2002 Men's Results

You also may view searchable results at onlineraceresults.com

Go to Women's Results
                                                                      Page 1
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
    1     4 KIBET CHEROP        . MN                      1 M-OPEN   30:10  4:52 
    2     1 JULIUS MWANGI       LEBANON IN                2 M-OPEN   30:14  4:52 
    3  1946 JEREMY P. POLSON    DULUTH MN                 3 M-OPEN   30:44  4:57 
    4    31 PHIL BEDFORD        MIDLAND MI                1 M-MAST   31:03  5:00 
    5    34 MICHAEL STOLICK     ST. PAUL MN               1 M25-29   31:19  5:03 
    6  6279 PATRICK KIPTOM      STILLWATER OK             1 M30-34   31:20  5:03 
    7     5 SIMON KARORI        . MN                      2 M-MAST   31:25  5:04 
    8  5985 ERIC HALLMAN        ST. PAUL MN               2 M30-34   31:56  5:09 
    9  5977 JUSTIN C. STAKSTON  WESTBY WI                 1 M20-24   32:02  5:10 
   10  5927 KEN COOPER          MINNEAPOLIS MN            3 M30-34   32:05  5:10 
   11    33 ERIC J. LOEFFLER    EAGAN MN                  2 M25-29   32:06  5:10 
   12  6120 ROBA GUDETA         SAINT PAUL MN             2 M20-24   32:07  5:11 
   13  5759 DAVE HELM           FRIDLEY MN                4 M30-34   32:10  5:11 
   14  5393 LAWRENCE MBOGA      NEW BRIGHTON MN           3 M25-29   32:24  5:13 
   15     2 OMWERI JACKSON      BROOKYLN PARK MN          4 M25-29   32:52  5:18 
   16  5956 PATRICK G. BILLIG   ROSEVILLE MN              1 M35-39   32:54  5:18 
   17  2056 DIGGER D. CARLSON   WHITE BEAR LAKE MN        3 M-MAST   32:56  5:18 
   18  5101 NOAH BILLIG         MINNEAPOLIS MN            5 M25-29   32:59  5:19 
   19  5975 STEVE HIBBS         BROOKLYN PARK MN          5 M30-34   33:20  5:22 
   20  5806 PAUL GIANNOBILE     MINNETONKA MN             1 M40-44   33:32  5:24 
   21  6006 BOB HACKLEY         MAHTOMEDI MN              2 M35-39   33:46  5:26 
   22  5852 DUKE M. REMBLESKI   MINNEAPOLIS MN            6 M25-29   33:52  5:27 
   23  5330 PETER KESSLER       NEW HOPE MN               2 M40-44   34:08  5:30 
   24  2220 DAN DEUHS           ST. PAUL MN               6 M30-34   34:12  5:31 
   25  5961 PAUL CHESTOVICH     ST. PAUL MN               7 M30-34   34:15  5:31 
   26  2108 WINSTON L. STELLNER MANTORVILLE MN            8 M30-34   34:17  5:31 
   27  5078 KEVIN GRIGG         MINNEAPOLIS MN            3 M20-24   34:26  5:33 
   28  6282 JOHN AKINS          SAINT PAUL MN                        34:44  5:36 
   29    43 MIKE SEAMAN         EDINA MN                  1 M50-54   34:45  5:36 
   30  3207 AUSTIN MILLER       HIBBING MN                1 M01-19   34:53  5:37 
   31  2077 BOBBY PAXTON        MINNEAPOLIS MN            1 M45-49   34:54  5:37 
   32  6105 JAY NELSON          MINNEAPOIS MN             9 M30-34   34:59  5:38 
   33  2254 ALAN E. ZETTERLUND  ST. CLOUD MN              2 M45-49   35:00  5:38 
   34  3367 BRIAN MOEN          FRIDLEY MN               10 M30-34   35:01  5:39 
   35  1207 JESSE H. NELSON     RED WING MN               7 M25-29   35:02  5:39 
   36  5735 BLAKE R. DRONEN     MINNEAPOLIS MN            8 M25-29   35:06  5:39 
   37  1598 JEFF M. HEIMER      ST. PAUL MN               3 M40-44   35:22  5:42 
   38   973 DAVID C. TAPPE      MAPLE GROVE MN            3 M45-49   35:27  5:43 
   39  5685 JOSEPH ANDERSON     FARIBAULT MN              9 M25-29   35:42  5:45 
   40   322 PAUL A. CORNELISON  WERNERSVILLE PA           3 M35-39   35:47  5:46 
   41   645 DARREN RUSHCY       EDINA MN                  4 M35-39   35:59  5:48 
   42  3170 DERICK PODRATZ      MINNEAPOLIS MN           10 M25-29   36:07  5:49 
   43     3 WILLIAM KOSGEI      BROOKLYN PARK MN         11 M30-34   36:16  5:51 
   44   641 STEVE MOE           NEW ULM MN                4 M45-49   36:31  5:53 
   45   755 CHRISTOPHER J. GROS MOUND MN                 11 M25-29   36:33  5:53 
   46  5817 DAVID KLEINGARN     MINNEAPOLIS MN            4 M40-44   36:34  5:53 
   47  1378 ALAN BOHLKE         WOODBURY MN               5 M35-39   36:42  5:55 
   48  5532 KIRT GOETZKE        PLYMOUTH MN               5 M40-44   36:45  5:55 
   49  2048 DARRIN DIEDRICH     RICHFIELD MN              6 M35-39   36:46  5:55 
   50  1860 DOUG SUKER          EDINA MN                  2 M50-54   36:53  5:57 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 2
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
   51  2218 EVAN ROBERTS        MINNEAPOLIS MN           12 M25-29   36:59  5:58 
   52  6014 STEVE KALINA        BLAINE MN                 4 M20-24   37:05  5:58 
   53   997 MICHAEL JANUSZEWSKI MINNEAPOLIS MN            6 M40-44   37:10  5:59 
   54   853 JOHN F. STORKAMP    HASTINGS MN               7 M40-44   37:11  6:00 
   55  2175 FRANK CAMPBELL      OAKDALE MN                7 M35-39   37:16  6:00 
   56  5901 ERIC LANNERS        MINNEAPOLIS MN           13 M25-29   37:19  6:01 
   57  1932 BRETT A. LOVAAS     HOPKINS MN               14 M25-29   37:21  6:01 
   58  3621 JEFF OLSON          EAU CLAIRE WI             8 M40-44   37:23  6:01 
   59   521 CHRIS HUMBERT       MOUND MN                  8 M35-39   37:34  6:03 
   60  4122 MICHAEL BJORNBERG    MNCUNINGHAM GROUP        5 M45-49   37:34  6:03 
   61  5860 PAUL BROWN          WACONIA MN                9 M40-44   37:34  6:03 
   62  1607 DAVID T. ROBERTS    SHAKOPEE MN               9 M35-39   37:39  6:04 
   63  4190 MATTHEW KILIBARDA    MNGUIDANT               10 M35-39   37:41  6:04 
   64  1061 BRETT EVANS         W ST. PAUL MN            12 M30-34   37:42  6:04 
   65   827 ERIC B. KALMES      NEW BRIGHTON MN          15 M25-29   37:50  6:06 
   66   731 DALE HEINEN         SHOREVIEW MN              6 M45-49   37:51  6:06 
   67   125 STEVE ENGLISH       ST. PAUL MN              11 M35-39   37:51  6:06 
   68  3012 RON MOYNIHAN        ST PAUL MN               13 M30-34   37:53  6:06 
   69  2063 TODD WHITE          MAPLEWOOD MN             14 M30-34   37:53  6:06 
   70  1280 ERIC S. VANDENBERG  AUSTIN MN                10 M40-44   37:56  6:07 
   71  5173 BRUCE SATTERLUND    EAGAN MN                 11 M40-44   37:56  6:07 
   72  5060 RON KELLERMAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN           12 M35-39   37:57  6:07 
   73   846 SCOTT G. WIEGREFE   APPLE VALLEY MN          16 M25-29   37:58  6:07 
   74  4078 WADE JOHNSON         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  13 M35-39   37:59  6:07 
   75  3825 FRED JOHNSON        RIVER FALLS WI           14 M35-39   38:07  6:08 
   76  5489 MARK MYERS          DELLWOOD MN              12 M40-44   38:09  6:09 
   77  5028 STEVE MAUPIN        ST. LOUIS PARK MN         3 M50-54   38:13  6:10 
   78  1849 CURT MACK           SPARTA WI                15 M35-39   38:17  6:10 
   79  5228 WILLIE B. GREENE    APPLE VALLEY MN          16 M35-39   38:21  6:11 
   80  3028 KEVIN SPICZKA       SAVAGE MN                17 M25-29   38:23  6:11 
   81   373 KEVIN F. NEWMAN     APPLE VALLEY MN          17 M35-39   38:23  6:11 
   82  5990 GLENN LEARY         ST. PAUL MN              18 M35-39   38:27  6:12 
   83  5851 JOHN NASLUND        BLOOMINGTON MN            4 M50-54   38:31  6:12 
   84   394 JERRY W. HEAPS      APPLE VALLEY MN           7 M45-49   38:35  6:13 
   85  4121 KARL ADALBERT        MNCUNINGHAM GROUP       15 M30-34   38:37  6:13 
   86  6138 JOHN CRETZMAYER     SAINT PAUL MN             5 M50-54   38:37  6:13 
   87  4276 DAVID SMITH          MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS    6 M50-54   38:40  6:14 
   88  5992 MIKE DAVIS          ST. PAUL MN              13 M40-44   38:42  6:14 
   89  5950 CHAD GIESE          ST. PAUL MN              18 M25-29   38:42  6:14 
   90   919 TERRY HAKKOLA       PLYMOUTH MN               7 M50-54   38:42  6:14 
   91  4031 BRIAN RYHERD         MNAAL/LB                 5 M20-24   38:45  6:15 
   92  4252 MARK HOFMASTER       MNLSI LOGIC             19 M35-39   38:47  6:15 
   93  5715 TERRY TUPY          ST. PAUL MN              16 M30-34   38:49  6:15 
   94  1883 DUANE MILLSLAGLE    DULUTH MN                 8 M50-54   38:52  6:16 
   95  5236 PATRICK J. HUBER    ROSEVILLE MN              8 M45-49   38:54  6:16 
   96  2001 TROY C. ANDERSON    LORRETTO MN              17 M30-34   38:55  6:16 
   97  4302 JOE THOMPSON         MNPTC                   20 M35-39   38:57  6:17 
   98  1359 TIMOTHY MADSEN      EDINA MN                  6 M20-24   39:00  6:17 
   99   326 KENT E. DIRKS       PLYMOUTH MN              14 M40-44   39:02  6:17 
  100  1492 JIM BAILLARGEON     SOMERSET WI               1 M55-59   39:08  6:18 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 3
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  101  2125 TONY MONDRY         MINNEAPOLIS MN           18 M30-34   39:14  6:19 
  102   864 MATT BEATTY         MINNEAPOLIS MN            7 M20-24   39:15  6:19 
  103  1198 CHRISTOPHER TIMBERL BLOOMINGTON MN           15 M40-44   39:17  6:20 
  104  6123 KARL HEINZERLINE    MINNEAPOIS MN             9 M45-49   39:17  6:20 
  105  3498 DAN GABRIEL         ST PAUL MN               19 M30-34   39:18  6:20 
  106  1010 MIKE J. BESSER      MENOMONIE WI             20 M30-34   39:19  6:20 
  107  6027 BRIAN HELM          ARDEN HILLS MN           16 M40-44   39:22  6:21 
  108  1939 KEN SNOWDEN         PLYMOUTH MN              17 M40-44   39:22  6:21 
  109  1288 STEVE WOLSFELD      ST. PAUL MN              21 M30-34   39:25  6:21 
  110  1559 ELSA YASIN          BLOOMINGTON MN           19 M25-29   39:27  6:21 
  111  5340 JEFF BENNETT        MINNEAPOLIS MN           21 M35-39   39:29  6:22 
  112   341 MATTHEW C. O'TOOLE  ST. PAUL MN              22 M30-34   39:29  6:22 
  113  2231 JAY HEMPE           MAPLE GROVE MN           22 M35-39   39:30  6:22 
  114  2253 RYAN E. VEST        SHOREVIEW MN              2 M01-19   39:33  6:22 
  115  1675 BRADLEY E. SEVERSON PLYMOUTH MN              23 M35-39   39:40  6:24 
  116  5354 ROSE DEL            BLOOMINGTON MN           10 M45-49   39:41  6:24 
  117   721 JOHN P. BELPEDIO    COON RAPIDS MN           11 M45-49   39:43  6:24 
  118  3752 JOHN JACOBSON       WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       12 M45-49   39:45  6:24 
  119  1073 PATRICK F. KRUEGEL  MINNEAPOLIS MN           23 M30-34   39:51  6:25 
  120   762 JOHN P. MEGAN       WAUWATOSA WI             13 M45-49   39:54  6:26 
  121  2161 CHRIS SMITH         ST. PAUL MN              18 M40-44   39:54  6:26 
  122  4421 RON UGLOW            MNXCEL ENERGY           14 M45-49   39:55  6:26 
  123  3179 JOSEPH YUHAS        MINNEAPOLIS MN           15 M45-49   39:56  6:26 
  124  1710 MATT E. PREKKER     MINNEAPOLIS MN            8 M20-24   39:56  6:26 
  125  5401 TONY A. GOLDENSTEIN ST. LOUIS PARK MN        24 M35-39   39:58  6:26 
  126   425 CHRISTOPHER J. NOLA MINNEAPOLIS MN           19 M40-44   39:58  6:26 
  127   720 DENNIS P. JORDAN    GOLDEN VALLEY MN          9 M50-54   39:59  6:27 
  128  3693 MARK IVERSEN        MANKATO MN               20 M40-44   40:01  6:27 
  129  1894 DENNIS LOPERFIDO    ST. PAUL MN              20 M25-29   40:02  6:27 
  130  1331 DARIN R. SWANSON    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          24 M30-34   40:05  6:27 
  131  5903 MIKE R. WAATAJA     MINNETONKA MN            21 M25-29   40:05  6:27 
  132  5153 STEVE SKELLY        BURNSVILLE MN            10 M50-54   40:08  6:28 
  133   684 DAVID M. HALLMAN    RAMSEY MN                25 M30-34   40:08  6:28 
  134  4045 ANDY REINSCH         MNAMERICAN LUNG ASSOC    9 M20-24   40:09  6:28 
  135  5588 THOM WEDDLE         BURNSVILLE MN             1 M60-64   40:09  6:28 
  136  1035 STEVEN F. ADORN     HUDSON WI                21 M40-44   40:16  6:29 
  137  6250 RON LOWRIE          MINNEAPOLIS MN           16 M45-49   40:16  6:29 
  138  4106 JAN SEPPALA          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  25 M35-39   40:16  6:29 
  139  1032 JIM FETHERS         PLYMOUTH MN              17 M45-49   40:18  6:29 
  140  1704 RAND J. NORD        FRIDLEY MN               26 M30-34   40:21  6:30 
  141  1253 ARLAND BRAATEN-LEE  TRIMONT MN               11 M50-54   40:31  6:32 
  142  1534 MIKE P. CAMPBELL    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          26 M35-39   40:33  6:32 
  143   393 JEFF SPENCER        MINNEAPOLIS MN           18 M45-49   40:34  6:32 
  144  1550 MICHAEL E. COOPER   INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   27 M30-34   40:35  6:32 
  145  1722 THOMAS WOO          ROCHESTER MN             22 M40-44   40:36  6:32 
  146  1957 TOM W. CRONIN       MINNEAPOLIS MN           28 M30-34   40:39  6:33 
  147   173 JOCKO VERTIN        GOLDEN VALLEY MN         19 M45-49   40:42  6:33 
  148  2293 MARK WOOMMAVOVAH    MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       27 M35-39   40:45  6:34 
  149   520 PAUL HAMMES         EDEN PRAIRIE MN          20 M45-49   40:50  6:35 
  150  1499 DAVID BANNER        BLOOMINGTON MN           21 M45-49   40:51  6:35 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 4
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  151  5526 THOMAS NELSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           28 M35-39   40:51  6:35 
  152  1099 DARREN S. TRENKMANN EDINA MN                 22 M25-29   40:51  6:35 
  153  3213 RAY FARICY          ROSEVILLE MN             29 M35-39   40:56  6:36 
  154  2310 STEVE EBERLY        GALWAY MN                30 M35-39   40:57  6:36 
  155  6048 DAVID BENSON        ST. PAUL MN              23 M25-29   41:00  6:36 
  156  6269  SANDBERG           SAINT PAUL MN            24 M25-29   41:02  6:37 
  157  2061 MARK VONDERHARR     ST. JAMES MN             25 M25-29   41:04  6:37 
  158  1533 STANLEY J. HORSTMAN SILVER LAKE MN            2 M55-59   41:07  6:37 
  159  3778 STEVE MANKER        MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       31 M35-39   41:09  6:38 
  160  3591 MARK LOWDER         CHANHASSEN MN            23 M40-44   41:11  6:38 
  161  3135 SCOTT PURRINGTON    STILLWATER MN            32 M35-39   41:13  6:38 
  162  6136 BRETT DOBIS         SAINT PAUL MN            29 M30-34   41:15  6:39 
  163  3052 JOSHUA HANSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           26 M25-29   41:15  6:39 
  164  3050 BENJAMIN KIPP       MINNEAPOLIS MN           27 M25-29   41:15  6:39 
  165  5188 S. WEBB             APPLE VALLEY MN          33 M35-39   41:17  6:39 
  166  3157 MARK SPONHOLZ       MINNEAPOLIS MN           10 M20-24   41:17  6:39 
  167  5445 MARK JOHNSON        EAGAN MN                 30 M30-34   41:18  6:39 
  168   303 WILLIAM M. BERNARDO LAKEVILLE MN             24 M40-44   41:19  6:39 
  169  5628 BILL HANSEN         ROSEVILLE MN              3 M55-59   41:21  6:40 
  170  5630 BRYAN W. CATHCART   ST. PAUL MN              34 M35-39   41:24  6:40 
  171   736 WILLIAM T. SUMEY    SCANDIA MN               35 M35-39   41:24  6:40 
  172  5720 SHAWN CLOYD         ST. PAUL MN              28 M25-29   41:26  6:40 
  173  2256 ERIC WOOD           MINNEAPOLIS MN           31 M30-34   41:26  6:41 
  174  5461 CHAD JUNCKER        MINNEAPOLIS MN           32 M30-34   41:29  6:41 
  175  4069 ISMAIL GULER         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  33 M30-34   41:29  6:41 
  176  1755 DAVID J. RITZ       PLYMOUTH MN              36 M35-39   41:31  6:41 
  177  4318 PAUL ANTELMAN        MNSPHERION              25 M40-44   41:32  6:42 
  178   722 DANIEL A. GRUNKLEE  EAGAN MN                 34 M30-34   41:37  6:42 
  179  6192 STEPHAN GROISARD    FARMINGTON MN            29 M25-29   41:38  6:42 
  180  3076 JEF FREE            MINNEAPOLIS MN           37 M35-39   41:41  6:43 
  181  1019 BRETT E. SWENSEN    EDEN PRIARIE MN          38 M35-39   41:42  6:43 
  182  3200 MICHAEL COLAIZY     OSCEOLA WI               12 M50-54   41:42  6:43 
  183  3614 RICK WHEELER        RIVER FALLS WI           13 M50-54   41:44  6:43 
  184  1591 MICHAEL L. AMUNDSON MINNEAPOLIS MN           26 M40-44   41:46  6:44 
  185  5227 M EVANS             SAVAGE MN                35 M30-34   41:47  6:44 
  186  3100 GREG BOOK           EDEN PRAIRIE MN          39 M35-39   41:49  6:44 
  187  1898 TIMOTHY M. MOYNIHAN ISANTI MN                40 M35-39   41:51  6:45 
  188   690 STAN NOWAKOWSKI     MINNEAPOLIS MN           22 M45-49   41:52  6:45 
  189  1589 NATHAN J. HASS      SHAKOPEE MN              30 M25-29   41:53  6:45 
  190  2169 JUSTIN P. WITHOFF   PLYMOUTH MN               3 M01-19   41:55  6:45 
  191   224 DAN KLINE           ST. PAUL MN              41 M35-39   41:55  6:45 
  192  5149 BRIAN R. KELLY      APPLE VALLEY MN          23 M45-49   41:56  6:45 
  193  5399 JOHN O. ELLINGSON   MINNETONKA MN            42 M35-39   41:58  6:46 
  194   897 STEVEN WENDORF      RICHFIELD MN             43 M35-39   41:59  6:46 
  195  1049 CHAD N. DAVIS       ST. LOUIS PARK MN        36 M30-34   42:02  6:46 
  196   790 DOUGLAS BAKKENE     WORTHINGTON MN           24 M45-49   42:02  6:46 
  197  5005 MATTHEW J. MEIER    MINNEAPOLIS MN           11 M20-24   42:04  6:47 
  198  5619 LARRY SNIDER        EAGAN MN                 14 M50-54   42:05  6:47 
  199  3602 JOE ZIEGENFUSS      MINNEAPOLIS MN           31 M25-29   42:05  6:47 
  200  2002 KIP M. KIRKPATRICK  MINNEAPOLIS MN           32 M25-29   42:07  6:47 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 5
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  201  5266 KEITH DUBSETTER     SAINT PAUL MN            25 M45-49   42:10  6:48 
  202  5926 JEY CARLSON         MINNETONKA MN            44 M35-39   42:11  6:48 
  203  2104 JOHN SNIDARICH      WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       27 M40-44   42:12  6:48 
  204  2230 STEVEN ROTHUEILER   ST. MICHAEL MN           28 M40-44   42:13  6:48 
  205   713 ERIC L. JOHNSON     EAGAN MN                 29 M40-44   42:14  6:48 
  206  1473 PATRICK L. HAAKE    EAGAN MN                 26 M45-49   42:16  6:48 
  207   259 DAVID M. MAXWELL    MADISON WI               45 M35-39   42:17  6:49 
  208  5767 CRAIG L. KOCH       MINNEAPOLIS MN           12 M20-24   42:18  6:49 
  209   675 DAN MURPHY          APPLE VALLEY MN          27 M45-49   42:19  6:49 
  210  1424 PAUL E. JOHNSON     EDINA MN                 28 M45-49   42:19  6:49 
  211  5869 PAUL PLINSKE        HOLMEN WI                37 M30-34   42:20  6:49 
  212  5868 DAN WICKER          ST. PAUL MN              38 M30-34   42:21  6:49 
  213  5648 PATRICK D. MCCOY    ST. PAUL MN              46 M35-39   42:26  6:50 
  214  1708 ROB DAHL            MINNEAPOLIS MN           39 M30-34   42:27  6:50 
  215  5741 IAN HUNTER          ST. PAUL MN              13 M20-24   42:27  6:50 
  216   298 WINSTON GORDON      BROOKLYN PARK MN          4 M55-59   42:28  6:50 
  217  2314 NICHOLAS DAU        SAINT LOUIS PARK MN      33 M25-29   42:31  6:51 
  218  3072 JASON SCHULTZ       BURNSVILLE MN            40 M30-34   42:32  6:51 
  219  3779 MIKE CONLEY         FOX POINT WI             30 M40-44   42:33  6:51 
  220  5221 TOM LITERSKI        CHAMPLIN MN              15 M50-54   42:33  6:51 
  221  5654  RANTALA JR.        MINNEAPOLIS MN           29 M45-49   42:35  6:52 
  222  3510 MATTHEW WALETZKE    MINNEAPOLIS MN           34 M25-29   42:36  6:52 
  223  5396 SHAWN CILEK         REDWOOD FALLS MN         35 M25-29   42:37  6:52 
  224  2261 PAUL BERG           MINNEAPOLIS MN           47 M35-39   42:38  6:52 
  225  3601 STEVEN CARNICOM     MINNEAPOLIS MN           48 M35-39   42:39  6:52 
  226  3609 BRENT GUSTAFSON     SAINT PAUL MN            41 M30-34   42:40  6:52 
  227  3728 BRIAN CERAR         MINNETONKA MN            42 M30-34   42:41  6:53 
  228  3604 CLAY DIGGINS        AFTON MN                 31 M40-44   42:42  6:53 
  229  1360 ROGER S. MILLER     MAPLE GROVE MN           49 M35-39   42:43  6:53 
  230  4186 MICHAEL HOCH         MNGUIDANT               32 M40-44   42:49  6:54 
  231   918 CHUCK BARDEN        WACONIA MN               30 M45-49   42:49  6:54 
  232  5249 THOMAS HERBERG                               33 M40-44   42:50  6:54 
  233  2136 RON BOLE            ROSEVILLE MN              2 M60-64   42:50  6:54 
  234  3709 DANIEL GLEASON      ST. PAUL MN              50 M35-39   42:51  6:54 
  235  1567 DANIEL G. SCHEFF    HARRIS MN                14 M20-24   42:51  6:54 
  236  3751 MIKE GENGLER        BROOKLYN PARK MN          4 M01-19   42:51  6:54 
  237   399 PAUL R. HOOPER      WAYZATA MN               15 M20-24   42:53  6:54 
  238  2227 BYRON M. SUGDEN     EFFIE MN                  5 M55-59   42:53  6:54 
  239  4418 KEITH PETERSON       MNXCEL ENERGY           31 M45-49   42:54  6:55 
  240  1969 KEVIN P. WENTWORTH  RED WING MN              32 M45-49   42:55  6:55 
  241  5107 SCOTT PERPICH       MINNEAPOIS MN            36 M25-29   42:57  6:55 
  242  2095 MICHAEL STALOCH     MINNEAPOLIS MN           51 M35-39   42:59  6:55 
  243  2211 GREG B. MEEHL       MEDINA MN                34 M40-44   43:02  6:56 
  244  3702 TIM REICHENBACH     INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   52 M35-39   43:05  6:56 
  245  2219 MYRON V. ANDERSON   COON RAPIDS MN            1 M65-69   43:06  6:57 
  246  4320 HANS LOEDOLFF        MNSPHERION              43 M30-34   43:07  6:57 
  247  5666 TODD HERRMANN       BLOOMINGTON MN           44 M30-34   43:10  6:57 
  248  3623 JOHN DITTRICH       SHOREWOOD MN             53 M35-39   43:12  6:58 
  249  1215 MATTHEW A. BOWER    ST. PAUL MN              37 M25-29   43:13  6:58 
  250  4393 ADAM SCHWARTZ-LOWE   MNWEST GROUP            38 M25-29   43:14  6:58 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 6
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  251  4392 TEDD PARKER          MNWEST GROUP            39 M25-29   43:14  6:58 
  252  4272 TIM QUESNELL         MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS   54 M35-39   43:15  6:58 
  253  4388 JAY MCELWAIN         MNWEST GROUP            40 M25-29   43:15  6:58 
  254   110 TIM BILDSOE         PLYMOUTH MN              35 M40-44   43:17  6:58 
  255  1512 GRAHAM S. COPPIN    MINNEAPOLIS MN           55 M35-39   43:18  6:58 
  256  5087 CURTIS IRMIGER      MINNEAPOLIS MN           36 M40-44   43:21  6:59 
  257  1902 JAY R. GOETZ        DEEPHAVEN MN             33 M45-49   43:22  6:59 
  258  1199 PAUL L. SERRYN      LAKEVILLE MN             56 M35-39   43:22  6:59 
  259  5334 TRACKY NEVELLS      ST. LOUIS PARK MN        45 M30-34   43:23  6:59 
  260   332 TONY L. FERGUSON    CHANHASSEN MN            37 M40-44   43:23  6:59 
  261  1920 PATRICK J. BUSSEN   ST. PAUL MN              34 M45-49   43:23  6:59 
  262   940 NICHOLAS SLAVICEK   BIG LAKE MN              16 M20-24   43:24  6:59 
  263  4346 MARTIN BACIGALUPO    MNUNITED DEFENSE        57 M35-39   43:24  6:59 
  264  3653 TRAVIS TETZLAFF     SHOREWOOD MN              5 M01-19   43:26  7:00 
  265  3203 MARK STALOCH        ST. PAUL MN              46 M30-34   43:26  7:00 
  266  4412 MIKE FLYNN           MNXCEL ENERGY           16 M50-54   43:28  7:00 
  267   759 MICHAEL GONZALEZ    BLOOMINGTON MN           41 M25-29   43:28  7:00 
  268  1872 ANDREW J. GERAETS   MINNEAPOLIS MN            6 M01-19   43:29  7:00 
  269   881 PAUL J. URBANSKI    MINNEAPOLIS MN           38 M40-44   43:29  7:00 
  270  5553 KENNETH A. WILLIAMS EDEN PRAIRIE MN          58 M35-39   43:32  7:01 
  271  1302 BOB R. PAULSEN      ARDEN HILLS MN           35 M45-49   43:33  7:01 
  272  5739 CHUCK JULSON        BLOOMINGTON MN           59 M35-39   43:35  7:01 
  273  5629 JAMES DOELLE        ST. PAUL MN              36 M45-49   43:35  7:01 
  274  2065 SCOT R. JENNINGS    W ST. PAUL MN            39 M40-44   43:36  7:01 
  275  4074 JOHN HOKANSON        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  37 M45-49   43:40  7:02 
  276  1556 LON S. ANDERSON     CABLE WI                 40 M40-44   43:41  7:02 
  277  4292 JON REEMTSMA         MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE  17 M20-24   43:42  7:02 
  278   292 JAMES A. HERTZOG    WATERTOWN MN             41 M40-44   43:43  7:03 
  279  4185 TOM HARRIS           MNGUIDANT               42 M40-44   43:44  7:03 
  280  3761 REED SWENSEN        EDEN PRAIRIE MN          43 M40-44   43:44  7:03 
  281  5108 MICAH ADAMS         MINNEAPOIS MN            18 M20-24   43:46  7:03 
  282   871 JOHN VEKICH         MINNEAPOLIS MN           47 M30-34   43:46  7:03 
  283  1874 MIKE KINNEE         MINNEAPOLIS MN           17 M50-54   43:47  7:03 
  284  5251 TRAVIS TYRELL                                 7 M01-19   43:51  7:04 
  285  1617 JACK W. WUSSLER     ST. PAUL MN              38 M45-49   43:51  7:04 
  286   278 GREG J. BAGNATO     STILLWATER MN            48 M30-34   43:52  7:04 
  287  5450 BARRY GRIFFITH      MINNEAPOLIS MN           49 M30-34   43:53  7:04 
  288  3328 RICHARD CHAPMAN     BROOKLYN PARK MN         39 M45-49   43:53  7:04 
  289  3735 TOM SWANSON         ST PAUL MN               50 M30-34   43:53  7:04 
  290  5473 OLAF LUKK           MINNEAPOLIS MN            6 M55-59   43:54  7:04 
  291  5862 TED BRINKMAN        EDINA MN                 18 M50-54   43:55  7:05 
  292  3785 BRYAN GARRY         EAGAN MN                 44 M40-44   43:55  7:05 
  293  1114 BERNARD J. BRAUER   MADISON WI               19 M50-54   43:57  7:05 
  294  5718 JAMES VLCEK         ST. PAUL MN              40 M45-49   43:59  7:05 
  295  5744 MICHAEL JACOBS      BLAINE MN                51 M30-34   44:00  7:05 
  296  3584 TIM ZANDSTRA        PLYMOUTH MN              60 M35-39   44:00  7:05 
  297  1177 KERRY KALUZA        GOLDEN VALLEY MN         45 M40-44   44:01  7:05 
  298  4112 STEVE SPENCER        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  61 M35-39   44:03  7:06 
  299  4288 JOHN HATCH           MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE  52 M30-34   44:04  7:06 
  300  5303 ERIK C. MELIN       ST. LOUIS PARK MN        42 M25-29   44:05  7:06 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 7
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  301  1527 HENRY M. LARSEN     GLENCOE MN                3 M60-64   44:05  7:06 
  302  6186 JOE MURPHY          MINNEAPOIS MN            43 M25-29   44:06  7:06 
  303  6152 LEE STAUFFACHER     SAINT PAUL MN             4 M60-64   44:08  7:07 
  304  3278 HUMPHREY OTITA      MINNEAPOLIS MN           53 M30-34   44:09  7:07 
  305  3364 LELAND NETTERLUND   BROOKLYN PARK MN         20 M50-54   44:10  7:07 
  306  1244 MAX L. STANISLOWSKI ANDOVER MN               44 M25-29   44:10  7:07 
  307  4366 JOE HAEG             MNURS BRW               62 M35-39   44:11  7:07 
  308  3733 BARCLAY KRUSE       COON RAPIDS MN           21 M50-54   44:13  7:07 
  309  4005 SHANE CHEEVER        MNAAL/LB                45 M25-29   44:14  7:07 
  310  4341 GEORGE WATSON        MNUNISYS                22 M50-54   44:14  7:08 
  311  2029 JOEL BENGSTON       ST. PAUL MN              63 M35-39   44:14  7:08 
  312  4175 DALE SHORES          MNGE CAPITAL FLEET      64 M35-39   44:16  7:08 
  313  2088 JON S. KROEZE       MOUNDS VIEW MN           54 M30-34   44:17  7:08 
  314  3047 CRAIG MACBEAN       PLYMOUTH MN              55 M30-34   44:17  7:08 
  315  3682 JIM SCHEIBEL        ST. PAUL MN              23 M50-54   44:18  7:08 
  316  3357 RICH ALLEN          STILLWATER MN            41 M45-49   44:19  7:08 
  317  1233 ADAM KIM            MINNEAPOLIS MN           46 M25-29   44:20  7:09 
  318  5254 SCOTT MALLORY       SAINT PAUL MN            65 M35-39   44:21  7:09 
  319  4345 BRUCE ANDERSON       MNUNITED DEFENSE        46 M40-44   44:22  7:09 
  320  4254 JEFF JUDD            MNLSI LOGIC             47 M40-44   44:23  7:09 
  321  3167 JAY SCOTT           MINNEAPOLIS MN           47 M25-29   44:24  7:09 
  322  2162 GREG TAYLOR         MINNEAPOLIS MN            7 M55-59   44:26  7:09 
  323   970 KEVIN W. MARTIN     HASTINGS MN              48 M25-29   44:27  7:10 
  324  3660 ADAM HEBB           EDINA MN                 49 M25-29   44:28  7:10 
  325  2025 LYNN REEMTSMA       MAPLE GROVE MN           24 M50-54   44:28  7:10 
  326  2277 JOHN KESTON         MEMINNVILLE OR            1 M70-UP   44:29  7:10 
  327  5225 KERRY YNDESTAD      APPLE VALLEY MN          48 M40-44   44:29  7:10 
  328  1668 COLIN S. PETERSON   WILLMAR MN                8 M01-19   44:29  7:10 
  329  5190 JON SPRY            BURNSVILLE MN            56 M30-34   44:29  7:10 
  330  2003 ROBERT T. RUTSCHER  STILLWATER MN            66 M35-39   44:30  7:10 
  331  1687 DANIEL REED         EDINA MN                 49 M40-44   44:30  7:10 
  332  5189 RYAN GALBRAITH      BURNSVILLE MN            19 M20-24   44:31  7:10 
  333  3296 MIKE DIENER         SAVAGE MN                67 M35-39   44:33  7:11 
  334  3544 DANIEL JOACHIM      SCANDIA MN               50 M40-44   44:35  7:11 
  335  1666 CHAD C. BJUGAN      EDEN PRAIRIE MN          50 M25-29   44:37  7:11 
  336  5845 RICK GUNDERSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN           51 M40-44   44:38  7:11 
  337  4330 DAVID BRANDSNESS     MNUNISYS                52 M40-44   44:38  7:11 
  338  1647 SCOTT BEAUPRE       INDEPENDENCE MN          68 M35-39   44:39  7:12 
  339  5337 PETE HYLAND         EDEN PRAIRIE MN          69 M35-39   44:39  7:12 
  340  5344 BRUCE DAHLKE        EDINA MN                 42 M45-49   44:39  7:12 
  341   352 SHIGERU SHIMIZU     MINNEAPOLIS MN           57 M30-34   44:44  7:12 
  342  5995 DAVID SANDERS       NEW HOPE MN              70 M35-39   44:44  7:12 
  343  2137 KEITH S. BASNEY     WOODBURY MN              43 M45-49   44:44  7:12 
  344  5378 ROBERT D. BRITAIN   WAYZATA MN               53 M40-44   44:45  7:13 
  345  5756 BRIAN DZEKUTE       WOODBURY MN              44 M45-49   44:47  7:13 
  346  3193 GRANT THORNBURG     ROBBINSDALE MN           45 M45-49   44:48  7:13 
  347  5417 CHRISTIAN MOY       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          20 M20-24   44:48  7:13 
  348  1363 DEAN K. GILKERSON   BROOKLYN PARK MN         54 M40-44   44:49  7:13 
  349  1156 KENNY J. GILKERSON  BROOKLYN PARK MN          9 M01-19   44:49  7:13 
  350  6046 TRAVIS R. HERMANSON ST. PAUL MN              51 M25-29   44:52  7:14 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 8
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  351  5597 JIM THOMSON         BLOOMINGTON MN           25 M50-54   44:55  7:14 
  352  1521 MICHAEL A. DE LONG  MINNEAPOLIS MN           46 M45-49   44:56  7:14 
  353  1807 BEN GUNDALE         ST. LOUIS PARK MN        52 M25-29   44:56  7:14 
  354  2054 ANDREW CARLSON      WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       10 M01-19   44:57  7:14 
  355  5192 CORY DAVIDSON       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          26 M50-54   44:57  7:14 
  356  1058 PHILIP YOUNG        EDEN PRAIRIE MN          58 M30-34   45:00  7:15 
  357   585 GERALD MANION       HOPKINS MN               27 M50-54   45:04  7:16 
  358  5485 STEVE HAUGESAG      BLOOMINGTON MN           55 M40-44   45:05  7:16 
  359   784 JEFF SCHWANTES      BURNSVILLE MN             8 M55-59   45:06  7:16 
  360  3520 STEVEN OLSON        BUFFALO MN               71 M35-39   45:06  7:16 
  361  1478 GUY A. COLLINS      PLYMOUTH MN              59 M30-34   45:07  7:16 
  362  3414 MATT ZINS           DANBURY WI               53 M25-29   45:10  7:17 
  363  3254 RAYMOND BRYAN       BURNSVILLE MN            47 M45-49   45:10  7:17 
  364  3373 RYAN LOVELACE       SAVAGE MN                54 M25-29   45:13  7:17 
  365   993 DAVID L. EASTLUND   BUFFALO MN               56 M40-44   45:15  7:17 
  366  6268 HANS LARSON         EXCELSIOR MN             55 M25-29   45:18  7:18 
  367  3149 MICHAEL WEBER       MINNEAPOLIS MN           60 M30-34   45:18  7:18 
  368   221 DONALD A. HAYDEN    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          72 M35-39   45:19  7:18 
  369  5861 JOHN PANTAZIDES     EDINA MN                 57 M40-44   45:21  7:18 
  370  5322 JEFF POMEROY        BROOKLYN CENTER MN       21 M20-24   45:22  7:18 
  371  6184 DAN LIMDBERG        MAPLE GROVE MN           56 M25-29   45:23  7:19 
  372  1190 JAMES D. POGANSKI   WOODBURY MN              73 M35-39   45:24  7:19 
  373  6275 JOE SMITH           SAINT PAUL MN            22 M20-24   45:24  7:19 
  374   613 JASON LINDAHL       HOPKINS MN               61 M30-34   45:24  7:19 
  375   652 TIM A. JAMES        MANKATO MN               74 M35-39   45:26  7:19 
  376  5731 DARREN DANLAG       WOODBURY MN              62 M30-34   45:26  7:19 
  377  4297 JOHN GIBSON          MNPTC                   75 M35-39   45:27  7:19 
  378  3833 CHRISTOPHER CALLAN  SAINT PAUL MN            57 M25-29   45:28  7:19 
  379  5646 CHRISTOPHER J. JOHN VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN       58 M25-29   45:32  7:20 
  380  2291 BRUCE ASMUS          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  76 M35-39   45:32  7:20 
  381   286 PAUL A. DINGELS     MINNEAPOLIS MN           77 M35-39   45:33  7:20 
  382   761 HARVEY JOHNSON      NORTH BRANCH MN           5 M60-64   45:33  7:20 
  383  6031 ANDY HENDERSON      EAGAN MN                 23 M20-24   45:33  7:20 
  384  3844 KEVIN SHEPARD       RAMSEY MN                78 M35-39   45:35  7:21 
  385  5681 GARY BECHTOLD       ST. PAUL MN              58 M40-44   45:36  7:21 
  386  3616 DAN STEEN           NEW HOPE MN              48 M45-49   45:37  7:21 
  387  2283 BRIAN KNOOP         BLAINE MN                79 M35-39   45:41  7:21 
  388  4342 DAVID WEE            MNUNISYS                 9 M55-59   45:41  7:22 
  389  5644 CRAIG BOWRON        ST. PAUL MN              80 M35-39   45:41  7:22 
  390  5077 DAN GATCHELL        BLOOMINGTON MN           59 M25-29   45:42  7:22 
  391  1430 CLINTON FIRSTBROOK  JORDAN MN                28 M50-54   45:45  7:22 
  392  4261 JIM KRINGS           MNMCKESSON CORP.        81 M35-39   45:46  7:22 
  393   683 MARK A. LARSEN      MINNEAPOLIS MN           82 M35-39   45:46  7:22 
  394  5603 MIKE BURRELL         MNURS BRW               24 M20-24   45:49  7:23 
  395  3399 MATT WYATT          ST. LOUIS PARK MN        59 M40-44   45:50  7:23 
  396  1845 RICHARD A. BRAUER   MINNEAPOLIS MN           49 M45-49   45:51  7:23 
  397   133 DAVID JENDRZEJEK    MINNEAPOLIS MN           29 M50-54   45:51  7:23 
  398   431 MICHAEL B. KAUPA    BLOOMINGTON MN           60 M40-44   45:52  7:23 
  399  3492 BOB MUSSELMAN       PLYMOUTH MN              30 M50-54   45:52  7:23 
  400  5217 NATHAN MCINTOSH     PRIOR LAKE MN            60 M25-29   45:53  7:23 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 9
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  401   921 GERALD D. VIEBROCK  OSCEOLA WI               31 M50-54   45:54  7:24 
  402  4037 PAUL THORSON         MNAAL/LB                63 M30-34   45:54  7:24 
  403  3776 MARC KOTSONAS       MINNEAPOLIS MN           64 M30-34   45:54  7:24 
  404  6261 CHAD RIDDERSEN      MINNETONKA MN            11 M01-19   45:54  7:24 
  405   950 KEVIN K. BLOEMENDAA EDINA MN                 65 M30-34   45:56  7:24 
  406  1321 KIRK A. BENSON      ST. PAUL MN              66 M30-34   45:59  7:24 
  407   971 REUBEN A. MURRAY    MINNEAPOLIS MN           61 M40-44   46:03  7:25 
  408  1133 JIM H. MEREDIG      EAGAN MN                 62 M40-44   46:03  7:25 
  409  3537 LAIRD MCLEAN        ROSEVILLE MN             67 M30-34   46:03  7:25 
  410  3038 BRIAN HUANG         MINNEAPOLIS MN           25 M20-24   46:06  7:26 
  411  5258 JAY RAJARATNAM      MINNEAPOIS MN            26 M20-24   46:06  7:26 
  412   544 STEPHEN M. WILBERS  MINNEAPOLIS MN           32 M50-54   46:06  7:26 
  413  1333 MATTHEW B. PETERSON BURNSVILLE MN            68 M30-34   46:07  7:26 
  414   519 WALTER J. LARSON    OMAHA NE                 50 M45-49   46:08  7:26 
  415  1511 TOM A. MORTL        ST. ANTHONY MN           10 M55-59   46:09  7:26 
  416  5694 STEVE FULTON        COON RAPIDS MN           33 M50-54   46:11  7:26 
  417  1657 CHUCK R. MOSES      NEW BRIGHTON MN          34 M50-54   46:12  7:27 
  418  4337 CRAIG MARTIN         MNUNISYS                61 M25-29   46:12  7:27 
  419  1672 ALLEN H. GIBAS      MINNEAPOLIS MN           11 M55-59   46:14  7:27 
  420  5933 STUART ASTLEFORD    MINNEAPOIS MN            63 M40-44   46:15  7:27 
  421  3264 FRED ORGAS          ST.PAUL MN               64 M40-44   46:15  7:27 
  422  5826 RICH TROCHMAN       MINNETONKA MN             2 M65-69   46:15  7:27 
  423  1209 LOGAN E. RUNYAN     EDEN PRAIRIE MN          27 M20-24   46:17  7:27 
  424   300 MARK NELSON         ANOKA MN                 83 M35-39   46:18  7:27 
  425  6174 JOHN STRAND         MINNEAPOIS MN            84 M35-39   46:20  7:28 
  426   628 BRUCE R. SPANIER    ST. LOUIS PARK MN        65 M40-44   46:20  7:28 
  427  3176 VOLKER LANDENBERGER MINNEAPOLIS MN           62 M25-29   46:22  7:28 
  428  5764 CARL BESSER         MINNEAPOLIS MN           66 M40-44   46:22  7:28 
  429  1183 WILLIAM S. JOHNSTON MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN       85 M35-39   46:22  7:28 
  430  3528 ROBERT HATCH        NORTHFIELD MN            69 M30-34   46:23  7:28 
  431  4405 PATRICK BURKE        MNXCEL ENERGY           67 M40-44   46:23  7:28 
  432  4344 DALE ANKLAM          MNUNISYS                51 M45-49   46:24  7:28 
  433  5356 JIM BISHOP          EDINA MN                 68 M40-44   46:26  7:29 
  434   829 DAVE ALLEN          EUGENE OR                86 M35-39   46:26  7:29 
  435  3449 BILL KIECKER        COON RAPIDS MN           87 M35-39   46:27  7:29 
  436   914 JEFF ENZ            MINNEAPOLIS MN           88 M35-39   46:27  7:29 
  437  5470 TRENT M. SCHROEDER  MINNEAPOLIS MN           70 M30-34   46:27  7:29 
  438  1978 RICK J. BECKEL      MINNEAPOLIS MN           89 M35-39   46:28  7:29 
  439   809 JOHN M. OLSON       BROOKLYN PARK MN         52 M45-49   46:28  7:29 
  440   353 CRAIG ZIMMER        BIG LAKE MN              28 M20-24   46:28  7:29 
  441  6281 RODNEY DOCKTER      SAINT PAUL MN            53 M45-49   46:28  7:29 
  442  2258 CRAIG MCDANIELS     WOODBURY MN              90 M35-39   46:28  7:29 
  443  1583 SCOTT D. SOLINGER   CRYSTAL MN               29 M20-24   46:28  7:29 
  444  5349 ROBERT BOISVERT     EDINA MN                 69 M40-44   46:29  7:29 
  445  5080 STEVE KNIGHT        MINNETONKA MN            54 M45-49   46:29  7:29 
  446  5503 JOHN RYAN           MINNEAPOLIS MN           91 M35-39   46:30  7:29 
  447  4060 TROY EIGNER          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  71 M30-34   46:31  7:30 
  448  6008 WAYNE J. WASLASKI   EAGAN MN                 72 M30-34   46:32  7:30 
  449  4231 STEVE MARTI          MNIFAM                  35 M50-54   46:34  7:30 
  450  5052 MICHAEL SCHAM       MINNEAPOLIS MN           73 M30-34   46:34  7:30 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 10
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  451  2020 JOHN T. NESHEIM     WOODBURY MN              92 M35-39   46:35  7:30 
  452  2103 ED J. LEJCHAR       MARINE MN                36 M50-54   46:35  7:30 
  453  6005 MIKE COSTELLO       AFTON MN                 55 M45-49   46:36  7:30 
  454  1126 ROBERT E. PETERS    NEW HOPE MN              93 M35-39   46:37  7:30 
  455   873 SHAUN C. ODIL       CHETEK WI                70 M40-44   46:38  7:31 
  456  5846 JOSEPH MILNER       MINNEAPOLIS MN           74 M30-34   46:40  7:31 
  457  3116 DAVE DEMULLING      OSCEOLA WI               12 M55-59   46:40  7:31 
  458   583 BRIAN BORGERDING    RICHFIELD MN             71 M40-44   46:41  7:31 
  459  3351 PERRY VETTER        BLOOMINGTON MN           63 M25-29   46:42  7:31 
  460  5732 KEVIN NELSON        ST. PAUL MN              75 M30-34   46:44  7:32 
  461   791 THOMAS H. ADAMSKI   ANDOVER MN               72 M40-44   46:44  7:32 
  462  5620 LUKE FREDERICKS     MINNEAPOLIS MN           56 M45-49   46:46  7:32 
  463   529 MARK R. TORETSKY    ST. LOUIS PARK MN        94 M35-39   46:48  7:32 
  464  5194 BILL EVANS          LOTCHFIELD MN            95 M35-39   46:49  7:32 
  465  2316 JIM OGG             EDINA MN                 13 M55-59   46:50  7:33 
  466  5557 STEVEN MOORE        MINNEAPOLIS MN           96 M35-39   46:52  7:33 
  467  3173 DON HETTINGA        ROCHESTER MN             76 M30-34   46:53  7:33 
  468   357 EDD J. KALAMANSKI   FRIDLEY MN               97 M35-39   46:54  7:33 
  469  6274 THOMAS WILLIAMS     MINNEAPOIS MN            64 M25-29   46:56  7:34 
  470  4105 TODD ROWE            MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  57 M45-49   46:56  7:34 
  471  3845 NEIL JENNISSEN      CAMBRIDGE MN             98 M35-39   46:57  7:34 
  472   739 PAUL R. TUREK       WACONIA MN               58 M45-49   46:57  7:34 
  473  4381 CLAVER HOEHN         MNWEST GROUP            99 M35-39   46:57  7:34 
  474  6183 THOMAS MERRIMAN     MINNEAPOIS MN            65 M25-29   46:58  7:34 
  475  1720 KEVIN R. DUMCUM     ST. PAUL MN             100 M35-39   46:58  7:34 
  476  1813 KYLE WILLETT        NORTHFIELD MN            12 M01-19   46:59  7:34 
  477  5611 SEAN P. MCCAFFREY   WOODBURY MN              77 M30-34   46:59  7:34 
  478  4092 JIM MAAHS            MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 101 M35-39   47:00  7:34 
  479  1314 MARK C. HOFFMAN     EAGAN MN                 73 M40-44   47:03  7:35 
  480  1085 BRENT SCHATZ        CARVER MN                13 M01-19   47:05  7:35 
  481  1355 ALLEN J. OMERNIK    HUDSON MN                59 M45-49   47:06  7:35 
  482  4168 JOE CLEMENTS         MNGE CAPITAL FLEET      66 M25-29   47:09  7:36 
  483  1863 JAMES J. LALLY      RED WING MN               6 M60-64   47:09  7:36 
  484   685 REESE LANG          MAPLE GROVE MN           78 M30-34   47:09  7:36 
  485   680 LEE A. HACKLANDER   MINNEAPOLIS MN          102 M35-39   47:10  7:36 
  486  2241 DOUG CRAMPTON       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          60 M45-49   47:11  7:36 
  487  4085 DANIEL LAFONTAINE    MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  61 M45-49   47:12  7:36 
  488  1004 NICK A. RICHARDSON  MINNEAPOLIS MN           30 M20-24   47:15  7:37 
  489   877 PHILIP L. GUTTERMAN ST. PAUL MN              74 M40-44   47:16  7:37 
  490  6200 NATE LEIN           MINNEAPOIS MN            67 M25-29   47:17  7:37 
  491   889 STEVE J. MEENAN     WOODBURY MN              75 M40-44   47:17  7:37 
  492  4226 STEVE SCHMIDT        MNHN CORP               37 M50-54   47:17  7:37 
  493  2006 PETER R. KALKBRENNE EDEN PRAIRIE MN          76 M40-44   47:18  7:37 
  494  5632 JEFFREY URBANEK     OSSEO MN                103 M35-39   47:18  7:37 
  495  1524 TERRY L. JOHNSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN           62 M45-49   47:20  7:37 
  496  6165 MIKE DINARDO        MINNEAPOIS MN            79 M30-34   47:22  7:38 
  497  1701 CLINT D. MALWITZ    LAKE ELMO MN             77 M40-44   47:23  7:38 
  498  1897 STEVEN YUSSEN       MINNETONKA MN            14 M55-59   47:25  7:38 
  499  1587 ART J. PLANTE       EDEN PRAIRIE MN          63 M45-49   47:25  7:38 
  500  4077 STEVE HULL           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  80 M30-34   47:26  7:38 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 11
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  501  5840 RICK HARDIN         MINNETONKA MN           104 M35-39   47:27  7:39 
  502  5501 ROBERT LUNDQUIST    MINNEAPOLIS MN           78 M40-44   47:27  7:39 
  503   288 JERED TUCKER        MINNEAPOLIS MN           68 M25-29   47:27  7:39 
  504   662 BILL TOLO           MINNEAPOLIS MN           79 M40-44   47:28  7:39 
  505  5034 AARON J. HUSHAGEN   MINNEAPOLIS MN           69 M25-29   47:28  7:39 
  506  4163 JEFFREY YORK         MNERNST & YOUNG         31 M20-24   47:28  7:39 
  507  1877 PAUL D. RUMPZA      VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN       80 M40-44   47:28  7:39 
  508   636 BRUCE GILMORE       MINNEAPOLIS MN           15 M55-59   47:29  7:39 
  509  5565 GREGORY L. BARNETT  MINNEAPOLIS MN           64 M45-49   47:32  7:39 
  510   145 MIKE LHOTKA         COKATO MN                65 M45-49   47:34  7:40 
  511  1669 FORREST W. PETERSON WILLMAR MN               38 M50-54   47:34  7:40 
  512   439 SCOTT L. LEVIN      COON RAPIDS MN           81 M40-44   47:35  7:40 
  513  1476 ERIC R. CHRISTENSON COTTAGE GROVE MN         70 M25-29   47:35  7:40 
  514  1984 CHRISTOPHER P. GERL ST. PAUL MN              81 M30-34   47:36  7:40 
  515  4256 CHARLIE STARK        MNLSI LOGIC             66 M45-49   47:36  7:40 
  516  5793 JAY M. PIZINGER     OAKDALE MN               82 M40-44   47:36  7:40 
  517  3859 PATRICK STRATHMANN  PLYMOUTH MN             105 M35-39   47:36  7:40 
  518   375 BILL SYPURA         COON RAPIDS MN                       47:38  7:40 
  519  3253 SCOTT ERICKSON      FOREST LAKE MN          106 M35-39   47:38  7:40 
  520  3559 TIMOTHY PRINDIVILLE MINNEAPOLIS MN           82 M30-34   47:38  7:40 
  521  1150 BLAKE JORGENSON     EAGAN MN                 14 M01-19   47:38  7:40 
  522  1650 TEDDY L. BERG       BLOOMINTON MN            15 M01-19   47:40  7:41 
  523  3633 ELRIE IVERSON       HAMPTON MN               67 M45-49   47:43  7:41 
  524  3513 STEVEN WORLINE      ST. PAUL MN              83 M40-44   47:44  7:41 
  525   562 DANIEL HELLING      BURNSVILLE MN            84 M40-44   47:44  7:41 
  526   710 PAT E. OREGAN       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   16 M55-59   47:44  7:41 
  527  3746 TED TOBORG          INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   16 M01-19   47:45  7:41 
  528  3361 BOGDAN MADZAR       MINNETONKA MN           107 M35-39   47:45  7:42 
  529  2300 DENNIS BABCOCK      PLYMOUTH MN              39 M50-54   47:46  7:42 
  530   789 BRIAN SWANSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           83 M30-34   47:46  7:42 
  531  5554 WARREN BRACKE       MINNEAPOLIS MN           40 M50-54   47:46  7:42 
  532  1778 CHRIS M. NIELSEN    MINNEAPOLIS MN           84 M30-34   47:46  7:42 
  533  4028 MARK RIES            MNAAL/LB               108 M35-39   47:47  7:42 
  534  3030 DARREN PEARSON      ST LOUIS PARK MN         85 M30-34   47:48  7:42 
  535  1428 JEREMY VOIGTS       ST. PAUL MN              71 M25-29   47:48  7:42 
  536  6277 ANDREW KNOPICK      SAINT PAUL MN            32 M20-24   47:48  7:42 
  537  2228 K.J. MARINOFF       ARDEN HILLS MN           17 M55-59   47:49  7:42 
  538  3773 JEFF MARONE         MAPLE GROVE MN           86 M30-34   47:49  7:42 
  539  3090 RON ABRAHAMSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN           41 M50-54   47:50  7:42 
  540  5884 CHRIS PANKRATZ      MINNEAPOLIS MN          109 M35-39   47:52  7:43 
  541  3371 DAN PETERSON        GOLDEN VALLEY MN         87 M30-34   47:53  7:43 
  542  1042 TONU MIKK           MINNEAPOLIS MN           88 M30-34   47:53  7:43 
  543  4183 STEVE FINDELL        MNGUIDANT               85 M40-44   47:54  7:43 
  544  1931 STEVE J. KLEY       ST. PETER MN             42 M50-54   47:55  7:43 
  545  2276 STEVE MUSCHA        MINNEAPOLIS MN           86 M40-44   47:56  7:43 
  546  2072 STEVEN D. HARTLE    EDEN PRAIRIE MN         110 M35-39   47:57  7:43 
  547   404 STEWART ANDERSON    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          43 M50-54   47:58  7:44 
  548   161 PETER KEEN          CIRCLE PINES MN          89 M30-34   47:59  7:44 
  549   855 FRANK FLEMING       MINNEAPOLIS MN           44 M50-54   47:59  7:44 
  550  4385 DONALD LORR          MNWEST GROUP            90 M30-34   48:00  7:44 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 12
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  551  5713 DOUG O. HANKNER     FRIDLEY MN               45 M50-54   48:02  7:44 
  552  5816 CARLETON JOHNSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          111 M35-39   48:03  7:44 
  553  4130 TOM ABOOD            MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  112 M35-39   48:04  7:45 
  554  4137 JONATHAN LYNN        MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL   72 M25-29   48:05  7:45 
  555  6195 JERRY CARROLL       MINNEAPOIS MN            33 M20-24   48:05  7:45 
  556  3428 TODD LUNDGREN       NEW BRIGHTON MN          73 M25-29   48:06  7:45 
  557  4058 BRIAN EDISON         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  74 M25-29   48:07  7:45 
  558  3654 JOHN HANNA          SAINT PAUL MN            91 M30-34   48:07  7:45 
  559  5096  HABERMANN          MINNEAPOLIS MN           92 M30-34   48:08  7:45 
  560  1503 JAMES P. MUELLER    ST. PAUL MN              93 M30-34   48:09  7:45 
  561  1060 DARIN H. DALE       APPLE VALLEY MN         113 M35-39   48:10  7:45 
  562  4313 LIN JEFFREY          MNRETEK                 75 M25-29   48:10  7:46 
  563  3365 PAUL CISEWSKI       BROOKLYN PARK MN         94 M30-34   48:10  7:46 
  564   624 BRIAN GROGAN        ST. PAUL MN             114 M35-39   48:11  7:46 
  565  3552 TIM O'BRIEN         INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   87 M40-44   48:11  7:46 
  566  5166 DAVID M. FRAME      ELKO MN                  18 M55-59   48:12  7:46 
  567   576 DAN LORENZ          OSCEOLA WI               68 M45-49   48:12  7:46 
  568   152 DAVE MCDOWALL       SHOREVIEW MN             69 M45-49   48:13  7:46 
  569  6147 DAVID LONG          MINNEAPOIS MN                        48:14  7:46 
  570   226 STEVEN M. HARDER    MOUNTAIN LAKE MN         70 M45-49   48:15  7:46 
  571  1581 GREG M. SHEEHAN     ST. PAUL MN              46 M50-54   48:15  7:46 
  572  3669 DAVE REED           WOODBURY MN              95 M30-34   48:16  7:46 
  573  3588 JOHN RODE           PLYMOUTH MN              71 M45-49   48:16  7:47 
  574   878 GREGORY LEE         MINNEAPOLIS MN           72 M45-49   48:16  7:47 
  575  5907 MARTIN PERKINS      GOLDEN VALLEY MN         76 M25-29   48:17  7:47 
  576  5586 JEFF CICHOSZ        MINNEAPOLIS MN           77 M25-29   48:18  7:47 
  577  3549 JASON FREED         ST. PAUL MN              78 M25-29   48:18  7:47 
  578  4408 MICHAEL CONNELLY     MNXCEL ENERGY           88 M40-44   48:20  7:47 
  579  2278 LLOYD YOUNG                                   2 M70-UP   48:20  7:47 
  580  1054 JIM PARSONS         EAGAN MN                 89 M40-44   48:20  7:47 
  581  6280 DIEGO PRECIADO      MINNEAPOIS MN            79 M25-29   48:21  7:47 
  582   126 JEREMY D. WELKE     AUSTIN MN                80 M25-29   48:21  7:47 
  583  5988 MICHAEL PLANTE      MINNEAPOLIS MN           81 M25-29   48:21  7:47 
  584  5987 DAVID HUME          MARINE MN                90 M40-44   48:21  7:47 
  585  5045 TIM V. ALTMANN      EDEN PRAIRIE MN          96 M30-34   48:21  7:47 
  586  5545 KRISTOPHER LUNEAU   MINNEAPOLIS MN           82 M25-29   48:22  7:47 
  587  4201 GARY SEIM            MNGUIDANT               47 M50-54   48:22  7:47 
  588  2325 SCOTT BABCOCK       CHANHASSEN MN            91 M40-44   48:23  7:48 
  589  1159 STAN K. ERICKSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN           48 M50-54   48:23  7:48 
  590  2246 JOE MCCARTHY        BLOOMINGTON MN           83 M25-29   48:24  7:48 
  591  5321 GERARD F. TENNIS    ST. PAUL MN              73 M45-49   48:25  7:48 
  592   600 JOHN JOHNSON        LAKE ELMO MN            115 M35-39   48:26  7:48 
  593  5726 MARK HANK           ST. PAUL MN              97 M30-34   48:28  7:48 
  594  3699 DAVID MACDOUGAL     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       116 M35-39   48:28  7:48 
  595   823 RAY FABIAN          COON RAPIDS MN          117 M35-39   48:29  7:49 
  596  3304 STEVE GERST         STILLWATER MN            98 M30-34   48:29  7:49 
  597  3459 MATTHEW NARUKO-STEW ST. LOUIS PARK MN        84 M25-29   48:30  7:49 
  598   433 GLENN K. PETERSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN           99 M30-34   48:32  7:49 
  599  1805 WILLIAM E. SWEET    EDEN PRAIRIE MN          74 M45-49   48:33  7:49 
  600  3705 ALBERTO ORTIZ       MINNEAPOLIS MN          100 M30-34   48:36  7:50 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 13
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  601  3808 LUKE TABARA         BROOKLYN CENTER MN      101 M30-34   48:36  7:50 
  602   430 CRAIG A. DIEDERICHS EDED PRAIRIE MN         118 M35-39   48:37  7:50 
  603   572 MIKE F. CARLEY      NORTH OAKS MN            75 M45-49   48:37  7:50 
  604  3815 PETER CISEWSKI      MINNEAPOLIS MN           85 M25-29   48:38  7:50 
  605  3010 PETER DEUTSCH       EDINA MN                119 M35-39   48:40  7:50 
  606  4328 PAUL BERGSTEDT       MNUNISYS                86 M25-29   48:42  7:51 
  607  6044 ISAAC M. PREHALL    MINNEAPOLIS MN           17 M01-19   48:43  7:51 
  608   943 JOHN W. WELSH       MINNEAPOLIS MN           76 M45-49   48:44  7:51 
  609  2134 NATHAN J. OLSON     NORTH MANKATO MN         87 M25-29   48:44  7:51 
  610  4363 JOHN CRAWFORD        MNURS BRW              102 M30-34   48:45  7:51 
  611   518 JOHN R. WOODS       CLEVELAND MN             19 M55-59   48:46  7:51 
  612   559 MEL KESSLER         MINNEAPOLIS MN          120 M35-39   48:47  7:51 
  613   597 TROY THOME          PLYMOUTH MN             103 M30-34   48:47  7:51 
  614  1451 CHRISTOPHER MAJESKI STILLWATER MN            34 M20-24   48:48  7:52 
  615   197 DOUGLAS D. MCGHEE   MINNEAPOLIS MN          104 M30-34   48:48  7:52 
  616  4245 THOMAS PEARSON       MNLAKE ELMO BANK        77 M45-49   48:49  7:52 
  617  3178 SCOTT MOORE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          105 M30-34   48:49  7:52 
  618  4018 STEVE LANE           MNAAL/LB               106 M30-34   48:51  7:52 
  619  3847 NORMAN FULLER       SAVAGE MN               121 M35-39   48:52  7:52 
  620  1234 TIM GOVE            MAPLE GROVE MN           78 M45-49   48:52  7:52 
  621  1388 THAD J. WOLF        MINNEAPOLIS MN           88 M25-29   48:53  7:52 
  622  3224 BRIAN BROVELEIT     MINNEAPOLIS MN           89 M25-29   48:53  7:52 
  623   424 JIM C. AILEMAN      MINNEAPOLIS MN           49 M50-54   48:53  7:52 
  624  1157 GREG A. WENKER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          107 M30-34   48:53  7:52 
  625  1016 MICHAEL D. VOGEL    BLOOMINGTON MN           79 M45-49   48:55  7:53 
  626  1750 DAVE TONSETH        MINNEAPOLIS MN          122 M35-39   48:56  7:53 
  627   876 ARTHUR F. LAFOND    PRIOR LAKE MN             7 M60-64   48:56  7:53 
  628  4387 JOHAN BOOYSE         MNWEST GROUP           123 M35-39   48:57  7:53 
  629  5709 TATE FERGUSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           80 M45-49   48:57  7:53 
  630  4067 JOHN FREESE          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 124 M35-39   48:58  7:53 
  631   127 JOSEPH A. WELKE     AUSTIN MN                50 M50-54   48:59  7:53 
  632   383 ERIC T. HOGAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN           35 M20-24   48:59  7:53 
  633  4109 CHAD SEVRE           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  90 M25-29   49:00  7:54 
  634   639 MICHAEL PIERCE      MINNEAPOLIS MN           91 M25-29   49:01  7:54 
  635   838 AARON M. MCCOMBS    BURNSVILLE MN            36 M20-24   49:01  7:54 
  636  1847 BRETT STEURER       MINNEAPOLIS MN           92 M25-29   49:02  7:54 
  637   804 DEREK R. KAELIN     MINNEAPOLIS MN           93 M25-29   49:03  7:54 
  638  2023 DON PEARSON         EDINA MN                125 M35-39   49:04  7:54 
  639  4407 BILL CONGER          MNXCEL ENERGY           92 M40-44   49:05  7:54 
  640  6185 ERIK ROBB           MAPLE GROVE MN           94 M25-29   49:05  7:54 
  641   513 BRIAN A. HENJUM     MAPLE PLAIN MN           81 M45-49   49:06  7:55 
  642  2214 MICHAEL TWEDT       MINNEAPOLIS MN          126 M35-39   49:06  7:55 
  643  5787 MATT KANIA          ST. PAUL MN              93 M40-44   49:07  7:55 
  644  1818 TERRY THOMPSON      VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN       82 M45-49   49:08  7:55 
  645   694 JOE BARSKY          EDEN PRAIRIE MN          51 M50-54   49:08  7:55 
  646   549 T. MATSON           MINNEAPOLIS MN          127 M35-39   49:11  7:55 
  647  1588 PHIL BURKE          SHAKOPEE MN             128 M35-39   49:11  7:55 
  648  3572 BRIAN OLSEN         EDINA MN                 83 M45-49   49:13  7:56 
  649   589 THOMAS ENGSTROM     MANKATO MN               52 M50-54   49:13  7:56 
  650  1690 BRIEN W. JOHNSON    WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       53 M50-54   49:13  7:56 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 14
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  651  1712 TOM A. FRY          MANKATO MN              129 M35-39   49:13  7:56 
  652  1067 GREG J. VASSILOPOUL BURNSVILLE MN            84 M45-49   49:14  7:56 
  653  1255 JEFFREY J. LYNUM    BLAINE MN               108 M30-34   49:16  7:56 
  654  1837 ANDY MCCROHAN       BURNSVILLE MN            94 M40-44   49:16  7:56 
  655  2012 WARREN G. SHOEN     PLYMOUTH MN             130 M35-39   49:17  7:56 
  656   401 STEVE CHICHESTER    ST. PAUL MN             131 M35-39   49:18  7:57 
  657  3150 JOSEPH TOTH         BURNSVILLE MN            95 M25-29   49:18  7:57 
  658  3805 BOB ALLEN           CHASKA MN                95 M40-44   49:19  7:57 
  659  5455 PAUL G. MAY         MINNEAPOLIS MN           96 M40-44   49:19  7:57 
  660  4415 TIM KIEL             MNXCEL ENERGY           97 M40-44   49:20  7:57 
  661  5320 DAVID J. GOTTSCHALK MINNEAPOLIS MN           54 M50-54   49:20  7:57 
  662  3804 KIRK PETERSON       GOLDEN VALLEY MO        109 M30-34   49:21  7:57 
  663  1260 GREG BEAM           MINNEAPOLIS MN          132 M35-39   49:22  7:57 
  664  2123 MIKE P. SHETKA      NEW BRIGHTON MN          37 M20-24   49:22  7:57 
  665  1800 ROB OGREN           BLOOMINGTON MN           55 M50-54   49:22  7:57 
  666  1069 JOHN HART           RED WING MN             110 M30-34   49:22  7:57 
  667  1993 GARY J. SOWADA      MINNEAPOLIS MN           98 M40-44   49:22  7:57 
  668  3617 ANDY DYBVIG         MINNEAPOLIS MN           96 M25-29   49:22  7:57 
  669  1665 CLINT KNUDSEN       ST. LOUIS PARK MN        97 M25-29   49:23  7:57 
  670  1181 JEFF PAURUS         MINNEAPOLIS MN           85 M45-49   49:24  7:57 
  671   138 GREG ANDERSON       SOUTH ST. PAUL MN        56 M50-54   49:24  7:58 
  672  3774 TOM DAHL            MINNEAPOLIS MN          111 M30-34   49:25  7:58 
  673  3450 JAY HARTMAN         ST. PAUL MN              86 M45-49   49:25  7:58 
  674  5044 JAY ROSS            MINNEAPOLIS MN           98 M25-29   49:25  7:58 
  675  1644 MICHAEL ZDYCHNEC    MAPLE GROVE MN           87 M45-49   49:25  7:58 
  676  3312 TODD STEFFENSON     HASTINGS MN             112 M30-34   49:26  7:58 
  677  3006 KENT` RASMUSSEN     PLYMOUTH MN             133 M35-39   49:26  7:58 
  678  3451 PETE SPENCE         ALBERTVILLE MN           57 M50-54   49:26  7:58 
  679   391 GERALD MATYKOWSKI   MINNEAPOLIS MN           88 M45-49   49:26  7:58 
  680  3562 TRENT MCKAY         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         113 M30-34   49:26  7:58 
  681  5683 MAX VALLEY          MAPLEWOOD MN            114 M30-34   49:27  7:58 
  682  1879 PAUL W. KELASH      MINNEAPOLIS MN          134 M35-39   49:28  7:58 
  683  1535 JIM J. ZYWIEC       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   89 M45-49   49:29  7:58 
  684  3226 MARK WILLMERT       BURNSVILLE MN            99 M25-29   49:30  7:58 
  685  4139 ALAN POLSKY          MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL   99 M40-44   49:31  7:59 
  686  2039 WILLIAM MOORE       SCOTLAND SD             100 M40-44   49:33  7:59 
  687  3049 CHRIS DELAURENTIS   MINNEAPOLIS MN          135 M35-39   49:33  7:59 
  688  5010 TOM MARTIN          PLYMOUTH MN              58 M50-54   49:34  7:59 
  689  4351 ROBERT HAMMERLUND    MNUNITED DEFENSE       115 M30-34   49:35  7:59 
  690  1764 BRIAN JOHNSON       MOUND MN                 18 M01-19   49:36  7:59 
  691  4038 CRAIG WELSH          MNAAL/LB               116 M30-34   49:36  7:59 
  692  1169 TOM LAHN            BLOOMINGTON MN            8 M60-64   49:37  7:59 
  693  5896 TIMOTHY COPE        GOLDEN VALLEY MN         59 M50-54   49:37  8:00 
  694  1277 BRIAN J. SPANIER    MINNEAPOLIS MN          101 M40-44   49:38  8:00 
  695  1889 JIM BUTTS           ELLSWORTH AFB SD        102 M40-44   49:38  8:00 
  696  5097 PAUL MELANCON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          117 M30-34   49:38  8:00 
  697  3320 JAMIE JERDEE        MPLS MN                 118 M30-34   49:39  8:00 
  698   891 COURTNEY R. WINJUM  ST. PAUL MN             119 M30-34   49:39  8:00 
  699  1407 RONALD K. RUDLONG   MOUNDSVIEW MN            90 M45-49   49:39  8:00 
  700  3064 RANDY POOL          MINNETONKA MN           103 M40-44   49:40  8:00 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 15
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  701  1634 JOHN W. SATOLA      UNIVERSITY HEIGHTS OH   104 M40-44   49:40  8:00 
  702  5962 JASON M. MICHAELSON ST. PAUL MN             120 M30-34   49:40  8:00 
  703  3681 ANDREW GOLFIS       ST. PAUL MN              60 M50-54   49:41  8:00 
  704  4229 NIC WINDSCHILL       MNHN CORP               38 M20-24   49:42  8:00 
  705   251 AJI ALADE           CRYSTAL MN              136 M35-39   49:42  8:00 
  706  1721 JASON M. BRAEGELMAN SHOREVIEW MN            100 M25-29   49:43  8:01 
  707  5911 JACOB KELBRANTS     MINNEAPOLIS MN           19 M01-19   49:44  8:01 
  708  1767 RYAN JULIUS         N MANKATO MN            121 M30-34   49:44  8:01 
  709  1109 BILL J. KEATING     ST. PAUL MN             101 M25-29   49:46  8:01 
  710   491 DANIEL J. SILVERSMI ST. PAUL MN             137 M35-39   49:47  8:01 
  711   241 ALAN J. FROHMADER   COON RAPIDS MN          105 M40-44   49:47  8:01 
  712  1632 JIM LARSON          VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN       91 M45-49   49:47  8:01 
  713   408 THOMAS PREW         N ST. PAUL MN           106 M40-44   49:48  8:01 
  714  3546 TREVIS ALBERTS      PLYMOUTH MN             102 M25-29   49:48  8:01 
  715   974 ROBERT M. LANGER    WOODBURY MN             107 M40-44   49:49  8:01 
  716   999 MARK P. VITELLI     MINNEAPOLIS MN          122 M30-34   49:49  8:01 
  717  2042 MARK G. FIX         HAM LAKE MN              92 M45-49   49:50  8:02 
  718  5855 GREG MILLER         PLYMOUTH MN             103 M25-29   49:51  8:02 
  719  4410 WILL DESANTO         MNXCEL ENERGY           20 M55-59   49:51  8:02 
  720  5022 TOM H. BIRBECK      MINNEAPOLIS MN          108 M40-44   49:51  8:02 
  721  1039 DAVID O. LOKEN      MAPLE GROVE MN           93 M45-49   49:51  8:02 
  722  3683 DAN KOSCH           EDEN PRAIRIE MN         109 M40-44   49:53  8:02 
  723  3260 STEVE STOLPA        EAGAN MN                110 M40-44   49:53  8:02 
  724  4296 ERIC THORSON         MNPRICEWATERHOUSECOOPE 123 M30-34   49:54  8:02 
  725  1398 ROBERT G. MACPHAIL  EDINA MN                 94 M45-49   49:54  8:02 
  726  1418 ED L. JOHNSON       ST. CLOUD MN              9 M60-64   49:54  8:02 
  727  5697 PETE PALMEN         ST. PAUL MN             111 M40-44   49:55  8:02 
  728   608 CHRISTOPHER GRIGGS  BURNSVILLE MN            61 M50-54   49:55  8:02 
  729  2319 JEFFREY LEADHOLM    ST. PAUL MN             112 M40-44   49:56  8:03 
  730  2011 CHAD G. MCEATHRON   EAU CLAIRE WI           104 M25-29   49:57  8:03 
  731  3374 STEVE SCOBEE        MINNEAPOLIS MN          138 M35-39   49:57  8:03 
  732   990 JASON L. WATERMAN   CHANHASSEN MN           124 M30-34   49:57  8:03 
  733  3290 BRIAN ROATH         MINNETONKA MN           105 M25-29   49:58  8:03 
  734  1098 PETE CALCASOLA      SHAKOPEE MN             113 M40-44   50:00  8:03 
  735  5616 CHRISTOPHER WOODALL ST. PAUL MN             106 M25-29   50:00  8:03 
  736  3269 JASON HEATH         MINNEAPOLIS MN          107 M25-29   50:00  8:03 
  737   668 ROBERT P. RINEK     EDINA MN                 95 M45-49   50:01  8:03 
  738  1001 DANIEL R. MAISTROVI APPLE VALLEY MN          96 M45-49   50:01  8:03 
  739   623 ROBIN DAVIDSON      EDINA MN                 62 M50-54   50:01  8:03 
  740  5970 RAYMOND MITCHELL    COTTAGE GROVE MN        139 M35-39   50:03  8:04 
  741   718 BRIAN K. LEGRIED    PLYMOUTH MN             114 M40-44   50:03  8:04 
  742  1324 PHIL E. LEISE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          140 M35-39   50:04  8:04 
  743  3192 TERRY WADE          NORTH OAKS MN            63 M50-54   50:04  8:04 
  744  5476 STEVE MANOLEFF      MINNEAPOLIS MN           97 M45-49   50:05  8:04 
  745  6121  NEDOROSKI          SAINT PAUL MN           125 M30-34   50:05  8:04 
  746  3558 MICHAEL MALONE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          115 M40-44   50:05  8:04 
  747  1282 BRENT LATCHAW       MINNEAPOLIS MN          126 M30-34   50:06  8:04 
  748  6050 CRAIG D. FRANKLIN   ROSEVILLE MN            116 M40-44   50:06  8:04 
  749  1366 JAKE M. ELO         BROOKLYN PARK MN         39 M20-24   50:06  8:04 
  750  1365 DAN M. ELO          BROOKLYN PARK MN         20 M01-19   50:08  8:04 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 16
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  751   818 DAN CERNEY          NEW BRIGHTON MN          98 M45-49   50:09  8:05 
  752   469 BRIAN D. MCMORRIS    MN                      99 M45-49   50:10  8:05 
  753  1597 MIKE GIN            SHOREVIEW MN            127 M30-34   50:10  8:05 
  754  5669 DOUGLAS ROOME       OAKDALE MN               64 M50-54   50:10  8:05 
  755  1519 JIM D. ANDERSON     CABLE WI                100 M45-49   50:11  8:05 
  756  5536 DENIS FITZGERALD    ST. PAUL MN             141 M35-39   50:11  8:05 
  757  6144 LARS PARMEKAR       MINNEAPOIS MN           128 M30-34   50:12  8:05 
  758  1119 GREG NELSON         ST. PAUL MN             117 M40-44   50:12  8:05 
  759   358 MICHAEL L. ISERMAN  BROOKLYN PARK MN        129 M30-34   50:13  8:05 
  760  3020 TIMOTHY NELSON      ROSEVILLE MN            118 M40-44   50:14  8:05 
  761  6029 JULIAN CHATTERTON   COON RAPIDS MN           21 M01-19   50:14  8:05 
  762  3435 BRENT MCVAY         EDINA MN                130 M30-34   50:14  8:06 
  763   733 TODD BAUER          RICHFIELD MN            142 M35-39   50:15  8:06 
  764  4002 HARMON BERGENHEIER   MNAAL/LB               108 M25-29   50:15  8:06 
  765  4164 MIKE RUNNHEIM        MNEV3/MICROVENA        143 M35-39   50:17  8:06 
  766  1553 SCOTT B. WOLNER     MANKATO MN              101 M45-49   50:17  8:06 
  767  1371 JON J. WOERDHOFF    SHAKOPEE MN             144 M35-39   50:18  8:06 
  768   465 MICHAEL BOURNE      LAKE ELMO MN            119 M40-44   50:19  8:06 
  769  4340 JAY SELLERS          MNUNISYS                40 M20-24   50:20  8:06 
  770  4273 MARK RUSTEN          MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS  109 M25-29   50:20  8:06 
  771  1163 JIM DEWALL          ST. LOUIS PARK MN        21 M55-59   50:21  8:07 
  772   802 WILLIAM H. COUSINS  ST. PAUL MN             131 M30-34   50:21  8:07 
  773  1640 MARTIN KOEPP        MINNEAPOLIS MN          102 M45-49   50:22  8:07 
  774  4355 TIM LEWIS            MNUNITED DEFENSE       145 M35-39   50:24  8:07 
  775  2275 DAVID HENKE         MAPLE GROVE MN          120 M40-44   50:24  8:07 
  776  1885 TOM TINKHAM         MINNEAPOLIS MN           22 M55-59   50:25  8:07 
  777  1289 DICK FENNER         LAKEVILLE MN              3 M65-69   50:25  8:07 
  778   247 CLARK T. KERNDT     APPLE VALLEY MN         132 M30-34   50:27  8:08 
  779  5820 JONATHAN HAGEL      BROOKLYN PARK MN        121 M40-44   50:27  8:08 
  780  2260 TOM NORMAN          ORONO MN                103 M45-49   50:28  8:08 
  781  1801 MICHAEL T. NYBERG   EXCELSIOR MN            146 M35-39   50:31  8:08 
  782  1700 LAVOIE HOUSE        RED WING MN              65 M50-54   50:32  8:08 
  783  3534 KIRBY SUNDET        BROOK PARK MN           110 M25-29   50:32  8:08 
  784  1287 ROGER J. MIFEK      BLOOMINGTON MN           23 M55-59   50:33  8:08 
  785  1522 JOHN BARKER         ST. PAUL MN             147 M35-39   50:35  8:09 
  786   977 RALPH REINHEIMER    GOLDEN VALLEY MN        148 M35-39   50:35  8:09 
  787  5106 DANIEL DUNN         GOLDEN VALLEY MN         66 M50-54   50:37  8:09 
  788  6401 PAUL TAYLOR         EAGAN MN                104 M45-49   50:38  8:09 
  789  2155 JEFEREY GROSSCUP    MINNEAPOLIS MN           24 M55-59   50:38  8:09 
  790  1228 PAUL C. DEAK        BLOOMINGTON MN          133 M30-34   50:39  8:09 
  791  5755 EDWARD J. KOENIG    MAPLEWOOD MN            105 M45-49   50:39  8:10 
  792  2069 BOB R. HARMON       NEW BRIGHTON MN         122 M40-44   50:39  8:10 
  793  1949 ADAM M. MCCOMBS     BURNSVILLE MN           111 M25-29   50:40  8:10 
  794  5113 MARK D. HESSER      ST. MICHAEL MN          134 M30-34   50:41  8:10 
  795  4329 DICK BOUCHEE         MNUNISYS                25 M55-59   50:41  8:10 
  796  1631 GREG S. MAKI        SHOREVIEW MN             22 M01-19   50:42  8:10 
  797  4228 JOSH WINDSCHILL      MNHN CORP              112 M25-29   50:42  8:10 
  798  1040 DON STEGATH         ROSEVILLE MN            135 M30-34   50:43  8:10 
  799  5815 RUSSELL D. STRICKER EDINA MN                 26 M55-59   50:44  8:10 
  800  2022 LEIGH E. NIEBUHR    MINNEAPOLIS MN          136 M30-34   50:45  8:11 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 17
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  801  5643 DAVE SCHOELLER      WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP MN  149 M35-39   50:46  8:11 
  802  5438 DAVID L. STURGEON   TONKA BAY MN             67 M50-54   50:46  8:11 
  803  5928 TIMOTHY ECK         MONTICELLO MN           113 M25-29   50:47  8:11 
  804   290 RILEY KANE          ST. PAUL MN             150 M35-39   50:47  8:11 
  805   956 MARK D. HOWD        HASTINGS MN             137 M30-34   50:48  8:11 
  806  3164 CHRIS WILHOIT       MINNEAPOLIS MN          138 M30-34   50:51  8:11 
  807  4307 LEE BUTTERWORTH      MNRETEK                114 M25-29   50:51  8:11 
  808  1906 MICHAEL P. O'CONNEL EDEN PRAIRIE MN         123 M40-44   50:52  8:12 
  809  1627 DAVE SWANSON        WOODBURY MN             151 M35-39   50:52  8:12 
  810  3431 VINCENT KASPROWICZ  BLOOMINGTON MN          115 M25-29   50:54  8:12 
  811   724 DAVID SCHWIETZ      LITTLE CANADA MN        139 M30-34   50:56  8:12 
  812  4332 ALBERT DENIGRIS      MNUNISYS               106 M45-49   50:56  8:12 
  813  5560 CHRISTOPHER LYNCH   MINNEAPOLIS MN          140 M30-34   50:56  8:12 
  814  4335 PATRICK GILLIS       MNUNISYS                68 M50-54   50:57  8:12 
  815  6022 JON FREDEEN         INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  141 M30-34   50:57  8:12 
  816  1683 JIM RIAN            MINNEAPOLIS MN          142 M30-34   50:58  8:13 
  817   419 TIMOTHY GRACA       BURNSVILLE MN            69 M50-54   50:58  8:13 
  818  3846 JOE GUSTAFSON       MINNETONKA MN            41 M20-24   51:01  8:13 
  819   737 JEFFREY A. STOEBNER EDINA MN                143 M30-34   51:01  8:13 
  820  3801 TODD PETERSON       MANKATO MN               27 M55-59   51:05  8:14 
  821  3718 MIKE HOLZ           CARVER MN               152 M35-39   51:05  8:14 
  822  5625 DONALD ANDERSON JR. FRIDLEY MN              116 M25-29   51:06  8:14 
  823   696 BRYAN FUHR          MINNEAPOLIS MN          153 M35-39   51:10  8:14 
  824  3747 JIM OLIVE           ST. PAUL MN             124 M40-44   51:11  8:15 
  825  2049 BRIAN E. ANDERSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN           28 M55-59   51:12  8:15 
  826  1979 KENT J. TEIBEL      OAKDALE MN               70 M50-54   51:13  8:15 
  827  5983 KARL BENSON         ST. PAUL MN             154 M35-39   51:13  8:15 
  828   509 GARY PRINSEN        MAPLE PLAIN MN          155 M35-39   51:14  8:15 
  829   702 RON L. NELSON       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         156 M35-39   51:14  8:15 
  830  1953 MARK J. DICKSON     MAPLEWOOD MN            117 M25-29   51:16  8:15 
  831  5836 MITCHELL J. CALLAHA MINNEAPOLIS MN          157 M35-39   51:16  8:16 
  832  6028 ANDY SHELL          LAKE ELMO MN             71 M50-54   51:18  8:16 
  833  4253 JIM JENSEN           MNLSI LOGIC            125 M40-44   51:19  8:16 
  834  3388 ROSS HYDE           MINNEAPOLIS MN          118 M25-29   51:20  8:16 
  835  3246 CHRIS TOMBERLIN     APPLE VALLEY MN         158 M35-39   51:20  8:16 
  836  1702 AUSTIN D. KRYZER    MAPLE GROVE MN          119 M25-29   51:20  8:16 
  837  4195 MARK LYNN            MNGUIDANT              120 M25-29   51:21  8:16 
  838  3652 JEFF TETZLAFF       HOPKINS MN              107 M45-49   51:22  8:16 
  839  5436 TOM RYKKEN          SHAKOPEE MN             159 M35-39   51:22  8:16 
  840  5055 DANIEL COLE         MINNEAPOLIS MN           29 M55-59   51:22  8:16 
  841   665 GARY PORTNOY        APPLE VALLEY MN         108 M45-49   51:22  8:16 
  842  3362 TOM WRIGHT          ANOKA MN                109 M45-49   51:23  8:17 
  843   748 TODD H. ROSWOLD     EVELETH MN               72 M50-54   51:23  8:17 
  844  1231 FRANK DEMARCO       MOUND MN                 30 M55-59   51:24  8:17 
  845  3551 STEVE OLSON         BLOOMINGTON MN          160 M35-39   51:25  8:17 
  846  5348 GREG PENNER         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         161 M35-39   51:25  8:17 
  847  3159 DENNIS LAUTENBACH   HASTINGS MN             162 M35-39   51:27  8:17 
  848  1621 DAVID L. HOLMAN     BLOOMINGTON MN           73 M50-54   51:28  8:17 
  849  3239 SCOTT HANLON        EDINA MN                121 M25-29   51:29  8:17 
  850  2186 DUANE RATHMANN      WASECA MN               110 M45-49   51:30  8:18 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 18
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  851  3336 MICHAEL HUGHES      COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN     144 M30-34   51:30  8:18 
  852  3754 ANTHONY ZELLER      SAVAGE MN               163 M35-39   51:30  8:18 
  853  1423 CHUCK H. MERTENSOTT ARDEN HILLS MN           10 M60-64   51:33  8:18 
  854   775 ROBERT A. OLSON     LAKE ELMO MN             31 M55-59   51:33  8:18 
  855  5253 SCOTT MOREM         BURNSVILLE MN           126 M40-44   51:34  8:18 
  856  3545 MICHAEL BUECHNER    MAPLE GROVE MN          127 M40-44   51:34  8:18 
  857  1138 MICHAEL L. FALK     BURNSVILLE MN            74 M50-54   51:35  8:18 
  858   482 CHRIS M. DORRIAN    SAVAGE MN                23 M01-19   51:35  8:19 
  859   157 RONALD CHENEY       CHANHASSEN MN            75 M50-54   51:36  8:19 
  860   308 RON M. GILBERT      AUSTIN MN               128 M40-44   51:36  8:19 
  861  3561 GLENN DEERING       PLYMOUTH MN             164 M35-39   51:37  8:19 
  862  3099 MIKE BINKOWSKI      SAVAGE MN               165 M35-39   51:37  8:19 
  863  3279 JOHN SCHMIDT        SHAKOPEE MN             122 M25-29   51:39  8:19 
  864  2045 KYLE KELLEY         MAPLE GROVE MN          123 M25-29   51:39  8:19 
  865  3346 DUANE ANDERSON      WOODBURY MN             129 M40-44   51:40  8:19 
  866   582 JIM SIMONS          ST. PAUL MN              11 M60-64   51:40  8:19 
  867  3288 ALEX WATTS          MINNETONKA MN           124 M25-29   51:41  8:20 
  868  1326 ERIC P. NIELSEN     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         125 M25-29   51:42  8:20 
  869  1399 TIM M. ANDERSON     MINNEAPOLIS MN          130 M40-44   51:42  8:20 
  870  5419 DAVID MILLER        MINNETRISTA MN          131 M40-44   51:42  8:20 
  871  1452 DAVID F. MAJESKI    STILLWATER MN            76 M50-54   51:43  8:20 
  872  3079 BRIAN RADKE         HASTINGS MN             145 M30-34   51:43  8:20 
  873  3849 ERIC DWINELL        NEW HOPE MN             126 M25-29   51:43  8:20 
  874  1952 MATT A. DICKSON     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       127 M25-29   51:43  8:20 
  875  1173 PAUL KLINGE         ROSEVILLE MN             77 M50-54   51:44  8:20 
  876   862 TODD GRANT          GOLDEN VALLEY MN         78 M50-54   51:44  8:20 
  877  6191 BRENT SNOW          SPRING PARK MN           24 M01-19   51:45  8:20 
  878  4347 MARK BRADY           MNUNITED DEFENSE       111 M45-49   51:45  8:20 
  879  3098 PAUL HJORT          ST. CLOUD MN            166 M35-39   51:46  8:20 
  880  5118 JEFFREY REED        MINNEAPOLIS MN          112 M45-49   51:47  8:20 
  881   835 ERIC C. KEINATH     PRIOR LAKE MN           167 M35-39   51:47  8:20 
  882  5410 BRUCE E. FRANCK     EDINA MN                146 M30-34   51:48  8:21 
  883  4052 TIM BOWMAN           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 168 M35-39   51:48  8:21 
  884  1057 TOM M. RIAN         SAVAGE MN               169 M35-39   51:49  8:21 
  885  1717 DOUGLAS NIXON       MINNETONKA MN           147 M30-34   51:50  8:21 
  886  3352 ALEX MEDRANO         WEST GROUP             128 M25-29   51:50  8:21 
  887  3503 DAN MUCKALA         ST. PAUL MN             129 M25-29   51:51  8:21 
  888  4416 LEN LISSON           MNXCEL ENERGY          132 M40-44   51:51  8:21 
  889  3666 JOHN MYERS          ARDEN HILLS MN          170 M35-39   51:52  8:21 
  890  3698 STEVEN DORGAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN          148 M30-34   51:52  8:21 
  891   546 BRIAN ANDERSON      EAGAN MN                113 M45-49   51:52  8:21 
  892  1405 CLAYTON W. DRESHER  LAKEVILLE MN             79 M50-54   51:53  8:21 
  893  1759 DAVID R. EWEN       EAGAN MN                133 M40-44   51:53  8:21 
  894   567 JAMES L. ALTMAN     PLYMOUTH MN             134 M40-44   51:54  8:22 
  895  3029 MARK GILBERT        SAINT PAUL MN           171 M35-39   51:54  8:22 
  896  3070 DANNY UHRHAMMER     EDINA MP                135 M40-44   51:54  8:22 
  897  5507 RICHARD BONK        MINNEAPOLIS MN          114 M45-49   51:55  8:22 
  898  5571 CASEY S. DAHL       BLOOMINGTON MN           25 M01-19   51:55  8:22 
  899  1373 STEVEN KELLY        MINNEAPOLIS MN          149 M30-34   51:55  8:22 
  900  3275 PHIL ANDERSON       BURNSVILLE MN            32 M55-59   51:55  8:22 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 19
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  901  5917 MARK RADERSTORF     MINNEAPOLIS MN          115 M45-49   51:56  8:22 
  902  4343 CARL WEGNER          MNUNISYS                12 M60-64   51:57  8:22 
  903   879 KEVIN M. POTE       EDINA MN                130 M25-29   51:57  8:22 
  904  1615 STEVEN M. IVERSEN   RIVER FALLS WI          136 M40-44   51:57  8:22 
  905  3060 JAMES DALBEY         ERNST & YOUNG          137 M40-44   51:58  8:22 
  906   814 STEVEN J. ANDERSON  MILACA MN               138 M40-44   51:58  8:22 
  907  5819 RICHARD DAHL        RICHFIELD MN            150 M30-34   52:00  8:23 
  908  6258 TODD ELFTMANN       CHANHASSEN MN           172 M35-39   52:02  8:23 
  909  6157 NATHAN OTREMBA      SAINT PAUL MN            42 M20-24   52:02  8:23 
  910  3184 TOM SPANGLER        ROSEMOUNT MN            131 M25-29   52:03  8:23 
  911   629 RICHARD M. DIMOND   ST. PAUL MN             116 M45-49   52:04  8:23 
  912  3769 TIMOTHY ROGERS      ST. PAUL MN             139 M40-44   52:05  8:23 
  913  3824 PATRICK JONES       HASTINGS MN             117 M45-49   52:05  8:23 
  914  3831 MICHAEL MCENANEY    BLOOMINGTON MN          118 M45-49   52:06  8:23 
  915  1243 THOMAS R. FERGUSON  CHANHASSEN MN           132 M25-29   52:06  8:24 
  916  5120 GREG PETERSON       FERGUS FALLS MN         173 M35-39   52:09  8:24 
  917   836 BRIAN J. JEMMING    HASTINGS MN             151 M30-34   52:09  8:24 
  918  2118 JAMES J. BRANDT     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       174 M35-39   52:10  8:24 
  919  1317 JESSE MARTIN        MINNEAPOLIS MN          133 M25-29   52:10  8:24 
  920  1427 RYAN H. JOHNSON     DETROIT LAKES MN         43 M20-24   52:10  8:24 
  921  3632 PAUL DRAGICH        FRIDLEY MN              175 M35-39   52:11  8:24 
  922  2116 DAVE R. HENRY       ST. LOUIS PARK MN       152 M30-34   52:12  8:24 
  923  1296 DON R. DECOSSE      CHANHASSEN MN            80 M50-54   52:12  8:24 
  924  5591 JASON PETERSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN           44 M20-24   52:12  8:25 
  925  3353 BRIAN SMRDEL        WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      153 M30-34   52:12  8:25 
  926  6001 MATTHEW R. FISHER   EAGAN MN                             52:13  8:25 
  927   591 KENTON M. JOHNSON   ST. PAUL MN             176 M35-39   52:14  8:25 
  928  4396 MARK VON GREY        MNWEST GROUP           154 M30-34   52:14  8:25 
  929  1108 DOUG W. DOROW       MINNEAPOLIS MN          140 M40-44   52:14  8:25 
  930   749 HERB SCHWEITZER     RICE LAKE WI            141 M40-44   52:15  8:25 
  931   843 ROGER HAUGE         EXCELSIOR MN              3 M70-UP   52:16  8:25 
  932  6194 TRACY TOOL          RIVER FALLS WI          177 M35-39   52:16  8:25 
  933  5602 CHRIS BURRELL        MNURS BRW               45 M20-24   52:16  8:25 
  934  1812 STEPHEN WILLETT     ST. PAUL MN             119 M45-49   52:17  8:25 
  935   285 WALTER J. FITZMAURI MINNEAPOLIS MN          142 M40-44   52:20  8:26 
  936   497 CHAD D. DORRIAN     SAVAGE MN                26 M01-19   52:20  8:26 
  937  1095 BRIAN BYSTEDT       EAGAN MN                 33 M55-59   52:20  8:26 
  938  1586 MIKE C. DITTBERNER  WILLMAR MN               81 M50-54   52:21  8:26 
  939   695 BRUCE KIVISTO       COKATO MN               178 M35-39   52:22  8:26 
  940  4008 AARON GRIGA          MNAAL/LB               134 M25-29   52:22  8:26 
  941  5105 STEVE HORNBERGER    MINNEAPOLIS MN          179 M35-39   52:22  8:26 
  942  4144 CHANDLER TAYLOR      MNEARTH TECH           180 M35-39   52:26  8:27 
  943  4400 MATT BENEDICT        MNXCEL ENERGY          155 M30-34   52:27  8:27 
  944  1997 MATTHEW J. CAVANAUG AUSTIN MN                46 M20-24   52:28  8:27 
  945  1728 DEVIN M. DOUGHERTY  ANNANDALE MN             27 M01-19   52:28  8:27 
  946  5346 LIN BUTLER          MINNEAPOLIS MN           34 M55-59   52:28  8:27 
  947  5062 JAMES SKJONG        MINNEAPOLIS MN           47 M20-24   52:29  8:27 
  948  2269 JOSEPH M. HUNTER    AUSTIN MN               156 M30-34   52:30  8:27 
  949  1463 DANIEL E. FREY      BALDWIN WI              120 M45-49   52:30  8:27 
  950  5144 DAVID ORTH          MINNEAPOIS MN           181 M35-39   52:30  8:27 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 20
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
  951  5213 ANDREW A. OLSON     BURNSVILLE MN           143 M40-44   52:31  8:28 
  952  2170 PETER J. WITHOFF    PLYMOUTH MN             121 M45-49   52:32  8:28 
  953   311 CHAD A. ERICKSON    EAU CLAIRE WI           135 M25-29   52:33  8:28 
  954  5464 TOM R. CASTACNERI   MINNEAPOLIS MN           82 M50-54   52:34  8:28 
  955  5511 THOMAS SULLIVAN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          136 M25-29   52:34  8:28 
  956  5479 ROSS UNDERDAHL      BLOOMINGTON MN          144 M40-44   52:35  8:28 
  957  2317 MATTHEW M. DUVALL   EDEN PRAIRIE MN         145 M40-44   52:36  8:28 
  958  3009 MARK HERREID        EDEN PRAIRIE MN         146 M40-44   52:36  8:28 
  959  1072 ROY A. HODD         WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       13 M60-64   52:36  8:28 
  960  5809 JIM MARTIN          MINNEAPOLIS MN           35 M55-59   52:37  8:28 
  961  1901 JEFF MILLEN         ZUMBROTA MN             122 M45-49   52:37  8:28 
  962  4158 THOMAS REEVES        MNERNST & YOUNG        123 M45-49   52:37  8:29 
  963  5261 DAN CORRIAGAN       ROSEMOUNT MN            182 M35-39   52:38  8:29 
  964  1907 THOMAS C. MCCARTNEY EAGAN MN                157 M30-34   52:40  8:29 
  965  1878 THOMAS P. SWIGERT   EDINA MN                158 M30-34   52:40  8:29 
  966  6109 KEVIN SAVILLE       MOUND                   183 M35-39   52:40  8:29 
  967  5505 JOHN WHEATON        EDINA MN                124 M45-49   52:40  8:29 
  968  1913 JAMES L. HARSTAD    ST. ANTHONY MN          184 M35-39   52:41  8:29 
  969  5434 BRIAN HUGHES        MINNEAPOLIS MN          185 M35-39   52:41  8:29 
  970  1135 GLEN LIBRA          RICHFIELD MN            147 M40-44   52:41  8:29 
  971  3096 PAUL YORSTON        MINNEAPOLIS MN          159 M30-34   52:42  8:29 
  972   500 JOHN F. LAUBER      MINNEAPOLIS MN           83 M50-54   52:42  8:29 
  973  6181 PETER GAUSMANN      MINNEAPOIS MN           160 M30-34   52:43  8:29 
  974   551 KEITH R. WOLF       ST. PAUL MN             161 M30-34   52:44  8:30 
  975  5858 CHRIS BOEHLKE       PLYMOUTH MN             137 M25-29   52:45  8:30 
  976  5387 RUDY BARTELS        PRIOR LAKE MN            36 M55-59   52:45  8:30 
  977  3069 DEREK HAAG          SAINT LOUIS PARK MN      48 M20-24   52:46  8:30 
  978  4188 SCOTT HOLSTINE       MNGUIDANT              162 M30-34   52:46  8:30 
  979   523 DUKE DUKICH         MINNEAPOLIS MN           14 M60-64   52:46  8:30 
  980   487 JOEL L. LUNDE       PLYMOUTH MN             163 M30-34   52:47  8:30 
  981  4299 DARRYN KOZAK         MNPTC                  148 M40-44   52:49  8:30 
  982  1484 JAMES J. ZUEHLKE    MINNETONKA MN           125 M45-49   52:49  8:30 
  983  1166 ROBERT S. BRADLEY   EAGAN MN                149 M40-44   52:49  8:30 
  984  5395 WILLIAM SCHMIDT     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         186 M35-39   52:49  8:30 
  985  1618 ROBERT WINDORSKI    ST. PAUL MN             126 M45-49   52:50  8:31 
  986  2243 BOB DORAN           CHANHASSEN MN            84 M50-54   52:52  8:31 
  987   972 SIDNEY EMERY        MINNEAPOLIS MN           37 M55-59   52:54  8:31 
  988  3607 MARK METZGER        SAVAGE MN               187 M35-39   52:54  8:31 
  989  3589 CRAIG SWENSON       WINONA MN               188 M35-39   52:55  8:31 
  990   741 OSAMU SHIMMI        MINNEAPOLIS MN          189 M35-39   52:56  8:32 
  991   516 STEVEN C. LARSEN    MINNEAPOLIS MN          190 M35-39   52:56  8:32 
  992  3327 RALPH IMHOLTE       MINNEAPOLIS MN           85 M50-54   52:56  8:32 
  993  5146 PAUL CHAMBERLAIN    WAYZATA MN               86 M50-54   52:56  8:32 
  994  3448 RYAN OVERBEEK       MINNEAPOLIS MN          138 M25-29   52:57  8:32 
  995  3737 JOHN GEORGE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          164 M30-34   52:58  8:32 
  996  4001 JEREMY ANDERSON      MNAAL/LB                49 M20-24   52:59  8:32 
  997   915 ERIC J. SOE         CHASKA MN               150 M40-44   52:59  8:32 
  998  5361 DONAVON SWITZER     ST. LOUIS PARK MN        87 M50-54   52:59  8:32 
  999  1974 MARTIN P. JOHNSON   LAKEVILLE MN            191 M35-39   52:59  8:32 
 1000   505 CRAIG HOVLAND       MINNEAPOLIS MN          127 M45-49   53:00  8:32 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 21
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1001  1064 TONY R. BURGER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          165 M30-34   53:01  8:32 
 1002  4280 STEVEN HAY           MNPARSONS              151 M40-44   53:02  8:32 
 1003   614 CHRIS WARD          MAPLE GROVE MN          166 M30-34   53:03  8:33 
 1004  4000 KIRK AHLBERG         MNAAL/LB               167 M30-34   53:04  8:33 
 1005  1648 MARK A. HUGHES      BLOOMINGTON MN           88 M50-54   53:04  8:33 
 1006  4053 TERRANCE BRICK       MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 168 M30-34   53:04  8:33 
 1007  3525 ROBERT HERRMANN     SAINT PAUL MN           169 M30-34   53:05  8:33 
 1008  3722 JIM GUSTAFSON       OAKDALE MN              139 M25-29   53:05  8:33 
 1009  1651 ERIC R. BERG        BLOOMINGTON MN           89 M50-54   53:05  8:33 
 1010  5439 KENNETH SEILER      EDINA MN                152 M40-44   53:07  8:33 
 1011   515 JOHN G. SEILER      SARTELL MN              192 M35-39   53:07  8:33 
 1012  5029 MICHAEL KELLOR      MINNEAPOLIS MN          193 M35-39   53:08  8:33 
 1013  4070 RICH HALL            MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 153 M40-44   53:08  8:33 
 1014   633 PATRICK O'BRIEN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          194 M35-39   53:08  8:34 
 1015  5873 STEVE HATZUNG       MINNEAPOLIS MN           90 M50-54   53:08  8:34 
 1016  5138 ROBERT KLEIN        MINNEAPOIS MN            91 M50-54   53:09  8:34 
 1017  5867 RICK ADAMS          EDINA MN                 15 M60-64   53:10  8:34 
 1018   545 STEVEN STORO        CHANHASSEN MN           195 M35-39   53:10  8:34 
 1019  1214 ANDY TIX            ST. PAUL MN             140 M25-29   53:11  8:34 
 1020  3759 ROBERT TENNANT      LAKE ELMO MN            128 M45-49   53:11  8:34 
 1021  6110 COURT RYAN          MINNEAPOIS MN           196 M35-39   53:12  8:34 
 1022  4411 MIKE EHRLICHMAN      MNXCEL ENERGY           50 M20-24   53:13  8:34 
 1023  1458 GREG MATTSON        SHOREVIEW MN            197 M35-39   53:13  8:34 
 1024   705 TROY W. HEUERMANN   VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      170 M30-34   53:13  8:34 
 1025  4356 PAUL MARTINUCCI      MNUNITED DEFENSE       129 M45-49   53:14  8:34 
 1026  3541 DON DEBILZEN        EAU CLAIRE WI           198 M35-39   53:14  8:34 
 1027  1951 PIERCE C. WASMUND   ST. PAUL MN             141 M25-29   53:15  8:35 
 1028  5585 CHAD ERICKSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          171 M30-34   53:16  8:35 
 1029   448 TIM J. PREINER      BLOOMINGTON MN          130 M45-49   53:17  8:35 
 1030   955 DAVID G. HATZUNG    EDINA MN                 92 M50-54   53:17  8:35 
 1031  5002 CHUCK WOLF          MINNEAPOLIS MN           16 M60-64   53:17  8:35 
 1032  4030 TOM RYAN             MNAAL/LB               172 M30-34   53:19  8:35 
 1033  5708 WOLFGANG EBERT      PLYMOUTH MN              17 M60-64   53:19  8:35 
 1034  3208 JOHN ADAMS          WEST ST. PAUL MN          4 M65-69   53:21  8:36 
 1035  4089 KEN LINK             MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 199 M35-39   53:21  8:36 
 1036  1383 CHRIS TOLAN         EAGAN MN                200 M35-39   53:21  8:36 
 1037  1445 MARK J. HESSE       RICHFIELD MN            173 M30-34   53:21  8:36 
 1038  3539 DICK SWANSON        COTTAGE GROVE MN         93 M50-54   53:21  8:36 
 1039  4413 SCOTT HULTS          MNXCEL ENERGY          201 M35-39   53:23  8:36 
 1040  3526 JEFFREY SONJU       RED WING MN             174 M30-34   53:23  8:36 
 1041  5954 BRETT C. HAZEN      MINNEAPOLIS MN          175 M30-34   53:24  8:36 
 1042  1685 THOMAS J. MCBRIEN   RICHFIELD MN            202 M35-39   53:24  8:36 
 1043  6004 PETER KELLY         ST. PAUL MN             131 M45-49   53:24  8:36 
 1044  5518 STEVEN JEWELL       MINNEAPOLIS MN          154 M40-44   53:25  8:36 
 1045  1613 DANIEL J. OLOUGHLIN MINNEAPOLIS MN          155 M40-44   53:25  8:36 
 1046   671 PAUL MIKELSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           94 M50-54   53:27  8:37 
 1047  3397 ALLEN BERG          MINNEAPOLIS MN          203 M35-39   53:28  8:37 
 1048  1273 BART S. APPLETON    PRESCOTT WI             156 M40-44   53:29  8:37 
 1049  3515 DANIEL SATORIUS     MINNEAPOLIS MN           95 M50-54   53:29  8:37 
 1050   931 GREGORY L. TSCHIDA  ST. CLOUD MN            132 M45-49   53:30  8:37 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 22
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1051  3112 DAVID ANDERSON      WOODBURY MN             133 M45-49   53:30  8:37 
 1052  4269 ART MAILLET          MNMPLS PUBLIC SCHOOLS   38 M55-59   53:30  8:37 
 1053  3543 DAVE STAVSETH STAVS APPLE VALLEY MN         142 M25-29   53:31  8:37 
 1054  3469 RICHARD JAMES       MINNEAPOLIS MN          157 M40-44   53:31  8:37 
 1055  1070 PAUL WEIUM          ST. PAUL MN             158 M40-44   53:32  8:37 
 1056  3358 MARK ANNETT         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         143 M25-29   53:32  8:37 
 1057  3408 JOHN ADAMS          PLYMOUTH MN             204 M35-39   53:33  8:37 
 1058  5925 NICHOLAS CONBERG    MINNEAPOLIS MN          144 M25-29   53:33  8:37 
 1059  1810 ALAN P. NORTON      DEEPHAVEN MN             39 M55-59   53:35  8:38 
 1060  1714 NICHOLAS R. ARDITO  MAHTOMEAI MN            176 M30-34   53:37  8:38 
 1061  2306 JOSE JESSURUN       SHOREVIEW MN            134 M45-49   53:39  8:39 
 1062  6113 JASON RIVERA        MINNEAPOIS MN           177 M30-34   53:40  8:39 
 1063   229 CRAIG S. GUNDERSON  PRIOR LAKE MN           205 M35-39   53:40  8:39 
 1064  1645 SHANNON J. MCDONOUG MINNEAPOLIS MN          206 M35-39   53:41  8:39 
 1065  3772 RICHARD BANASIKOWSK PRIOR LAKE MN           207 M35-39   53:41  8:39 
 1066  3647 DAVID HAUGEN        MINNETONKA MN           135 M45-49   53:41  8:39 
 1067  5994 ROBERT O. STRAUGHN  ST. PAUL MN              40 M55-59   53:41  8:39 
 1068  3221 WILLIAM AFFELDT     MONTICELLO MN           159 M40-44   53:42  8:39 
 1069  5604 BOB BURRELL          MNURS BRW              136 M45-49   53:42  8:39 
 1070  3856 BRIAN MALLAK        LAKEVILLE MN            208 M35-39   53:43  8:39 
 1071  6260 LARRY MYERS         MINNEAPOIS MN            18 M60-64   53:43  8:39 
 1072  3502 BR HALLORAN         MANKATO MN              145 M25-29   53:44  8:39 
 1073  5121 K. HORNER           ST. LOUIS PARK MN       178 M30-34   53:44  8:39 
 1074   422 ROGER R. CLOUTIER I BLOOMINGTON MN          137 M45-49   53:44  8:39 
 1075  5859 RICHARD L. BERNSTEI ST. LOUIS PARK MN       160 M40-44   53:45  8:39 
 1076  3455 PETER MACZKO        MINNEAPOLIS MN          179 M30-34   53:45  8:40 
 1077  3160 KEVIN SHUPITA       SHAKOPEE MN             146 M25-29   53:46  8:40 
 1078  5752 GREGORY CLARK       ST. PAUL MN             209 M35-39   53:46  8:40 
 1079  2288 RICHARD OLSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          210 M35-39   53:46  8:40 
 1080  3570 JOSHUA KREBS        PLYMOUTH MN              28 M01-19   53:49  8:40 
 1081  2182 SEIGO MASUBUCHI     ST. PAUL MN             211 M35-39   53:49  8:40 
 1082   673 STEPHEN D. PALMORE  MINNEAPOLIS MN          161 M40-44   53:49  8:40 
 1083  1536 GREG DAUBERT        MINNEAPOLIS MN          212 M35-39   53:51  8:40 
 1084  1639 KENDALL W. HAINS    MINNEAPOLIS MN           96 M50-54   53:51  8:40 
 1085  5425 TIMOTHY HOLDGRAFER  MINNEAPOLIS MN          180 M30-34   53:52  8:41 
 1086  1372 ALAN H. JOHNSON     MAPLE GROVE MN          162 M40-44   53:53  8:41 
 1087  5543 ROBERT SHEA         WAYZATA MN               97 M50-54   53:53  8:41 
 1088  3407 DUANE SCHWEITZER    MINNEAPOLIS MN           98 M50-54   53:54  8:41 
 1089  3569 JASON PALTZER       ST. LOUIS PARK MN       147 M25-29   53:54  8:41 
 1090  4129 MICHAEL STRAND       MNCUNINGHAM GROUP      213 M35-39   53:55  8:41 
 1091  1966 KEVIN L. SILBERMAN  W ST. PAUL MN           148 M25-29   53:56  8:41 
 1092   781 MARK P. TRUE        ROBBINSDALE MN           99 M50-54   53:57  8:41 
 1093  3594 JOHN WOLF           EDINA MN                181 M30-34   53:57  8:41 
 1094  6051 HOWARD R. ORENSTEIN ST. PAUL MN             138 M45-49   53:57  8:41 
 1095  3813 CHARLES FAZIO       SHOREWOOD MN            139 M45-49   53:58  8:42 
 1096  5159 PETER WONG          BURNSVILLE MN           140 M45-49   53:59  8:42 
 1097  5325 CRAIG SANDOK        MINNEAPOLIS MN          149 M25-29   53:59  8:42 
 1098  1089 BERNIE SCHOEBERL    SAVAGE MN               100 M50-54   53:59  8:42 
 1099  3741 BRAD MATTI          BLAINE MN               214 M35-39   53:59  8:42 
 1100  5066 CLARK DOTEN         MINNEAPOLIS MN          182 M30-34   54:01  8:42 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 23
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1101  3496 DONN BOYER          ST. PAUL MN             183 M30-34   54:01  8:42 
 1102   945 TIMOTHY A. JOHANSON ST. PAUL MN             184 M30-34   54:02  8:42 
 1103  1769 KRAE LAUSCH         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         215 M35-39   54:02  8:42 
 1104  1561 JOHN OSTMOE         MILACA MN               141 M45-49   54:02  8:42 
 1105  5063 KEVIN RAYMO         COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN     185 M30-34   54:02  8:42 
 1106  4063 GARY FLETCHER        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 163 M40-44   54:03  8:42 
 1107  5431 JUSTIN HOLTKAMP     HOPKINS MN              150 M25-29   54:03  8:42 
 1108  5575 SCOTT SHEPARD       RICHFIELD MN            216 M35-39   54:03  8:42 
 1109  5848 DON RAMLER          EDEN PRAIRIE MN         101 M50-54   54:03  8:42 
 1110  5668 PAUL KEITH          ST. PAUL MN             164 M40-44   54:03  8:42 
 1111   301 JAMIE NELSON        PLYMOUTH MN             217 M35-39   54:04  8:42 
 1112   543 STEVE W. BALFANZ    CHICAGO CITY MN         165 M40-44   54:05  8:43 
 1113  5181 ERIC SPIELER        BURNSVILLE MN           186 M30-34   54:05  8:43 
 1114  3447 JOHN MOIR           MINNEAPOLIS MN          102 M50-54   54:06  8:43 
 1115  3180 NATHAN HUGHES       ST. PAUL MN             187 M30-34   54:08  8:43 
 1116  1917 JEFF D. GRAMS       HUTCHINSON MN           218 M35-39   54:08  8:43 
 1117  1340 MARK D. DOERING     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       219 M35-39   54:09  8:43 
 1118  5828 BRIAN FICEK         MINNEAPOLIS MN          220 M35-39   54:10  8:43 
 1119  4200 TIM ROSSOM           MNGUIDANT              188 M30-34   54:10  8:43 
 1120  5432 KRISTIAN KILLIAN    MINNEAPOLIS MN          189 M30-34   54:10  8:44 
 1121  3003 MICHAEL OLIN        EAGAN MN                190 M30-34   54:11  8:44 
 1122  3001 STEVE BAKLUND       WOODBURY MN             191 M30-34   54:11  8:44 
 1123  1592 PAUL D. GEIWITZ     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         142 M45-49   54:11  8:44 
 1124  1256 DAVID B. FERNALD    ST. PAUL MN             103 M50-54   54:11  8:44 
 1125  1245 TOM P. OLSON        WOODBURY MN             192 M30-34   54:12  8:44 
 1126  5973 TOM DRAKE           WOODBURY MN             221 M35-39   54:12  8:44 
 1127  3547 DAVID IRVIN         EDINA MN                104 M50-54   54:12  8:44 
 1128  3768 TOM RICE            MAHTOMEDI MN            166 M40-44   54:13  8:44 
 1129  2248 CHAD GROSBIER       NEW BRIGHTON MN         151 M25-29   54:14  8:44 
 1130  5606 JAMES LITT          MINNEAPOLIS MN          167 M40-44   54:16  8:44 
 1131  3305 PAUL YOUNG          MINNEAPOLIS MN          193 M30-34   54:16  8:44 
 1132  3625 JEFF BRINKMAN       AUSTIN MN               194 M30-34   54:16  8:44 
 1133  3230 JOHN FISHER         MAHTOMEDI MN            168 M40-44   54:16  8:44 
 1134  1633 BRIAN J. BURG       ST. PAUL MN             143 M45-49   54:19  8:45 
 1135   735 JAMES A. SNODGRASS  EAGAN MN                222 M35-39   54:20  8:45 
 1136  4223 PAUL REINHART        MNHGA                  152 M25-29   54:21  8:45 
 1137  1201 LARRY J. ZIMMERMAN  MINNEAPOLIS MN          223 M35-39   54:21  8:45 
 1138  6033 SCOTT GOTH          ST. PAUL MN             195 M30-34   54:21  8:45 
 1139  1438 MICHAEL D. HOOLEY   STILLWATER MN           144 M45-49   54:22  8:45 
 1140  4120 JEROME YATCKOSKE     MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 224 M35-39   54:22  8:45 
 1141  3484 DENNIS KEEFER       EAGAN MN                105 M50-54   54:23  8:45 
 1142  1208 RON E. FOY          MINNEAPOLIS MN          106 M50-54   54:23  8:46 
 1143  2282 DAVID BIGGAR        MINNEAPOLIS MN          107 M50-54   54:27  8:46 
 1144  1107 DAVID R. CHAMBERLAI MINNEAPOLIS MN          196 M30-34   54:27  8:46 
 1145   485 DON E. FELLING      MINNEAPOLIS MN          169 M40-44   54:28  8:46 
 1146  2328 MARY CLEM           MEDINA MN               197 M30-34   54:28  8:46 
 1147  5051 JON P. NOTCH        MINNEAPOLIS MN          153 M25-29   54:29  8:47 
 1148   336 GREG A. LOFFLER     PRIOR LAKE MN           170 M40-44   54:30  8:47 
 1149  1733 MATT G. HEDBERG     CHANHASSEN MN           154 M25-29   54:31  8:47 
 1150  1480 TOM SCHREINER       RAMSEY MN               108 M50-54   54:31  8:47 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 24
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1151  1667 MIKE VANCE          ST. PAUL MN             198 M30-34   54:32  8:47 
 1152  5142 DAVID HARVEY        SAINT PAUL MN           225 M35-39   54:32  8:47 
 1153  1186 MARK TRISTANI       MAPLEWOOD MN            226 M35-39   54:32  8:47 
 1154   751 HAROLD J. HAMMOND   APPLE VALLEY MN          41 M55-59   54:33  8:47 
 1155  1504 SEAN W. FINNEGAN    WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      227 M35-39   54:33  8:47 
 1156   979 KENNETH J. HOLMSTRO FRIDLEY MN               42 M55-59   54:34  8:47 
 1157  1015 ROBERT C. FOSSEEN   COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN     109 M50-54   54:35  8:47 
 1158   933 ANDY CHRASTEK       MINNEAPOLIS MN          145 M45-49   54:35  8:47 
 1159  5117 JOSHUA BECKMAN      BUFFALO MN              155 M25-29   54:35  8:48 
 1160  4184 BRIAN FOX            MNGUIDANT              146 M45-49   54:36  8:48 
 1161  1226 TIMOTHY S. JENSEN   OWATONNA MN             199 M30-34   54:36  8:48 
 1162  6257 TAVIS HUDSON        EDEN PRAIRIE MN         200 M30-34   54:36  8:48 
 1163  5350 STEVEN A. BARNES    MAPLE GROVE MN          201 M30-34   54:37  8:48 
 1164  3720 ANDERS RYDAKER      ROSEVILLE MN             43 M55-59   54:38  8:48 
 1165   171 GEOFF W. BAKER      AUSTIN MN               228 M35-39   54:38  8:48 
 1166  4174 DAVE RING            MNGE CAPITAL FLEET     171 M40-44   54:38  8:48 
 1167  5140 MARK COOPER         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         229 M35-39   54:39  8:48 
 1168   765 ROBERT K. WALSTEAD  MINNEAPOLIS MN          202 M30-34   54:39  8:48 
 1169  5615 LES LINSTER         MINNEAPOLIS MN          147 M45-49   54:40  8:48 
 1170  3199 JAMES BLEHM         COLUMBIA HEIGHTS MN     156 M25-29   54:43  8:49 
 1171   951 CRAIG HEEHN         DULUTH MN               172 M40-44   54:43  8:49 
 1172  1771 WALTER H. SCHLAFKE  WHITE BEAR TOWNSHIP MN  230 M35-39   54:44  8:49 
 1173  1263 MICHAEL R. OLIVER   MINNEAPOLIS MN          110 M50-54   54:46  8:49 
 1174  2013 JON M. DUMPYS       ST. PETER MN             51 M20-24   54:46  8:49 
 1175   347 J. HUBBARD STOUT    DEEPHAVEN MN            203 M30-34   54:46  8:49 
 1176  1239 MICHAEL ISAACSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          231 M35-39   54:47  8:49 
 1177  5390 TIM MOEN            MOUNDS VIEW MN          232 M35-39   54:48  8:50 
 1178   866 RICHARD L. ROBBINS  MANKATO MN              148 M45-49   54:51  8:50 
 1179  3767 MARCUS SYVERSON     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         111 M50-54   54:52  8:50 
 1180  4140 BRET REKAS           MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  204 M30-34   54:53  8:50 
 1181  5831 ARTIE PAAR          PLYMOUTH MN             205 M30-34   54:53  8:50 
 1182   528 ROBERT L. MATTSON   PLYMOUTH MN              44 M55-59   54:53  8:50 
 1183  2281 ROBERT PERRY        MINNEAPOLIS MN          206 M30-34   54:53  8:50 
 1184  1971 DAVID L. HARRIS     ST. PAUL MN             149 M45-49   54:53  8:50 
 1185  6049 EGIDE RUZINDANA     ST. PAUL MN             173 M40-44   54:54  8:51 
 1186   692 JEFF KARELITZ       ST. PAUL MN             233 M35-39   54:55  8:51 
 1187   631 WILLIAM KRAUSE      PLYMOUTH MN             174 M40-44   54:56  8:51 
 1188  4046 DAVID KNUTSON        MNAMERICAN LUNG ASSOC  150 M45-49   54:56  8:51 
 1189  1554 GENE KALSCHEUER     SAUK RAPIDS MN            5 M65-69   54:58  8:51 
 1190  3240 KENT RITCHIE        MINNEAPOLIS MN          207 M30-34   54:58  8:51 
 1191  3089 JASON ROY           MINNEAPOLIS OR          208 M30-34   54:59  8:51 
 1192   287 JAMES HOFFMAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN          175 M40-44   55:00  8:51 
 1193  4050 JON BJERKE           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 209 M30-34   55:00  8:51 
 1194   811 ERIK T. RUTHRUFF    HOPKINS MN              234 M35-39   55:00  8:52 
 1195  3600 CHUCK BILLE         WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      112 M50-54   55:01  8:52 
 1196  5193 RICH COCKERILL      LAKEVILLE MN            210 M30-34   55:01  8:52 
 1197  5537 ERIK HANSON         MINNEAPOLIS MN          211 M30-34   55:03  8:52 
 1198  1246 JERRY STAMM         MINNEAPOLIS MN           45 M55-59   55:03  8:52 
 1199  4354 SHAUN KENNEDY        MNUNITED DEFENSE        46 M55-59   55:03  8:52 
 1200   420 JAMES R. EELKEMA    BURNSVILLE MN           151 M45-49   55:04  8:52 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 25
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1201  3095 CHANNING SCOTT      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       212 M30-34   55:05  8:52 
 1202  4362 GREG BROWN           MNURS BRW              235 M35-39   55:05  8:52 
 1203  1695 ANTHONY P. SEXTON   MINNEAPOLIS MN          157 M25-29   55:06  8:52 
 1204  3313 GARY SCHOKMILLER    MINNEAPOLIS MN          152 M45-49   55:06  8:52 
 1205  3233 PAUL ANDERSON       SHOREVIEW MN            213 M30-34   55:07  8:53 
 1206  3311 WAYNE ISKRA         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         236 M35-39   55:07  8:53 
 1207  2084 BRIAN A. LAKE       APPLE VALLEY MN         237 M35-39   55:09  8:53 
 1208  1686 ROGER L. CORNETT    MINNEAPOLIS MN          214 M30-34   55:09  8:53 
 1209  1056 ERIC J. WETTERLIND  INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  215 M30-34   55:12  8:53 
 1210  6176 PATRICK COLLINS     MINNEAPOIS MN           153 M45-49   55:12  8:53 
 1211  1026 GEORGE MITCHELL     MOUND MN                238 M35-39   55:12  8:53 
 1212  1483 MATT GALLAGHER      BLOOMINGTON MN          216 M30-34   55:12  8:53 
 1213  2044 GLENN D. PAVIA      MINNETONKA MN           239 M35-39   55:13  8:54 
 1214   437 JOHN R. THAYER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          113 M50-54   55:14  8:54 
 1215  5899 JASON SPECHT        SHOREVIEW MN            158 M25-29   55:14  8:54 
 1216  5888 JOE CHURCH          ORONO MN                240 M35-39   55:15  8:54 
 1217  2112 ROBERT W. MORLAND   LINDSTROM MN            176 M40-44   55:17  8:54 
 1218   780 JOSEPH F. HALLORAN  ST. PAUL MN             241 M35-39   55:17  8:54 
 1219  6137 CHRISTOPHER BACA    MINNEAPOIS MN           217 M30-34   55:17  8:54 
 1220  4282 BRYAN NEMETH         MNPARSONS              159 M25-29   55:18  8:54 
 1221  2110 JOHNSON GOODE       MAPLE GROVE MN          160 M25-29   55:18  8:54 
 1222  2159 SCOTT B. WRIGHT     MINNEAPOLIS MN          242 M35-39   55:18  8:54 
 1223  2119 DOUG G. PALMER      APPLE VALLEY MN         177 M40-44   55:19  8:55 
 1224  5958 CLARENCE POLLOCK    MINNEAPOLIS MN          218 M30-34   55:19  8:55 
 1225  5442 MARK CLARK          MERRIFIELD MN           178 M40-44   55:20  8:55 
 1226   449 GEORGE REALMUTO     PLYMOUTH MN              47 M55-59   55:20  8:55 
 1227  1269 DOYLE T. JOHNSON    CHAMPLIN MN             243 M35-39   55:21  8:55 
 1228  1236 STEVE D. HOLMGREN   MAPLE GROVE MN          179 M40-44   55:21  8:55 
 1229  3715 KURT PETERSON       RICHFIELD MN            244 M35-39   55:22  8:55 
 1230  3276 BRUCE STENSLAND     MAPLE GROVE MN          245 M35-39   55:23  8:55 
 1231   213 FRED DAMICO         PRIOR LAKE MN           246 M35-39   55:24  8:55 
 1232   961 GERALD HOISTAD      MINNEAPOLIS MN          114 M50-54   55:24  8:55 
 1233  2237 TOM SCHUMACHER      BALDWIN WI              154 M45-49   55:24  8:55 
 1234  1987 GREGORY S. KOALSKA  ST. PAUL MN             247 M35-39   55:24  8:55 
 1235  3739 RICK REDDING        ROSEMOUNT MN            248 M35-39   55:26  8:56 
 1236  1356 TOM HAWLEY          BALDWIN WI              155 M45-49   55:27  8:56 
 1237  5403 CRAIG M. SWENSON    CHAMPLIN MN             219 M30-34   55:27  8:56 
 1238  3848 SCOTT JOING         EDINA MN                161 M25-29   55:30  8:56 
 1239  5404 KEVIN J. JOHNSON    CHAMPLIN MN             220 M30-34   55:31  8:56 
 1240  5115 RYAN FRINGER        EAGAN MN                162 M25-29   55:31  8:56 
 1241  3790 RICHARD ANDREWS     HASTINGS MN             115 M50-54   55:32  8:57 
 1242  4196 MICHAEL HUSBY        MNGUIDANT              221 M30-34   55:34  8:57 
 1243  1261 JAMES P. MANDERS    CHANHASSEN MN           156 M45-49   55:34  8:57 
 1244   180 JESSE S. SAMPAIR    MAPLEWOOD MN            163 M25-29   55:36  8:57 
 1245  5458 DAVID ARNDT         ROBBINSDALE MN          164 M25-29   55:37  8:57 
 1246   916 PATRICK J. MAIERS   BLOOMINGTON MN          180 M40-44   55:38  8:58 
 1247   109 DAVID E. STAHL      NEW BRIGHTON MN          19 M60-64   55:38  8:58 
 1248   686 TRAVIS THIEDE       BURNSVILLE MN           165 M25-29   55:38  8:58 
 1249  3645 JEREMY JEANNETTE    RICHFIELD MN            166 M25-29   55:39  8:58 
 1250  3850 KENT LINDELL        BLOOMINGTON MN          249 M35-39   55:41  8:58 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 26
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1251  4361 LOU RIEBE            MNUNITED DEFENSE       157 M45-49   55:43  8:58 
 1252  5471 MICHAEL P. MCDONALD ST. PAUL MN             181 M40-44   55:43  8:58 
 1253  1294 FRANCIS J. JANUSCHK RICE MN                   4 M70-UP   55:48  8:59 
 1254  3118 KELLE DONOHUE       MPLS. MN                222 M30-34   55:48  8:59 
 1255  5695 DANIEL SCHUBRING    ST. PAUL MN              29 M01-19   55:50  9:00 
 1256   471 ANDRES SUSTIC        MN                     116 M50-54   55:50  9:00 
 1257  2031 BRIAN CADE          LAKEVILLE MN            167 M25-29   55:51  9:00 
 1258  1775 JOHN GORMAN         EAGAN MN                182 M40-44   55:52  9:00 
 1259  3368 CURT DEPPERT        HUGO MN                 250 M35-39   55:52  9:00 
 1260  5492 DUANE CRAKER        ST. ANTHONY MN          183 M40-44   55:52  9:00 
 1261  1304 BART S. POLACSEK    WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      223 M30-34   55:53  9:00 
 1262  5260 ALLEN LARSON        SAVAGE MN               251 M35-39   55:54  9:00 
 1263  1306 PAUL E. RIPPE       EDINA MN                184 M40-44   55:55  9:00 
 1264   725 HENRY A. STEIN      PLYMOUTH MN             185 M40-44   55:56  9:01 
 1265   619 TOM LELAND          ST. PAUL MN             158 M45-49   55:56  9:01 
 1266  5392 STEVE GABEL         GOLDEN VALLEY MN        117 M50-54   55:57  9:01 
 1267  5680 JOHN R. RIKKOLA     COTTAGE GROVE MN        118 M50-54   55:58  9:01 
 1268  3592 JOHN DREW           MINNEAPOLIS MN          224 M30-34   55:59  9:01 
 1269  5790 CHUCK BRODY         ST. PAUL MN             186 M40-44   55:59  9:01 
 1270  1580 RICHARD R. WEDMANN  ROSEMOUNT MN            225 M30-34   55:59  9:01 
 1271  2216 RODNEY I. ENERSON   ANDOVER MN              159 M45-49   56:00  9:01 
 1272  4149 CHRISTOPHER BEARDSL  MNERNST & YOUNG        226 M30-34   56:00  9:01 
 1273  6023 JAMES R. JEFFERY    ST. PAUL MN             187 M40-44   56:00  9:01 
 1274   709 THOMAS WEDES        ST. PAUL MN             252 M35-39   56:01  9:01 
 1275   506 STEPHEN P. BECKMAN  ANNANDALE MN            160 M45-49   56:01  9:01 
 1276  5042 JOHN ZANDER         ST. LOUIS PARK MN       253 M35-39   56:02  9:01 
 1277  4029 JAMES ROLFS          MNAAL/LB               168 M25-29   56:02  9:01 
 1278  1125 PAUL M. THEISEN     WACONIA MN              188 M40-44   56:02  9:01 
 1279  4023 KYLE NGUYEN          MNAAL/LB               169 M25-29   56:03  9:02 
 1280  4419 PETE RECHECK         MNXCEL ENERGY          227 M30-34   56:03  9:02 
 1281  4284 LAWRENCE WILLIAMS    MNPARSONS              254 M35-39   56:03  9:02 
 1282  6272 MATT BAILEY         SAINT PAUL MN           170 M25-29   56:04  9:02 
 1283  5857 STEVE BOEHLKE       PLYMOUTH MN             119 M50-54   56:04  9:02 
 1284  5084 BARRY A. SHEAR      NEW HOPE MN             161 M45-49   56:05  9:02 
 1285  1955 ARCHIE A. MRKVICKA  ROSEMOUNT MN            120 M50-54   56:07  9:02 
 1286   706 NED B. JOHNSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          255 M35-39   56:08  9:03 
 1287  3493 JAMES KASTENBAUER   MORA MN                 121 M50-54   56:10  9:03 
 1288  3836 JOSEPH SANTANGELO   EAGAN MN                256 M35-39   56:11  9:03 
 1289  5924 RON JOHNSON         RICHFIELD MN            189 M40-44   56:12  9:03 
 1290  6134 DAN FITZGERALD      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         162 M45-49   56:12  9:03 
 1291  2207 STEVE M. GARTNER    MAPLE GROVE MN          171 M25-29   56:12  9:03 
 1292  3701 SHAFRANSKI NICHOLAS ST.BONIFACIUS MN        172 M25-29   56:13  9:03 
 1293  5023 OMAR ANSARI         MINNEAPOLIS MN          228 M30-34   56:13  9:03 
 1294  1888 MICHAEL RETRUM      BROOKLYN PARK MN        173 M25-29   56:15  9:03 
 1295  1697 GILBERT W. RUSSELL  ROBBINSDALE MN          122 M50-54   56:15  9:04 
 1296  5892 CHARLEY WALKER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          229 M30-34   56:16  9:04 
 1297  1980 ERIK C. ANDERSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          174 M25-29   56:17  9:04 
 1298  5139 MICHAEL ANDERSON    WAYZATA MN              123 M50-54   56:17  9:04 
 1299  5843 CHRIS UECKER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          175 M25-29   56:18  9:04 
 1300  2262 DANA MESTER         INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  176 M25-29   56:19  9:04 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 27
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1301  5429 JEFF WYMAN          ST. LOUIS PARK MN       230 M30-34   56:19  9:04 
 1302  5662 TODD NORSCHECK      ST. PAUL MN             257 M35-39   56:19  9:04 
 1303  4162 AARON STALOCH        MNERNST & YOUNG        177 M25-29   56:20  9:04 
 1304  5341  MISCHIO            MINNETONKA MN           258 M35-39   56:20  9:04 
 1305  1563 CHARLES WINSHIP     MINNEAPOLIS MN          124 M50-54   56:20  9:04 
 1306   472 RICH LEONARD        BURNSVILLE MN           125 M50-54   56:21  9:04 
 1307  5357 MATTHEW MATOUSEK    ST. LOUIS PARK MN       231 M30-34   56:21  9:05 
 1308  1830 DAVID A. STASKA     STILLWATER MN           232 M30-34   56:23  9:05 
 1309  4136 ALEX KNOPICK         MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  178 M25-29   56:23  9:05 
 1310  3798 MARK BECKMAN        ST PAUL MN               48 M55-59   56:24  9:05 
 1311  5969 CHRIS STOCKE        ST. PAUL MN             179 M25-29   56:24  9:05 
 1312   246 ROBERT E. JOHNSON   REDWOOD FALLS MN        163 M45-49   56:25  9:05 
 1313  1981 JEFFREY P. HOEFS    BURNSVILLE MN           233 M30-34   56:25  9:05 
 1314  4278 KIRBY BECKER         MNPARSONS              180 M25-29   56:26  9:05 
 1315  6030 JOHN DALY           COON RAPIDS MN          234 M30-34   56:27  9:05 
 1316  5872 DAVID E. BARNARD    ST. PAUL MN             190 M40-44   56:27  9:05 
 1317  5222 PAUL ONKKA          PRIOR LAKE MN           126 M50-54   56:29  9:06 
 1318  6139 MATTHEW LICHY       MINNEAPOIS MN           235 M30-34   56:29  9:06 
 1319  3608 JIM TRIGGS          EDINA MN                191 M40-44   56:29  9:06 
 1320  5587 ROBERT C. WENDT     VICTORIA MN             127 M50-54   56:30  9:06 
 1321  5495 RYAN CAVES          PLYMOUTH MN              52 M20-24   56:30  9:06 
 1322  5781 DEREK GJERDE        MINNEAPOLIS MN          181 M25-29   56:30  9:06 
 1323  1900 BRIAN W. THOMSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          182 M25-29   56:31  9:06 
 1324   650 THOMAS SNOOK        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       259 M35-39   56:31  9:06 
 1325   957 PAUL C. JOHNSON     BLOOMINGTON MN          192 M40-44   56:31  9:06 
 1326  2043 TERRANCE E. RYAN    BLOOMINGTON MN          193 M40-44   56:31  9:06 
 1327  5112 YOHANNES GEBRE      ST. PAUL MN             236 M30-34   56:32  9:06 
 1328  2189 MIKE AULD           BROOKLYN CENTER MN      237 M30-34   56:33  9:06 
 1329  2263 GREG BRUCKER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          128 M50-54   56:34  9:07 
 1330  3103 BRADLEY VON BANK     GE CAPITAL FLEET       183 M25-29   56:35  9:07 
 1331  3387 JOSE RAMIREZ        WOODBURY MN             260 M35-39   56:35  9:07 
 1332   858 MICHAEL MORIS       N ST. PAUL MN           261 M35-39   56:36  9:07 
 1333  4182 TROY EMMANS          MNGUIDANT              238 M30-34   56:36  9:07 
 1334  1994 WILLIAM S. HARE     MELROSE MN              262 M35-39   56:36  9:07 
 1335  1869 PAUL R. WATSON      FARMINGTON MN           239 M30-34   56:37  9:07 
 1336   436 JOHN C. STUART      NEW HOPE MN             164 M45-49   56:37  9:07 
 1337  5837 REY VELASCO         MINNEAPOLIS MN          263 M35-39   56:39  9:07 
 1338  5076 KENT FORREST        MINNEAPOLIS MN          165 M45-49   56:40  9:08 
 1339  2173 DAVID ELLIOT        MINNEAPOLIS MN          264 M35-39   56:42  9:08 
 1340  1439 RICK FIMAN          EDEN PRAIRIE MN         129 M50-54   56:42  9:08 
 1341  5323 RUSSELL KRUSE JR.   MINNEAPOLIS MN          166 M45-49   56:42  9:08 
 1342  6265 RON BELZ            SAINT PAUL MN           194 M40-44   56:45  9:08 
 1343  1842 JAMES SCHULTZ       HASTINGS MN             265 M35-39   56:45  9:08 
 1344  4194 ALAN LYBECK          MNGUIDANT              266 M35-39   56:45  9:08 
 1345  4187 PAUL HOLMQUIST       MNGUIDANT              240 M30-34   56:46  9:09 
 1346  3640 KEVIN HOFFMAN       RICHFIELD MN            241 M30-34   56:46  9:09 
 1347  1313 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS WOODBURY MN             242 M30-34   56:47  9:09 
 1348  1841 ANDREW SCHULTZ      HASTINGS MN              30 M01-19   56:48  9:09 
 1349  1661 KIRK BELVILLE       BROOKLYN PARK MN        195 M40-44   56:49  9:09 
 1350  5729 MICHAEL J. VOLKER   HOPKINS MN              167 M45-49   56:50  9:09 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 28
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1351  1491 KEVIN M. MARCINIAK  BROOKLYN PARK MN        196 M40-44   56:50  9:09 
 1352  4317 YOUNG WON            MNRETEK                184 M25-29   56:51  9:09 
 1353  5725 PAUL BLISSENBACH    LAUDERDALE MN           243 M30-34   56:51  9:09 
 1354  3711 PATRICK HOBOT       BLAINE MN               244 M30-34   56:53  9:10 
 1355  1196 JAMES D. SOBRASKE   CRYSTAL MN              197 M40-44   56:53  9:10 
 1356  5613 ROGER ZBIKOWSKI     FRIDLEY MN              198 M40-44   56:54  9:10 
 1357   475 GREG R. FOBBE       ANNANDALE MN            199 M40-44   56:56  9:10 
 1358  5099 MIKE WALKER         BLOOMINGTON MN          267 M35-39   56:57  9:10 
 1359  5085 IRWIN INGBER        NEW HOPE MN             200 M40-44   56:57  9:10 
 1360  3530 MIKE REIMLER        WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      245 M30-34   56:57  9:10 
 1361   985 ROBERT P. THORBUS   ST. PAUL MN             268 M35-39   56:59  9:11 
 1362  2101 LANCE SWANSON       OAKDALE MN              246 M30-34   56:59  9:11 
 1363  2225 KEVIN TIMM          ROGERS MN               269 M35-39   56:59  9:11 
 1364  6117 JAMES MCCARTHY      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         201 M40-44   57:03  9:11 
 1365  3736 RYAN PELTIER        COTTAGE GROVE MN         53 M20-24   57:04  9:11 
 1366   888 JOSH M. VRZAL       HOPKINS MN              185 M25-29   57:04  9:11 
 1367  5494 GABRIEL A. KUHFUSS  MINNEAPOLIS MN          247 M30-34   57:05  9:12 
 1368  3036 JEROME JOHNSON      LONG BEACH CA           130 M50-54   57:06  9:12 
 1369   112 DAN PAPIN           WOODBURY MN             131 M50-54   57:06  9:12 
 1370  1724 SCOTT P. TROMBLEY   ST. LOUIS PARK MN       186 M25-29   57:07  9:12 
 1371  5780 RICK GELBMANN       WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      132 M50-54   57:08  9:12 
 1372  6251 MARK WILLE          SHAKOPEE MN             187 M25-29   57:08  9:12 
 1373  6193 MICHAEL THOMPSON    MINNEAPOIS MN           270 M35-39   57:11  9:13 
 1374  6118 ADRIAN GROTE        MINNEAPOLIS MN          188 M25-29   57:12  9:13 
 1375  3393 TONY WINKLER        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       189 M25-29   57:12  9:13 
 1376  6156 TROY THOMPSON       MINNEAPOIS MN           202 M40-44   57:13  9:13 
 1377  2098 THOMAS L. COVENTRY  FRIDLEY MN              271 M35-39   57:14  9:13 
 1378  1188 CHRISTOPHER B. STAN ST. PAUL MN             203 M40-44   57:14  9:13 
 1379  1546 GARY W. SCHEFF      HARRIS MN               168 M45-49   57:15  9:13 
 1380  5535 LAWRENCE WHEELER    MINNEAPOLIS MN            6 M65-69   57:15  9:13 
 1381  3136 CHRIS QUINN         MPLS MN                 272 M35-39   57:15  9:13 
 1382   874 JOHN H. PETERS      PLYMOUTH MN             169 M45-49   57:16  9:13 
 1383  5893 BRUCE JENKINSON     ST. PAUL MN             204 M40-44   57:16  9:13 
 1384  2185 GARY T. HAVIR       STILLWATER MN           170 M45-49   57:16  9:13 
 1385  5866 ERIK E. EMSTAD      ST. PAUL MN             248 M30-34   57:17  9:14 
 1386  3142 JOHN SHENEMAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN          249 M30-34   57:17  9:14 
 1387  1117 JEFF GOUDY          MINNETONKA MN           273 M35-39   57:17  9:14 
 1388  5026 STEPHEN OLSON       CHASKA MN               205 M40-44   57:17  9:14 
 1389  5090 SETH EMTER          SHOREVIEW MN             31 M01-19   57:18  9:14 
 1390  5089 DALE J. EMTER       SHOREVIEW MN            274 M35-39   57:18  9:14 
 1391  3139 TIM CHRISTIAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN          133 M50-54   57:18  9:14 
 1392   101 ALAN C. HIPPARD     BLOOMINGTON MN          134 M50-54   57:20  9:14 
 1393  1972 JOHN W. TAYLOR      MINNEAPOLIS MN          206 M40-44   57:21  9:14 
 1394  1307 MARK J. GRANT       OAKDALE MN              250 M30-34   57:22  9:14 
 1395  2080 JACK D. HERO        PRIOR LAKE MN            20 M60-64   57:22  9:14 
 1396   975 THOMAS J. LARSON    EAGAN MN                135 M50-54   57:22  9:14 
 1397  2242 LEE WENZEL          EDEN PRAIRIE MN          49 M55-59   57:22  9:14 
 1398  5981 ROBERT HANSON       HASTINGS MN              50 M55-59   57:22  9:14 
 1399  3427 JOHN LUNDGREN       NEW BRIGHTON MN         136 M50-54   57:23  9:14 
 1400   440 GREG PELUF          BROOKLYN PARK MN        171 M45-49   57:23  9:15 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 29
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1401  1502 SCOTT WENZEL        MINNEAPOLIS MN          251 M30-34   57:23  9:15 
 1402  3126 CURT LARSON         MINNEAPOLIS MN          275 M35-39   57:24  9:15 
 1403  2149 MATT R. MOUNTAIN    MAPLEWOOD MN            276 M35-39   57:24  9:15 
 1404  2151 JOHN J. MOUNTAIN    INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  207 M40-44   57:25  9:15 
 1405  3281 JOSEPH SCIMECA      ST. PAUL MN             208 M40-44   57:28  9:15 
 1406  1892 BOB T. HASTY        STILLWATER MN            51 M55-59   57:29  9:15 
 1407  1996 NICHOLAS M. DOLAN   AUSTIN MN                54 M20-24   57:29  9:16 
 1408  2226 TIM J. LLOYD        ROGERS MN               252 M30-34   57:30  9:16 
 1409  3599 JOHN HALEY          ROCHESTER MN            253 M30-34   57:31  9:16 
 1410  5776 CHRISTOPHER JOHNSON BURNSVILLE MN           190 M25-29   57:32  9:16 
 1411  1316 KEVIN C. WELCH      SHAKOPEE MN             137 M50-54   57:32  9:16 
 1412  5533 BRIAN RICE          MINNETONKA MN           277 M35-39   57:33  9:16 
 1413  3291 RICK DOUGHERTY      SAINT PAUL MN           278 M35-39   57:33  9:16 
 1414  1027 WILLIAM R. HAIGHT   W ST. PAUL MN           191 M25-29   57:34  9:16 
 1415   632 EDWIN RICE          MINNETONKA MN             7 M65-69   57:34  9:16 
 1416  6103 KEVIN JOHNSON       SAINT PAUL MN           172 M45-49   57:35  9:16 
 1417  6140 JAMES BINGHAM       MINNEAPOIS MN           254 M30-34   57:35  9:16 
 1418  3689 TODD DOUGAN         APPLE VALLEY MN         255 M30-34   57:35  9:16 
 1419  4319 CHUCK FISH           MNSPHERION              52 M55-59   57:35  9:16 
 1420  1624 COLIN HALLORAN      LAKEVILLE MN            279 M35-39   57:36  9:17 
 1421  5736 THOMAS A. MATHISON  MAPLEWOOD MN            138 M50-54   57:37  9:17 
 1422  1766 JON G. ERICKSON     ST. PAUL MN             192 M25-29   57:38  9:17 
 1423  1457 GREG A. MILLER      RIVER FALLS WI          256 M30-34   57:40  9:17 
 1424  1765 PETER JOHNSON       MOUND MN                173 M45-49   57:41  9:17 
 1425   893 STEVEN W. JORGENSON CHANHASSEN MN           174 M45-49   57:46  9:18 
 1426  1062 STEPHEN W. SUNDE    LITTLE FALLS MN         175 M45-49   57:46  9:18 
 1427  1579 JOHN A. GUSTAFSON   WOODBURY MN             257 M30-34   57:46  9:18 
 1428   174 JOHN V. HOBDAY      EDINA MN                280 M35-39   57:46  9:18 
 1429  5437 BOB VOSE            MINNEAPOLIS MN          258 M30-34   57:47  9:18 
 1430  3187 RICHARD BERG        BROOKLYN PARK MN        281 M35-39   57:47  9:18 
 1431  1391 P. JANDL            ST. PAUL MN             282 M35-39   57:48  9:18 
 1432  1171 ROBIN D. TURNER     ST. PAUL MN             139 M50-54   57:48  9:19 
 1433  6035 DANIEL WAMBEKE      ST. PAUL MN             193 M25-29   57:48  9:19 
 1434   785 MATT C. SCHMIDT     BROOKLYN PARK MN        194 M25-29   57:49  9:19 
 1435  1047 DAVID BORDEAU       CHANHASSEN MN           209 M40-44   57:49  9:19 
 1436   328 MICHELLE LINDGREN   EDEN PRAIRIE MN         283 M35-39   57:50  9:19 
 1437  5239 DAN HIGGINS         EAGAN MN                210 M40-44   57:52  9:19 
 1438   885 SAM M. SKOGEBOE     AUSTIN MN                53 M55-59   57:52  9:19 
 1439   530 DAVE MOODY          FARMINGTON MN            54 M55-59   57:53  9:19 
 1440   880 CRAIG A. GUSTAFSON  MINNETONKA MN           140 M50-54   57:53  9:19 
 1441  1006 SCOTT W. VOLKERT    ST. LOUIS PARK MN       195 M25-29   57:54  9:19 
 1442  1999 BENJAMIN J. JOHNSON BLAINE MN               196 M25-29   57:55  9:20 
 1443   678 SCOTT SUTHERLAND    MINNEAPOLIS MN          259 M30-34   57:55  9:20 
 1444  4098 KENNETH OLSON        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 284 M35-39   57:55  9:20 
 1445  1008 ANDREW D. ULVENES   FRIDLEY MN              197 M25-29   57:56  9:20 
 1446  5088 TROY EMTER          SHOREVIEW MN            260 M30-34   57:57  9:20 
 1447  1225 SCOTT A. PAULSON    WOODBURY MN             198 M25-29   57:57  9:20 
 1448  3156 SCOTT OTIS          EDEN PRAIRIE MN         211 M40-44   57:57  9:20 
 1449  1506 CHRIS CHRISTOFILIS  MINNEAPOLIS MN           55 M55-59   57:59  9:20 
 1450  1386 THOMAS FIDLER       BLOOMINGTON MN          176 M45-49   57:59  9:20 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 30
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1451  1747 JOSEPH GLACCUM      EXCELSIOR MN            212 M40-44   57:59  9:20 
 1452  5428 TIMOTHY KONZ        WACONIA MN              199 M25-29   58:00  9:20 
 1453  5416 ADAM QUAM           INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  261 M30-34   58:00  9:20 
 1454  6259 JAMES FULTON        MINNEAPOLIS             213 M40-44   58:00  9:20 
 1455  1749 LARRY J. LARSON     STILLWATER MN            56 M55-59   58:00  9:21 
 1456   327 JIM LINDGREN        EDEN PRAIRIE MN         214 M40-44   58:01  9:21 
 1457  6020 JOE DIXON           MINNEAPOLIS MN          262 M30-34   58:01  9:21 
 1458  1284 JASON MOORE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          263 M30-34   58:01  9:21 
 1459   412 FRANK J. MAGILL     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       215 M40-44   58:02  9:21 
 1460  5753 JOHN PITERA         ST. PAUL MN             216 M40-44   58:03  9:21 
 1461  5696 RANDY SCHUBRING     ST. PAUL MN             217 M40-44   58:03  9:21 
 1462  5885 BRAD SYVERSON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          218 M40-44   58:03  9:21 
 1463  5407 CHRISTOPHER A. NELS ST. LOUIS PARK MN       285 M35-39   58:04  9:21 
 1464   982 THEODORE WHITEHURST MINNEAPOLIS MN          219 M40-44   58:05  9:21 
 1465   146 MARK KARNEY         MINNEAPOLIS MN          141 M50-54   58:05  9:21 
 1466  4277 JORGE BLANCO         MNNASH FINCH           286 M35-39   58:05  9:21 
 1467  3206 JONATHAN HOKANSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN          200 M25-29   58:05  9:21 
 1468  3032 JONATHAN COPELAND   MINNEAPOLIS MN          287 M35-39   58:06  9:21 
 1469  2067 MARK J. POCERNICH   ST. PAUL MN             264 M30-34   58:08  9:22 
 1470  5672 DICK RONAYNE        N ST. PAUL MN            21 M60-64   58:09  9:22 
 1471  4397 JOHN VONHOF          MNWEST GROUP           265 M30-34   58:10  9:22 
 1472  3777 SAM PEARLMAN        PLYMOUTH MN             142 M50-54   58:11  9:22 
 1473  5469 KEVIN HAGSTROM      GOLDEN VALLEY MN        177 M45-49   58:12  9:22 
 1474  1904 STANLEY E. ROMANSTE ST. LOUIS PARK MN       178 M45-49   58:12  9:22 
 1475   479 COREY D. GASMAN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          266 M30-34   58:13  9:23 
 1476  1182 DOUGLAS N. THOMPSON RIVER FALLS WI           57 M55-59   58:14  9:23 
 1477  1777 DUANE W. BALTUS     CRYSTAL MN              179 M45-49   58:14  9:23 
 1478  5152 MICHAEL J. MULCARE  LAKEVILLE MN            288 M35-39   58:14  9:23 
 1479  3622 CHAD ANDERSON       MAPLE GROVE MN          267 M30-34   58:17  9:23 
 1480  2315 NICK SWENSON        MINNEAPOLIS MN          268 M30-34   58:17  9:23 
 1481  3152 MARK TORGUSON       MAPLE GROVE MN           32 M01-19   58:19  9:24 
 1482  5959 MERLE G. OLSON      LAKE ELMO MN            143 M50-54   58:19  9:24 
 1483  5570 DAVID L. JOHNSON    ST. LOUIS PARK MN       269 M30-34   58:21  9:24 
 1484   522 STEVEN L. PLOTKIN   MINNETONKA MN           144 M50-54   58:22  9:24 
 1485   279 MICK CARLSON        ST. PAUL MN             270 M30-34   58:22  9:24 
 1486  4141 ROGER BERKOWITZ      MNEARTH TECH           289 M35-39   58:22  9:24 
 1487  6267 TIM MCKENNA         HASTINGS MN             271 M30-34   58:22  9:24 
 1488  5770 CHUCK LEROUX        OAK PARK HEIGHTS MN     220 M40-44   58:25  9:25 
 1489   688 PAUL PHILLIPS       ROSEVILLE MN            221 M40-44   58:25  9:25 
 1490  6177  HJORT              MILACA MN               290 M35-39   58:27  9:25 
 1491  4220 ALLAN HOELZEL        MNHGA                  291 M35-39   58:28  9:25 
 1492  2126 JACK C. SHIELDS     BLAINE MN               272 M30-34   58:29  9:25 
 1493  4350 LEE GANGL            MNUNITED DEFENSE       180 M45-49   58:31  9:25 
 1494  1367 GLENN M. ELO        BROOKLYN PARK MN        181 M45-49   58:31  9:25 
 1495  1475 MICHAEL F. KLEIN    LAKEVILLE MN            273 M30-34   58:31  9:26 
 1496  1080 DAN CAFFREY         MINNEAPOLIS MN          292 M35-39   58:32  9:26 
 1497  4323 MICHAEL NOWAKOWSKI   MNTICKET KING          274 M30-34   58:33  9:26 
 1498  1408 LANCE V. COMMANDER  BURNSVILLE MN           293 M35-39   58:33  9:26 
 1499  1113 DELANO L. NEWKIRK   MINNEAPOLIS MN           22 M60-64   58:34  9:26 
 1500  5246 CRAIG FIELDS        APPLE VALLEY MN         182 M45-49   58:34  9:26 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 31
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1501  6146 KURT BROWN          MINNEAPOIS MN           275 M30-34   58:35  9:26 
 1502   670 BRIAN NOVAK         RICHFIELD MN            294 M35-39   58:36  9:26 
 1503  1575 HERB W. LASCH       SHOREVIEW MN             23 M60-64   58:37  9:26 
 1504  3694 MARK JOHNSON        EAGAN MN                222 M40-44   58:37  9:26 
 1505  5498 STEVE HAHN          MINNEAPOLIS MN          223 M40-44   58:38  9:27 
 1506  6026 ALLAN FIX           MINNEAPOLIS MN          224 M40-44   58:39  9:27 
 1507  4165 KEN SUOMALA          MNEV3/MICROVENA        276 M30-34   58:39  9:27 
 1508  2209 KENNETH SORTEDAHL I SPRING VALLEY WI        295 M35-39   58:39  9:27 
 1509  4115 MICHAEL TIELEMAN-WA  MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 277 M30-34   58:39  9:27 
 1510  3491 JACK SAHLSTROM      MORA MN                  24 M60-64   58:40  9:27 
 1511  1222 THOMAS GUJER        EAGAN MN                225 M40-44   58:40  9:27 
 1512  5345 EDWARD L. FREDINE   ANDOVER MN              201 M25-29   58:40  9:27 
 1513  5220 LOUIS MANNA         BURNSVILLE MN            58 M55-59   58:41  9:27 
 1514  5141 MICHAEL BROUSSEAU   MINNEAPOIS MN           278 M30-34   58:41  9:27 
 1515   451 GERRY J. AUGUST     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         145 M50-54   58:42  9:27 
 1516   669 MICHEAL REED        ROCHESTER MN            226 M40-44   58:42  9:27 
 1517  1956 IAN BRISTOL         FARMINGTON MN           183 M45-49   58:43  9:27 
 1518  1481 ABDUL BODHARI       ST. PAUL MN              55 M20-24   58:44  9:28 
 1519  5398 JAKE ANDERSON       BROOKLYN CENTER MN       33 M01-19   58:44  9:28 
 1520  5234 PAUL WALLENTA       LAKEVILLE MN            296 M35-39   58:45  9:28 
 1521  1940 TIM M. DOYLE        COON RAPIDS MN          297 M35-39   58:46  9:28 
 1522  6039 MARK WARNEEN        STILLWATER MN            59 M55-59   58:47  9:28 
 1523  4043 JEFF BARNACLE        MNALLIANZ              202 M25-29   58:47  9:28 
 1524  4116 STEVE THEISEN        MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 298 M35-39   58:48  9:28 
 1525  5997 DAVID JOHNSON       MAPLEWOOD MN            146 M50-54   58:52  9:29 
 1526  1370 STAN J. CUNNINGHAM  WOODBURY MN             227 M40-44   58:55  9:29 
 1527   621 LEE TRELSTAD        MINNEAPOLIS MN           60 M55-59   58:57  9:30 
 1528  6198 JOE HIEMENZ         MINNEAPOIS MN           299 M35-39   58:57  9:30 
 1529  1840 ED LENTZ            NEW HOPE MN               8 M65-69   58:58  9:30 
 1530  5919 BRUCE ALBINSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          228 M40-44   58:59  9:30 
 1531   932 MARTIN J. DIETL     MINNEAPOLIS MN          300 M35-39   58:59  9:30 
 1532  4104 MICHAEL ROBICHAUD    MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 301 M35-39   59:00  9:30 
 1533  1896 SCOTT MITCHELL      MINNEAPOLIS MN          147 M50-54   59:01  9:30 
 1534   249 STEPHEN M. LANG     LAKEVILLE MN            279 M30-34   59:01  9:30 
 1535  1193 JON D. NELSON       ST. PAUL MN             184 M45-49   59:02  9:30 
 1536   132 TOM DIMKE           LINO LAKE MN            302 M35-39   59:04  9:31 
 1537  1374 PETER M. HAWKINS    MOUNDS VIEW MN           61 M55-59   59:04  9:31 
 1538  1821 JERRY D. BERGSETH   MINNEAPOLIS MN           62 M55-59   59:09  9:32 
 1539  1706 TIMOTHY J. SCHEID   NEW BRIGHTON MN         203 M25-29   59:10  9:32 
 1540  1871 GARY A. EBNET       OWATONNA MN             229 M40-44   59:10  9:32 
 1541   808 MARTY D. JOHNSON    EDINA MN                230 M40-44   59:10  9:32 
 1542  6019 NATHAN PETTERSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          231 M40-44   59:10  9:32 
 1543   265 CHRIS K. LAUMEYER   DULUTH MN               280 M30-34   59:11  9:32 
 1544  5889 JON GERDIN          RICHFIELD MN            281 M30-34   59:12  9:32 
 1545  1112 CHRISTOPHER D. NEWK MINNEAPOLIS MN          282 M30-34   59:13  9:32 
 1546   131 PAUL MONTAIN        LINO LAKE MN            185 M45-49   59:14  9:32 
 1547  2239 DAVID H. MARQUARDT  MINNEAPOLIS MN          283 M30-34   59:14  9:32 
 1548  5789 STEVEN L. BERGSETH  ST. PAUL MN             148 M50-54   59:14  9:32 
 1549  5329 JOHN B. GORDON      EDINA MN                149 M50-54   59:15  9:33 
 1550   156 PAT CRUIKSHANK      ST. PAUL MN              63 M55-59   59:15  9:33 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 32
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1551  5509 JOSEPH T. GREEN     EDINA MN                186 M45-49   59:16  9:33 
 1552  5965 CHARLIE GORMAN      MAHTOMEDI MN            303 M35-39   59:16  9:33 
 1553   666 ED BAKULA           MAPLE GROVE MN          150 M50-54   59:17  9:33 
 1554  1937 STEVEN C. PUNDT     MINNEAPOLIS MN          151 M50-54   59:17  9:33 
 1555  1795 DAVE HOPPE          BLOOMINGTON MN          304 M35-39   59:18  9:33 
 1556  4055 CHRISTPHER DACHEL    MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 305 M35-39   59:18  9:33 
 1557  3615 JOSEPH KELLY        ST. PAUL MN             232 M40-44   59:19  9:33 
 1558  6262 BEN TANDE           SAINT PAUL MN            56 M20-24   59:20  9:33 
 1559  4370 MARK NELSON          MNURS BRW              306 M35-39   59:21  9:33 
 1560  1315 DOUGLAS W. PETERSON MINNEAPOLIS MN          233 M40-44   59:21  9:33 
 1561   942 JOHN F. BONNER      EDINA MN                 64 M55-59   59:21  9:34 
 1562  5803 MATTHEW MACHAIEK    MINNEAPOLIS MN          284 M30-34   59:21  9:34 
 1563  4244 MICHAEL MAZZARA      MNLAKE ELMO BANK       187 M45-49   59:22  9:34 
 1564  1659 GENE I. GELLER      WACONIA MN              152 M50-54   59:24  9:34 
 1565  3383 VINCE POZINSKI      PLYMOUTH MN              57 M20-24   59:24  9:34 
 1566  4044 JOHN KRAFT           MNALLIANZ              234 M40-44   59:26  9:34 
 1567  1341 CHRIS T. JUERGENS   MINNEAPOLIS MN          285 M30-34   59:27  9:34 
 1568   913 RICHARD A. KING     MINNETONKA MN            25 M60-64   59:27  9:34 
 1569  1076 CHRIS R. ERICKSON   VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      188 M45-49   59:27  9:35 
 1570  5802 JOSHUA CARLSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          204 M25-29   59:30  9:35 
 1571  1038 SCOTT G. GILLIAM    BROOKLYN PARK MN        286 M30-34   59:31  9:35 
 1572  1286 PAUL J. ANDERSON    HUDSON WI               189 M45-49   59:31  9:35 
 1573  5264 JOSEPH RISTEAU      LAKEVILLE MN            307 M35-39   59:32  9:35 
 1574   930 ROBERT M. MEDWID    NORTH OAKS MN           190 M45-49   59:32  9:35 
 1575  2223 CHUCK A. DWINNELL   ALBERTVILLE MN          287 M30-34   59:34  9:36 
 1576   540 TIM J. DRISCOLL     ROSEMOUNT MN            153 M50-54   59:35  9:36 
 1577  2167 PAUL C. ODLAUG      MAPLEWOOD MN             65 M55-59   59:35  9:36 
 1578  3829 BRAD BARROWS        RICHFIELD MN             58 M20-24   59:35  9:36 
 1579  5347 FRANK J. JOHNSON    EDINA MN                 26 M60-64   59:36  9:36 
 1580  3472 PATRICK HAFNER      BLAINE MN               308 M35-39   59:36  9:36 
 1581  4401 JOEL BERES           MNXCEL ENERGY          235 M40-44   59:38  9:36 
 1582  1429 TERRY FOBBE         ANNANDALE MN            309 M35-39   59:38  9:36 
 1583  5122 BEAU BALLIN         ST. LOUIS PARK MN       205 M25-29   59:39  9:36 
 1584   238 SETH M. KIRK        MINNEAPOLIS MN          310 M35-39   59:39  9:36 
 1585  6122 JAMES BOYER         MINNETONKA MN           236 M40-44   59:39  9:36 
 1586  2087 DUANE A. CHRISTENSO ST. MICHAEL MN           27 M60-64   59:40  9:37 
 1587  6168 RICK MCGEE          MINNEAPOIS MN           237 M40-44   59:40  9:37 
 1588  5909 TROY BARTLE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          288 M30-34   59:42  9:37 
 1589  1318 DANIEL C. BERGLUND  GORDON WI                66 M55-59   59:42  9:37 
 1590  4192 MOHAN KRISHNAN       MNGUIDANT              311 M35-39   59:42  9:37 
 1591  1792 JON HOGANSON        STILLWATER MN           191 M45-49   59:43  9:37 
 1592  5269 BRENT GREGOIRE      BURNSVILLE MN           238 M40-44   59:43  9:37 
 1593  5823 CURTIS MORGAN       ST. PAUL MN             206 M25-29   59:44  9:37 
 1594  1406 RYAN D. SINN        COTTAGE GROVE MN         59 M20-24   59:45  9:37 
 1595  2030 MARC J. MEYER       BURNSVILLE MN           207 M25-29   59:46  9:37 
 1596  1152 RHALL POPE          MINNEAPOIS MN                        59:46  9:38 
 1597  6013 DAVID KALINA        NEW BRIGHTON MN         154 M50-54   59:47  9:38 
 1598  5779 JACK DRIESSEN       LINO LAKES MN           289 M30-34   59:47  9:38 
 1599   111 DON KLINGEL         EDEN PRAIRIE MN         239 M40-44   59:48  9:38 
 1600  5785 JEFF SHEEHAN        ST. PAUL MN             192 M45-49   59:48  9:38 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 33
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1601   627 JEFF BULEN          LAKEVILLE MN            193 M45-49   59:48  9:38 
 1602  3232 JEFF GERKIN         LAKEVILLE MN            312 M35-39   59:48  9:38 
 1603   445 THOMAS B. WRIGHT    EDINA MN                194 M45-49   59:51  9:38 
 1604  4283 JASON ROWLEY         MNPARSONS              208 M25-29   59:54  9:39 
 1605  4279 JEFF FEULNER         MNPARSONS               60 M20-24   59:56  9:39 
 1606  2341 JAMES WHYTE         WASHBURN WI             155 M50-54   59:57  9:39 
 1607   703 BERNARD M. GRAHAM   MAPLE GROVE MN          156 M50-54   59:58  9:39 
 1608  2274 NEAL R. PORTER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          290 M30-34   59:59  9:40 
 1609  5111 SCOTT SLIPY         MINNEAPOIS MN           291 M30-34 1:00:01  9:40 
 1610   923 THOMAS R. HUGHES    ST. PAUL MN              67 M55-59 1:00:02  9:40 
 1611  5053 PHILIP E. HOLTZLEIT BROOKLYN CENTER MN      313 M35-39 1:00:02  9:40 
 1612  3436 RANDY ANAAS         BROOKLYN PARK MN        195 M45-49 1:00:03  9:40 
 1613  1237 JOHN D. JOHNSON     ROCHESTER MN            314 M35-39 1:00:04  9:40 
 1614   991 BOB WAHMAN          DULUTH MN                 9 M65-69 1:00:05  9:41 
 1615  5527 BILL BRECKIE        ROCHESTER MN            292 M30-34 1:00:07  9:41 
 1616   446 JOHN S. BURG        MAPLE GROVE MN          157 M50-54 1:00:07  9:41 
 1617  1224 PAUL SCHMIDT        SARTELL MN              315 M35-39 1:00:07  9:41 
 1618  5748 ALAN GRAHN          MINNEAPOLIS MN           68 M55-59 1:00:08  9:41 
 1619   450 KENNETH M. USHIO    MINNEAPOLIS MN          158 M50-54 1:00:09  9:41 
 1620   501 SCOTT M. ANDERSON   GOLDEN VALLEY MN        159 M50-54 1:00:09  9:41 
 1621   429 PAUL G. HOWARD      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         196 M45-49 1:00:11  9:42 
 1622   134 BILL BUZENBERG      ST. PAUL MN              69 M55-59 1:00:11  9:42 
 1623  3598 DAN EICHENBERGER    LAKE ELMO MN            160 M50-54 1:00:12  9:42 
 1624  3363 DENNIS DUNN         EDEN PRAIRIE MN          28 M60-64 1:00:12  9:42 
 1625  5262 DAVID JAKUPCAK      HUDSON WI               293 M30-34 1:00:12  9:42 
 1626  5110 BEN JONES           MINNEAPOIS MN           209 M25-29 1:00:13  9:42 
 1627  3816 TOM SIPE            BROOKLYN PARK MN        197 M45-49 1:00:14  9:42 
 1628  6142 ERIC IVERSON        MINNETONLA MN           294 M30-34 1:00:14  9:42 
 1629  5520 CHRIS MCMAHON       MINNEAPOLIS MN          240 M40-44 1:00:17  9:42 
 1630  1442 STANLEY J. ROMINSKI MAPLE GROVE MN          241 M40-44 1:00:17  9:43 
 1631  2071 STAN SIPPOLA        PLYMOUTH MN              70 M55-59 1:00:18  9:43 
 1632   215 ANDREW M. GUNDERSON CHIPPEWA FALLS WI       210 M25-29 1:00:18  9:43 
 1633  3763 DENNIS MORRIS       MERRIFIELD MN            71 M55-59 1:00:18  9:43 
 1634   198 RANDALL E. GOTTSCHA NORTH CHAMPLIN MN       316 M35-39 1:00:19  9:43 
 1635   760 MARK SCROGGINS      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       161 M50-54 1:00:21  9:43 
 1636  4298 DAVID HOKENSON       MNPTC                  211 M25-29 1:00:23  9:43 
 1637  3218 JEFFREY JOHNSON     MAPLE GROVE MN          242 M40-44 1:00:24  9:44 
 1638   410 TOM P. FULTON       MINNEAPOLIS MN           72 M55-59 1:00:26  9:44 
 1639  5306 ROBERT BONNER       MINNEAPOLIS MN          212 M25-29 1:00:26  9:44 
 1640  6150 BRIAN THUNBORG      MINNEAPOIS MN           317 M35-39 1:00:26  9:44 
 1641  5268 AL LOMEN            BURNSVILLE MN           243 M40-44 1:00:27  9:44 
 1642   504 JAMES F. MEWBORN    EDINA MN                198 M45-49 1:00:30  9:45 
 1643  5811 JOHN P. BYLSMA      BLOOMINGTON MN          244 M40-44 1:00:30  9:45 
 1644  6045 TIM NETZELL         ST. PAUL MN             199 M45-49 1:00:31  9:45 
 1645  4308 MARC CARLSON         MNRETEK                295 M30-34 1:00:32  9:45 
 1646  1558 BILL PETERS         BROOKLYN CENTER MN       10 M65-69 1:00:33  9:45 
 1647  3418 JOE SCHERMANN       ST. LOUIS PARK MN       318 M35-39 1:00:33  9:45 
 1648   428 MARK S. SHARPLESS   MANKATO MN              319 M35-39 1:00:34  9:45 
 1649  5984 RYAN R. ERDMANN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          213 M25-29 1:00:34  9:45 
 1650  1290 DAVID VAN DYKE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          245 M40-44 1:00:36  9:46 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 34
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1651  5109 MICHAEL HATTING     MINNEAPOIS MN           296 M30-34 1:00:38  9:46 
 1652  1601 JAMES E. RANDALL    COON RAPIDS MN           29 M60-64 1:00:39  9:46 
 1653   826 PAUL D. KAMMANN     GOLDEN VALLEY MN        320 M35-39 1:00:39  9:46 
 1654  6101 PAUL SCHEIBLE       MINNETONKA              321 M35-39 1:00:39  9:46 
 1655  1037 JASON D. STERN      EDINA MN                 61 M20-24 1:00:41  9:46 
 1656  3316 DAN KAMMANN         CHAMPLIN MN             322 M35-39 1:00:43  9:47 
 1657   870 KRIS WENDORF        BLOOMINGTON MN          297 M30-34 1:00:43  9:47 
 1658   380 CHAD A. ZETAH       BROOKLYN PARK MN        214 M25-29 1:00:43  9:47 
 1659  5209 RICHARD WICKLUND    LAKEVILLE MN             30 M60-64 1:00:44  9:47 
 1660  1083 TIM URNESS          ALEXANDRIA MN            62 M20-24 1:00:44  9:47 
 1661  1468 BRIAN P. WOODS      MINNEAPOLIS MN          298 M30-34 1:00:44  9:47 
 1662  4417 WADE NIELSEN         MNXCEL ENERGY          215 M25-29 1:00:44  9:47 
 1663  1045 CHRIS M. DOYLE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          216 M25-29 1:00:45  9:47 
 1664  3685 PETE GRIFFIN        VICTORIA MN             323 M35-39 1:00:47  9:47 
 1665   164 DAVE A. FABEL       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         246 M40-44 1:00:48  9:48 
 1666   494 FRANK J. DOCHERTY   MOUND MN                162 M50-54 1:00:50  9:48 
 1667   667 FRED AMES           WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      200 M45-49 1:00:50  9:48 
 1668  3480 ANDY SCHARBER       ST. PAUL MN             217 M25-29 1:00:54  9:48 
 1669  2051 DEAN D. DAHL        NORTHFIELD MN           324 M35-39 1:00:54  9:48 
 1670  4380 DARON GREFTHEN       MNWEST GROUP           325 M35-39 1:00:56  9:49 
 1671  5660 JERRET SEEBART      ST. PAUL MN             247 M40-44 1:00:57  9:49 
 1672  2009 ROBERT P. KAMMANN   MINNEAPOLIS MN          299 M30-34 1:00:58  9:49 
 1673  3412 MICHAEL MCFARLAND   MINNEAPOLIS MN          248 M40-44 1:00:59  9:49 
 1674  4054 BRUCE BYRON          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 326 M35-39 1:01:02  9:50 
 1675  1610 LAWRENCE C. POTTS   ST. PETER MN             63 M20-24 1:01:02  9:50 
 1676  3803 BOB CORBIN          PLYMOUTH MN             249 M40-44 1:01:03  9:50 
 1677   202 JOHN M. PRICE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          300 M30-34 1:01:04  9:50 
 1678  3851 BRIAN HOFFMANN      BIG LAKE MN             327 M35-39 1:01:04  9:50 
 1679  5659 JOSHUA J. KRIEGLER  LINO LAKES MN            34 M01-19 1:01:05  9:50 
 1680  3229 ROBERT SHELDON      SAN ANTONIO TX           73 M55-59 1:01:05  9:50 
 1681   413 TIM QUIGLEY         COON RAPIDS MN          250 M40-44 1:01:06  9:50 
 1682  5083 MICHAEL D. CAVANAUG ST. LOUIS PARK MN       301 M30-34 1:01:07  9:51 
 1683  5402 LISA PERTL          BLOOMINGTON MN          328 M35-39 1:01:07  9:51 
 1684  5835 EDWARD A. JORGENSON VICTORIA MN             201 M45-49 1:01:07  9:51 
 1685  5897 TOM N. MILBRANDT    PLYMOUTH MN             163 M50-54 1:01:08  9:51 
 1686  3369 MARK PRAMANN        SHOREVIEW MI            202 M45-49 1:01:09  9:51 
 1687  4202 HARI SREE            MNGUIDANT              218 M25-29 1:01:09  9:51 
 1688  5413 TOM RYAN            N MANKATO MN            251 M40-44 1:01:09  9:51 
 1689   252 ALAIN VERMETTE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          302 M30-34 1:01:13  9:52 
 1690  5930 MARK FIDDLER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          203 M45-49 1:01:13  9:52 
 1691  1489 TOM PAVLOVICH       ANDOVER MN              252 M40-44 1:01:15  9:52 
 1692  1191 DANIEL J. HAGEN     COTTAGE GROVE MN        253 M40-44 1:01:15  9:52 
 1693  5177 COREY HAZELTON      BURNSVILLE MN           219 M25-29 1:01:15  9:52 
 1694  5493 THOMAS BURKE        MINNEAPOLIS MN          204 M45-49 1:01:17  9:52 
 1695  1564 PAUL J. HAAS        WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      205 M45-49 1:01:18  9:52 
 1696  3795 CHRIS BICK          HUTCHINSON MN           303 M30-34 1:01:21  9:53 
 1697  6017 STAN E. ESKIERKA    MINNEAPOLIS MN          254 M40-44 1:01:21  9:53 
 1698  5312 DANIEL CLARK        MINNEAPOLIS MN          329 M35-39 1:01:22  9:53 
 1699  1762 JOHN ALLENBURG      MOUND MN                255 M40-44 1:01:23  9:53 
 1700  5178 JOHN EVENSON        HOUSTON MN              304 M30-34 1:01:23  9:53 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 35
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1701  3573 RICHARD COCHRANE    WOODBURY MN             305 M30-34 1:01:26  9:54 
 1702  2203 ERIC J. STELMACK    MINNEAPOLIS MN          306 M30-34 1:01:29  9:54 
 1703  4267 CORY SOMMER          MNMCKESSON CORP.       307 M30-34 1:01:30  9:54 
 1704   904 JASON A. KALENBORN  EDINA MN                220 M25-29 1:01:31  9:54 
 1705  3243 CHRIS BAILEY        PLYMOUTH MN             330 M35-39 1:01:32  9:55 
 1706   752 JAMES K. WOOD       ST. PAUL MN              35 M01-19 1:01:33  9:55 
 1707  1768 DOUG MASON          BROOKLYN PARK MN        164 M50-54 1:01:33  9:55 
 1708  3144 EDWARD HEFFERON     PLYMOUTH MN             308 M30-34 1:01:34  9:55 
 1709  3775 KEN ATHMANN         SHAKOPEE MN             309 M30-34 1:01:35  9:55 
 1710  1266 JOSEPH VARGHESE     ST. PAUL MN             165 M50-54 1:01:35  9:55 
 1711  1938 JESSE M. OVERTON    BLOOMINGTON MN          221 M25-29 1:01:36  9:55 
 1712  5486  KLAUSLER           NEW BRIGHTON MN          31 M60-64 1:01:36  9:55 
 1713  3787 ROBERT GORMAN       EAGAN MN                206 M45-49 1:01:37  9:55 
 1714  5623 CHARLES E. JOSEPHES ST. PAUL MN              11 M65-69 1:01:37  9:55 
 1715  1170 KURT GILBERT        BLOOMINGTON MN          207 M45-49 1:01:37  9:55 
 1716  3764 ADAM CIRESI         SAINT PAUL MN           222 M25-29 1:01:39  9:56 
 1717   912 WILLIAM EKSTRUM     BLAINE MN               166 M50-54 1:01:40  9:56 
 1718  1808 MICHAEL P. HAAG     MINNEAPOLIS MN          310 M30-34 1:01:40  9:56 
 1719  3141 JIM MCCORMICK       COON RAPIDS MN          256 M40-44 1:01:41  9:56 
 1720  4179 JOE BANGE            MNGUIDANT              257 M40-44 1:01:41  9:56 
 1721  3258 JACK FELLAND        OWATONNA MN             311 M30-34 1:01:42  9:56 
 1722  2309 RUBEN JUBERA        RICHFIELD MN            208 M45-49 1:01:42  9:56 
 1723   204 DAVID W. MASTERS    ST. CLOUD MN            209 M45-49 1:01:43  9:56 
 1724  1149 CORY M. WILLIAMS    WOODBURY MN             312 M30-34 1:01:43  9:56 
 1725  5305 ERIC SLAGLE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          223 M25-29 1:01:45  9:57 
 1726  5894 JIM BUCK            MINNEAPOLIS MN          331 M35-39 1:01:45  9:57 
 1727  6104 BRIAN HAWKINS       BLOOMINGTON             258 M40-44 1:01:45  9:57 
 1728  6021 DAVID ZUPON         MINNEAPOLIS MN          313 M30-34 1:01:45  9:57 
 1729  1628 JERRY WILLY         FOREST LAKE MN           74 M55-59 1:01:45  9:57 
 1730   767 JARRETT T. JEDLICKA FARMINGTON MN           314 M30-34 1:01:45  9:57 
 1731  4071 STAN HAMMER          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 259 M40-44 1:01:46  9:57 
 1732   898 JAMES J. BOOTZ      CHASKA MN               210 M45-49 1:01:47  9:57 
 1733   136 DANIEL CONWAY       MINNEAPOLIS MN          315 M30-34 1:01:48  9:57 
 1734   746 JONATHAN REISS      ST. LOUIS PARK MN        36 M01-19 1:01:49  9:57 
 1735  3237 TRACY BRIDGE        SHOREVIEW MN            260 M40-44 1:01:49  9:57 
 1736  6025 DAN THOMPSON        ST. PAUL MN             167 M50-54 1:01:51  9:58 
 1737  5128 R ROSS              MINNEAPOIS MN           332 M35-39 1:01:51  9:58 
 1738  1267 RONALD WINSLOW      MINNEAPOLIS MN          211 M45-49 1:01:51  9:58 
 1739   170 PATRICK HAGAN       MINNEAPOLIS MN          212 M45-49 1:01:52  9:58 
 1740  4234 THOMAS WALSH         MNKARLSSON             168 M50-54 1:01:52  9:58 
 1741   674 DAVID HINNERS       MAPLE GROVE MN          213 M45-49 1:01:54  9:58 
 1742  5834 KEN G. MISGEN       PRIOR LAKE MN            75 M55-59 1:01:54  9:58 
 1743  1962 DONALD M. JOHNSON   EAGAN MN                333 M35-39 1:01:55  9:58 
 1744  5701 THOMAS IBSEN        ST. PAUL MN             316 M30-34 1:01:57  9:59 
 1745  5850 TERRY BIL           BLOOMINGTON MN          214 M45-49 1:01:57  9:59 
 1746   231 BRIAN H. BRIGGS     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       261 M40-44 1:01:59  9:59 
 1747  1968 THOMAS E. NELSON    LAKEVILLE MN            215 M45-49 1:02:00  9:59 
 1748  5876 KEN WOJACK          MINNEAPOLIS MN          262 M40-44 1:02:01  9:59 
 1749   800 GREGG L. LING       BROOKLYN PARK MN        334 M35-39 1:02:02  9:59 
 1750  1124 NEAL G. GOIFFON     ROSEVILLE MN            263 M40-44 1:02:02  9:59 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 36
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1751  1105 JOHN C. HUSMOE      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         169 M50-54 1:02:03 10:00 
 1752  1954 KURT JOHNSON        ST. PAUL MN             264 M40-44 1:02:03 10:00 
 1753   679 TOM J. BRAUSEN      SHOREWOOD MN            216 M45-49 1:02:03 10:00 
 1754  3034 PAUL NELSON         WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      217 M45-49 1:02:04 10:00 
 1755   728 JAMES M. SCHOESSLER SHOREVIEW MN            170 M50-54 1:02:05 10:00 
 1756  1240 JOHN C. HORNER      SHOREWOOD MN            265 M40-44 1:02:05 10:00 
 1757  1187 JAMES R. STARK      ROSEVILLE MN            171 M50-54 1:02:05 10:00 
 1758   208 DANIEL J. DESCHAINE SAINT PETER MN          172 M50-54 1:02:06 10:00 
 1759  1539 PETER J. THEISEN    ST. PAUL MN             335 M35-39 1:02:07 10:00 
 1760   407 JAMES L. GARZA      MINNEAPOLIS MN          173 M50-54 1:02:07 10:00 
 1761  5243 DANIEL KIRBY        BURNSVILLE MN           266 M40-44 1:02:08 10:00 
 1762  5313 JOHN DEMARS         EDINA MN                174 M50-54 1:02:08 10:00 
 1763  5123 MIKE SCHALL         MINNEAPOIS MN           317 M30-34 1:02:09 10:01 
 1764  3204 BILL EVERETT        PORT HURON MI            32 M60-64 1:02:11 10:01 
 1765  1549 RON KALIEBE         EDINA MN                218 M45-49 1:02:12 10:01 
 1766  5420 ERIC R. BAUMER      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         175 M50-54 1:02:12 10:01 
 1767  4193 LEROY LONGWORTH      MNGUIDANT              224 M25-29 1:02:13 10:01 
 1768  5842 SCOTT O'NEILL       MINNEAPOLIS MN          225 M25-29 1:02:13 10:01 
 1769  3799 PHIL VALLIE         RICHFIELD MN            226 M25-29 1:02:14 10:01 
 1770   397 DAN PANSHIN         ST. PAUL MN              33 M60-64 1:02:16 10:02 
 1771  5663 ERROL F. THOMPSON   ST. PAUL MN             267 M40-44 1:02:18 10:02 
 1772   284 JOHN J. O'NEILL     APPLE VALLEY MN          34 M60-64 1:02:19 10:02 
 1773   581 KEVIN SWEENEY       FARGO ND                268 M40-44 1:02:23 10:03 
 1774  5568 TROY ZIERDEN        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       318 M30-34 1:02:23 10:03 
 1775   708 TOM G. OSBORNE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          176 M50-54 1:02:24 10:03 
 1776  5462 JOHN REGAN          WOODBURY MN              76 M55-59 1:02:24 10:03 
 1777  5208 ROBERT BIERMAN      APPLE VALLEY MN         269 M40-44 1:02:25 10:03 
 1778  5069 MARK BURTON         MINNEAPOLIS MN          336 M35-39 1:02:28 10:04 
 1779  3518 KURT CLARK          ST. PAUL MN             319 M30-34 1:02:29 10:04 
 1780  5478 MICHAEL B. MILLER   MINNEAPOLIS MN           77 M55-59 1:02:29 10:04 
 1781  5064 RAINER CAMARERO     MINNEAPOLIS MN          337 M35-39 1:02:30 10:04 
 1782  5163 DAVVELL HUTSON      ROSEMOUNT MN            177 M50-54 1:02:30 10:04 
 1783  3568 TOM JUNNILA         ST. LOUIS PARK MN       178 M50-54 1:02:32 10:04 
 1784  5336  DAHL               EDINA MN                 35 M60-64 1:02:36 10:05 
 1785  6273 JEFF FOX            MINNEAPOIS MN           320 M30-34 1:02:37 10:05 
 1786  1055 JOHN F. MOHR        MAPLEWOOD MN             36 M60-64 1:02:39 10:05 
 1787   302 LARRY W. JOHNSON    NEW RICHMOND WI          78 M55-59 1:02:42 10:06 
 1788  3581 THOMAS ANDERSON     OSCEOLA WI              338 M35-39 1:02:43 10:06 
 1789  5824 AL HEINEN           CHAMPLIN MN             179 M50-54 1:02:43 10:06 
 1790   812 JOHN P. MOUNTAIN    ST. PAUL MN             321 M30-34 1:02:46 10:06 
 1791  3700 GEORGE KENNEDY      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         339 M35-39 1:02:46 10:07 
 1792   867 ROBERT K. MCKELLAR  RICHFIELD MN            322 M30-34 1:02:48 10:07 
 1793  2034 PETER MORAN         FOREST LAKE MN          270 M40-44 1:02:48 10:07 
 1794  1739 JASON L. HARVEY     ST. PAUL MN             323 M30-34 1:02:49 10:07 
 1795  1636 THOMAS W. GREVE     ROBBINSDALE MN          271 M40-44 1:02:51 10:07 
 1796  2062 KENT R. PICKRELL    EAGAN MN                272 M40-44 1:02:51 10:07 
 1797  1776 DUANE L. COLEMAN    GOLDEN VALLEY MN        273 M40-44 1:02:56 10:08 
 1798  1730 MIKE J. DOUGHERTY   ANNANDALE MN            340 M35-39 1:02:56 10:08 
 1799  2335 BLAKE CARLSON       EDEN PRAIRIE MN         274 M40-44 1:02:57 10:08 
 1800  1276 DENNIS DUSSIK       WOODBURY MN             341 M35-39 1:02:57 10:08 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 37
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1801  2199 CHARLES J. ROBINSON SHOREWOOD MN            219 M45-49 1:02:57 10:08 
 1802  5327 JEFFREY LARSON      MINNEAPOLIS MN          342 M35-39 1:02:58 10:08 
 1803   143 MARK GRAHAM         SHOREVIEW MN            275 M40-44 1:02:59 10:09 
 1804  2264 RYAN STOEFFEL       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN   64 M20-24 1:03:01 10:09 
 1805  4124 BILL DELANEY         MNCUNINGHAM GROUP      324 M30-34 1:03:03 10:09 
 1806   681 GARY M. PIETRUSZEWS ST. LOUIS PARK MN       276 M40-44 1:03:03 10:09 
 1807  1395 THOMAS MADSEN       EDINA MN                220 M45-49 1:03:04 10:09 
 1808  3289 ERIC KRAMER         HASTINGS MN             227 M25-29 1:03:04 10:09 
 1809  1905 STEPHEN W. COOK     PRINCETON MN            221 M45-49 1:03:05 10:10 
 1810  5798 STEVEN C. HITCHCOCK EDEN PRAIRIE MN         325 M30-34 1:03:08 10:10 
 1811  5705 JOHN P. TARBUCK     ARDEN HILLS MN          180 M50-54 1:03:09 10:10 
 1812  6180 CRAIG ANDRESEN      MINNEAPOIS MN           277 M40-44 1:03:09 10:10 
 1813  5978 MIKE MCMAHON        MINNEAPOLIS MN          181 M50-54 1:03:09 10:10 
 1814  3054 ROB MONSON          CRYSTAL MN              326 M30-34 1:03:15 10:11 
 1815  3806 BERNIE STROH        MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN      222 M45-49 1:03:16 10:11 
 1816  1973 JOHN P. LEE         PLYMOUTH MN             343 M35-39 1:03:16 10:11 
 1817  1911 DAVID M. NOTARO     MOUNDSVIEW MN            79 M55-59 1:03:18 10:12 
 1818  1834 MARK E. TOOL        PLYMOUTH MN              80 M55-59 1:03:19 10:12 
 1819  5875 MATTHEW J. MOOSBRUG MINNEAPOLIS MN          344 M35-39 1:03:21 10:12 
 1820  3542 JOHN BAKER          ROSEMOUNT MN            278 M40-44 1:03:21 10:12 
 1821  2068 PETER J. MATANICH   ST. CLOUD MN             81 M55-59 1:03:21 10:12 
 1822  3590 JAMES HAFSTAD       BROOKLYN PARK MN        327 M30-34 1:03:21 10:12 
 1823  3110 RON GERDES          ST PAUL MN              279 M40-44 1:03:22 10:12 
 1824  5525 ROBERT BRADEE       SHOREWOOD MN            182 M50-54 1:03:23 10:12 
 1825  5564 MICHAEL SCOTT       BLOOMINGTON MN          280 M40-44 1:03:28 10:13 
 1826  3671 MARK JANSEN         MARSHALL MN             328 M30-34 1:03:33 10:14 
 1827  3834 ANDY SACKREITER     ST. PAUL MN             228 M25-29 1:03:33 10:14 
 1828  3556 KELLY AGERLAND      EDEN PRAIRIE MN         329 M30-34 1:03:36 10:14 
 1829  3742 DAN ROE             ROSEVILLE MN            330 M30-34 1:03:36 10:15 
 1830  5250 BRIAN BRUCKNER                              331 M30-34 1:03:38 10:15 
 1831  5689 SCOTT J. WHITMAN    ST. PAUL MN             332 M30-34 1:03:38 10:15 
 1832  6003 RANDY L. YARKE      CEDAR MN                345 M35-39 1:03:39 10:15 
 1833  1111 ROBERT M. AHRENS    CHANHASSEN MN           223 M45-49 1:03:40 10:15 
 1834  5466 STEPHEN TIGHT       MINNEAPOLIS MN          333 M30-34 1:03:42 10:15 
 1835  5382 JIM LUCHT           MINNEAPOLIS MN          229 M25-29 1:03:44 10:16 
 1836  5496 CARL A. TUBBS       MINNEAPOLIS MN          281 M40-44 1:03:45 10:16 
 1837  1400 JOHN MILLER         BURNSVILLE MN           282 M40-44 1:03:45 10:16 
 1838  5686 TORREY D. ERNST     EAGAN MN                334 M30-34 1:03:46 10:16 
 1839   734 DOUG R. MEYER       WAYZATA MN               82 M55-59 1:03:49 10:17 
 1840   712 TIMOTHY R. WALLEN   ST. PAUL MN             183 M50-54 1:03:49 10:17 
 1841  3315 TIMOTHY SMITH       MINNEAPOLIS MN          230 M25-29 1:03:50 10:17 
 1842  3297 JIM RABIDUE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          335 M30-34 1:03:51 10:17 
 1843  3108 WILLIAM OTTESON     MINNEAPOLIS MN          336 M30-34 1:03:51 10:17 
 1844   261 PATRICK E. FARRELL  CRYSTAL MN              337 M30-34 1:03:51 10:17 
 1845  4134 CHIP JOHNSON         MNDOUGHERTY FINANCIAL  338 M30-34 1:03:51 10:17 
 1846   337 MICHAEL J. HABERMAN MAPLE GROVE MN          231 M25-29 1:03:54 10:17 
 1847  1828 DON J. FRISK        NEW HOPE MN             283 M40-44 1:03:55 10:18 
 1848   338 BRUCE A. HENNEN     MINNEAPOLIS MN          232 M25-29 1:03:57 10:18 
 1849  5374 ROBERT M. BURTON    MINNEAPOLIS MN           65 M20-24 1:03:58 10:18 
 1850  2196 CHRISTOPHER J. MILL BLAINE MN               233 M25-29 1:04:00 10:18 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 38
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1851   492 AL PLOEGER          HASTINGS MN             184 M50-54 1:04:00 10:18 
 1852  5424 JEFF DALLIN         MINNEAPOLIS MN          339 M30-34 1:04:01 10:19 
 1853  6190 KORY LOUWASIE       MINNEAPOIS MN           234 M25-29 1:04:02 10:19 
 1854  3147 JEFF DODMEAD        MPLS MN                 224 M45-49 1:04:04 10:19 
 1855  5351 DAVID F. MASTRIANI  BLOOMINGTON MN          340 M30-34 1:04:05 10:19 
 1856  2271 KYLE M. STANG       EAGAN MN                 37 M01-19 1:04:09 10:20 
 1857   747 CHRIS REISS         ST. LOUIS PARK MN       225 M45-49 1:04:10 10:20 
 1858  1293 PAUL C. ESHLEMAN    ANDOVER MN              346 M35-39 1:04:14 10:21 
 1859  2046 JEFF J. STANG       EAGAN MN                284 M40-44 1:04:15 10:21 
 1860  1551 STEVE C. STICKELS   WOODBURY MN             347 M35-39 1:04:17 10:21 
 1861   108 JOHN GRANT          NORTH OAKS MN           285 M40-44 1:04:21 10:22 
 1862  3372 THOMAS LYKE         HUTCHINSON MN            37 M60-64 1:04:26 10:23 
 1863  1096 BRENT BYSTEDT       EAGAN MN                235 M25-29 1:04:28 10:23 
 1864  2212 BRIAN P. STEINER    ROBBINSDALE MN          341 M30-34 1:04:29 10:23 
 1865  5688 ARON J. HOFFMAN     APPLE VALLEY MN         236 M25-29 1:04:34 10:24 
 1866  1773 JIM PENBERTHY       TONKA BAY MN             38 M60-64 1:04:37 10:24 
 1867  3809 ANDREW FIX          EAGAN MN                226 M45-49 1:04:37 10:24 
 1868  5684 STEVE MATTERR       EAGAN MN                185 M50-54 1:04:40 10:25 
 1869   209 JOSEPH J. FISHER    APPLE VALLEY MN         348 M35-39 1:04:42 10:25 
 1870  1788 GEORGE K. KLINGENBE FRIDLEY MN              349 M35-39 1:04:42 10:25 
 1871  3303 BILL GERST          WHITE BEAR LAKE MN       83 M55-59 1:04:46 10:26 
 1872  6266 RANDY ORNE          MINNEAPOIS MN           350 M35-39 1:04:46 10:26 
 1873   886 BRUCE IDELKOPE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          186 M50-54 1:04:50 10:26 
 1874  1515 JOHN J. LINDE       OWATONNA MN             187 M50-54 1:04:50 10:27 
 1875   201 RYAN J. ANDERSON    MINNEAPOLIS MN          237 M25-29 1:04:52 10:27 
 1876  6153 DENNIS SEVERSON     SAINT PAUL MN           188 M50-54 1:04:55 10:27 
 1877  3212 MATTHEW SWANSON     CHICAGO IL              238 M25-29 1:04:59 10:28 
 1878  5794 MICHAEL MARKS       ROSEVILLE MN            227 M45-49 1:05:01 10:28 
 1879  1024 LYLE TEMPLER        LAKEVILLE MN             12 M65-69 1:05:02 10:28 
 1880   123 CRAIG J. LOECKER    NELIGH NE               351 M35-39 1:05:02 10:28 
 1881  3443 JOHN MOHN           ANOKA MN                286 M40-44 1:05:03 10:28 
 1882  5018 RAND ADAMS          ST. LOUIS PARK MN       228 M45-49 1:05:03 10:29 
 1883   219 ERIK J. FRITSCHE    MINNEAPOLIS MN          239 M25-29 1:05:03 10:29 
 1884   307 KRISTOPHER G. LARSO PRIOR LAKE MN            38 M01-19 1:05:06 10:29 
 1885   625 BRIAN BATES         ST. PAUL MN             189 M50-54 1:05:07 10:29 
 1886  3024 MAX DAVIDSON        BRITTON SD              190 M50-54 1:05:07 10:29 
 1887  3066 MARK STEFFEL        MINNEAPOLIS MN          240 M25-29 1:05:08 10:29 
 1888  1986 TIMOTHY J. RILEY    ROSEMOUNT MN            241 M25-29 1:05:11 10:30 
 1889  1693 KIM J. BRENCKMAN    EDEN PRAIRIE MN         191 M50-54 1:05:11 10:30 
 1890  3355 KENT OLSON          SAVAGE MN               287 M40-44 1:05:12 10:30 
 1891  4333 ROBERT GARDNER       MNUNISYS                84 M55-59 1:05:12 10:30 
 1892  5550 JOE STRATIG         RICHFIELD MN            192 M50-54 1:05:16 10:31 
 1893  4409 JONATHAN CORWIN      MNXCEL ENERGY          242 M25-29 1:05:17 10:31 
 1894  2188 DENNIS M. PETERSON  LONG LAKE MN             85 M55-59 1:05:18 10:31 
 1895   496 MICHAEL J. DORRIAN  SAVAGE MN                86 M55-59 1:05:20 10:31 
 1896  5998 JONATHAN C. BUTWINI APPLE VALLEY MN         243 M25-29 1:05:21 10:31 
 1897  3401 PAT SUKHUM          MINNEAPOLIS MN          244 M25-29 1:05:21 10:31 
 1898  1498 COREY L. HANSON     ST. PAUL MN             245 M25-29 1:05:24 10:32 
 1899   609 EDWARD H. BOYUM     S ST. PAUL MN           229 M45-49 1:05:24 10:32 
 1900  5829 THOMAS DILLON       LAKE ELMO MN            288 M40-44 1:05:35 10:34 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 39
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1901  3440 GARY JOHNSON        MINNETONKA MN           230 M45-49 1:05:36 10:34 
 1902  5081 MAX MAY             ST. PAUL MN              39 M01-19 1:05:36 10:34 
 1903  1379 CLAUS A. PIERACH    MINNEAPOLIS MN           13 M65-69 1:05:37 10:34 
 1904   316 GARNIE MCCORMICK    APPLE VALLEY MN          87 M55-59 1:05:38 10:34 
 1905   277 JEFF LOVELESS       OWATONNA MN             342 M30-34 1:05:38 10:34 
 1906   335 JEFF PROULX         MINNETRISTA MN          343 M30-34 1:05:39 10:34 
 1907  5482 TOM GRABOWSKI       MINNEAPOLIS MN          344 M30-34 1:05:39 10:34 
 1908   503 JEFFREY S. OGDEN    MINNEAPOLIS MN          231 M45-49 1:05:40 10:35 
 1909  5795 JEREMY MORRISSEY    ROSEVILLE MN            246 M25-29 1:05:44 10:35 
 1910  5791 STEVE HAGE          SHOREVIEW MN            232 M45-49 1:05:46 10:35 
 1911   592 DOUGLAS NICOLAY     EAGAN MN                233 M45-49 1:05:49 10:36 
 1912  2130 MACGREGOR L. GRIER  APPLE VALLEY MN         247 M25-29 1:05:50 10:36 
 1913  4224 JAMES LANGHANS       MNHN CORP              193 M50-54 1:05:51 10:36 
 1914  4225 ROBERT NELSON        MNHN CORP              234 M45-49 1:05:52 10:36 
 1915  4103 JIM REYNOLDS         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 345 M30-34 1:05:52 10:36 
 1916  3104 DAVID AUGUSTIN      FARIBAULT MN            235 M45-49 1:05:53 10:37 
 1917   842 MARK FULLER         MINNETONKA MN           194 M50-54 1:05:54 10:37 
 1918   333 DOUGLAS L. AUGUSTIN EAST FARIB MN           236 M45-49 1:05:54 10:37 
 1919  4303 ED WACHUTKA          MNPTC                  237 M45-49 1:05:54 10:37 
 1920   845 MARK SALITERMAN     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       195 M50-54 1:05:54 10:37 
 1921  3134 LAYNE WEIR          GOLDEN VALLEY MN        289 M40-44 1:05:56 10:37 
 1922  3529 JOHN MCCALL         WEST SAINT PAUL MN      196 M50-54 1:05:56 10:37 
 1923  5531 TIM BAIRD           RICHFIELD MN            290 M40-44 1:05:57 10:37 
 1924  5440 TOM DAVIS           MINNETONKA MN           238 M45-49 1:05:58 10:37 
 1925  4095 RICK NEHM            MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 346 M30-34 1:06:00 10:38 
 1926   524 THOMAS M. CAVALLI   MINNEAPOLIS MN          239 M45-49 1:06:02 10:38 
 1927  1698 CHAD M. HOUSE       MAPLEWOOD MN            248 M25-29 1:06:02 10:38 
 1928  4024 CHUCK OCHOCKI        MNAAL/LB               347 M30-34 1:06:06 10:39 
 1929  5549 DAN EMMEL           PLYMOUTH MN             197 M50-54 1:06:06 10:39 
 1930  5812 SCOTT LEEMANS       BROOKLYN PARK MN        352 M35-39 1:06:11 10:39 
 1931  3148 STEVE KARBON KARBON OAKDALE MN              198 M50-54 1:06:12 10:40 
 1932  2115 CHAD M. IHLENFELDT  FOREST LAKE MN          348 M30-34 1:06:13 10:40 
 1933  4108 ROGER SEVRE          MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC  88 M55-59 1:06:15 10:40 
 1934   579 PETER SKORO         ROBBINSDALE MN          240 M45-49 1:06:17 10:40 
 1935  2308 RHALL E. POPE       MINNEAPOLIS MN           89 M55-59 1:06:17 10:40 
 1936  6166 ERIC KACER          CIRCLE PINES MN         353 M35-39 1:06:20 10:41 
 1937  6167 DOUGLAS HANSON      CIRCLE PINES MN         349 M30-34 1:06:21 10:41 
 1938  5519 GAYLAN R. KNUTH     PLYMOUTH MN              90 M55-59 1:06:21 10:41 
 1939  4128 MARK SOPKO           MNCUNINGHAM GROUP      199 M50-54 1:06:21 10:41 
 1940  1041 HARLEY D. FELDMAN   SHOREWOOD MN            200 M50-54 1:06:23 10:41 
 1941  5175 GARY MILNER         FARMINGTON MN           354 M35-39 1:06:24 10:42 
 1942   717 THOMAS C. HUBERTY   MINNEAPOLIS MN          201 M50-54 1:06:24 10:42 
 1943  3023 NATHAN JONES        MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN      350 M30-34 1:06:24 10:42 
 1944  1678 DAVID G. ANDERSON   MINNEAPOLIS MN          351 M30-34 1:06:25 10:42 
 1945   376 STEVE S. LEE        VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      249 M25-29 1:06:26 10:42 
 1946  1857 NOEL D. JOHNSON     EAGAN MN                 66 M20-24 1:06:28 10:42 
 1947  6271 SEAN WALL           MINNEAPOIS MN           352 M30-34 1:06:30 10:43 
 1948   738 DAVID J. FRANKE     LITTLE CANADA MN        241 M45-49 1:06:34 10:43 
 1949   646 RICHARD OTTERMESS   MINNEAPOLIS MN           39 M60-64 1:06:35 10:43 
 1950  1565 BRUCE OSCARSON      OSCEOLA WI              355 M35-39 1:06:36 10:43 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 40
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 1951  4083 JEFF KILLION         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 356 M35-39 1:06:36 10:44 
 1952  2184 LIN C. WARREN       HASTINGS MN             291 M40-44 1:06:40 10:44 
 1953  1510 BOB L. STEWART      MINNEAPOLIS MN           91 M55-59 1:06:41 10:44 
 1954   377 SCOTT J. LEE        VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      202 M50-54 1:06:41 10:44 
 1955   927 STEVE WORTMAN       LAKE ELMO MN            353 M30-34 1:06:45 10:45 
 1956   928 MIKE WORTMAN        WOODBURY MN             357 M35-39 1:06:46 10:45 
 1957  1590 JOHN K. VONDELINDE  EAGAN MN                242 M45-49 1:06:48 10:45 
 1958   634 BILL GOCOSMITH      PLYMOUTH MN              40 M60-64 1:06:48 10:45 
 1959  5996 RICHARD CRANDALL    MINNEAPOLIS MN          250 M25-29 1:06:52 10:46 
 1960  3566 DAVID BENEDICT      CHASKA MN                40 M01-19 1:06:56 10:47 
 1961   474 TODD A. MILLER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          354 M30-34 1:06:56 10:47 
 1962  3828 ANDREW FILO         MINNEAPOLIS MN          251 M25-29 1:06:57 10:47 
 1963  3310 DAVID KINGSBURY     EAGAN MN                355 M30-34 1:07:04 10:48 
 1964  2089 KEVIN C. LEWIS      ST. PAUL MN             243 M45-49 1:07:05 10:48 
 1965  5832 JASON BAUMGARTNER   MINNEAPOLIS MN          356 M30-34 1:07:12 10:49 
 1966  5510 DON SULLIVAN        RICHFIELD MN            252 M25-29 1:07:15 10:50 
 1967  1179 RICHARD BIGGS       BROOKLYN PARK MN         92 M55-59 1:07:15 10:50 
 1968  4209 TOM WEGRZN           MNGUIDANT               67 M20-24 1:07:16 10:50 
 1969  1573 RICH M. DEMARCO     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       357 M30-34 1:07:19 10:50 
 1970   815 ALBERT ARENDS       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  244 M45-49 1:07:25 10:51 
 1971  4097 LANCE NGUYEN         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 358 M30-34 1:07:26 10:52 
 1972  3017 TED DICKEY          CHASKA MN               245 M45-49 1:07:32 10:52 
 1973   922 CHARLES G. HART     RED WING MN              93 M55-59 1:07:36 10:53 
 1974   196 BRUCE A. HUDOBA     PRIOR LAKE MN           359 M30-34 1:07:37 10:53 
 1975   194 GARY E. HUDOBA      CHICAGO CITY MN          94 M55-59 1:07:37 10:53 
 1976   195 DALE M. HUDOBA       MN                      68 M20-24 1:07:37 10:53 
 1977   797 JEFF PATTON         MINNEAPOLIS MN          358 M35-39 1:07:39 10:54 
 1978  5775 ERIC HEDICAN        MINNEAPOLIS MN          360 M30-34 1:07:42 10:54 
 1979  5982 JASON G. LANG       INVER GROVE HEIGHTS MN  253 M25-29 1:07:43 10:54 
 1980  5898 SCOTT NIMBAR        HOPKINS MN              292 M40-44 1:07:44 10:54 
 1981   960 DALE BROADHEAD      APPLE VALLEY MN         246 M45-49 1:07:45 10:55 
 1982  5635 KENT BARKER         EAGAN MN                203 M50-54 1:07:52 10:56 
 1983  5310 TODD M. KALK        ST. LOUIS PARK MN       361 M30-34 1:07:57 10:57 
 1984   700 JAMES A. GERARD     MAPLE GROVE MN           95 M55-59 1:07:59 10:57 
 1985  3301 HAROLD STEPHENSON   MAPLEWOOD MN            247 M45-49 1:08:00 10:57 
 1986  4206 STAN TOMERLIN        MNGUIDANT              248 M45-49 1:08:01 10:57 
 1987  1839 PATRICK A. LIJEWSKI COON RAPIDS MN          362 M30-34 1:08:02 10:57 
 1988  1967 CRAIG A. RISTE      WHITE BEAR LAKE MN      359 M35-39 1:08:02 10:57 
 1989  3094 MIKE HILLER         MPLS MN                 360 M35-39 1:08:02 10:57 
 1990  3842 VINCENT COURTNEY    ST. PAUL MN             293 M40-44 1:08:04 10:58 
 1991  5257 JOHN BOTNEN         HASTINGS MN             249 M45-49 1:08:05 10:58 
 1992  4423 LEIF PETERSON        MNAAL/LB               254 M25-29 1:08:06 10:58 
 1993  2233 PETER D. JOPP       CHAMPLIN MN             204 M50-54 1:08:08 10:58 
 1994  3587 DANIEL RAUSTADT     BROOKLYN CENTER MN        5 M70-UP 1:08:09 10:58 
 1995  2222 TIM SPLINTER        VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      294 M40-44 1:08:10 10:59 
 1996   989 JOHN E. LLOYD       PLYMOUTH MN              14 M65-69 1:08:21 11:00 
 1997  2172 KENNETH N. SORTEDAH SPRING VALLEY WI         15 M65-69 1:08:21 11:00 
 1998  5201 LARRY D. WOLLIN     ST. LOUIS PARK MN       255 M25-29 1:08:25 11:01 
 1999  6000 CHAD SALOKA         ST. PAUL MN             363 M30-34 1:08:29 11:02 
 2000  5480 BRUCE A. KOKE       BLOOMINGTON MN          295 M40-44 1:08:29 11:02 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 41
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 2001   787 ROBERT D. BERG      W ST. PAUL MN           256 M25-29 1:08:30 11:02 
 2002  3209 MICHAEL WESTERHEIM  MINNEAPOLIS MN          296 M40-44 1:08:31 11:02 
 2003  5717 JOHN HENNESEY       ST. PAUL MN             297 M40-44 1:08:31 11:02 
 2004   120 PAUL MINEAR         RAMSEY MN               361 M35-39 1:08:32 11:02 
 2005  1449 BRAD HOEFT          WOODBURY MN             364 M30-34 1:08:34 11:03 
 2006  1448 SCOTT J. JAX        BROOKLYN PARK MN        365 M30-34 1:08:36 11:03 
 2007   191 GREG BOURLAND        MN                     366 M30-34 1:08:38 11:03 
 2008  1488 BRENT A. METFESSEL  EDEN PRAIRIE MN         298 M40-44 1:08:44 11:04 
 2009  1252 ROBERT W. NUMRICH   CHANHASSEN MN            96 M55-59 1:08:50 11:05 
 2010  3639 WILLIAM WHEELER     ROCHESTER MN            257 M25-29 1:08:51 11:05 
 2011  5772 MARTY GASLIN        WOODBURY MN             362 M35-39 1:09:00 11:07 
 2012  3750 NATHAN GERSTNER     GREENFIELD MN           367 M30-34 1:09:05 11:07 
 2013  4265 PAUL RAMOS           MNMCKESSON CORP.       368 M30-34 1:09:06 11:08 
 2014  5638 PATRICK J. MCDONNEL BLOOMINGTON MN          205 M50-54 1:09:08 11:08 
 2015  1594 SCOTT KLUG          WOODBURY MN             299 M40-44 1:09:09 11:08 
 2016  5822 RON WESEMAN         GREENWOOD MN             41 M60-64 1:09:16 11:09 
 2017  3853 MIKE OLIVERIUS      MONTICELLO MN           250 M45-49 1:09:21 11:10 
 2018   578 SCOTT D. SANBERG    COON RAPIDS MN          251 M45-49 1:09:22 11:10 
 2019  3171 ROBERT WEIDMAN      PEARL HARBOR HI         206 M50-54 1:09:26 11:11 
 2020  3181 MICHAEL HANSON      ST. PAUL MN             369 M30-34 1:09:28 11:11 
 2021  4093 LARRY MCGRAW         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 300 M40-44 1:09:28 11:11 
 2022  5548 JAMES MARVER        MINNEAPOLIS MN           97 M55-59 1:09:29 11:11 
 2023  3675 WILLIAM ROSENFELD   MINNEAPOLIS MN           98 M55-59 1:09:30 11:12 
 2024   349 KEVIN KASZAS        OAKDALE MN              363 M35-39 1:09:39 11:13 
 2025   604 STEVEN LEVERINGTON  LAKEVILLE MN            301 M40-44 1:09:45 11:14 
 2026   773 MIKE C. HEIL        JOHNSTON IA             364 M35-39 1:09:45 11:14 
 2027  1292 JOHN E. MCCARTHY    EAGAN MN                 42 M60-64 1:09:51 11:15 
 2028  5155 TIM SCHLEISMAN      BURNSVILLE MN           302 M40-44 1:09:52 11:15 
 2029  3858 SCOTT ANDERSON      FARMINGTON MN           365 M35-39 1:09:52 11:15 
 2030   199 MIKE J. PERFECT     ST. PAUL MN             258 M25-29 1:09:54 11:15 
 2031   488 JASON W. SCHLUKEBIE ST. PAUL MN             259 M25-29 1:09:54 11:15 
 2032  3724 BARRY BYNELL        EXCELSIOR MN             16 M65-69 1:09:55 11:15 
 2033  3597 DUANE HOFF          CHANHASSEN MN           366 M35-39 1:09:57 11:16 
 2034  3378 JEFF FETZER         SHOREWOOD MN            303 M40-44 1:09:57 11:16 
 2035   831 JEFF MESSNER        SAVAGE MN               260 M25-29 1:09:58 11:16 
 2036  5422 JAY S. BUSCH         MN                      41 M01-19 1:09:59 11:16 
 2037  3841 DAVID HUSS          ST. ANTHONY MN          207 M50-54 1:10:07 11:17 
 2038  1426 DONALD COLLINS      DULUTH MN                43 M60-64 1:10:11 11:18 
 2039  5910 RYAN KELBRANTS      MINNEAPOLIS MN          370 M30-34 1:10:13 11:18 
 2040  1436 ROBERT E. DARWIN    EDINA MN                 99 M55-59 1:10:18 11:19 
 2041  2322 CARROLL VANCE       NEW BRIGHTON MN         100 M55-59 1:10:19 11:19 
 2042  1262 RUSSELL J. PETRICKA WORTHFIELD MN           101 M55-59 1:10:20 11:20 
 2043  5807 DARIN ALLEN         PLYMOUTH MN             261 M25-29 1:10:22 11:20 
 2044  5593 ROQUE ARCILLA       RICHFIELD MN            367 M35-39 1:10:25 11:20 
 2045  5427 RICK LUTHER         ST. LOUIS PARK MN       252 M45-49 1:10:26 11:20 
 2046  5000 KJELL WANGENSTEEN   MINNEAPOLIS MN           69 M20-24 1:10:28 11:21 
 2047  1599 STEVEN KLEINGLASS   MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN      208 M50-54 1:10:29 11:21 
 2048   122 ALAN KOEHLER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          371 M30-34 1:10:33 11:22 
 2049   414 JEFF S. PETERSEN    PLYMOUTH MN             304 M40-44 1:10:38 11:22 
 2050   415 NOAH PETERSEN       PLYMOUTH MN              42 M01-19 1:10:43 11:23 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 42
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 2051   599 GARY KNIEP          OSCEOLA WI              253 M45-49 1:10:45 11:24 
 2052   998 JOE HARDY           ST. PAUL MN             305 M40-44 1:10:45 11:24 
 2053  4027 LENNY OURADNIK       MNAAL/LB               306 M40-44 1:10:46 11:24 
 2054   392 JOHN M. COACANNON   ST. PAUL MN             209 M50-54 1:10:51 11:25 
 2055  2164 TED K. DALLIN       MAPLE GROVE MN           70 M20-24 1:10:51 11:25 
 2056  3466 TERRY MCGINLEY      CHANHASSEN MN           307 M40-44 1:10:54 11:25 
 2057  3410 MICHAEL TIERNEY     ROSEVILLE MN            308 M40-44 1:10:55 11:25 
 2058   584 EDWARD A. MAGNUSON  NEW BRIGHTON MN           6 M70-UP 1:10:55 11:25 
 2059  5703 STEVEN THARALDSON   ROSEVILLE MN            210 M50-54 1:10:56 11:25 
 2060  5878 WILLIAM MCDONALD    MINNEAPOLIS MN          211 M50-54 1:11:08 11:27 
 2061  5722 THOMAS M. THUESON   FOREST LAKE MN          102 M55-59 1:11:10 11:28 
 2062  3307 KARL JENSEN         SAINT PAUL MN           262 M25-29 1:11:13 11:28 
 2063  1824 PAUL E. CARLSON     CANBRIDGE MN             44 M60-64 1:11:18 11:29 
 2064  4026 BJORN OLSON          MNAAL/LB               372 M30-34 1:11:27 11:30 
 2065  1796 DALE G. CARLSON     MAPLE GROVE MN          212 M50-54 1:11:29 11:31 
 2066  4170 STEVE HAIRE          MNGE CAPITAL FLEET     103 M55-59 1:11:32 11:31 
 2067   910 STEVE BRISSEE       MINNEAPOLIS MN          368 M35-39 1:11:37 11:32 
 2068  5922 CHADLEE KIRCHNER    MINNEAPOLIS MN          373 M30-34 1:11:40 11:33 
 2069  1358 GUY LESCH           MINNEAPOLIS MN          213 M50-54 1:11:46 11:33 
 2070  3430 THEODORE FURBER     MINNEAPOLIS MN 5540 MN   17 M65-69 1:11:47 11:34 
 2071   360 AL HARING           COON RAPIDS MN          214 M50-54 1:11:48 11:34 
 2072   354 ROBERT HARRIS       OAKDALE MN              215 M50-54 1:11:49 11:34 
 2073   163 ROGER J. DAHLKE      MN                     216 M50-54 1:11:50 11:34 
 2074  3424 JAMES COOPER        MINNEAPOLIS MN          374 M30-34 1:11:55 11:35 
 2075   740 BRIAN J. ALGER      MINNEAPOLIS MN          104 M55-59 1:11:58 11:35 
 2076  6125 DAVID MACDONALD     MINNETRISTRA MN         254 M45-49 1:12:03 11:36 
 2077  2266 BRETT E. PETERSON   HASTINGS MN              43 M01-19 1:12:06 11:37 
 2078  2267 LON B. PETERSON     HASTINGS MN             309 M40-44 1:12:07 11:37 
 2079  3085 MATTHEW KARAS       PLYMOUTH MN             263 M25-29 1:12:08 11:37 
 2080  4257 CHUCK WAIT           MNLSI LOGIC            255 M45-49 1:12:17 11:38 
 2081  6116 CHRIS WILLIAM       MINNETONLA MN           369 M35-39 1:12:18 11:39 
 2082  1344 BILL LIBBEY         MINNEAPOLIS MN          375 M30-34 1:12:20 11:39 
 2083  3062 ROBERT BLOUGH III   LAKEVILLE MN            376 M30-34 1:12:25 11:40 
 2084  4365 CLINT FRITTER        MNURS BRW              256 M45-49 1:12:27 11:40 
 2085   967 CHAD CROWLEY        MAPLE GROVE MN          264 M25-29 1:12:30 11:40 
 2086  5124 JIM INGEBRIGTSEN    MINNEAPOIS MN           377 M30-34 1:12:31 11:41 
 2087  1584 PHIL G. UMBERGER    CHASKA MN               310 M40-44 1:12:32 11:41 
 2088  4166 MIKE WINEGAR         MNEV3/MICROVENA        311 M40-44 1:12:33 11:41 
 2089  5331 JESSE WHITEHEAD     EDEN PRAIRIE MN         378 M30-34 1:12:35 11:41 
 2090  4301 VISWANATHAN SIVARAM  MNPTC                  265 M25-29 1:12:40 11:42 
 2091  1988 BRIAN MEGOLDRICK    EDINA MN                217 M50-54 1:12:41 11:42 
 2092  2109 TIMOTHY J. DOLAN-PE AUSTIN MN               266 M25-29 1:12:43 11:43 
 2093  6283 JOHN LAU            MINNEAPOIS MN           379 M30-34 1:12:57 11:45 
 2094  6255 MARK LOKEN          GOLDEN VALLEY MN        380 M30-34 1:13:09 11:47 
 2095  3146 NICHOLAS SMITH      BLOOMINGTON MN          267 M25-29 1:13:09 11:47 
 2096  5692 SHANE S. KUNTZ      BROOKLYN PARK MN         71 M20-24 1:13:09 11:47 
 2097  5690 ANDREW J. PIETRZAK  BROOKLYN PARK MN         72 M20-24 1:13:10 11:47 
 2098  5691 SCOTT PETERSON      BROOKLYN PARK MN         73 M20-24 1:13:10 11:47 
 2099  1211 WILLIAM T. MILLER   LAKE ELMO MN            257 M45-49 1:13:18 11:48 
 2100   468 TOM N. TESSER       ST. PAUL MN             105 M55-59 1:13:20 11:49 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 43
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 2101  3360 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSO RICHFIELD MN            381 M30-34 1:13:22 11:49 
 2102  5556 CHRIS BROWN         FOREST LAKE MN          268 M25-29 1:13:27 11:50 
 2103  5555 DAVID A. BROWN      MINNEAPOLIS MN          106 M55-59 1:13:28 11:50 
 2104  6197 STEVEN WATTON       CIRCLE PINES MN         370 M35-39 1:13:30 11:50 
 2105  6131 PHILIP STOYKE       SAINT PAUL MN           371 M35-39 1:13:34 11:51 
 2106  6130 ANDY STOYKE         FOREST LAKE MN          382 M30-34 1:13:38 11:51 
 2107  5048 TOM HINDS           MOUNDS VIEW MN          107 M55-59 1:13:42 11:52 
 2108  1044 STEVE SAMUELS       APPLE VALLEY MN         258 M45-49 1:13:59 11:55 
 2109   687 DOUG TURBAK         MINNEAPOLIS MN          218 M50-54 1:14:16 11:58 
 2110  5497 DANIEL J. KLAESGEN  GOLDEN VALLEY MN        219 M50-54 1:14:41 12:02 
 2111   723 JONATHAN C. HOISTAD NORTH OAKS MN           108 M55-59 1:14:46 12:02 
 2112   777 DAVID A. PRATT      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       259 M45-49 1:14:57 12:04 
 2113  5547 JERRY POTTS         EAGAN MN                260 M45-49 1:15:16 12:07 
 2114  5906 BRUCE WOJAHN        BROOKLYN PARK MN        312 M40-44 1:15:24 12:08 
 2115  5905 AARON WOJAHN        BROOKLYN PARK MN         44 M01-19 1:15:28 12:09 
 2116  6111 STUART RYAN         MINNEAPOIS MN            45 M60-64 1:15:29 12:09 
 2117  1434 KOKIE MILLER        PLYMOUTH MN               7 M70-UP 1:15:33 12:10 
 2118  5931 BRIAN HAMILTON      ST. LOUIS PARK MN       372 M35-39 1:15:36 12:10 
 2119  2332 SCOTT CORBIN        BIG LAKE MN             383 M30-34 1:15:47 12:12 
 2120   441 NATHAN A. TORGERSON ANDOVER MN              384 M30-34 1:15:56 12:14 
 2121  1144 MICHAEL D. SELON    HUDSON MN               261 M45-49 1:16:03 12:15 
 2122  1447 JAMES F. CHAMBERLAI HAM LAKE MN             313 M40-44 1:16:10 12:16 
 2123   602 DALE WOLLIN         BLOOMINGTON MN          262 M45-49 1:16:37 12:20 
 2124  5783 BRUCE FISCO         NEW BERLIN WI           109 M55-59 1:16:42 12:21 
 2125  4094 JEFFERY MOELLER      MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 269 M25-29 1:16:43 12:21 
 2126  2235 BILL LYNCH          MENDOTA HEIGHTS MN      373 M35-39 1:16:49 12:22 
 2127  4227 BRAD WINDSCHILL      MNHN CORP              263 M45-49 1:17:12 12:26 
 2128  5196 LARRY RODE          FARIBAULT MN            314 M40-44 1:17:20 12:27 
 2129  5584 BRAD BROWN          MINNEAPOLIS MN          385 M30-34 1:17:29 12:29 
 2130   310 JOHN C. MARSDEN     WACONIA MN              220 M50-54 1:17:32 12:29 
 2131  4100 DAVE PARSONS         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 386 M30-34 1:17:36 12:30 
 2132   730 FRANK G. HURLEY     MINNEAPOLIS MN           18 M65-69 1:17:38 12:30 
 2133   949 KEITH K. JANSEN     EAGAN MN                315 M40-44 1:17:40 12:30 
 2134  3377 PHIL VANNER         MINNEAPOLIS MN          374 M35-39 1:17:56 12:33 
 2135  3643 JOSEPH HESLER       VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      110 M55-59 1:18:03 12:34 
 2136  6106 ED HEMAUER          CIRCLE PINES MN          19 M65-69 1:18:13 12:36 
 2137  6252 RICH ROEDER         BROOKLYN PARK MN         20 M65-69 1:18:18 12:36 
 2138   570 STEVEN H. WILLOUGHB MINNEAPOLIS MN          316 M40-44 1:18:37 12:39 
 2139  1649 ALLEN C. JOHSNON    EDINA MN                  8 M70-UP 1:18:51 12:42 
 2140  2194 SID LARSON          ST. PAUL MN             264 M45-49 1:19:19 12:46 
 2141  6164 STEVE FREY          WAUWATOSA WI            221 M50-54 1:19:45 12:50 
 2142  5491 BRIAN JAHNKE        BURNSVILLE MN            45 M01-19 1:19:51 12:51 
 2143   323 JOE V. GILBERT      BLOOMING PRAIRIE MN     265 M45-49 1:19:56 12:52 
 2144  1543 MITCHEL WHORTON     RAMSEY MN                46 M01-19 1:20:21 12:56 
 2145   345 JAMES FORSYTHE      MINNEAPOLIS MN          387 M30-34 1:20:26 12:57 
 2146  5009 MARK PAPER          MINNETONKA MN            21 M65-69 1:20:40 12:59 
 2147  3195 JIM ADAMS           ANNANDALE MN            222 M50-54 1:21:04 13:03 
 2148  5724 ROBERT MCDONALD     ST. PAUL MN             223 M50-54 1:21:07 13:04 
 2149  2147 MICAHAEL BUTTS      ST. MICHAEL MN          266 M45-49 1:21:08 13:04 
 2150  4040 TOM MILLER           MNALLIANZ              388 M30-34 1:21:18 13:05 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.








                                                                      Page 44
                   25th Annual  Get in Gear 10K Run/Walk
                 Minneapolis, MN  Saturday April 27, 2002
                         OFFICIAL RESULTS - MALES
Place Bib   Name                City                    Div Div    Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== ======================= === ====== ======= ===== 
 2151  1815 JOHN S. HUDSPETH    NEW PRAGUE MN            74 M20-24 1:21:19 13:06 
 2152  3482 JOHN ARENIVAR       HASTINGS MN             317 M40-44 1:21:45 13:10 
 2153  2331 ERIK LAZARICH       SAINT PAUL MN           389 M30-34 1:22:03 13:13 
 2154  1850 JASON H. EICKHOFF   ST. LOUIS PARK MN       270 M25-29 1:22:19 13:15 
 2155  5626 LARRY MORE          ST. PAUL MN             111 M55-59 1:22:51 13:20 
 2156  1349 MIKE L. THIELEN     HUDSON WI               267 M45-49 1:23:20 13:25 
 2157  3483 DAVID ARENIVAR      HASTINGS MN              47 M01-19 1:24:32 13:37 
 2158  1176 ROBERT K. ABBOTT    EAGAN MN                112 M55-59 1:24:46 13:39 
 2159   883 BRUCE N. METCHNEK   PLYMOUTH MN             113 M55-59 1:24:48 13:39 
 2160   744 GREGORY J. GARDNER  FRIDLEY MN              224 M50-54 1:24:48 13:39 
 2161  4075 DAVE HOUSTON         MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 390 M30-34 1:24:51 13:40 
 2162  3432 DONALD REIMAN       ELK RIVER MN            225 M50-54 1:26:16 13:53 
 2163  3417 TERRY BANCHY        EAU CLAIRE WI           318 M40-44 1:26:19 13:54 
 2164  3300 MICHAEL ENDRIZZI    APPLE VALLEY MN         319 M40-44 1:27:21 14:04 
 2165  4073 DALE HARSH           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 320 M40-44 1:27:23 14:04 
 2166  5774 KURT ROBERTS        ROSEVILLE MN            226 M50-54 1:28:46 14:17 
 2167  5049 SY GROSS            MINNEAPOLIS MN           22 M65-69 1:29:04 14:20 
 2168  1265 BILL J. REIN        CRYSTAL MN               23 M65-69 1:31:17 14:42 
 2169  5882 JOEL D. HENLEY      PLYMOUTH MN             268 M45-49 1:32:06 14:50 
 2170   315 NICK MCCORMICK      APPLE VALLEY MN          75 M20-24 1:33:47 15:06 
 2171  4151 STEVE CHRISTENSEN    MNERNST & YOUNG        271 M25-29 1:34:00 15:08 
 2172  4143 STEPHEN MILLER       MNEARTH TECH           375 M35-39 1:34:39 15:14 
 2173  1118 STEPHEN ONELL       VADNAIS HEIGHTS MN      227 M50-54 1:35:04 15:18 
 2174   699 DOUG BORGWARDT      EAGAN MN                269 M45-49 1:36:05 15:28 
 2175  5968 MICHAEL K. RAKETICH ST. PAUL MN             272 M25-29 1:37:36 15:43 
 2176  4242 STEPHEN MADSEN       MNLAKE ELMO BANK       376 M35-39 1:37:38 15:43 
 2177  3083 DWIGHT LUCK         BROOKLYN PARK MN        114 M55-59 1:38:23 15:50 
 2178  4091 DAVID LOWE           MNBOSTON SCIENTIFIC SC 273 M25-29 1:38:50 15:55 
 2179  5231 ARLIE JOHNSON       BURNSVILLE MN           228 M50-54 1:40:11 16:08 
 2180   206 GREG A. STOKS       SHAKOPEE MN             377 M35-39 1:40:12 16:08 
 2181  1082 ROGER WILLETTE      BLOOMINGTON  MN 554 MN    9 M70-UP 1:41:11 16:17 
 2182  5951 DERRALD H. PETERSON MINNEAPOLIS MN          378 M35-39 1:41:12 16:18 
 2183  6170 STEVEN BOSACKER     MINNEAPOIS MN           321 M40-44 1:41:13 16:18 
 2184  2145 GREG ORTALE         MINNEAPOLIS MN          229 M50-54 1:41:26 16:20 
 2185  2092 MICHAEL RAINVILLE   MINNEAPOLIS MN          270 M45-49 1:41:27 16:20 
 2186  4214 DAVID GILBERSTADT    MNHORTON INC.          230 M50-54 1:42:03 16:26 
 2187  3649 DWIGHT GIGLER       COON RAPIDS MN          115 M55-59 1:42:12 16:27 
 2188  6276 STEVEN NAVA         SAINT PAUL MN           379 M35-39 1:42:13 16:27 
 2189  1816 TOM HUDSPETH        NEW PRAGUE MN           116 M55-59 1:43:03 16:36 
 2190  5676 RICK J. STRUNTZ     ST. PAUL MN             322 M40-44 1:44:03 16:45 
   4/27/2002  3:58PM
Timing by CHAMPIONCHIP MINNESOTA, INC. & SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.