:44  9:57 
  731  1961 CONCETTA L. HALL    EAGAN MN                 91 F40-44 1:01:45  9:57 
  732  1482 BEV HANSON          PLYMOUTH MN             180 F30-34 1:01:46  9:57 
  733  3035 KAREN BURTON        BLAINE MN               181 F30-34 1:01:47  9:57 
  734   248 EVA J. LANG         LAKEVILLE MN            167 F25-29 1:01:48  9:57 
  735  1523 SUZI K. MCLANE      BLOOMINGTON MN          182 F30-34 1:01:49  9:57 
  736  5895 LISA BUCK           MINNEAPOLIS MN          183 F30-34 1:01:49  9:57 
  737  3166 WANDA CAHILL        PLYMOUTH MN             141 F35-39 1:01:49  9:57 
  738  5103 AMY GREENE          MINNEAPOLIS MN           63 F20-24 1:01:50  9:57 
  739   179 BRENDA SMEBY        MINNEAPOLIS MN           92 F40-44 1:01:50  9:57 
  740  3557 CYNTHIA JANSSEN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          142 F35-39 1:01:50  9:58 
  741  1459 AMANDA N. BOWMAN    CIRCLE PINES MN          64 F20-24 1:01:50  9:58 
  742  3696 AUBREY BRYANT       SAINT LOUIS PARK MN      65 F20-24 1:01:51  9:58 
  743   105 HOLLY HALVERSON     ST. ANTHONY MN           66 F20-24 1:01:51  9:58 
  744   137 LISA CONWAY         MINNEAPOLIS MN          184 F30-34 1:01:52  9:58 
  745   568 CARRIE K. HINNERS   MAPLE GROVE MN            9 F01-19 1:01:53  9:58 
  746  5314 BETTE DEMARS        EDINA MN                 23 F50-54 1:01:53  9:58 
  747  5530 AMY MULRY           COON RAPIDS MN          185 F30-34 1:01:53  9:58 
  748  1202 ALLISON R. KOEPKE   MINNEAPOLIS MN          143 F35-39 1:01:54  9:58 
  749  1092 MARIA OLSON         ST. PAUL MN             144 F35-39 1:01:54  9:58 
  750  5864 MEGAN BERG          EDEN PRAIRIE MN         168 F25-29 1:01:56  9:58 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 16
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  751   869 JULIE L. PETERSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN          169 F25-29 1:01:57  9:59 
  752  5366 REBECCA LAUTENSCHLA PLYMOUTH MN             145 F35-39 1:01:57  9:59 
  753   233 BECKY R. PAPENFUSS   MN                     186 F30-34 1:02:00  9:59 
  754  4270 DIXIE OLMSTEAD       MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS    8 F55-59 1:02:00  9:59 
  755  1927 STEPHANIE HANSEN    ST. PAUL MN             187 F30-34 1:02:01  9:59 
  756  3508 ANN PAVELKA         SAVAGE MN               146 F35-39 1:02:02  9:59 
  757  1870 ELIZABETH BOIVIN    WOODBURY MN             188 F30-34 1:02:02  9:59 
  758  5521 HEATHER E. MAGINNIS MINNEAPOLIS MN          189 F30-34 1:02:03 10:00 
  759  4161 SHANNA SOUTER        MNERNST & YOUNG         67 F20-24 1:02:03 10:00 
  760  1121 SHARON R. FRISCHMAN EDEN PRAIRIE MN          44 F45-49 1:02:04 10:00 
  761  5245 MEGHAN KIRBY        BURNSVILLE MN            10 F01-19 1:02:05 10:00 
  762  5004 LINDA SANDELL       MOUNDS VIEW MN           24 F50-54 1:02:06 10:00 
  763   212 TAMI K. ANDERSON    MINNETONKA MN           147 F35-39 1:02:07 10:00 
  764   276 GERI VON GREY       ST. PAUL MN             190 F30-34 1:02:08 10:00 
  765  4294 ANDREA SWINEHART     MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE 170 F25-29 1:02:08 10:00 
  766  3420 JILL ST. ONGE       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         191 F30-34 1:02:09 10:00 
  767  5627 MARLA A. BRUS       APPLE VALLEY MN         171 F25-29 1:02:10 10:01 
  768  1212 KATHLEEN A. COSKRAN MINNEAPOLIS MN            9 F55-59 1:02:10 10:01 
  769  3477 LAURIE MIDDLETON    ST. PAUL MN             148 F35-39 1:02:10 10:01 
  770  3800 SARA SALINE         MINNEAPOLIS MN           68 F20-24 1:02:10 10:01 
  771   782 JENNIFER ROBINETT   RICHFIELD MN            172 F25-29 1:02:11 10:01 
  772  5529 NATIVIDA OSLAND     MINNEAPOLIS MN          192 F30-34 1:02:12 10:01 
  773  3840 KARA VAN ALSTINE    MINNEAPOLIS MN          193 F30-34 1:02:12 10:01 
  774   151 SHANNON M. ROHR      MN                     173 F25-29 1:02:13 10:01 
  775  3273 DUSTY DIEKMAN       BURNSVILLE MN           174 F25-29 1:02:13 10:01 
  776  3386 MELISSA TOFTE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          194 F30-34 1:02:15 10:01 
  777  3434 JULIE DIEDRICH      RICHFIELD MN            149 F35-39 1:02:15 10:01 
  778  1596 LAURIE CHEVALIER    OAKDALE MN              150 F35-39 1:02:17 10:02 
  779  5207 ELLEN BIERMAN       APPLE VALLEY MN         151 F35-39 1:02:19 10:02 
  780   272 HOLLY K. WARD       PLYMOUTH MN             175 F25-29 1:02:19 10:02 
  781  3664 SARAH KOSCHINSKA    MINNEAPOLIS MN          176 F25-29 1:02:20 10:02 
  782  2113 HEATHER M. HOEHL    SHOREVIEW MN             69 F20-24 1:02:20 10:02 
  783  3663 TONI WEINBECK       BLAINE MN                70 F20-24 1:02:20 10:02 
  784  3679 NATALIE HERMAN      PLYMOUTH MN             152 F35-39 1:02:21 10:02 
  785  1983 LORI A. OLSON       BLOOMINGTON MN          153 F35-39 1:02:21 10:02 
  786  5912 JESSIKA RINDAL      MINNEAPOLIS MN           71 F20-24 1:02:21 10:03 
  787  1727 KATIE KOCIAN        ST. PAUL MN              72 F20-24 1:02:21 10:03 
  788  3708 ANN CURNOW          ANDOVER MN              154 F35-39 1:02:22 10:03 
  789  1148 JANICE A. WILLIAMS  WOODBURY MN             195 F30-34 1:02:22 10:03 
  790   958 JANET WHEELOCK      MINNEAPOLIS MN           45 F45-49 1:02:23 10:03 
  791  3039 JILL VANDEWALKER    EAGAN MN                196 F30-34 1:02:23 10:03 
  792  2252 DENA MORAN          COTTAGE GROVE MN         25 F50-54 1:02:23 10:03 
  793  5244 CHRISTEN KIRBY      BURNSVILLE MN            11 F01-19 1:02:23 10:03 
  794  1652 TIFFANY FISCO       MINNEAPOLIS MN          197 F30-34 1:02:25 10:03 
  795  5324 DEANN ROMED         NEW HOPE MN             155 F35-39 1:02:25 10:03 
  796  5664 DEB STROHMEIER      ST. PAUL MN             177 F25-29 1:02:26 10:03 
  797  1614 JAMIE R. MARKDE     DELLWOOD MN              46 F45-49 1:02:27 10:03 
  798  5607 ELAINE ITO          MINNEAPOLIS MN          156 F35-39 1:02:27 10:03 
  799  1817 MARY A. RENGEL      MAHTOMEDI MN             47 F45-49 1:02:27 10:03 
  800  5782 DONNIE OGNE         OAKDALE MN              198 F30-34 1:02:27 10:03 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 17
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  801  3324 MARY WALBRUCH       SAVAGE MN                93 F40-44 1:02:27 10:04 
  802  5065 STEPHANIE SALESSE   MINNEAPOLIS MN          199 F30-34 1:02:28 10:04 
  803  1466 NICOLE D. SMITH     N ST. PAUL MN           178 F25-29 1:02:30 10:04 
  804  1761 PAULA ANDERSON      MOUND MN                157 F35-39 1:02:31 10:04 
  805  3219 SHAWN STRATHE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          179 F25-29 1:02:32 10:04 
  806  5609 DONNA ZITTEL        STILLWATER MN            48 F45-49 1:02:32 10:04 
  807  1421 WENDY HELBERG       MINNEAPOLIS MN          180 F25-29 1:02:32 10:04 
  808  1467 CHRISTY A. DESMITH  MINNEAPOLIS MN          181 F25-29 1:02:32 10:04 
  809  4258 MARY CORWIN          MNMAHONEY ULBRICH CHRI 182 F25-29 1:02:33 10:04 
  810   590 DANIELLE FISCO      WHEATON IL              183 F25-29 1:02:33 10:04 
  811  1103 JESSICA C. LILJA    THIEF RIVER FALLS MN    184 F25-29 1:02:34 10:05 
  812  1104 CHRISTINE STONE     THIEF RIVER FALLS MN    185 F25-29 1:02:34 10:05 
  813  1275 ANDREA ANDERSON     STILLWATER MN            94 F40-44 1:02:35 10:05 
  814  2234 PHYLLIS KAHN        MINNEAPOLIS MN            3 F65-69 1:02:36 10:05 
  815  5747 JILL DELISI         ST. PAUL MN              26 F50-54 1:02:37 10:05 
  816  5058 THERESA LEVERENTZ   BROOKLYN CENTER MN      200 F30-34 1:02:38 10:05 
  817  5443 LISA BRAMER         BLOOMINGTON MN           95 F40-44 1:02:40 10:06 
  818  3040 MARIA MARCHAND      ST. PAUL MN             158 F35-39 1:02:42 10:06 
  819   254 REBECCA J. LINDEE   ST. PAUL MN             186 F25-29 1:02:42 10:06 
  820  5576 AMY ROGNESS         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         201 F30-34 1:02:45 10:06 
  821  5304 PATRICE NICHOLS     MINNEAPOLIS MN          202 F30-34 1:02:45 10:06 
  822  1454 CATHY MILLER        VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN       96 F40-44 1:02:47 10:07 
  823  1653 DARCI KNOWLTON      INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   97 F40-44 1:02:48 10:07 
  824   140 LISA EATON          SHAKOPEE MN             203 F30-34 1:02:49 10:07 
  825  5645 PAT OWEN            ST. PAUL MN              27 F50-54 1:02:49 10:07 
  826  3128 RACHEL SCHLEISMAN   MINNEAPOLIS MN          187 F25-29 1:02:50 10:07 
  827  3641 KAREN OBERLE        EDEN PRAIRIE MN         204 F30-34 1:02:50 10:07 
  828  5223 EMILY POTJER        VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      188 F25-29 1:02:51 10:07 
  829  5224 STACY MCCALLIN      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       205 F30-34 1:02:51 10:07 
  830  5801 CATHERINE LERSETH   MINNEAPOLIS MN          189 F25-29 1:02:52 10:07 
  831  2257 JANICE M. KOWALSKI  WAUSAU WI                49 F45-49 1:02:53 10:08 
  832  1493 KAREN J. HEMKER     OWATONNA MN             206 F30-34 1:02:53 10:08 
  833  2105 MELINDA GUSTAFSON   MINNETONKA MN           207 F30-34 1:02:54 10:08 
  834  5006 JENNIFER SMITH      MINNEAPOLIS MN          208 F30-34 1:02:54 10:08 
  835  2157 HELEN DOYLE         MAPLE GROVE MN           98 F40-44 1:02:55 10:08 
  836  1886 CATHERINE BUTTS     ELLSWORTH AFB SD         99 F40-44 1:02:57 10:08 
  837  4125 DEB DELANEY          MNCUNINGHAM GROUP      209 F30-34 1:02:57 10:08 
  838  3749 SHERRY DONOVAN      COON RAPIDS MN          190 F25-29 1:02:59 10:09 
  839   682 AMY L. WALSTAD      MINNEAPOLIS MN          210 F30-34 1:03:01 10:09 
  840  5148 SUSAN JACOBSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          211 F30-34 1:03:01 10:09 
  841  5472 MARCY G. CAHOW      MINNEAPOLIS MN            2 F70-UP 1:03:02 10:09 
  842   396 BRANDY SWEENEY      PRIOR LAKE MN           191 F25-29 1:03:04 10:09 
  843   598 DEBBIE MUNICH       SHOREVIEW MN             28 F50-54 1:03:05 10:10 
  844  1258 WENDY LEIDING       WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      212 F30-34 1:03:05 10:10 
  845  1270 LYNN DUSSIK         WOODBURY MN             213 F30-34 1:03:05 10:10 
  846  1158 KERRI BOOHER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          192 F25-29 1:03:06 10:10 
  847  3740 ANNIKA GILL         RICHFIELD MN             73 F20-24 1:03:06 10:10 
  848  2229 LISA R. LOTHER      HUDSON WI               214 F30-34 1:03:06 10:10 
  849  3343 NAOMI BURCHETT       HGA                    193 F25-29 1:03:07 10:10 
  850  6179 HOLLY KASTNER       SAINT PAUL MN            12 F01-19 1:03:08 10:10 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 18
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  851  3686 ANNE MARIE GRIFFIN  VICTORIA MN             159 F35-39 1:03:11 10:10 
  852  5074 LAURA CADE          MINNEAPOLIS MN          160 F35-39 1:03:11 10:11 
  853  5158 LINDA PFAFF         BURNSVILLE MN           100 F40-44 1:03:13 10:11 
  854  2201 STEPHANIE A. QUINNI PRIOR LAKE MN           215 F30-34 1:03:15 10:11 
  855   556 MONIQUE M. BOURGEOI NORTH MANKATO MN        194 F25-29 1:03:15 10:11 
  856  6188 MICHELLE ILSTRUP    RAMSEY MN               161 F35-39 1:03:16 10:11 
  857  2111 MELISSA MILLER      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         216 F30-34 1:03:17 10:11 
  858  3791 RICKIE WALKDEN      EDINA MN                195 F25-29 1:03:17 10:11 
  859  3158 XOCHILL THALHUBER   PLYMOUTH MN             196 F25-29 1:03:19 10:12 
  860  3725 SUSAN DYKE          EAGAN MN                162 F35-39 1:03:20 10:12 
  861  2070 HOLLY M. O'LEARY    EDEN PRAIRIE MN         163 F35-39 1:03:20 10:12 
  862  3227 JULIE GRAEN         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         164 F35-39 1:03:22 10:12 
  863  3295 SUSAN AUSTIN        EDINA MN                101 F40-44 1:03:22 10:12 
  864  5723 LARA PRATT          MINNEAPOLIS MN          165 F35-39 1:03:23 10:12 
  865  1992 AMANDA D. LARSON    ST. LOUIS PARK MN       197 F25-29 1:03:23 10:12 
  866  3757 TABITHA FISCHER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          166 F35-39 1:03:23 10:12 
  867   256 LONNI M. BJORLIN     MN                     217 F30-34 1:03:23 10:12 
  868  3174 ROSANNA IMHOLTE     MINNEAPOLIS MN          198 F25-29 1:03:23 10:13 
  869  2131 MARY SCHWANTES      BURNSVILLE MN            29 F50-54 1:03:25 10:13 
  870  2154 KARIN GROSSCUP      MINNEAPOLIS MN           30 F50-54 1:03:25 10:13 
  871  5808 CRISTINE MARTIN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          218 F30-34 1:03:25 10:13 
  872  5007 LINA REINDERS       MINNEAPOLIS MN          199 F25-29 1:03:26 10:13 
  873   250 TERRA A. RATHAI     MINNEAPOLIS MN          219 F30-34 1:03:26 10:13 
  874   297 KATHY J. NELSON     BROOKLYN PARK MN        167 F35-39 1:03:27 10:13 
  875  1120 JENNY CARROLL       MINNEAPOLIS MN          200 F25-29 1:03:28 10:13 
  876   707 ELAINE M. EDWARDS   SHOREVIEW MN             31 F50-54 1:03:31 10:14 
  877  1142 SARAH M. ANDERSON   BLAINE MN               201 F25-29 1:03:31 10:14 
  878   908 MARGARET A. HUGHES  ST. PAUL MN             168 F35-39 1:03:32 10:14 
  879   819 KATE LEWIS          WOODBURY MN             220 F30-34 1:03:32 10:14 
  880  3835 LISA SACKREITER     ST. PAUL MN             202 F25-29 1:03:32 10:14 
  881  3672 CAROLYN JANSEN      MARSHALL MN             221 F30-34 1:03:33 10:14 
  882  1781 SHARI A. HEINEN     NEW PRAGUE MN            74 F20-24 1:03:34 10:14 
  883  5797 KRISTA S. HITCHCOCK EDEN PRAIRIE MN         222 F30-34 1:03:34 10:14 
  884  6037 JILL BYRNE          CHANHASSEN MN            75 F20-24 1:03:35 10:14 
  885  4406 REGINA COLLIS        MNXCEL ENERGY          203 F25-29 1:03:35 10:14 
  886  1582 REBECCA D. EILERS   MINNEAPOLIS MN          204 F25-29 1:03:36 10:14 
  887  2158 MAUREEN A. GEISEN   MAPLE GROVE MN          102 F40-44 1:03:36 10:15 
  888  5302 JANE BARTHELL       MINNEAPOLIS MN          223 F30-34 1:03:37 10:15 
  889  3554 LESLIE AGERLAND     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         205 F25-29 1:03:38 10:15 
  890  5818 LESLIE MERCER       BROOKLYN PARK MN         50 F45-49 1:03:39 10:15 
  891  4152 KRISTA HOLTEGAARD    MNERNST & YOUNG         76 F20-24 1:03:39 10:15 
  892  1548 HEATHER A. WHITE    MINNEAPOLIS MN          206 F25-29 1:03:42 10:15 
  893  4291 KRISTIN OSTERBERG    MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE 224 F30-34 1:03:42 10:16 
  894  5762 KATHLEEN MATUSKA    SHOREVIEW MN             51 F45-49 1:03:44 10:16 
  895  3727 ELIZABETH SMITH     EAGAN MN                103 F40-44 1:03:45 10:16 
  896  5900 KRISTA SPECHT       SHOREVIEW MN             77 F20-24 1:03:45 10:16 
  897  3109 ELIZABETH OTTESON    MPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS    225 F30-34 1:03:47 10:16 
  898  5674 MARY C. ELLISON     ST. PAUL MN             226 F30-34 1:03:50 10:17 
  899  1782 SHEILA R. HEINEN    NEW PRAGUE MN            52 F45-49 1:03:50 10:17 
  900  5161 KATHLEEN BRENNAN    APPLE VALLEY MN         169 F35-39 1:03:50 10:17 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 19
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  901   643 TRACEY LEWIS        MINNEAPOLIS MN          207 F25-29 1:03:51 10:17 
  902   849 CONNIE J. RYAN      S ST. PAUL MN           104 F40-44 1:03:51 10:17 
  903  2299 DIANE LANG          BURNSVILLE              170 F35-39 1:03:53 10:17 
  904  2000 KARISSA K. JOHNSON  BLAINE MN                78 F20-24 1:03:54 10:17 
  905  1909 KAYLEEN S. PEDERSEN MAPLEWOOD MN             10 F55-59 1:03:54 10:18 
  906  1803 SUE E. FRISK        NEW HOPE MN             105 F40-44 1:03:56 10:18 
  907  3151 CHRISTINE FISCHER   MAPLE GROVE MN           13 F01-19 1:03:56 10:18 
  908  5373 LISA BURTON         MINNEAPOLIS MN          208 F25-29 1:03:56 10:18 
  909  2163 ALLISON MUNN        MAPLE GROVE MN          209 F25-29 1:03:59 10:18 
  910  2205 JAMIE L. GREEN      BLOOMINGTON MN           79 F20-24 1:03:59 10:18 
  911  1676 LISA J. ORTIZ       BURNSVILLE MN           106 F40-44 1:03:59 10:18 
  912  2122 MEG K. BUTIKOFER    MINNEAPOLIS MN           80 F20-24 1:04:01 10:19 
  913  6102 KATE SEYBOLT        MINNEAPOIS MN           210 F25-29 1:04:06 10:19 
  914   801 SUZAN EKIM          MINNEAPOLIS MN          211 F25-29 1:04:06 10:19 
  915  1446 REBECCA CHAMBERLAIN HAM LAKE MN             171 F35-39 1:04:06 10:19 
  916  5667 JANIE B. HECHT      ARDEN HILLS MN          107 F40-44 1:04:11 10:20 
  917  5805 SARAH FEHRENBACHER  MINNEAPOLIS MN           53 F45-49 1:04:11 10:20 
  918  4056 LIZA DAVIS           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 212 F25-29 1:04:12 10:20 
  919   155 CAROL J. GROTHEM    BROOKLYN PARK MN        108 F40-44 1:04:12 10:20 
  920   115 MICHELLE BRYAN      APPLE VALLEY MN         213 F25-29 1:04:13 10:20 
  921  1014 LAURA M. ZABEL      COTTAGE GROVE MN        227 F30-34 1:04:14 10:21 
  922  1852 JENNIFER C. SCHROED ROCHESTER MN            214 F25-29 1:04:15 10:21 
  923   342 CAMILLE DONALDSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN          228 F30-34 1:04:15 10:21 
  924  1748 SUSAN SMITH         PLYMOUTH MN             109 F40-44 1:04:16 10:21 
  925  5665 KRISTY OLSEN        ST. CLOUD MN             81 F20-24 1:04:18 10:21 
  926  3743 JUDY MURRAY         RAMSEY MN               172 F35-39 1:04:19 10:22 
  927  3690 HEATHER HAMRICK     APPLE VALLEY MN         215 F25-29 1:04:22 10:22 
  928  3827 CYNTHIA NORTON      ROSEVILLE MN            110 F40-44 1:04:23 10:22 
  929  2060 LYNN M. RAMSEY      EAGAN MN                111 F40-44 1:04:23 10:22 
  930   527 DEBRA B. PALMQUIST  PLYMOUTH MN              54 F45-49 1:04:23 10:22 
  931   168 JULIE M. DONOHUE    OAKDALE MN              173 F35-39 1:04:27 10:23 
  932  1030 LINDSEY K. ALEXANDE ST. PAUL MN             216 F25-29 1:04:28 10:23 
  933  4331 KIMBERLY DENGLER     MNUNISYS                82 F20-24 1:04:31 10:23 
  934  4065 DEB FRANK            MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 112 F40-44 1:04:31 10:23 
  935  4262 JEANNE LABORE        MNMCKESSON CORP.        32 F50-54 1:04:34 10:24 
  936  5687 LISA BRENDEL        APPLE VALLEY MN         217 F25-29 1:04:34 10:24 
  937   305 AMY L. MARTELL      BURNSVILLE MN           218 F25-29 1:04:35 10:24 
  938  1585 LINDA G. CIESLAK    ST. MICHAEL MN          174 F35-39 1:04:35 10:24 
  939  1396 STACY M. SULLIVAN   ST. PAUL MN             219 F25-29 1:04:36 10:24 
  940  5160 LORI R. MCDEVITT    APPLE VALLEY MN         175 F35-39 1:04:37 10:24 
  941  5157 JEAN M. ABBOTT      LAKEVILLE MN            176 F35-39 1:04:37 10:24 
  942  3043 EMILY STRUVE        MINNEAPOLIS MN          220 F25-29 1:04:40 10:25 
  943  1789 DONNA M. KLINGENBER FRIDLEY MN              229 F30-34 1:04:42 10:25 
  944  1843 CAROLYNN F. STAVE   MAPLE PLAIN MN          113 F40-44 1:04:43 10:25 
  945  3605 COLLEEN QUINN       LAKE ELMO MN             55 F45-49 1:04:45 10:26 
  946  5165 BRENDA COLEMAN      BURNSVILLE MN           114 F40-44 1:04:46 10:26 
  947  1308 NAOMI M. MARIETTA   OAKDALE MN              221 F25-29 1:04:46 10:26 
  948   794 TRAVIS MARTINSON    OAKDALE MN              230 F30-34 1:04:46 10:26 
  949  3256 CATHY KOBAYASHI     MINNEAPOLIS MN          222 F25-29 1:04:46 10:26 
  950  1514 KRISANNE M. LINDE   OWATONNA MN              83 F20-24 1:04:47 10:26 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 20
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  951  3277 DEBORAH KREPELA     GOLDEN VALLY MN         223 F25-29 1:04:47 10:26 
  952   847 JINELL K. ABERNETHY INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  231 F30-34 1:04:48 10:26 
  953  3294 CAMERON COSTA       MINNEAPOLIS MN          232 F30-34 1:04:48 10:26 
  954  3347 PEGGY KOLLER        BEND OR                  33 F50-54 1:04:49 10:26 
  955  5765 REBECCA L. TRUHLER  MAPLEWOOD MN             84 F20-24 1:04:51 10:27 
  956  3789 KATHLEEN LARSON     MINNEAPOLIS MN          233 F30-34 1:04:52 10:27 
  957  5377 MICHELLE GLEASON    CHASKA MN                85 F20-24 1:04:53 10:27 
  958   216 JULIE F. DAMICO     PRIOR LAKE MN           177 F35-39 1:04:55 10:27 
  959   225 JACKIE J. WORKMAN   HAMPTON MN              178 F35-39 1:04:55 10:27 
  960  1985 MELISSA K. RILEY    ROSEMOUNT MN            224 F25-29 1:04:56 10:27 
  961  4359 PATRICIA REEVE       MNUNITED DEFENSE       179 F35-39 1:04:58 10:28 
  962  3211 CLAIRE GOLDSTEIN    CHICAGO IL              225 F25-29 1:04:58 10:28 
  963  1799 CARRIE MIKULICH     BLOOMINGTON MN          115 F40-44 1:04:59 10:28 
  964  5162 CATHY POKORNY       PRIOR LAKE MN           116 F40-44 1:04:59 10:28 
  965  5751 KARI WARNER         LAKE ELMO MN             86 F20-24 1:05:00 10:28 
  966  5641 CARA J. BENSON      SHOREVIEW MN            180 F35-39 1:05:01 10:28 
  967  1861 MICKI A. HOFMAN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          117 F40-44 1:05:01 10:28 
  968  5318 MOLLY LYNCH         MINNEAPOLIS MN          118 F40-44 1:05:02 10:28 
  969  3465 LAURIE KLEBERG      EAGAN MN                119 F40-44 1:05:04 10:29 
  970   314 JOAN S. MURPHY      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         181 F35-39 1:05:05 10:29 
  971  3114 ELIZABETH MCVEY     BROOKLYN CENTER MN      226 F25-29 1:05:05 10:29 
  972   260 SARAH M. ANDERSON   ST. LOUIS PARK MN       234 F30-34 1:05:06 10:29 
  973  3025 PEGGY DAVIDSON      BRITTON SD              120 F40-44 1:05:06 10:29 
  974   306 LINDA M. LARSON     PRIOR LAKE MN           121 F40-44 1:05:07 10:29 
  975  5240 KAREN D. HERNES-OTT OWATONNA MN             182 F35-39 1:05:11 10:30 
  976  1362 BEVERLY S. KRUEGEL  MINNEAPOLIS MN          183 F35-39 1:05:12 10:30 
  977  1916 TONI L. MOE         FARIBAULT MN            227 F25-29 1:05:13 10:30 
  978  2038 KRISTIN C. BENDT    PLYMOUTH MN             228 F25-29 1:05:13 10:30 
  979  1738 BRIDGET T. HARVEY   ST. PAUL MN             229 F25-29 1:05:16 10:31 
  980  2236 JO SCHUMACHER       BALDWIN WI              122 F40-44 1:05:16 10:31 
  981  3356 KAREN OLSON         SAVAGE MN               184 F35-39 1:05:17 10:31 
  982  2187 CAROLE L. STEFFL    MAPLE PLAIN MN           34 F50-54 1:05:18 10:31 
  983  3263 SARAH HAYES         PLYMOUTH MN              87 F20-24 1:05:19 10:31 
  984   850 JENNIFER M. TAUER   ROSEMOUNT MN            235 F30-34 1:05:19 10:31 
  985  3461 LAURA GUZA          LYND MN                 230 F25-29 1:05:19 10:31 
  986  3464 JESSICA FOWLER      MINNETONKA MN           231 F25-29 1:05:20 10:31 
  987  3665 ANNETTE EVANS       BLOOMINGTON MN          232 F25-29 1:05:20 10:31 
  988  2302 MICHELLE BUSCH      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         236 F30-34 1:05:20 10:31 
  989  1855 SHERRI L. SHEARS    MINNETONKA MN           237 F30-34 1:05:21 10:31 
  990  5761 KATIE PRATER        ST. PAUL MN             233 F25-29 1:05:23 10:32 
  991   498 STACY M. STOCKMAN   GLENCOE MN              238 F30-34 1:05:23 10:32 
  992  3051 KRISTIN BENSON      EAGAN MN                234 F25-29 1:05:24 10:32 
  993  2290 SUZY KEENE          HASTINGS MN             235 F25-29 1:05:25 10:32 
  994   763 STACY OLSON         MINNEAPOLIS MN           88 F20-24 1:05:25 10:32 
  995  5813 KRISTEN HOSKINS     BROOKLYN PARK MN        236 F25-29 1:05:26 10:32 
  996  5737 ANDREA J. SHVETZOFF LAKEVILLE MN             14 F01-19 1:05:26 10:32 
  997  5877 GINGER MANSFIELD    BLOOMINGTON MN           89 F20-24 1:05:27 10:32 
  998  1464 RANELL M. DAVENPORT MINNEAPOLIS MN          239 F30-34 1:05:28 10:33 
  999  3271 JANE RULIFFSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          240 F30-34 1:05:28 10:33 
 1000  4218 CARIE BONNABEAU      MNHGA                  241 F30-34 1:05:29 10:33 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 21
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1001   560 KELLY S. SCHWENN    PRIOR LAKE MN           237 F25-29 1:05:29 10:33 
 1002  3348 LISA BORMANN        SAVAGE MN               238 F25-29 1:05:30 10:33 
 1003   839 BETH K. SCHUTZ      MINNEAPOLIS MN          242 F30-34 1:05:35 10:34 
 1004  1347 ANNE PARSHALL       MINNEAPOLIS MN          243 F30-34 1:05:36 10:34 
 1005  1204 DEB HILL            MINNEAPOLIS MN          239 F25-29 1:05:36 10:34 
 1006  5082 GABRIELLE MAY       ST. PAUL MN             244 F30-34 1:05:36 10:34 
 1007   821 CHARITY THURSTON    RICHFIELD MN             35 F50-54 1:05:36 10:34 
 1008  1230 CYNTHIA CRANDALL    RICHFIELD MN            245 F30-34 1:05:36 10:34 
 1009   218 AMY J. LIEN         MINNEAPOLIS MN          240 F25-29 1:05:37 10:34 
 1010  5830 DENISE M. DAURORA   EDINA MN                 36 F50-54 1:05:38 10:34 
 1011   771 MELANIE B. SMITH    BROOKLYN PARK MN        246 F30-34 1:05:39 10:34 
 1012  5481 LORIE GRABOWSKI     MINNEAPOLIS MN          247 F30-34 1:05:40 10:34 
 1013   334 BROOKE PROULX       MINNETRISTA MN          248 F30-34 1:05:42 10:35 
 1014  1508 MICHELLE WITCHGER   EDINA MN                123 F40-44 1:05:42 10:35 
 1015   840 CATHERINE A. HOGAN  EDINA MN                249 F30-34 1:05:42 10:35 
 1016  3582 LAURA SAYLES        MINNEAPOLIS MN          250 F30-34 1:05:42 10:35 
 1017  3697 CINDY COOK          ST. LOUIS PARK MN       251 F30-34 1:05:44 10:35 
 1018  6254 MARY KIERNAN        MINNETONKA MN           252 F30-34 1:05:44 10:35 
 1019  1364 MARY LINSTROTH      EDINA MN                 56 F45-49 1:05:44 10:35 
 1020  4178 MELANIE ANDERSON     MNGUIDANT              253 F30-34 1:05:46 10:35 
 1021  1178 JACKLYN R. FALLENST ST. PAUL MN             254 F30-34 1:05:46 10:35 
 1022  2129 KYMN M. GRAVES      EAGAN MN                255 F30-34 1:05:46 10:36 
 1023  2192 STACY M. BENDT      BURNSVILLE MN           241 F25-29 1:05:47 10:36 
 1024  5267 MARY TORBENSON      SAINT PAUL MN           256 F30-34 1:05:47 10:36 
 1025  3651 SUSAN CARLSON       BLOOMINGTON MN          185 F35-39 1:05:50 10:36 
 1026  1474 MAREA N. KERRIGAN   MINNEAPOLIS MN           90 F20-24 1:05:50 10:36 
 1027  1497 DEBORAH K. ANDERSON LAKE NEBAGAMON MN        57 F45-49 1:05:50 10:36 
 1028  3105 SUSAN SPIEGLE       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         124 F40-44 1:05:51 10:36 
 1029  3325 MARIA BERTRAND      MINNEAPOLIS MN          242 F25-29 1:05:52 10:36 
 1030   319 JADA P. AUGUSTIN    MINNEAPOLIS MN           91 F20-24 1:05:52 10:36 
 1031   569 KRISTINE K. DOWNING MINNEAPOLIS MN          257 F30-34 1:05:53 10:37 
 1032  5456 TARA R. SCHOENWALD  BROOKLYN CENTER MN       92 F20-24 1:05:54 10:37 
 1033  5599 ANNA CARLSON        EDEN PRAIRIE MN         243 F25-29 1:05:55 10:37 
 1034  1485 STEPHANIE MONCEL    ST. LOUIS PARK MN       244 F25-29 1:05:55 10:37 
 1035  3031 ANGELA HICKS        BLOOMINGTON MN          258 F30-34 1:05:56 10:37 
 1036   603 RENEE M. LEVERINGTO LAKEVILLE MN            186 F35-39 1:05:57 10:37 
 1037  3497 CINDY PINEAULT      FOREST LAKE MN          125 F40-44 1:05:57 10:37 
 1038  3133 CHRISTINE WEIR      GOLDEN VALLEY MN        259 F30-34 1:05:57 10:37 
 1039  5441 MARIA DAVIS         MINNETONKA MN           126 F40-44 1:05:57 10:37 
 1040  1537 SUE LIUKONEN        MAPLEWOOD MN            127 F40-44 1:05:58 10:37 
 1041  2017 KAT JIMENEZ         DULUTH MN               245 F25-29 1:05:59 10:37 
 1042  5743 MAUREEN MARTIN      HASTINGS MN             128 F40-44 1:05:59 10:38 
 1043  3538 JODIE LUEDTKE       ST. PAUL MN             260 F30-34 1:05:59 10:38 
 1044  3732 KRISTY HEDGER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          261 F30-34 1:05:59 10:38 
 1045  3536 TINA MCLEAN         ROSEVILLE MN            246 F25-29 1:06:00 10:38 
 1046  3117 KELLY CHEDERQUIST   MINNETONKA MN           129 F40-44 1:06:00 10:38 
 1047  3396 AMY VROOM           MINNEAPOLIS MN          247 F25-29 1:06:00 10:38 
 1048  6284 KRIS SANDERS        MINNEAPOIS MN           262 F30-34 1:06:00 10:38 
 1049  1682 BECKY A. BLOEDOW    NEW PRAGUE MN            93 F20-24 1:06:00 10:38 
 1050   242 JANELLE L. RENTSCHL EAGAN MN                263 F30-34 1:06:00 10:38 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 22
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1051  1612 PEGGY L. BLOEDOW    NEW PRAGUE MN            58 F45-49 1:06:01 10:38 
 1052  2018 LISA LACHER         MINNEAPOLIS MN          248 F25-29 1:06:01 10:38 
 1053   244 AUDRA FRIESEN       ST. PAUL MN             264 F30-34 1:06:01 10:38 
 1054  1699 DEBBIE F. HOUSE     RED WING MN              37 F50-54 1:06:02 10:38 
 1055   566 JODY A. CORNETT     MINNEAPOLIS MN          265 F30-34 1:06:02 10:38 
 1056  3321 ADRIANNE MCDONOUGH  HUDSON WI                94 F20-24 1:06:03 10:38 
 1057  5563 KIMBERLY KRUEGER    APPLE VALLEY MN         266 F30-34 1:06:04 10:38 
 1058  1300 SHIRL KOBOLD        MINNEAPOLIS MN          130 F40-44 1:06:05 10:38 
 1059   135 SALLY RUBENSTEIN    MINNEAPOLIS MN           59 F45-49 1:06:06 10:39 
 1060  3595 SANDRA GERHARTZ     EDINA MN                267 F30-34 1:06:06 10:39 
 1061   594 MARY M. MONTANDON   MINNETONKA MN             3 F60-64 1:06:09 10:39 
 1062   595 JENNIFER THOMPSON   SHAKOPEE MN             268 F30-34 1:06:09 10:39 
 1063  3802 CHERYL TEMPLE       MANKATO MN               38 F50-54 1:06:10 10:39 
 1064  2180 GAIL NIEUWSMA       APPLE VALLEY MN         269 F30-34 1:06:12 10:40 
 1065  3571 REBECCA KARBON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          249 F25-29 1:06:12 10:40 
 1066  4025 DANA OCHOCKI         MNAAL/LB               250 F25-29 1:06:12 10:40 
 1067  1122 LORELEI W. SKORO    ROBBINSDALE MN          187 F35-39 1:06:16 10:40 
 1068  3366 MICHAELA POPE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          251 F25-29 1:06:17 10:40 
 1069  3512 JILL KOSSMAN        MINNEAPOLIS MN          252 F25-29 1:06:18 10:41 
 1070  3511 NOELLE DONNER       ST. LOUIS PARK MN       253 F25-29 1:06:19 10:41 
 1071  4285 JENNIFER CATTOOR     MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE  95 F20-24 1:06:20 10:41 
 1072  3413 MOLLY ZENDER        DANBURY WI              254 F25-29 1:06:22 10:41 
 1073  5174 JENNIFER KRUCKOW    APPLE VALLEY MN         255 F25-29 1:06:23 10:41 
 1074  4127 ANN MAKI             MNCUNINGHAM GROUP      270 F30-34 1:06:23 10:41 
 1075  1856 KRISTIN M. DUEBER   WACONIA MN              256 F25-29 1:06:24 10:42 
 1076  3022 ERIN KELLY          MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN      257 F25-29 1:06:24 10:42 
 1077  5179 BARB DORN           EAGAN MN                188 F35-39 1:06:25 10:42 
 1078  1677 CARLA A. PURSCELL   RICHFIELD MN            189 F35-39 1:06:25 10:42 
 1079  1679 KAREN GARELL        PLYMOUTH MN             271 F30-34 1:06:26 10:42 
 1080  3726 CYNTHIA WOLFF       EAGAN MN                190 F35-39 1:06:27 10:42 
 1081  3658 JILL NAYLOR         MINNEAPOLIS MN          272 F30-34 1:06:27 10:42 
 1082  5757 JULIE DZEKUTE       WOODBURY MN             131 F40-44 1:06:29 10:42 
 1083   459 ANGELA M. FRANCIS   BLOOMINGTON MN          258 F25-29 1:06:30 10:43 
 1084   890 BETH H. MEENAN      WOODBURY MN             132 F40-44 1:06:30 10:43 
 1085  6043 PATRICIA MCELHONE   ST. PAUL MN             191 F35-39 1:06:30 10:43 
 1086  3332 KIMBERLY LYMN       LONG LAKE MN             60 F45-49 1:06:31 10:43 
 1087  5397 LORI PARSONS        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       273 F30-34 1:06:32 10:43 
 1088  6270 MARGARITA CASTANON  MINNEAPOIS MN           274 F30-34 1:06:32 10:43 
 1089  3680 PATRICIA GOLFIS     ST. PAUL MN              39 F50-54 1:06:33 10:43 
 1090  4222 LUCIE MARUSIN        MNHGA                  192 F35-39 1:06:35 10:43 
 1091   512 ANITA MIDDLETON     BROOKLYN PARK MN          4 F60-64 1:06:35 10:43 
 1092  1941 CATHERINE M. OSCARS OSCEOLA WI              193 F35-39 1:06:35 10:43 
 1093  1942 CINDY J. BURKART    OSCEOLA WI              275 F30-34 1:06:36 10:43 
 1094   356 NIESHA BACKLUND     MAPLE GROVE MN          276 F30-34 1:06:36 10:44 
 1095  3238 JAMIE HANLON        MINNEAPOLIS MN          277 F30-34 1:06:36 10:44 
 1096  4082 BETH KILLION         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 278 F30-34 1:06:37 10:44 
 1097  1620 NANCY HOLTER        SAVAGE MN               194 F35-39 1:06:39 10:44 
 1098  4154 TAMI KOOSMAN         MNERNST & YOUNG         96 F20-24 1:06:40 10:44 
 1099   768 TERRI BLATTENBAUER  APPLE VALLEY MN         195 F35-39 1:06:40 10:44 
 1100  1707 LAURA R. HITE       NEW BRIGHTON MN         259 F25-29 1:06:42 10:45 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 23
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1101   769 CHERYL A. LARSON    APPLE VALLEY MN         133 F40-44 1:06:43 10:45 
 1102  1696 SANDY MILROY        EDINA MN                134 F40-44 1:06:43 10:45 
 1103  3345 SONDRA PUTNAM       RICHFIELD MN            196 F35-39 1:06:44 10:45 
 1104  2102 SHARON MENTZER      SARTELL MN              279 F30-34 1:06:49 10:46 
 1105  5821 LEZLIE ROUNDS       RICHFIELD MN            280 F30-34 1:06:49 10:46 
 1106  1299 VICTORIA C. RINDAL  OAKDALE MN              260 F25-29 1:06:51 10:46 
 1107  6160 STEPANIE SCHULTZ    MINNEAPOIS MN           261 F25-29 1:06:52 10:46 
 1108   672 MINDY FITZGERALD    FRIDLEY MN              281 F30-34 1:06:52 10:46 
 1109   495 JENNIFER M. GRIFFIN MINNEAPOLIS MN          282 F30-34 1:06:56 10:47 
 1110   965 MEG SULLIVAN        MANKATO MN               61 F45-49 1:06:58 10:47 
 1111  5908 CAROL BERG          PRIOR LAKE MN            62 F45-49 1:07:00 10:47 
 1112  3234 DANA SOSA           MINNEAPOLIS MN          283 F30-34 1:07:00 10:47 
 1113  5338 DENISE SUTLIEF      RICHFIELD MN            197 F35-39 1:07:01 10:47 
 1114  2026 HEIDI SWANSON       LINO LAKES MN           198 F35-39 1:07:01 10:47 
 1115   830 COREY CLEMENS       COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN     262 F25-29 1:07:01 10:47 
 1116  6119 DEANNA FISCHER      MINNEAPOIS MN           263 F25-29 1:07:01 10:48 
 1117  4169 INGRID FRIEL         MNGE CAPITAL FLEET     284 F30-34 1:07:02 10:48 
 1118  5651 JEANNIE GEISLER     NEWPORT MN              199 F35-39 1:07:03 10:48 
 1119  1101 KATHLEEN S. TILLOTS EDEN PRAIRIE MN          63 F45-49 1:07:04 10:48 
 1120  4064 WANDA FOOTE          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 200 F35-39 1:07:04 10:48 
 1121  2090 KATIE E. SMITH      ST. PAUL MN             285 F30-34 1:07:04 10:48 
 1122  3075 ANITA FINEDAY       GARRISON MN              64 F45-49 1:07:05 10:48 
 1123  1770 JENNIFER ZARNOTT    BLOOMINGTON MN          264 F25-29 1:07:06 10:48 
 1124  4114 JACKIE TIELEMAN-WAR  MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 286 F30-34 1:07:06 10:48 
 1125  5856 MINDI KVAAL         MINNEAPOLIS MN           97 F20-24 1:07:06 10:48 
 1126  2124 ALISON T. GLATZMAIE WOODBURY MN             201 F35-39 1:07:07 10:48 
 1127  3084 HOLLY ELBERT        PLYMOUTH MN              98 F20-24 1:07:10 10:49 
 1128  5833 KELLEY KLOCEK       MINNEAPOLIS MN          287 F30-34 1:07:11 10:49 
 1129   343 BRENDA M. GLATZMAIE BLOOMINGTON MN          202 F35-39 1:07:13 10:49 
 1130   467 KELLY L. FOBBE      ANNANDALE MN            288 F30-34 1:07:16 10:50 
 1131  3198 LINDSAY ADAMS       ANNANDALE MN             15 F01-19 1:07:16 10:50 
 1132  4199 LANI RAPP            MNGUIDANT               99 F20-24 1:07:16 10:50 
 1133  6187 ALISON MCELROY      MINNEAPOIS MN           100 F20-24 1:07:17 10:50 
 1134  5913 AMANDA BLOOMGREN    MINNEAPOLIS MN          101 F20-24 1:07:17 10:50 
 1135   511 SHEILA M. MORIARTY  MINNEAPOLIS MN          203 F35-39 1:07:17 10:50 
 1136  1147 CHRISTINA M. MORIAR INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  102 F20-24 1:07:18 10:50 
 1137  3422 AMBER BENNIG        BLAINE MN               103 F20-24 1:07:19 10:50 
 1138  1012 KATHLEEN A. SANDERS PLYMOUTH MN             265 F25-29 1:07:19 10:50 
 1139  1977 TRACY L. HIBBERT    ST. LOUIS PARK MN       289 F30-34 1:07:21 10:51 
 1140  3429 RHODA LUNDGREN      NEW BRIGHTON MN         290 F30-34 1:07:22 10:51 
 1141  1009 DEBORAH M. BESSER   MENOMONIE WI            204 F35-39 1:07:23 10:51 
 1142  1602 STEPHANIE A. RANDAL COON RAPIDS MN          104 F20-24 1:07:24 10:51 
 1143  5171 MARY BENNEWITZ      BURNSVILLE MN            65 F45-49 1:07:24 10:51 
 1144  5184 TRACY FARRELL       BLOOMINGTON MN          291 F30-34 1:07:24 10:51 
 1145  3101 MARILYNN MOLLER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          205 F35-39 1:07:24 10:51 
 1146   150 CRISTY DE LA CRUZ   ST. PAUL MN             266 F25-29 1:07:25 10:51 
 1147  1218 MARY BETH VANYO     CIRCLE PINES MN         135 F40-44 1:07:27 10:52 
 1148  4007 LAURIE FEIST         MNAAL/LB               267 F25-29 1:07:27 10:52 
 1149  2183 TIFFANY A. GOHL     EAGAN MN                292 F30-34 1:07:28 10:52 
 1150   457 DOROTHY L. ERICKSON DETROIT LAKES MN         40 F50-54 1:07:31 10:52 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 24
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1151   386 SARAH DOLD          CHASKA MN               105 F20-24 1:07:35 10:53 
 1152  5057 ELISABETH M. CLEVEL MINNEAPOLIS MN          293 F30-34 1:07:39 10:54 
 1153  1431 ALLISON WELCH       PLYMOUTH MN             268 F25-29 1:07:40 10:54 
 1154  1043 LORI B. WILLIAMS    NORTHFIELD MN           136 F40-44 1:07:41 10:54 
 1155  3560 LIZ WESTBROOK       EAGAN MN                 66 F45-49 1:07:41 10:54 
 1156  4243 LIZ MARTINEZ         MNLAKE ELMO BANK       269 F25-29 1:07:41 10:54 
 1157  1809 DEANN J. GERDIN     NEW HOPE MN             270 F25-29 1:07:42 10:54 
 1158  5887 MICKI GILMER        INDEPENDENCE MN         206 F35-39 1:07:42 10:54 
 1159  2327 HEATHER SAWDY       MINNEAPOLIS MN          271 F25-29 1:07:42 10:54 
 1160  3382 NANCY LEWIS         MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       67 F45-49 1:07:42 10:54 
 1161  3439 BARBARA DAIKER      MAPLE GROVE MN          137 F40-44 1:07:43 10:54 
 1162  3380 NANCY KELLY         ST. PAUL MN              68 F45-49 1:07:43 10:54 
 1163   642 ELIZABETH MAHONY    BLOOMINGTON MN          272 F25-29 1:07:43 10:54 
 1164  2059 JODIE WILSON        ROSEVILLE MN            294 F30-34 1:07:43 10:54 
 1165  3796 CATHY STAHL         GOLDEN VALLEY MN        138 F40-44 1:07:43 10:54 
 1166   754 STACY DORIOTT       PLYMOUTH MN             106 F20-24 1:07:43 10:54 
 1167   882 HEIDI SAWDEY        BIG LAKE MN             273 F25-29 1:07:43 10:54 
 1168  5040 JENNIFER P. MCLEOD  MINNEAPOLIS MN          295 F30-34 1:07:44 10:54 
 1169  6189 JANELLE GRIFFIN     MINNEAPOIS MN           274 F25-29 1:07:44 10:55 
 1170  6034 RENAE SIEWERT       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  107 F20-24 1:07:47 10:55 
 1171  2295 JENNIFER BUSCH      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         275 F25-29 1:07:48 10:55 
 1172  5920 JENELL DRITZL       MINNEAPOLIS MN          276 F25-29 1:07:49 10:55 
 1173  1410 LORI L. HUAGEN      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       207 F35-39 1:07:51 10:56 
 1174  4088 JENNIFER LIEN        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 277 F25-29 1:07:51 10:56 
 1175  4369 CAROLINE KOEPP       MNURS BRW              139 F40-44 1:07:57 10:56 
 1176   994 CHERYL BITZAN       FRIDLEY MN              108 F20-24 1:07:58 10:57 
 1177  5176 JANE E. ALWINE      BURNSVILLE MN           140 F40-44 1:07:58 10:57 
 1178  4205 BETTY TOMERLIN       MNGUIDANT               69 F45-49 1:07:58 10:57 
 1179  3302 RACHEL STEPHENSON   MAPLEWOOD MN             16 F01-19 1:07:59 10:57 
 1180  1084 LORI YOUNG-WILLIAMS MINNEAPOLIS MN          296 F30-34 1:08:00 10:57 
 1181  5182 WANDA J. FRIELER    SAVAGE MN               141 F40-44 1:08:06 10:58 
 1182  5871 KAREN WEIUM         ST. PAUL MN             142 F40-44 1:08:07 10:58 
 1183  3080 MELANY RADKE        MN MN                   297 F30-34 1:08:07 10:58 
 1184   124 LORI LARSON         CRYSTAL MN              208 F35-39 1:08:08 10:58 
 1185  1658 ANDREA M. JANOUSEK  SHOREVIEW MN            209 F35-39 1:08:09 10:58 
 1186  1726 JILL JOSTOCK        ST. PAUL MN             109 F20-24 1:08:09 10:59 
 1187   167 MARIA E. MURILLO    EDEN PRIARIE MN         143 F40-44 1:08:09 10:59 
 1188  4006 LOIS EATON           MNAAL/LB               298 F30-34 1:08:10 10:59 
 1189  1574 MARSHA L. LOFARO    ST. PETER MN            210 F35-39 1:08:10 10:59 
 1190  5929 MARITA ERICKSON     MINNEAPOLIS MN          299 F30-34 1:08:11 10:59 
 1191  3606 BRITTA JOHNSON      BROOKLYN PARK MN        110 F20-24 1:08:13 10:59 
 1192  3068 KRISTINA ANDERSON   EAGAN MN                211 F35-39 1:08:14 10:59 
 1193  1203 KELLY L. POPKO      BLOOMINGTON MN          300 F30-34 1:08:15 10:59 
 1194  3532 ROBIN DORSETT       BLOOMINGTON MN          111 F20-24 1:08:24 11:01 
 1195  1833 PAMELA A. LIJEWSKI  COON RAPIDS MN          301 F30-34 1:08:24 11:01 
 1196  5202 EMILY K. GETTY      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       278 F25-29 1:08:25 11:01 
 1197   758 KATHLEEN EMRO        ERNST & YOUNG          302 F30-34 1:08:28 11:01 
 1198   293 MARY MUSECH         MINNEAPOLIS MN          212 F35-39 1:08:28 11:02 
 1199  4123 HATTIE CURTNER       MNCUNINGHAM GROUP      279 F25-29 1:08:32 11:02 
 1200  5777 MELISSA DEMAR       RIVER FALLS WI          112 F20-24 1:08:34 11:03 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 25
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1201  1876 MARY K. KAUTZ       ST. MICHAEL MN          213 F35-39 1:08:39 11:03 
 1202  1933 KRISTI DOSHAN       CHANHASSEN MN           303 F30-34 1:08:39 11:03 
 1203  2340 JESSICA LINN        EXCELSIOR MN            304 F30-34 1:08:39 11:03 
 1204  3755 CAROLE OLSON        NEW HOPE MN             305 F30-34 1:08:42 11:04 
 1205  2117 TERI L. WATKINS     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       280 F25-29 1:08:42 11:04 
 1206  1520 CATHY L. FRANTA     EAGAN MN                 70 F45-49 1:08:44 11:04 
 1207   743 GINA SEPPI          EDINA MN                144 F40-44 1:08:48 11:05 
 1208  5738 BARB J. SHVETZOFF   LAKEVILLE MN            145 F40-44 1:08:49 11:05 
 1209  2075 TAMARA L. LARSEN    CHASKA MN               281 F25-29 1:08:49 11:05 
 1210  1330 TRISHA K. SWANSON   EDEN PRAIRIE MN         306 F30-34 1:08:49 11:05 
 1211   531 GAY STEBBINS        LONG LAKE MN            214 F35-39 1:08:50 11:05 
 1212  3703 MICHELE HUITRIC     ROCHESTER MN            282 F25-29 1:08:51 11:05 
 1213  5716 BARBARA LETOURNEAU  ST. PAUL MN              41 F50-54 1:08:52 11:05 
 1214  1603 DANA M. HOOPS       PLYMOUTH MN             146 F40-44 1:08:53 11:06 
 1215   382 PATTY R. PIAZZA     PLYMOUTH MN             147 F40-44 1:08:53 11:06 
 1216   154 BETH TAYLOR         ST. PAUL MN              71 F45-49 1:08:54 11:06 
 1217   813 SUSAN D. MOUNTAIN   ST. PAUL MN             307 F30-34 1:08:57 11:06 
 1218  1194 JANE A. SCHOEN      MAPLE PLAIN MN           11 F55-59 1:08:58 11:06 
 1219  1329 JANICE Y. JAHN      BURNSVILLE MN            42 F50-54 1:09:02 11:07 
 1220  2019 MELISSA A. THOLE    ROGERS MN               308 F30-34 1:09:02 11:07 
 1221  4266 TESA RAMOS           MNMCKESSON CORP.       309 F30-34 1:09:06 11:08 
 1222  5637 PAMELA JOHNSON      W ST. PAUL MN            43 F50-54 1:09:08 11:08 
 1223  1692 RAE ANN BRENCKMANN  EDEN PRAIRIE MN          44 F50-54 1:09:09 11:08 
 1224  1593 KATHY KLUG          WOODBURY MN             148 F40-44 1:09:09 11:08 
 1225  3771 LINDA ISAACSON      DASSEL MN                45 F50-54 1:09:10 11:08 
 1226  6002 ALI V. YARKE        CEDAR MN                310 F30-34 1:09:14 11:09 
 1227  2008 KARI J. MCMANUS     WOODBURY MN             283 F25-29 1:09:15 11:09 
 1228  3283 ELIZABETH WESTFALL  MINNEAPOLIS MN          311 F30-34 1:09:18 11:10 
 1229  3284 JENNIFER MUGNAINI   MINNEAPOLIS MN          312 F30-34 1:09:18 11:10 
 1230   832 JENI L. MESSNER     SAVAGE MN               284 F25-29 1:09:20 11:10 
 1231  3854 KYLIE OLIVERIUS     MONTICELLO MN            17 F01-19 1:09:20 11:10 
 1232  3770 JENNIFER ANDERSON   MOUND MN                285 F25-29 1:09:22 11:10 
 1233  1443 JANET M. HALVORSON  MINNEAPOLIS MN           72 F45-49 1:09:22 11:10 
 1234  5039 JUDY OLIVERIUS      ST. MICHAEL MN          215 F35-39 1:09:23 11:10 
 1235  1691 MAUREEN D. HUFFER   ROSEMOUNT MN            149 F40-44 1:09:23 11:10 
 1236  1623 LISA MCLAUGHLIN     ROSEMOUNT MN            150 F40-44 1:09:23 11:10 
 1237  3143 MELISSA JOYCE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          313 F30-34 1:09:23 11:10 
 1238  1670 KRISTIN R. STORVICK MINNEAPOLIS MN           73 F45-49 1:09:24 11:10 
 1239  3037 REVA JOHNSON        LONG BEACH CA            46 F50-54 1:09:24 11:11 
 1240  5046 SUSAN K. OLSON      PLYMOUTH MN             314 F30-34 1:09:25 11:11 
 1241  2292 VALERIE ORMOND      CARLISLE PA             151 F40-44 1:09:25 11:11 
 1242  5210 KATHLEEN BEATTY     BURNSVILLE MN           315 F30-34 1:09:26 11:11 
 1243  3629 LUCILLE RENAUD      SHOREWOOD MN            152 F40-44 1:09:27 11:11 
 1244  4131 AUDREY BENJAMIN      MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  316 F30-34 1:09:28 11:11 
 1245  5904 LIZ RUDRUD          MINNEAPOLIS MN          216 F35-39 1:09:28 11:11 
 1246  3676 TASYA ROSENFELD     MINNEAPOLIS MN          286 F25-29 1:09:28 11:11 
 1247  1858 TRISHA PETERSON     EAGAN MN                217 F35-39 1:09:29 11:11 
 1248  1859 CHERYL PETERSON     EAGAN MN                153 F40-44 1:09:30 11:12 
 1249   964 KATHRYN G. BUCKLEY  ST. PAUL MN             218 F35-39 1:09:31 11:12 
 1250   426 AMY BAUCH           FRIDLEY MN              154 F40-44 1:09:33 11:12 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 26
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1251  5881 DARLENE KLICHE      EDINA MN                219 F35-39 1:09:33 11:12 
 1252  5191 KATHY K. LERICK     SAVAGE MN               220 F35-39 1:09:37 11:13 
 1253  5879 KATH MURPHY         MINNEAPOLIS MN          317 F30-34 1:09:38 11:13 
 1254  5067 SALLY WAINBERG      MINNETONKA MN           155 F40-44 1:09:43 11:14 
 1255  5068 MARY BENNETT        MINNEAPOLIS MN          318 F30-34 1:09:43 11:14 
 1256   772 WENDY J. HEIL       JOHNSTON IA             221 F35-39 1:09:46 11:14 
 1257   144 RUTH BAEUMLER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          156 F40-44 1:09:49 11:15 
 1258   234 ELAINE M. LANDERGAN MINNEAPOLIS MN           12 F55-59 1:09:49 11:15 
 1259  1433 LINDA ADORN         HUDSON WI                74 F45-49 1:09:50 11:15 
 1260  5154 KRISTINE ANDERSON   FARMINGTON MN           222 F35-39 1:09:52 11:15 
 1261  5247 SHANA ANDRZEJEWSKI  SAVAGE MN               319 F30-34 1:09:52 11:15 
 1262   489 ANNE K. SCHLUKEBIER ST. PAUL MN             287 F25-29 1:09:53 11:15 
 1263  3691 KRISTIN OLSON       ST PAUL MN              288 F25-29 1:09:53 11:15 
 1264  3494 KARLA TLUSTY        BLOOMINGTON MN          289 F25-29 1:09:54 11:15 
 1265  1975 JULIE A. JILK       PRESCOTT WI             157 F40-44 1:09:57 11:16 
 1266   477 MELISSA ALBERS      ORONO MN                223 F35-39 1:10:01 11:17 
 1267   411 BARBY M. NELSON     MINNEAPOLIS MN          290 F25-29 1:10:03 11:17 
 1268   331 PATTI J. FERGUSON   CHANHASSEN MN           224 F35-39 1:10:05 11:17 
 1269  6042 KRISTEN WIESE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          320 F30-34 1:10:05 11:17 
 1270  5528 RENA DUDGEON        MONTICELLO MN           321 F30-34 1:10:11 11:18 
 1271  5061 MICKEY S. HESSLER   PLYMOUTH MN             225 F35-39 1:10:11 11:18 
 1272  3245 JOANIE MISKOWIEC    MINNEAPOLIS MN          226 F35-39 1:10:12 11:18 
 1273  3857 ANDREA TAATJES      ROBBINSDALE MN          322 F30-34 1:10:14 11:19 
 1274   119 DEBRA INGRAM        MINNEAPOLIS MN          158 F40-44 1:10:14 11:19 
 1275  1435 JUDY DARWIN         EDINA MN                 13 F55-59 1:10:18 11:19 
 1276  1501 LAURA C. BURKE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          323 F30-34 1:10:19 11:19 
 1277  1003 JANET E. COLLINS    MOUNDS VIEW MN          227 F35-39 1:10:19 11:19 
 1278   820 ALEXIS WICKLANDER   ST. PAUL MN             113 F20-24 1:10:20 11:19 
 1279   774 MARY EHRESMAN       ST. PAUL MN              75 F45-49 1:10:20 11:20 
 1280  1268 PAMELA C. WINSLOW   MINNEAPOLIS MN           76 F45-49 1:10:20 11:20 
 1281  1422 VIRGINIA E. PRATT   PLYMOUTH MN             114 F20-24 1:10:22 11:20 
 1282  5151 SHERRY HELLUM       NEW PRAGUE MN           159 F40-44 1:10:24 11:20 
 1283  1560 SANDY OSTMOE        MILACA MN                77 F45-49 1:10:24 11:20 
 1284   770 TIERZA M. STEPHAN   EDINA MN                228 F35-39 1:10:24 11:20 
 1285   255 SUSAN L. CARLSON    HASTINGS MN             324 F30-34 1:10:25 11:20 
 1286  3745 LORI TOBORG         INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  229 F35-39 1:10:26 11:21 
 1287   980 SIGLINDE MOORE      MINNEAPOLIS MN            5 F60-64 1:10:26 11:21 
 1288  1732 SHERRI PESTA        HUGO MN                 230 F35-39 1:10:27 11:21 
 1289  1291 GAIL BUSCH          EAGAN MN                160 F40-44 1:10:27 11:21 
 1290  1844 CAROL A. ADAMS      ROSEVILLE MN             78 F45-49 1:10:28 11:21 
 1291  5047 GLORI SUNDBERG      MAHTOMEDI MN             79 F45-49 1:10:29 11:21 
 1292  5019 ANN ARENS           APPLE VALLEY MN         325 F30-34 1:10:32 11:21 
 1293  5021 KATIE PIEPER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          115 F20-24 1:10:32 11:22 
 1294  5020 BETH WILKIE         EAGAN MN                326 F30-34 1:10:32 11:22 
 1295  1853 JOANNA M. MORKEN-HA ST. PAUL MN             161 F40-44 1:10:35 11:22 
 1296  3402 ANN NORLAND         EDINA MN                231 F35-39 1:10:36 11:22 
 1297  5197 LYN GROBEL          NEW PRAGUE MN           232 F35-39 1:10:36 11:22 
 1298  2106 ELIZABETH MCFARLAND ANDOVER MN              291 F25-29 1:10:38 11:22 
 1299  2337 BONNIE O'MALLEY     MAPLE GROVE MN           80 F45-49 1:10:45 11:24 
 1300  1052 JANE M. RIDER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          327 F30-34 1:10:48 11:24 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 27
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1301  3517 ERICA BENTLEY       ST. PAUL MN             292 F25-29 1:10:48 11:24 
 1302  5569 RONDA MILLER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          233 F35-39 1:10:48 11:24 
 1303  3153 LISA TORGUSON       MAPLE GROVE MN          234 F35-39 1:10:48 11:24 
 1304  3155 MARY OTIS           EDEN PRAIRIE MN         235 F35-39 1:10:49 11:24 
 1305  1655 TONYA M. SELBEE     WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      293 F25-29 1:10:49 11:24 
 1306   805 GENE M. SHEBUSKI    BLOOMINTON MN            47 F50-54 1:10:51 11:25 
 1307   806 MARY T. RUGANI      BLOOMINGTON MN           14 F55-59 1:10:52 11:25 
 1308  5704 CAITLIN R. THARALDS ROSEVILLE MN             18 F01-19 1:10:56 11:25 
 1309  1660 KATHY HUBER         CHISAGO CITY MN         162 F40-44 1:10:56 11:25 
 1310  1387 KATHERINE RYBAK-MCD IOLA WI                 328 F30-34 1:10:57 11:25 
 1311   935 ALLISON L. HOUSE    MINNEAPOLIS MN          329 F30-34 1:10:57 11:25 
 1312  5634 LIZ A. BARKER       ST. PAUL MN              19 F01-19 1:11:03 11:26 
 1313  3251 SUE SCHRECK         BLAINE MN               294 F25-29 1:11:04 11:27 
 1314  3507 LESLIE DEFRIES      ROSEMOUNT MN            330 F30-34 1:11:07 11:27 
 1315   798 ROCHELL GIFFORD     MINNEAPOLIS MN          163 F40-44 1:11:07 11:27 
 1316   210 SUSANNAH O. FISHER  APPLE VALLEY MN         331 F30-34 1:11:09 11:27 
 1317   803 ELISABETH M. O'TOOL ST. PAUL MN             332 F30-34 1:11:09 11:27 
 1318  3308 JILL SKEIE          SAINT PAUL MN           295 F25-29 1:11:13 11:28 
 1319  3843 KATHERINE LATIMER   ST. PAUL MN             236 F35-39 1:11:14 11:28 
 1320  2152 JILL JANVRIN        EAGAN MN                237 F35-39 1:11:19 11:29 
 1321  3405 SANDY DENNE         SARTELL MN               48 F50-54 1:11:19 11:29 
 1322  4157 MOLLY MAMMEN         MNERNST & YOUNG        296 F25-29 1:11:22 11:29 
 1323   676 KIM P. BRADY        MINNEAPOLIS MN          333 F30-34 1:11:23 11:30 
 1324  1389 MARILYN DEVRIES     EDINA MN                  6 F60-64 1:11:24 11:30 
 1325  4219 LAURA DRABANT        MNHGA                  238 F35-39 1:11:24 11:30 
 1326   693 ROCHELLE HAUSER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          334 F30-34 1:11:26 11:30 
 1327  4148 JANE AUKES           MNERNST & YOUNG        297 F25-29 1:11:27 11:30 
 1328  3330 PAM BONHAM          EDEN PRAIRIE MI          81 F45-49 1:11:29 11:31 
 1329  1832 ELLEN E. JOHNSON    CHAMPLIN MN              15 F55-59 1:11:32 11:31 
 1330  4290 SARA LARSON          MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE 116 F20-24 1:11:34 11:31 
 1331  1305 BARB REIN           PRINCETON MN            239 F35-39 1:11:35 11:32 
 1332  5335 LISA WILLIAM        COON RAPIDS MN           82 F45-49 1:11:35 11:32 
 1333  5539 SALLY STOCKBRIDGE   MINNEAPOLIS MN           83 F45-49 1:11:36 11:32 
 1334   189 CAROLYN I. WAWRA     MN                     117 F20-24 1:11:36 11:32 
 1335  1377 CONNIE SCHNEIDER    MAPLEWOOD MN             84 F45-49 1:11:36 11:32 
 1336   925 NANCY CARLSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          164 F40-44 1:11:37 11:32 
 1337  3274 LAURIE RAY          SHAKOPEE MN             335 F30-34 1:11:39 11:32 
 1338  5921 MARY KIRCHNER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          336 F30-34 1:11:39 11:32 
 1339  1242 RICCI N. KEELER     ST. LOUIS PARK MN        16 F55-59 1:11:43 11:33 
 1340  1283 PENNY N. ARNESON    SHOREWOOD MN             49 F50-54 1:11:43 11:33 
 1341  1797 KERRY A. CARLSON    MAPLE GROVE MN          118 F20-24 1:11:44 11:33 
 1342  1382 LYNDA LEAHY         SHOREVIEW MN             50 F50-54 1:11:47 11:34 
 1343  5980 JUNE SACKETTE       ST. PAUL MN             337 F30-34 1:11:53 11:34 
 1344  3119 PAULA DANIELSON     BLOOMINGTON MN           17 F55-59 1:11:53 11:35 
 1345  3423 REBECCA COOPER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          338 F30-34 1:11:55 11:35 
 1346  1641 MARIN J. ALGER      MINNEAPOLIS MN           20 F01-19 1:11:57 11:35 
 1347  4102 ANGELA RAUN          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  85 F45-49 1:11:58 11:35 
 1348  4198 PAM PAUFLER          MNGUIDANT              339 F30-34 1:11:59 11:36 
 1349  3061 TRUDY BLOUGH        LAKEVILLE MN            298 F25-29 1:12:00 11:36 
 1350  4087 MARY BETH LEWIS      MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 299 F25-29 1:12:00 11:36 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 28
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1351  5915 TATIANA ACHCAR      MINNEAPOLIS MN          300 F25-29 1:12:00 11:36 
 1352  1989 REBECCA L. KAUTEN   MASON CITY IA           301 F25-29 1:12:01 11:36 
 1353  5979 DENISE BERG         ST. PAUL MN             340 F30-34 1:12:01 11:36 
 1354   318 MARY E. HINKLE      ST. PAUL MN             240 F35-39 1:12:01 11:36 
 1355   220 ERICA H. STEFFER     MN                     119 F20-24 1:12:02 11:36 
 1356   714 MARIE J. TORKELSON  CANNON FALLS MN          86 F45-49 1:12:10 11:37 
 1357  1880 JULIE J. BALAMUT    ST. PAUL MN             165 F40-44 1:12:10 11:37 
 1358  3016 MARY MARROW         MINNEAPOLIS MN          241 F35-39 1:12:10 11:37 
 1359  2245 HEATHER STRICKLAND  MINNEAPOLIS MN          302 F25-29 1:12:11 11:37 
 1360   992 ANTONIA BARKER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          242 F35-39 1:12:11 11:37 
 1361  1456 KATHY BIDDICK       MINNEAPOLIS MN          243 F35-39 1:12:11 11:37 
 1362   887 RACHIEL L. GOULD    BLOOMINGTON MN          120 F20-24 1:12:16 11:38 
 1363  4364 CATHERINE FRITTER    MNURS BRW               87 F45-49 1:12:27 11:40 
 1364  3578 TRACY BERG          CRYSTAL MN              341 F30-34 1:12:27 11:40 
 1365   856 ROBIN C. REED       MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       18 F55-59 1:12:28 11:40 
 1366  4304 JANE WACHUTKA        MNPTC                  166 F40-44 1:12:29 11:40 
 1367  1345 JULIE MANTOR        PLYMOUTH MN             167 F40-44 1:12:29 11:40 
 1368  5661 MARCIA A. SEEBART   ST. PAUL MN             244 F35-39 1:12:30 11:40 
 1369   295 BRIDGETT BACKMAN    CENTERVILLE MN          342 F30-34 1:12:31 11:41 
 1370  5125 JOANNE TWITE        MINNEAPOIS MN           343 F30-34 1:12:31 11:41 
 1371  1141 STEPHANIE WHEELOCK  RICHFIELD MN            344 F30-34 1:12:36 11:41 
 1372  3111 LINDA PEDERSON      COTTAGE GROVE MN        121 F20-24 1:12:37 11:42 
 1373   405 MAREN E. ANDERSON   EDEN PRAIRIE MN          21 F01-19 1:12:40 11:42 
 1374  1935 KELLY A. THOMMES    MAPLE GROVE MN          345 F30-34 1:12:41 11:42 
 1375   986 JENNIFER DIETZ      OWATONNA MN             346 F30-34 1:12:43 11:43 
 1376  5796 DIANE M. ELVIDGE    BLOOMINGTON MN          245 F35-39 1:12:43 11:43 
 1377   185 SHARON A. LEWIS     EAGAN MN                 19 F55-59 1:12:44 11:43 
 1378  6112 MARIANNE ELLIS      COTTAGE GROVE MN        168 F40-44 1:12:46 11:43 
 1379  5433 KARMA GEIGER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          303 F25-29 1:12:46 11:43 
 1380   374 STACY L. FOSTER      MN                     347 F30-34 1:12:48 11:43 
 1381  2193 MARY LARSON         ST. PAUL MN              88 F45-49 1:12:49 11:43 
 1382   983 MICHELLE L. CLIFFOR MINNEAPOLIS MN          304 F25-29 1:12:49 11:44 
 1383  3384 JULIE SIPLE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          305 F25-29 1:12:49 11:44 
 1384  5612 DANA MARQUEZ         WEST GROUP             306 F25-29 1:12:50 11:44 
 1385  1031 JAN SCHUTH          EDEN PRAIRIE MN         169 F40-44 1:12:50 11:44 
 1386  3667 SUSAN MEINE         WINONA MN                89 F45-49 1:12:54 11:44 
 1387   158 LORI J. LECOUNT     MINNEAPOLIS MN          170 F40-44 1:12:55 11:45 
 1388  5205 JILL CHANG          COTTAGE GROVE MN        307 F25-29 1:12:56 11:45 
 1389  6172 JOLYN HALVORSON     MINNEAPOIS MN           308 F25-29 1:13:00 11:45 
 1390  5204 LAURA LANG          COTTAGE GROVE MN        122 F20-24 1:13:00 11:45 
 1391  6253 MAGGIE HALLAWAY     ROSEVILLE MN            348 F30-34 1:13:01 11:46 
 1392  5011 BETTY J. MECK       NEW BRIGHTON MN           7 F60-64 1:13:03 11:46 
 1393  4241 ROBIN JORDAN         MNLAKE ELMO BANK        90 F45-49 1:13:03 11:46 
 1394  3706 HEATHER LINDEMAN    SAINT PAUL MN           309 F25-29 1:13:11 11:47 
 1395  1838 PRIYA MEHTA         ARDEN HILLS MN          310 F25-29 1:13:11 11:47 
 1396  1787 ALLIE FULLERTON     EDEN PRAIRIE MN          22 F01-19 1:13:14 11:48 
 1397  1210 BARBARA K. MILLER   LAKE ELMO MN             51 F50-54 1:13:18 11:48 
 1398  3354 KATRINA ROMAN       WOODBURY MN             311 F25-29 1:13:19 11:48 
 1399  4404 JESSICA BRENK        MNXCEL ENERGY          312 F25-29 1:13:30 11:50 
 1400  6132 BRIELLE JENSON      LONG PRAIRIE MN         313 F25-29 1:13:32 11:51 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 29
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1401  5017 LISA J. HOFF        MINNETONKA MN           349 F30-34 1:13:38 11:51 
 1402  3501 MELISSA BLAIS       MINNEAPOLIS MN          314 F25-29 1:13:41 11:52 
 1403  5016 KIMBERLY J. CASTER  MINNEAPOLIS MN          315 F25-29 1:13:41 11:52 
 1404  2206 MICHELLE SCHROEDER  PRINCETON MN            246 F35-39 1:13:44 11:52 
 1405  3331 STEPHANIE BONHAM    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          23 F01-19 1:13:54 11:54 
 1406  5746 JILL KNUDSEN        ST. PAUL MN             350 F30-34 1:14:06 11:56 
 1407   959 LINDA M. WEBB       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  171 F40-44 1:14:07 11:56 
 1408  5214 CAROL NOYES         BURNSVILLE MN            91 F45-49 1:14:09 11:56 
 1409   783 KELLI HUTTON        PLYMOUTH MN             351 F30-34 1:14:11 11:57 
 1410  5698 TERRY A. MERYHEW    ST. PAUL MN             172 F40-44 1:14:13 11:57 
 1411  3385 NICOLIE HENDRICKSON ORONO MN                352 F30-34 1:14:16 11:58 
 1412   463 DENISE L. GRUYS     MINNEAPOLIS MN          353 F30-34 1:14:25 11:59 
 1413   460 AMY C. LARSON       BLOOMINGTON MN          316 F25-29 1:14:28 12:00 
 1414  5598 S. MAXWELL          MINNEAPOLIS MN          317 F25-29 1:14:29 12:00 
 1415  3188 CATHERINE DONOHUE   EDEN PRAIRIE MN         247 F35-39 1:14:32 12:00 
 1416  1206 SHILEEN R. GROTH    MINNEAPOLIS MN          248 F35-39 1:14:33 12:00 
 1417  3567 AMY BENNETT         ST. LOUIS PARK MN       354 F30-34 1:14:37 12:01 
 1418  2240 STEPHANIE M. MARZAH WOODBURY MN             355 F30-34 1:14:41 12:02 
 1419  3121 LAURIE PEPPER       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         173 F40-44 1:14:42 12:02 
 1420  5567 LARISA A. MEYER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          356 F30-34 1:14:44 12:02 
 1421  5614 COLLEEN JOHNSON     NEW BRIGHTON MN         318 F25-29 1:14:51 12:03 
 1422  3196 DEB ADAMS           ANNANDALE MN             52 F50-54 1:14:56 12:04 
 1423  1513 KRISTINE BENKOWSKI  RICHFIELD MN            249 F35-39 1:15:04 12:05 
 1424  1943 BARBARA A. ANDERSON STILLWATER MN           250 F35-39 1:15:05 12:05 
 1425   954 SARAH Y. STORVICK   WOODBURY MN             174 F40-44 1:15:13 12:07 
 1426  5730 PATRICIA C. HELGERO HUNTINGTON BEACH CA      20 F55-59 1:15:14 12:07 
 1427   929 TANYA MAYER         WOODBURY MN             251 F35-39 1:15:15 12:07 
 1428  5409  VANGREVENHOT       EDINA MN                175 F40-44 1:15:17 12:07 
 1429  1970 AMY K. WATERS       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         319 F25-29 1:15:18 12:08 
 1430   184 PAULETTE E. RYMER   HASTINGS MN             176 F40-44 1:15:19 12:08 
 1431   183 CATHY A. KELLER     HASTINGS MN             177 F40-44 1:15:20 12:08 
 1432  1381 MAIJA E. SAULITIS   MINNEAPOLIS MN           24 F01-19 1:15:21 12:08 
 1433  1295 KATHY SCHMIDT       ST. CLOUD MN             21 F55-59 1:15:23 12:08 
 1434  5003 AMY C. ZITUR        MINNEAPOLIS MN          178 F40-44 1:15:47 12:12 
 1435  6012 MARY JANE RONKE     LITTLE CANADA MN        252 F35-39 1:15:48 12:12 
 1436   113 KIM ROTTY           HASTINGS MN             357 F30-34 1:15:49 12:12 
 1437  3205 SHARIE JONES        SHOREVIEW MN             22 F55-59 1:15:54 12:13 
 1438  5001 BILL BURK           PLYMOUTH MN              53 F50-54 1:15:55 12:13 
 1439   442 RENAE L. TORGERSON  ANDOVER MN              358 F30-34 1:15:57 12:14 
 1440  2296 GLADYS CAMPBELL     HASTINGS MN              54 F50-54 1:15:58 12:14 
 1441  1000 DONA R. ITTEL       CHAMPLIN MN             179 F40-44 1:15:58 12:14 
 1442  1893 DAWN M. DOMSTEN     VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      253 F35-39 1:16:05 12:15 
 1443   400 JANE RAMERTH        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       180 F40-44 1:16:08 12:16 
 1444   575 LEANN TONN          BUFFALO MN              181 F40-44 1:16:10 12:16 
 1445  2099 CYNTHIA SCHAEFER    ST. CLOUD MN            254 F35-39 1:16:15 12:17 
 1446  5389 GERI CUMMINGS       ST. LOUIS PARK MN        55 F50-54 1:16:17 12:17 
 1447  5038 CATHERINE MALEC     EAGAN MN                 92 F45-49 1:16:18 12:17 
 1448   660 AURORA KELLY        MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       93 F45-49 1:16:24 12:18 
 1449  3618 ANN DYBVIG          MINNEAPOLIS MN          123 F20-24 1:16:27 12:19 
 1450  3479 CARIE KUHA          MINNEAPOLIS MN          255 F35-39 1:16:31 12:19 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 30
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1451   903 TERRI SETTERBERG    ANOKA MN                 94 F45-49 1:16:32 12:19 
 1452   944 CAROL NESTRUD       SPRING LAKE PARK MN       8 F60-64 1:16:35 12:20 
 1453  1922 BRENDA WASHBURN     SHOREVIEW MN            182 F40-44 1:16:41 12:21 
 1454  2078 MARY L. CAMPBELL    OSCEOLA WI              256 F35-39 1:16:41 12:21 
 1455  3376 DARCIE VANNER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          359 F30-34 1:16:43 12:21 
 1456  3636 TERESA MALONE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          183 F40-44 1:16:48 12:22 
 1457  4389 PATRICIA NEER        MNWEST GROUP            23 F55-59 1:16:58 12:24 
 1458  2333 CARRIE SMITH        ST. PAUL MN             184 F40-44 1:16:58 12:24 
 1459  5484 TRACY DANIEL        ST. PAUL MN             360 F30-34 1:16:59 12:24 
 1460  5839 JANE JAROSCH        MINNEAPOLIS MN           56 F50-54 1:16:59 12:24 
 1461  5206 KERRI M. DRISCOLL   APPLE VALLEY MN         124 F20-24 1:17:06 12:25 
 1462  3411 LELIA VOSBURGH      ROCKWELL IA             257 F35-39 1:17:06 12:25 
 1463  4230 STEPHANIE WINDSCHIL  MNHN CORP               95 F45-49 1:17:12 12:26 
 1464  1249 SHEILA FOSS         BURNSVILLE MN           185 F40-44 1:17:13 12:26 
 1465  2204 BETH A. LUEBKE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          320 F25-29 1:17:16 12:27 
 1466  3585 HEIDI ARCHAMBAULT   BURNSVILLE MN           361 F30-34 1:17:17 12:27 
 1467  3191 BONNIE GRZESKOWIAK  NORTH OAKS MN            57 F50-54 1:17:18 12:27 
 1468  5522 AMY MAYNARD         N ST. PAUL MN           186 F40-44 1:17:19 12:27 
 1469  1320 SARAH A. BORGWARDT  EAGAN MN                125 F20-24 1:17:23 12:28 
 1470  5583 JORDAN BROWN        MINNEAPOLIS MN           25 F01-19 1:17:23 12:28 
 1471  1229 ELISABETH J. ROSENB MINNEAPOLIS MN          362 F30-34 1:17:24 12:28 
 1472   309 SARAH J. MARSDEN    WACONIA MN               26 F01-19 1:17:33 12:29 
 1473  5430 ANGELA JANSEN       EAGAN MN                 27 F01-19 1:17:39 12:30 
 1474   321 MONIQUE M. HOOK     EDINA MN                258 F35-39 1:17:49 12:32 
 1475   320 PATRICIA L. ANDERSO ST. LOUIS PARK MN       259 F35-39 1:17:50 12:32 
 1476  4275 GLADYS SHEEHAN       MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS    9 F60-64 1:17:51 12:32 
 1477  3523 SARAH GREENBERG     MINNEAPOLIS MN          321 F25-29 1:17:52 12:32 
 1478   517 MARTE E. BARO       MINNEAPOLIS MN          187 F40-44 1:17:58 12:33 
 1479   905 PAULA KOCKEN        MINNEAPOLIS MN           96 F45-49 1:18:01 12:34 
 1480  3011 CINDY MOYNIHAN      ST PAUL MN              260 F35-39 1:18:09 12:35 
 1481  1635 JOAN K. BERG        BLOOMINGTON MN           58 F50-54 1:18:16 12:36 
 1482   606 KARIN MANTOR        BURNSVILLE MN           261 F35-39 1:18:34 12:39 
 1483  3437 HEIDI ADAM          ST. PAUL MN             262 F35-39 1:18:37 12:39 
 1484  2138 HEATHER A. REARDON  WOODBURY MN             322 F25-29 1:18:45 12:41 
 1485  2202 CHRISTINA M. RUDNIC ST. LOUIS PARK MN       323 F25-29 1:18:46 12:41 
 1486   896 TRICIA WENDORF      RICHFIELD MN            363 F30-34 1:18:48 12:41 
 1487  3008 PAT SCHMATZ         MINNEAPOLIS MN          188 F40-44 1:18:58 12:43 
 1488  5890 JANE SIEGIER        WOODBURY MN             364 F30-34 1:19:00 12:43 
 1489  1921 JULIE BRENNAN       ST. PAUL MN             263 F35-39 1:19:01 12:43 
 1490  1479 BETH SCHREINER      RAMSEY MN               189 F40-44 1:19:05 12:44 
 1491  2024 HEIDI HARTMAN       RAMSEY MN               264 F35-39 1:19:13 12:45 
 1492   476 BONITA J. HEILMAN   DELANO MN               365 F30-34 1:19:16 12:46 
 1493   102 STEPH KAPPEL        MINNEAPOLIS MN          324 F25-29 1:19:40 12:50 
 1494  5544 TERESA RUMPPE       WOODBURY MN             265 F35-39 1:19:41 12:50 
 1495  5490 LINDA B. JAHNKE     SAVAGE MN               190 F40-44 1:19:51 12:51 
 1496  2141 DEBORAH K. RESS     OWATONNA MN             191 F40-44 1:19:57 12:52 
 1497  4013 STACY HINZ           MNAAL/LB               266 F35-39 1:20:09 12:54 
 1498  5015 HADLEY E. QUAM      MINNEAPOLIS MN          325 F25-29 1:20:10 12:54 
 1499  4022 ERIN MILLER          MNAAL/LB               366 F30-34 1:20:10 12:55 
 1500  5183 GERI RUTZ           SHOREVIEW MN                       1:20:16 12:55 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 31
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1501  1393 JEANINE HACKERT     RAMSEY MN               267 F35-39 1:20:20 12:56 
 1502   346 YVONNE FORSTHE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          367 F30-34 1:20:37 12:59 
 1503  6124 ELLEN MACDONALD     MINNETRISTRA MN                    1:20:45 13:00 
 1504  4189 TAWANA HOLTZ         MNGUIDANT              326 F25-29 1:20:47 13:01 
 1505   899 LYNNE GEHRKE        MANKATO MN               10 F60-64 1:20:50 13:01 
 1506  3113 LISA PETERSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          368 F30-34 1:20:51 13:01 
 1507   892 MARY KAY FACHING    DAYTON MN                24 F55-59 1:20:59 13:02 
 1508  5037 ELIZABETH ABRAHAM   MINNEAPOLIS MN           25 F55-59 1:21:02 13:03 
 1509  2179 TAMMY FERRIAN       ELK RIVER MN            369 F30-34 1:21:10 13:04 
 1510  4041 APRIL MILLER         MNALLIANZ              370 F30-34 1:21:17 13:05 
 1511  5216 KATHRYN ARMSTRONG   EAGAN MN                 97 F45-49 1:21:23 13:06 
 1512  4142 CATHY LARSON         MNEARTH TECH           268 F35-39 1:21:27 13:07 
 1513  4305 JANE ACCOLA          MNRETEK                327 F25-29 1:21:37 13:09 
 1514  3661 KARI HEBB           EDINA MN                328 F25-29 1:21:43 13:09 
 1515  3005 KATHY PENNINGTON    MINNEAPOLIS MN           98 F45-49 1:21:57 13:12 
 1516  5844 CANDACE CHIAOKHIAO  MINNEAPOLIS MN          329 F25-29 1:22:01 13:12 
 1517   824 MICHELLE A. RIESGRA MINNEAPOLIS MN          330 F25-29 1:22:02 13:12 
 1518  2330 VICKI LAZARICH      SAINT PAUL MN           331 F25-29 1:22:04 13:13 
 1519  5379 CHERYL A. SCRUTON   ROBBINSDALE MN          192 F40-44 1:22:05 13:13 
 1520  1851 TRACY EICKHOFF      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       332 F25-29 1:22:18 13:15 
 1521  3120 ARLENE PERKKIO      SAINT PAUL MN           269 F35-39 1:22:24 13:16 
 1522  5388 CAROL KALIEBE       EDINA MN                 59 F50-54 1:22:40 13:19 
 1523  5406 CAROLINE HOEM       EDINA MN                193 F40-44 1:22:41 13:19 
 1524  1352 SUE K. BARKLEY      PLYMOUTH MN              99 F45-49 1:22:54 13:21 
 1525   532 RENEE E. TESSIER    ROSEVILLE MN            194 F40-44 1:23:26 13:26 
 1526   533 PAMELA J. GLANDER   MINNEAPOLIS MN          371 F30-34 1:23:28 13:26 
 1527  4084 KATHY KUBAL          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 100 F45-49 1:24:00 13:31 
 1528  1278 DEBBIE J. VANDENBER AUSTIN MN               195 F40-44 1:24:17 13:34 
 1529  4238 KATHY DELANEY        MNLAKE ELMO BANK        60 F50-54 1:24:22 13:35 
 1530  1175 SUSAN J. ABBOTT     EAGAN MN                 26 F55-59 1:24:47 13:39 
 1531  4034 BECKY SCHWEN         MNAAL/LB               101 F45-49 1:25:43 13:48 
 1532  3398 HOLLY SCHEFER       ST. ANTHONY MN          270 F35-39 1:25:44 13:48 
 1533  2324 PATTY ULLAN         SUPERIOR WI             271 F35-39 1:25:47 13:49 
 1534  3433 KARIN CARTWRIGHT    ST FRANCIS MN           372 F30-34 1:26:05 13:52 
 1535  3514 KATE FOLEY          MINNEAPOLIS MN          272 F35-39 1:26:26 13:55 
 1536  1963 NANCY AMES          ROSEVILLE MN            102 F45-49 1:26:50 13:59 
 1537  4247 KITTY ROETTGER       MNLAKE ELMO BANK        11 F60-64 1:26:55 14:00 
 1538  2091 MARIDO C. HUBER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          103 F45-49 1:26:57 14:00 
 1539  3456 ELIZABETH MORAN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          196 F40-44 1:27:19 14:03 
 1540   788 SHEILA B. LOUCKS    EAGAN MN                197 F40-44 1:27:24 14:04 
 1541  3457 JULIE MAKI          MINNEAPOLIS MN          273 F35-39 1:27:32 14:06 
 1542  5534 JOYCE WHEELER       MINNEAPOLIS MN            4 F65-69 1:28:31 14:15 
 1543   484 JOAN M. GIESE       DUBUQUE IA               61 F50-54 1:28:33 14:16 
 1544   473 MARY V. ZALAZAR     ST. PAUL MN             104 F45-49 1:28:42 14:17 
 1545  4382 SHERI HOEHN          MNWEST GROUP           274 F35-39 1:28:59 14:20 
 1546  1936 JEANNINE P. JULSON  BLOOMINGTON MN            3 F70-UP 1:29:08 14:21 
 1547  1232 JOANNE DEMARCO      MOUND MN                 62 F50-54 1:29:10 14:21 
 1548  4235 JOYCE BANTTARI       MNLAKE ELMO BANK       105 F45-49 1:29:14 14:22 
 1549  6024 KATHLEEN BONINE     MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       27 F55-59 1:29:15 14:22 
 1550  6149 MARY HANNAHAN       SAINT PAUL MN            63 F50-54 1:29:39 14:26 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 32
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1551   622 NINA SEPPI          MINNETONKA MN             5 F65-69 1:29:58 14:29 
 1552  3481 MARY BAKER          MINNEAPOLIS MN          275 F35-39 1:30:01 14:30 
 1553  1094 HOLLY BYSTEDT       EAGAN MN                 64 F50-54 1:30:30 14:34 
 1554   658 VIVIAN WHYTE        WAHBURN WI              106 F45-49 1:30:54 14:38 
 1555  2285 TRACY SPEIGHT       SAINT PAUL MN           333 F25-29 1:31:16 14:42 
 1556  5198 KATE SCHLEIFER      BURNSVILLE MN            65 F50-54 1:31:19 14:42 
 1557  4311 HUE HUYNH            MNRETEK                334 F25-29 1:33:07 15:00 
 1558  4314 DIANNA MISTELE       MNRETEK                335 F25-29 1:33:14 15:01 
 1559  2064 KRIS E. JENNINGS    W ST. PAUL MN           198 F40-44 1:33:24 15:02 
 1560  2171 MAE R. BROOKS       MINNEAPOLIS MN          199 F40-44 1:33:33 15:04 
 1561  5870 FRANCINE PRESCOTT   BURNSVILLE MN            66 F50-54 1:33:33 15:04 
 1562  1351 TOYA A. AUSTIN      MINNEAPOLIS MN          276 F35-39 1:33:34 15:04 
 1563  1578 BETSY M. GREWE      BLOOMINGTON MN           67 F50-54 1:33:46 15:06 
 1564  5621 CAROL F. TYLER      APPLE VALLEY MN         200 F40-44 1:33:48 15:06 
 1565  5036 LEAH FLEANMAN       COON RAPIDS MN          336 F25-29 1:33:48 15:06 
 1566  5035 CHRISTINA A. ACKERS FRIDLEY MN              277 F35-39 1:33:49 15:06 
 1567  4160 LAURA SCHILLER       MNERNST & YOUNG        278 F35-39 1:34:01 15:08 
 1568  2082 TRACY HANSON        HAM LAKE MN             107 F45-49 1:34:37 15:14 
 1569  5199 BRANDY M. DOWELL    ROSEMOUNT MN            337 F25-29 1:34:38 15:14 
 1570  3445 CORRINE KODELKA     EAGAN MN                201 F40-44 1:34:45 15:15 
 1571  4150 ELIZABETH CHRISTENS  MNERNST & YOUNG        338 F25-29 1:34:46 15:15 
 1572  1630 LESLEE J. MAKI      SHOREVIEW MN            108 F45-49 1:34:47 15:16 
 1573  1337 EDEN CASTONGUAY     SHOREVIEW MN            373 F30-34 1:35:20 15:21 
 1574   753 JACQUELYN N. LUHMAN SHOREVIEW MN            202 F40-44 1:35:21 15:21 
 1575  5707 LAURA ANDERSON      WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      374 F30-34 1:35:25 15:22 
 1576  1518 DENISE L. ANDERSON  CABLE WI                109 F45-49 1:35:26 15:22 
 1577  4057 SANDRA DURAN         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 339 F25-29 1:35:28 15:22 
 1578  1250 HEIDI BORGWARDT     EAGAN MN                 28 F01-19 1:36:05 15:28 
 1579  2037 TIA L. ANDERSON     ST. PAUL MN             340 F25-29 1:36:25 15:31 
 1580  3416 KATIE GRAM          ST. LOUIS PARK MN       341 F25-29 1:36:38 15:34 
 1581  5656 DEBBIE L. GARY      CIRCLE PINES MN         279 F35-39 1:36:40 15:34 
 1582  2273 BRENDA LIVINGSTON   EAU CLAIRE WI           203 F40-44 1:36:42 15:34 
 1583  1192 SUSAN A. BARCLAY    MINNEAPOLIS MN           68 F50-54 1:36:45 15:35 
 1584   289 TIFFANY PEDERSON    CRYSTAL MN              375 F30-34 1:36:46 15:35 
 1585  4248 JEANNE VERBY         MNLAKE ELMO BANK       110 F45-49 1:36:48 15:35 
 1586   200 KATHERINE KLINE     WOODBURY MN             204 F40-44 1:36:48 15:35 
 1587  5967 MOLLY SWALLOW       ST. PAUL MN             126 F20-24 1:36:49 15:35 
 1588   207 BEA DEVERE HUNT SCH ST. PAUL MN              69 F50-54 1:36:50 15:35 
 1589   264 ANN M. BONLEY       EAGAN MN                342 F25-29 1:37:37 15:43 
 1590  4237 DEB BRAUN            MNLAKE ELMO BANK       205 F40-44 1:37:39 15:43 
 1591  1023 DEBBIE BLOOM        MINNEAPOLIS MN          280 F35-39 1:37:52 15:45 
 1592  6036 WENDY MENDENHALL    OAKDALE MN              281 F35-39 1:38:06 15:48 
 1593   601 SHARON ALLEXSAHT    MINNEAPOLIS MN          111 F45-49 1:38:07 15:48 
 1594  3082 JAN LUCK            BROOKLYN PARK MN        206 F40-44 1:38:20 15:50 
 1595  5955 KATHERINE STUBER    LAUDERDALE MN           376 F30-34 1:38:24 15:51 
 1596  4079 JENNY JONES          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 343 F25-29 1:38:50 15:55 
 1597  4251 DEB EDLUND           MNLSI LOGIC            112 F45-49 1:39:24 16:00 
 1598  4080 JUDITH JUERGENS      MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  28 F55-59 1:39:28 16:01 
 1599  3794 MARY ANN WINTER     PLYMOUTH MN              29 F55-59 1:40:10 16:08 
 1600  4090 BURNELL LOVAASEN     MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 113 F45-49 1:40:10 16:08 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 33
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1601  5229 MICHELLE E. ROWE-JO BURNSVILLE MN            30 F55-59 1:40:11 16:08 
 1602   205 JULIE STOKS         SHAKOPEE MN             282 F35-39 1:40:13 16:08 
 1603  3262 ROSEMARIE SCHMIDT   ST. PAUL MN               6 F65-69 1:40:14 16:08 
 1604   948 CYNTHIA A. SLACK    APPLE VALLEY MN         114 F45-49 1:40:14 16:08 
 1605  3261 KARENA SCHMIDT      ST. PAUL MN             207 F40-44 1:40:14 16:08 
 1606  4047 FRAN OBERREIT        MNAMERICAN LUNG ASSOC   70 F50-54 1:40:15 16:08 
 1607   483 LYN ANN DORRIAN     SAVAGE MN               208 F40-44 1:41:10 16:17 
 1608   324 BOBI RAAB           SHOREVIEW MN              7 F65-69 1:41:10 16:17 
 1609  4039 MAUREEN ZASTROW      MNAAL/LB               209 F40-44 1:41:12 16:18 
 1610  1609 BRENDA HAUSER       COKATO MN                12 F60-64 1:41:13 16:18 
 1611  1715 KARI M. DAHLIN      MINNEAPOLIS MN          344 F25-29 1:41:26 16:20 
 1612  2326 BETTY FORD          ROBBINSDALE MN          115 F45-49 1:41:27 16:20 
 1613  1745 SUSAN M. EWEN       EAGAN MN                116 F45-49 1:42:02 16:26 
 1614  3810 BECKY FIX           EAGAN MN                210 F40-44 1:42:03 16:26 
 1615  4215 TERRY GILBERSTADT    MNHORTON INC.           71 F50-54 1:42:03 16:26 
 1616   416 KATHLEEN R. GJENGDA ST. PAUL MN             377 F30-34 1:42:03 16:26 
 1617  1619 MARY E. VANDAGRIFF  ST. PAUL MN             211 F40-44 1:42:04 16:26 
 1618   648 DEBORAH MCDONALD    COTTAGE GROVE MN        283 F35-39 1:42:04 16:26 
 1619  2053 JUDY K. WAKERSHAUSE ST. LOUIS PARK MN        72 F50-54 1:42:05 16:26 
 1620  1338 SUSAN K. BENTLEY    ST. LOUIS PARK MN        73 F50-54 1:42:06 16:26 
 1621  3648 AMY GIGLER          EDEN PRAIRIE MN         345 F25-29 1:42:09 16:27 
 1622  1197 KATHY M. JOHNSON    ARDEN HILLS MN           74 F50-54 1:42:59 16:35 
 1623   409 SUSAN MOLINE        DEERWOOD MN             117 F45-49 1:43:00 16:35 
 1624   941 JANE L. SEVERANCE   MINNEAPOLIS MN          118 F45-49 1:43:00 16:35 
 1625  5515 PATRICIA WREDE      EDINA MN                119 F45-49 1:43:04 16:36 
 1626  3201 BETH COLAIZY        OSCEOLA WI               75 F50-54 1:43:23 16:39 
 1627  5773 AIDA R. ROBERTS     ROSEVILLE MN            120 F45-49 1:43:24 16:39 
 1628  3635 CANDI WALLACE       PLYMOUTH MN             284 F35-39 1:43:25 16:39 
 1629  5095 COLLEEN GRADY       MINNEAPOLIS MN          127 F20-24 1:43:25 16:39 
 1630  2301 SOMCHITH JOYNOOSAEN CHAMPLIN MN             346 F25-29 1:43:25 16:39 
 1631  3579 SARAH HERZOG        EDINA MN                347 F25-29 1:43:26 16:39 
 1632   654 MARY E. HISCHKE     MINNEAPOLIS MN           76 F50-54 1:44:00 16:45 
 1633   230 HEIDI MELAND        MINNEAPOLIS MN          378 F30-34 1:44:00 16:45 
 1634  3782 MARIBETH LINK       HOPKINS MN              212 F40-44 1:44:02 16:45 
 1635  5677 ANI SEUMALO         ST. PAUL MN             379 F30-34 1:44:11 16:46 
 1636  5675 TRACY KARELS        INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  285 F35-39 1:44:12 16:47 
 1637  4099 LIZA PARSONS         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 348 F25-29 1:45:15 16:57 
 1638  4072 REGGIE HARGIT        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  77 F50-54 1:45:15 16:57 
 1639  4171 PATTI INDRE          MNGE CAPITAL FLEET     121 F45-49 1:45:55 17:03 
 1640  4349 CAROLYN FUKE         MNUNITED DEFENSE       286 F35-39 1:46:07 17:05 
 1641  5581 ANNITA HOEPPNER     MINNEAPOLIS MN          349 F25-29 1:46:08 17:05 
 1642  5578 LINDA KLIMEK        LONG PRAIRIE MN         122 F45-49 1:46:08 17:05 
 1643  5579 CINDY HOEPPNER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          380 F30-34 1:46:20 17:07 
 1644  5577 VERNA TOENYAN       LONG PRAIRIE MN          78 F50-54 1:46:21 17:07 
 1645  5580 LORI HOEPPNER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          381 F30-34 1:46:49 17:12 
 1646  1882 MICHELE K. WOLF     MINNEAPOLIS MN          287 F35-39 1:46:49 17:12 
 1647  3738 CARLA HECKATHORNE   MAPLE GROVE MN          350 F25-29 1:46:50 17:12 
 1648  3668 ERIN KING           BLAINE MN               128 F20-24 1:47:00 17:14 
 1649  4132 MAGGIE DORAN         MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  213 F40-44 1:47:00 17:14 
 1650  4048 JUDY ALLEN           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 214 F40-44 1:50:00 17:43 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 34
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                        OFFICIAL RESULTS - FEMALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1651  1385 EILEEN D. BENDTSEN  BLOOMINGTON MN            4 F70-UP 1:50:00 17:43 
 1652   547 LAURA JEAN LARSON   OMAHA NE                382 F30-34 1:50:00 17:43 
 1653  4240 JOAN FLETCHER        MNLAKE ELMO BANK       383 F30-34 1:50:00 17:43 
 1654  4236 MARY JO BOYLE        MNLAKE ELMO BANK        79 F50-54 1:50:00 17:43 
 1655   317 JAN MCCORMICK       APPLE VALLEY MN          31 F55-59 1:50:00 17:43 
 1656  4250 DIANE WESTMORELAND   MNLAKE ELMO BANK        80 F50-54 1:50:00 17:43 
   4/27/2002  3:57PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.